Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Sublime Surge: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " ==Trivia== ==" to "<!-- ==Trivia== --> ==") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Neutralizes any [[bonus damage]] dealt to user targeting users of [[breath]] skills.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value. | |notes1=Neutralizes any [[bonus damage]] dealt to user targeting users of [[breath]] skills.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=16 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Neutralizes any [[bonus damage]] dealt to user targeting users of [[breath]] skills.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +3 [[Hit point|HP]].<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=18 | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Neutralizes any [[bonus damage]] dealt to user targeting users of [[breath]] skills.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=16 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Neutralizes any [[bonus damage]] dealt to user targeting users of [[breath]] skills.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=16 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Neutralizes any [[bonus damage]] dealt to user targeting users of [[breath]] skills.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[Hit point|HP]] and +4 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{BreathFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=16 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Neutralizes any [[bonus damage]] dealt to user targeting users of [[breath]] skills.<br>Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked.<br>If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's [[Defense]] or [[Resistance]] is the lower value.<br>Grants +5 [[HP]] and +4 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 09:03, 1 September 2022
| ||||
|
Sublime Surge (Japanese: 天帝の波動 North star surge) is a weapon skill in the breath category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Sothis. Sublime Surge is a skill that, in addition to being able to counterattack any strike, allows its user to neutralize any breath-targeting bonus damage that would have otherwise been dealt to it (bonus damage related to the user's movement type still takes effect), and also calculate damage using whichever of the enemy's defensive stats is lower when fighting against a two-range adversary.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Neutralizes any bonus damage dealt to user targeting users of breath skills. Enables counterattack regardless of distance if user is attacked. If target is a ranged unit, attack deals damage based on whichever of the enemy's Defense or Resistance is the lower value. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Sothis: Girl on the Throne |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Sublime Surge |
-- |
Spanish |
Purga sublime |
Sublime purge |
French |
Vague sublime |
Sublime wave |
German |
Allmächtige Flut |
Almighty Flood |
Italian |
Onda sublime |
Sublime wave |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Cerco sublime |
Sublime siege |
Traditional Chinese |
天帝之波動 |
Celestial ruler's wave |