Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Savage Breath: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " ==Trivia== ==" to "<!-- ==Trivia== --> ==") |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|rng1=1 | |rng1=1 | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by an additional +3 beyond what is granted by the following effect.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] inversely proportional to how many allies are within two spaces of user (0 allies = +6; 1 ally = +4; 2 allies = +2; 3+ allies = +0).<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value. | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by an additional +3 beyond what is granted by the following effect.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] inversely proportional to how many allies are within two spaces of user (0 allies = +6; 1 ally = +4; 2 allies = +2; 3+ allies = +0).<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's Defense or Resistance is the lower value. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by an additional +3 beyond what is granted by the following effect.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] inversely proportional to how many allies are within two spaces of user (0 allies = +6; 1 ally = +4; 2 allies = +2; 3+ allies = +0).<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's Defense or Resistance is the lower value.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by an additional +3 beyond what is granted by the following effect.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] inversely proportional to how many allies are within two spaces of user (0 allies = +6; 1 ally = +4; 2 allies = +2; 3+ allies = +0).<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's Defense or Resistance is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by an additional +3 beyond what is granted by the following effect.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] inversely proportional to how many allies are within two spaces of user (0 allies = +6; 1 ally = +4; 2 allies = +2; 3+ allies = +0).<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's Defense or Resistance is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by an additional +3 beyond what is granted by the following effect.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] inversely proportional to how many allies are within two spaces of user (0 allies = +6; 1 ally = +4; 2 allies = +2; 3+ allies = +0).<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's Defense or Resistance is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=16 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by an additional +3 beyond what is granted by the following effect.<br>Boosts user's Attack, [[Speed]], [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] inversely proportional to how many allies are within two spaces of user (0 allies = +6; 1 ally = +4; 2 allies = +2; 3+ allies = +0).<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's Defense or Resistance is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 04:10, 2 November 2022
| ||||
|
Savage Breath (Japanese: 暴乱のブレス Fierce chaos breath) is a weapon skill in the breath category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of corrupted Corrin. In addition to boosting its user's Attack by three points regardless of anything else, Savage Breath is a skill that further boosts all of it's wielder's stats based on how many of its user's allies are not within close proximity; the fewer allies within proximity of the user, the higher the user's stats boost.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Boosts user's Attack by an additional +3 beyond what is granted by the following effect. Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense and Resistance inversely proportional to how many allies are within two spaces of user (0 allies = +6; 1 ally = +4; 2 allies = +2; 3+ allies = +0). If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's Defense or Resistance is the lower value. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Corrin: Wailing Soul |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Savage Breath |
-- |
Spanish (Spain) |
Aliento indómito |
Wild breath |
Spanish (Latin America) |
Soplo salvaje |
Savage breath |
French |
Souffle sauvage |
Savage breath |
German |
Ungeheurer Atem |
Enormous breath |
Italian |
Soffio selvaggio |
Savage breath |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Sopro selvagem |
Savage breath |
Traditional Chinese |
暴亂吐息 |
Violent chaos breath |