Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Draconic Poleax: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
mNo edit summary |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt1=16 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=1 | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=400 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=Boosts [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by 20% with [[weapon triangle]] advantage, but penalizes Attack by 20% with weapon triangle disadvantage. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |sprite2=?<!--[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]]--> | ||
|rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2=?16 | |mt2=?16 | ||
Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex2=-- | |wex2=-- | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=Boosts [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by 20% with [[weapon triangle]] advantage, but penalizes Attack by 20% with weapon triangle disadvantage.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Boosts [[Resistance]] by +6 for one turn on all allies whose movement type forms the majority of the team. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
Line 51: | Line 50: | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex3=-- | |wex3=-- | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=Boosts [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by 20% with [[weapon triangle]] advantage, but penalizes Attack by 20% with weapon triangle disadvantage.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex4=-- | |wex4=-- | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=Boosts [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by 20% with [[weapon triangle]] advantage, but penalizes Attack by 20% with weapon triangle disadvantage.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
Line 77: | Line 76: | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex5=-- | |wex5=-- | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=Boosts [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by 20% with [[weapon triangle]] advantage, but penalizes Attack by 20% with weapon triangle disadvantage.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese= | |notese=Boosts [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] by 20% with [[weapon triangle]] advantage, but penalizes Attack by 20% with weapon triangle disadvantage.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 06:55, 9 July 2018
| ||||
|
Draconic Poleax (Japanese: 傭兵団の戦斧 Mercenaries' Battle Axe) is an offensive skill in the axe category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Titania. This weapon skill's effect is currently unknown, and will likely remain unknown until it debuts in the version 2.7 update.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | Boosts Attack by 20% with weapon triangle advantage, but penalizes Attack by 20% with weapon triangle disadvantage. |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
? | 5★ | ?16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Boosts Attack by 20% with weapon triangle advantage, but penalizes Attack by 20% with weapon triangle disadvantage. Grants +3 HP. Boosts Resistance by +6 for one turn on all allies whose movement type forms the majority of the team. |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | ?18 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Boosts Attack by 20% with weapon triangle advantage, but penalizes Attack by 20% with weapon triangle disadvantage. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | ?16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Boosts Attack by 20% with weapon triangle advantage, but penalizes Attack by 20% with weapon triangle disadvantage. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | ?16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | Boosts Attack by 20% with weapon triangle advantage, but penalizes Attack by 20% with weapon triangle disadvantage. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Titania: Mighty Mercenary |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Draconic Poleax |
"Poleax" is taken from the Iron Poleax, Steel Poleax, and Silver Poleax weapons from Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn. |