Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Dancer's Ring: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Shoot, how did I mess this up?) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Skill Infobox | {{Skill Infobox | ||
|name=Dancer's Ring | |name=Dancer's Ring | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
'''Dancer's Ring''' (Japanese: {{hover|舞踏祭の輪|Butōsai no wa}} ''Dancing Ritual Ring'') is an offensive [[Skills|skill]] in the [[green tome]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}. The Dancer's Ring is a skill that significantly heals adjacent allies whenever its user initiates combat against an enemy. | '''Dancer's Ring''' (Japanese: {{hover|舞踏祭の輪|Butōsai no wa}} ''Dancing Ritual Ring'') is an offensive [[Skills|skill]] in the [[green tome]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}. The Dancer's Ring is a skill that significantly heals adjacent allies whenever its user initiates combat against an enemy. | ||
== | ==Stats== | ||
{{clear}} | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}} | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1={{GreenTomeFEH}} 3{{star}} | ||
| | |mt1=8 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=2 | ||
| | |uses1=-- | ||
| | |worth1=200 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=Heals adjacent allies by 7 [[HP]] if user initiates combat. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, unrefined) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=12 | |||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=2 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=300 SP | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=Heals adjacent allies by 7 [[HP]] if user initiates combat. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=14 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=2 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=350 SP | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=Heals adjacent allies by 7 [[HP]] if user initiates combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=12 | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=2 | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=350 SP | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=Heals adjacent allies by 7 [[HP]] if user initiates combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=12 | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=2 | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=350 SP | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=Heals adjacent allies by 7 [[HP]] if user initiates combat.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|ranke={{GreenTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mte=12 | |||
|wte=-- | |||
|hite=-- | |||
|crte=-- | |||
|rnge=2 | |||
|usese=Infinite | |||
|worthe=350 SP | |||
|wexe=-- | |||
|notese=Heals adjacent allies by 7 [[HP]] if user initiates combat..<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
===''Heroes''=== | ===''Heroes''=== | ||
====Dancer's Ring==== | |||
{{ItemLoc1 | |||
|method=Units | |||
|data=[[Inigo]] (Performing Arts) | |||
}} | |||
====Dancer's Ring+==== | |||
{{ItemLoc1 | {{ItemLoc1 | ||
|method=Units | |method=Units |
Revision as of 19:21, 15 January 2018
| ||||
|
Dancer's Ring (Japanese: 舞踏祭の輪 Dancing Ritual Ring) is an offensive skill in the green tome category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. The Dancer's Ring is a skill that significantly heals adjacent allies whenever its user initiates combat against an enemy.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | 3★ | 8 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 200 SP | -- | Heals adjacent allies by 7 HP if user initiates combat. |
Heroes (+, unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 300 SP | -- | Heals adjacent allies by 7 HP if user initiates combat. |
Heroes (+, refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP | -- | Heals adjacent allies by 7 HP if user initiates combat. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP | -- | Heals adjacent allies by 7 HP if user initiates combat. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Def) |
5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP | -- | Heals adjacent allies by 7 HP if user initiates combat. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Availability
Heroes
Dancer's Ring
Units | Inigo (Performing Arts) |
Dancer's Ring+
Units | Inigo (Performing Arts) |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Dancer's Ring |
|