Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Laslow's Blade: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→See also: NavWeaponFE14 added) |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt1=16 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=1 | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=400 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=If a movement Assist skill (i.e. Reposition, Shove, Pivot, etc.) is used by unit or targets unit, grants +4 to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], & [[Resistance]] to target or targeting ally and allies within 2 spaces of unit and target or targeting ally for 1 turn after movement. Laslow himself does not receive any buffs from this skill. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn laslow's blade refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank2={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2= | |mt2=16 | ||
|wt2=-- | |wt2=-- | ||
|hit2=-- | |hit2=-- | ||
Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex2=-- | |wex2=-- | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=If a movement Assist skill (i.e. Reposition, Shove, Pivot, etc.) is used by unit or targets unit, grants +4 to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], & [[Resistance]] to target or targeting ally and allies within 2 spaces of unit and target or targeting ally for 1 turn after movement. Laslow himself does not receive any buffs from this skill.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br> If unit is within 3 spaces of 2 or more allies who each have total bonuses greater than or equal to 10, grants +3 to Attack & Defense during combat and weapon gains [[Brave weapon|brave effect]] on both phases. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=18 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 67: | Line 66: | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex3=-- | |wex3=-- | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=If a movement Assist skill (i.e. Reposition, Shove, Pivot, etc.) is used by unit or targets unit, grants +4 to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], & [[Resistance]] to target or targeting ally and allies within 2 spaces of unit and target or targeting ally for 1 turn after movement. Laslow himself does not receive any buffs from this skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=16 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 80: | Line 79: | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex4=-- | |wex4=-- | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=If a movement Assist skill (i.e. Reposition, Shove, Pivot, etc.) is used by unit or targets unit, grants +4 to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], & [[Resistance]] to target or targeting ally and allies within 2 spaces of unit and target or targeting ally for 1 turn after movement. Laslow himself does not receive any buffs from this skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=16 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 93: | Line 92: | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex5=-- | |wex5=-- | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=If a movement Assist skill (i.e. Reposition, Shove, Pivot, etc.) is used by unit or targets unit, grants +4 to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], & [[Resistance]] to target or targeting ally and allies within 2 spaces of unit and target or targeting ally for 1 turn after movement. Laslow himself does not receive any buffs from this skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranke={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranke={{SwordFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mte= | |mte=16 | ||
|wte=-- | |wte=-- | ||
|hite=-- | |hite=-- | ||
Line 106: | Line 105: | ||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese= | |notese=If a movement Assist skill (i.e. Reposition, Shove, Pivot, etc.) is used by unit or targets unit, grants +4 to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], & [[Resistance]] to target or targeting ally and allies within 2 spaces of unit and target or targeting ally for 1 turn after movement. Laslow himself does not receive any buffs from this skill.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 00:22, 8 July 2020
| ||||
|
Laslow's Blade (Japanese: ラズワルドの舞剣 Lazward's Dance-sword) is a sword that debuted in Fire Emblem Fates. Named for the Nohrian mercenary Laslow, it appears to be a slightly weaker variant of the Steel Sword with the ability to boost its wielder's Speed, at the cost of some of the wielder's defenses.
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | If a movement Assist skill (i.e. Reposition, Shove, Pivot, etc.) is used by unit or targets unit, grants +4 to Attack, Speed, Defense, & Resistance to target or targeting ally and allies within 2 spaces of unit and target or targeting ally for 1 turn after movement. Laslow himself does not receive any buffs from this skill. |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If a movement Assist skill (i.e. Reposition, Shove, Pivot, etc.) is used by unit or targets unit, grants +4 to Attack, Speed, Defense, & Resistance to target or targeting ally and allies within 2 spaces of unit and target or targeting ally for 1 turn after movement. Laslow himself does not receive any buffs from this skill. Grants +3 HP. If unit is within 3 spaces of 2 or more allies who each have total bonuses greater than or equal to 10, grants +3 to Attack & Defense during combat and weapon gains brave effect on both phases. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 18 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If a movement Assist skill (i.e. Reposition, Shove, Pivot, etc.) is used by unit or targets unit, grants +4 to Attack, Speed, Defense, & Resistance to target or targeting ally and allies within 2 spaces of unit and target or targeting ally for 1 turn after movement. Laslow himself does not receive any buffs from this skill. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If a movement Assist skill (i.e. Reposition, Shove, Pivot, etc.) is used by unit or targets unit, grants +4 to Attack, Speed, Defense, & Resistance to target or targeting ally and allies within 2 spaces of unit and target or targeting ally for 1 turn after movement. Laslow himself does not receive any buffs from this skill. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If a movement Assist skill (i.e. Reposition, Shove, Pivot, etc.) is used by unit or targets unit, grants +4 to Attack, Speed, Defense, & Resistance to target or targeting ally and allies within 2 spaces of unit and target or targeting ally for 1 turn after movement. Laslow himself does not receive any buffs from this skill. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Locations
Fates
- This list may be incomplete.
Rank rewards | Battle Rank: 575 (limit 1) |
My Castle | Randomly obtained by talking to a unit. |
Heroes
Units | Laslow: Dancing Duelist |
Trivia
- The battle model of Laslow's Blade is nearly identical to that of Balmung's in Awakening.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Laslow's Blade |
|
Spanish |
Sable Laslow |
Laslow's Blade |
French |
Épée de Laslow |
Laslow's Sword |
German |
Laslows Klinge |
Laslow's Blade |
Italian |
Spada Laslow |
Laslow's Sword |
Gallery
Laslow's Blade as it appears in Heroes.
See also
Weapons in Fire Emblem Fates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sword skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|