Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Silver Goblet: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
(This should have gone up two days ago, but the datamine "rush" hit a lull before it got to trickling any textual resources. ...That lull is still ongoing, now in its third day, meaning I had to scrounge outside my comfort zone...) |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|rng1=2 | |rng1=2 | ||
|uses1=Infinite | |uses1=Infinite | ||
|worth1= | |worth1=200 SP | ||
|wex1=-- | |wex1=-- | ||
|notes1=Boosts the [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] of allies within two spaces of user by +4 each during combat against wielders of [[bow]], [[dagger]], [[red tome]], [[green tome]], [[blue tome]], or [[staff]] skills. | |notes1=Boosts the [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] of allies within two spaces of user by +4 each during combat against wielders of [[bow]], [[dagger]], [[red tome]], [[green tome]], [[blue tome]], or [[staff]] skills. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank2={{BlueTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt2=12 | ||
| | |wt2=-- | ||
| | |hit2=-- | ||
| | |crt2=-- | ||
| | |rng2=2 | ||
| | |uses2=Infinite | ||
| | |worth2=300 SP | ||
| | |wex2=-- | ||
| | |notes2=Boosts the [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] of allies within two spaces of user by +4 each during combat against wielders of [[bow]], [[dagger]], [[red tome]], [[green tome]], [[blue tome]], or [[staff]] skills. | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|worthe=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | |worthe=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese=Boosts the [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] of allies within two spaces of user by +4 each during combat against wielders of [[bow]], [[dagger]], [[red tome]], [[green tome]], [[blue tome]], or [[staff]] skills.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]]. | |notese=Boosts the [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] of allies within two spaces of user by +4 each during combat against wielders of [[bow]], [[dagger]], [[red tome]], [[green tome]], [[blue tome]], or [[staff]] skills.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 04:46, 8 September 2019
| ||||
|
Silver Goblet is an offensive skill in the blue tome category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. Silver Goblet is a skill that boosts the defenses of nearby allies when those allies fight targets using weapon types that traditionally strike at two range
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | 3★ | 8 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 200 SP | -- | Boosts the Defense and Resistance of allies within two spaces of user by +4 each during combat against wielders of bow, dagger, red tome, green tome, blue tome, or staff skills. |
Heroes (+, unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 300 SP | -- | Boosts the Defense and Resistance of allies within two spaces of user by +4 each during combat against wielders of bow, dagger, red tome, green tome, blue tome, or staff skills. |
Heroes (+, refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 13 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | Boosts the Defense and Resistance of allies within two spaces of user by +4 each during combat against wielders of bow, dagger, red tome, green tome, blue tome, or staff skills. Grants +2 HP. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | Boosts the Defense and Resistance of allies within two spaces of user by +4 each during combat against wielders of bow, dagger, red tome, green tome, blue tome, or staff skills. Grants +2 HP and +2 Speed. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Def) |
5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | Boosts the Defense and Resistance of allies within two spaces of user by +4 each during combat against wielders of bow, dagger, red tome, green tome, blue tome, or staff skills. Grants +2 HP and +3 Defense. |
Availability
Heroes
Silver Goblet
Units | Rinea: Reminiscent Belle |
Silver Goblet+
Units | Rinea: Reminiscent Belle |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Silver Goblet |
|
Gallery
The Silver Goblet as it appears in Heroes.