Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Ragnell·Alondite: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "|jap-" to "|jpn-") |
(→Stats) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|rng1=1 | |rng1=1 | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>[[Brave weapon]] | |notes1=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]]. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn ragnell·alondite refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]].<br>Grants +3 [[HP]].<br>If target either initiates combat or has at least 75% HP, boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] and [[Resistance]] by +5 each, boosts user's special skill cooldown charge gained per attack by +1, and nullifies target's Attack and [[Defense]] bonuses in combat. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]].<br>Grants +5 [[HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]].<br>Grants +5 [[HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]].<br>Grants +5 [[HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=16 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]].<br>Grants +5 [[HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 17:33, 10 January 2023
| ||||
|
Ragnell·Alondite (Japanese: ラグネル&エタルド Ragnell & Ettard) is a weapon skill in the sword category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Altina. Ragnell·Alondite is a weapon skill that references Altina as the original wielder of both Ragnell and Alondite, and as such deals two strikes per attacking action regardless of which player has the active phase, at the cost of a sizable drop to its user's Speed. In line with both of the original swords' ranged effects as how Heroes depicts them, Ragnell·Alondite can also counterattack regardless of its target's range.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | -5 speed when equipped. Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked. Strikes twice consecutively. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked. Strikes twice consecutively. Grants +3 HP. If target either initiates combat or has at least 75% HP, boosts user's Attack and Resistance by +5 each, boosts user's special skill cooldown charge gained per attack by +1, and nullifies target's Attack and Defense bonuses in combat. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 18 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked. Strikes twice consecutively. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked. Strikes twice consecutively. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked. Strikes twice consecutively. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Res) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked. Strikes twice consecutively. Grants +5 HP and +4 Resistance. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Altina: Cross-Time Duo • Altina: Dawn's Trueblade |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Ragnell·Alondite |
-- |
Japanese |
ラグネル&エタルド |
Ragnell & Ettard; "Ettard" is Alondite's Japanese name. |
Spanish |
Ragnell+Alondite |
-- |
French |
Ragnell+Alondite |
-- |
German |
Ragnell·Alondite |
-- |
Italian |
Ragnell+Alondite |
-- |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Ragnell+Alondite |
-- |
Traditional Chinese |
瑞格內爾&艾塔爾德 |
Ragnell and Ettard; "Ettard" is Alondite's Chinese name. |
Gallery
The Ragnell, one of the components of Ragnell·Alondite, as it appears in Heroes.
The Alondite, one of the components of Ragnell·Alondite, as it appears in Heroes.