Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Thögn: Difference between revisions
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (Added Portuguese name; harmonized) |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{ | |rank1={{BlueBowFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt1=14 | |mt1=14 | ||
|rng1=2 | |rng1=2 | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times.<br>When initiating combat against the wielder of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any type of [[breath]] or beast weapon, boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat. | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times.<br>When initiating combat against the wielder of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any type of [[breath]] or beast weapon, boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{BlueBowFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=14 | |||
|rng2=2 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times.<br>When initiating combat against the wielder of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any type of [[breath]] or beast weapon, boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat.<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{BlueBowFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=15 | |||
|rng3=2 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times.<br>When initiating combat against the wielder of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any type of [[breath]] or beast weapon, boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{BlueBowFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=14 | |||
|rng4=2 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times.<br>When initiating combat against the wielder of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any type of [[breath]] or beast weapon, boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{BlueBowFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=14 | |||
|rng5=2 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times.<br>When initiating combat against the wielder of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any type of [[breath]] or beast weapon, boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{BlueBowFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=14 | |||
|rng6=2 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Boosts user's [[Speed]] by +3 at all times.<br>When initiating combat against the wielder of a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], or any type of [[breath]] or beast weapon, boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], Speed, [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +4 each during combat.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 09:04, 31 December 2021
| ||||
|
Thögn (Japanese: ソグン Thögn) is a weapon skill in the bow category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of the Legendary Hero variation of Lucina. Thögn is a skill that, in addition to boosting its wielder's Speed at all times, also grants its wielder all-around stat boosts during combat when initiating combat against a user of a melee weapon skill.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Boosts user's Speed by +3 at all times. When initiating combat against the wielder of a sword, lance, axe, or any type of breath or beast weapon, boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +4 each during combat. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Lucina: Glorious Archer |
Trivia
- While the sprite of Thögn is depicted with text on it, the artwork of Lucina wielding it does not.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Thögn |
Thögn, alternately spelled Þögn, is a valkyrie in Norse mythology. |
Spanish |
Thögn |
-- |
French |
Thögn |
-- |
German |
Thögn |
-- |
Italian |
Thögn |
-- |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Thögn |
-- |
Traditional Chinese |
索軍 |
Thögn |
Gallery
Thögn as it appears in Heroes.