Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Meisterbogen: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "|jap-" to "|jpn-") |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is feh flying.png|20px]] [[bonus damage#Heroes|flying units]].<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]].<br>If user initiates combat as a player-controlled unit, foe cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s. | |notes1=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is feh flying.png|20px]] [[bonus damage#Heroes|flying units]].<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]].<br>If user initiates combat as a player-controlled unit, foe cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn meisterbogen refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{BowFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=9 | |||
|rng2=2 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is feh flying.png|20px]] [[bonus damage#Heroes|flying units]].<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]].<br>If user initiates combat as a player-controlled unit, foe cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s.<br>If either user initiates combat or an ally is within two spaces, boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each, boosts damage of user's attacks and pre-combat special skills by 10% of target's Attack, and nullifies effects that lower the user's special skill cooldown charge gained from attacks in combat. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{BowFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=10 | |||
|rng3=2 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is feh flying.png|20px]] [[bonus damage#Heroes|flying units]].<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]].<br>If user initiates combat as a player-controlled unit, foe cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s.<br>Grants +2 HP. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{BowFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=9 | |||
|rng4=2 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is feh flying.png|20px]] [[bonus damage#Heroes|flying units]].<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]].<br>If user initiates combat as a player-controlled unit, foe cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s.<br>Grants +2 HP and +2 speed. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{BowFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=9 | |||
|rng5=2 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is feh flying.png|20px]] [[bonus damage#Heroes|flying units]].<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]].<br>If user initiates combat as a player-controlled unit, foe cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s.<br>Grants +2 HP and +3 defense. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{BowFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=9 | |||
|rng6=2 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=-5 [[speed]] when equipped.<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is feh flying.png|20px]] [[bonus damage#Heroes|flying units]].<br>[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]].<br>If user initiates combat as a player-controlled unit, foe cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s.<br>Grants +2 HP and +3 resistance. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 10 January 2023
| ||||
|
The Meisterbogen (Japanese: マスターボウ Master Bow) is a bow debuting in Fire Emblem: Thracia 776. It acts as a brave weapon, allowing the unit to double the number of attacks per turn. However, it lacks the extended durability of the similar Brave Bow, which also has less weight, higher might, lower weapon level, and more accuracy.
The Meisterbogen reappears in Fire Emblem Heroes as a personal weapon of the legendary version of Leif.
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thracia 776 | A | 13 | 14 | 65 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 3,000 | 1 | Deals bonus damage to flying units. Strikes twice consecutively. |
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 9 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP | -- | -5 speed when equipped. Deals bonus damage to flying units. Strikes twice consecutively. If user initiates combat as a player-controlled unit, foe cannot make follow-up attacks. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
5★ | 9 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Deals bonus damage to flying units. Strikes twice consecutively. If user initiates combat as a player-controlled unit, foe cannot make follow-up attacks. If either user initiates combat or an ally is within two spaces, boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +4 each, boosts damage of user's attacks and pre-combat special skills by 10% of target's Attack, and nullifies effects that lower the user's special skill cooldown charge gained from attacks in combat. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Deals bonus damage to flying units. Strikes twice consecutively. If user initiates combat as a player-controlled unit, foe cannot make follow-up attacks. Grants +2 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 9 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Deals bonus damage to flying units. Strikes twice consecutively. If user initiates combat as a player-controlled unit, foe cannot make follow-up attacks. Grants +2 HP and +2 speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 9 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Deals bonus damage to flying units. Strikes twice consecutively. If user initiates combat as a player-controlled unit, foe cannot make follow-up attacks. Grants +2 HP and +3 defense. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Res) |
5★ | 9 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | -5 speed when equipped. Deals bonus damage to flying units. Strikes twice consecutively. If user initiates combat as a player-controlled unit, foe cannot make follow-up attacks. Grants +2 HP and +3 resistance. |
Locations
Thracia 776
Capture or Steal | Chapter 16A, enemy Brook • Chapter 16B, enemy Warrior • Chapter 22, enemy Sniper • Chapter 24, enemy Sniper (×2) • Final Chapter, enemy Bow Armor (×2), enemy Draco |
Heroes
Units | Leif: Unifier of Thracia |
Flavor text
Trivia
- Meisterbogen is the German name of the Killer Bow.
- Though he is the sole wielder of the Meisterbogen in Heroes, Leif can never wield it in Thracia 776—the only main game it is featured in—as he is unable to wield bows. Inversely, the Meisterbogen does not appear in Genealogy of the Holy War, where Leif can wield bows as a Master Knight.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Meisterbogen |
German for "master bow". |
Japanese |
マスターボウ |
Master Bow |
Spanish |
Meisterbogen |
-- |
French |
Meisterbogen |
-- |
German |
Meisterlicher Bogen |
Masterly Bow. Abbreviated to Meisterl. Bogen in gameplay due to space limitations. The name was likely changed to differentiate it from the Killer Bow, which is called Meisterbogen in German. |
Italian |
Meisterbogen |
-- |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Meisterbogen |
-- |
Traditional Chinese |
大師之弓 |
Master bow |
Gallery
Meisterbogen as it appears in Heroes.
See also
Weapons in Fire Emblem: Thracia 776 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bow skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|