Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Zofia's Call/Deliverance Hideout: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " <!--==Trivia== -->==" to "<!-- ==Trivia== --> ==") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "\b([Aa])ct (\d+)" to "$1ct $2") |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''For additional information on the location, see [[Deliverance Hideout]].'' | :''For additional information on the location, see [[Deliverance Hideout]].'' | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Chapter Infobox | |||
{{Chapter Infobox | |||
|title=Deliverance Hideout | |title=Deliverance Hideout | ||
|image=[[File:Cm fe02 c1 m08.png|200px]] | |image=[[File:Cm fe02 c1 m08.png|200px]] | ||
|location=[[Deliverance Hideout]] | |location=[[Deliverance Hideout]] | ||
|new units=[[Clive]], [[Forsyth]], [[Python]] | |new units=[[Clive]], [[Forsyth]], [[Python]] | ||
| | |previous=[[Zofia's Call/Second Battle of Southern Zofia|Second Battle of Southern Zofia]] | ||
|next=[[Zofia's Call/Liberation of Zofia Castle|Liberation of Zofia Castle]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Deliverance Hideout''' (Japanese: {{ | {{Quote|These sprawling catacombs were built as a resting place for Zofia's most distinguished families. But now their halls are clogged with the stench of the dead—rotten corpses who have risen again as Terrors.|[[Alm]]}} | ||
'''Deliverance Hideout''' (Japanese: {{hl|解放軍のアジト|Kaihōgun no ajito}} ''Liberation Army's Hideout'') is the eighth map of the first act of {{FE2}} and {{FE15}}. | |||
==Map data== | ==Map data== | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe02 c1 m08.png|200px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe02 c1 m08.png|200px]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Units are arranged based on their position in deployment order after Alm; if Celica visits the Deliverance Hideout, she takes Alm's place and units are positioned after her. | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |content2={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Rout the enemy | |victory=Rout the enemy | ||
|defeat=[[Alm]] dies | |defeat=[[Alm]] dies | ||
|ally={{ | |ally={{h|8|Units available during the first visit}}/{{h|10|Maximum}} | ||
|enemy={{ | |enemy={{h|Varies|The player can avoid fights at their choice, so the number of enemies they face will be different for each playthrough of the dungeon}} | ||
| | |col=12 | ||
|row=12 | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Character data=== | ===Character data=== | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|default=2 | |default=2 | ||
|tab1=''Gaiden'' | |tab1=''Gaiden'' | ||
|tab2=''Echoes: Shadows of Valentia'' | |tab2=''Echoes: Shadows of Valentia'' | ||
|content1={{ChapChars | |content1={{ChapChars | ||
|game#=02 | |game#=02 | ||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |||
|name=Clive | |name=Clive | ||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait clive fe02.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait clive fe02.png]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
|HP=26 | |HP=26 | ||
|lv=6 | |lv=6 | ||
|recruitment method=Talk to him at the Deliverance Hideout | |inventory={{Item|2|Steel Lance|image=lance}} | ||
|recruitment method=Talk to him at the Deliverance Hideout (appears after [[Clair]] is recruited) | |||
}} | }} | ||
|newunit2={{NewUnit | |newunit2={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Forsyth | |name=Forsyth | ||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait forsyth fe02.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait forsyth fe02.png]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
|HP=28 | |HP=28 | ||
|lv=4 | |lv=4 | ||
|recruitment method=Talk to him at the Deliverance Hideout | |inventory=[[Lance (Famicom)|Lance]] | ||
|recruitment method=Talk to him at the Deliverance Hideout (appears after [[Clair]] is recruited) | |||
}} | }} | ||
|newunit3={{NewUnit | |newunit3={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Python | |name=Python | ||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait python fe02.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait python fe02.png]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 68: | ||
|HP=24 | |HP=24 | ||
|lv=3 | |lv=3 | ||
|recruitment method=Talk to him at the Deliverance Hideout Entrance after [[Clive]] | |inventory=[[Bow (Famicom)|Bow]] | ||
|recruitment method=Talk to him at the Deliverance Hideout Entrance after [[Clive]] is recruited (appears after [[Clair]] is recruited) | |||
}} | |||
|forced1=alm | |||
|return1=lukas | |||
|return2=gray | |||
|return3=kliff | |||
|return4=tobin | |||
|return5=silque | |||
|return6=clair | |||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapChars | |||
|content2={{ChapChars | |||
|game#=15 | |game#=15 | ||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |||
|name=Clive | |name=Clive | ||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait clive status fe15.png|128px]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait clive status fe15.png|128px]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 87: | ||
|HP=26 | |HP=26 | ||
|lv=6 | |lv=6 | ||
|inventory={{Item|15|Steel Lance}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically at the end of the Deliverance Hideout | |recruitment method=Automatically at the end of the Deliverance Hideout | ||
}} | }} | ||
|newunit2={{NewUnit | |newunit2={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Forsyth | |name=Forsyth | ||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait forsyth status fe15.png|128px]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait forsyth status fe15.png|128px]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
|HP=28 | |HP=28 | ||
|lv=4 | |lv=4 | ||
|inventory={{Item|15|Lance|link=Lance (Famicom)|image=lance forecast}} | |||
|recruitment method=Talk to him at the Mila Shrine after [[Clive]] joins | |recruitment method=Talk to him at the Mila Shrine after [[Clive]] joins | ||
}} | }} | ||
|newunit3={{NewUnit | |newunit3={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Python | |name=Python | ||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait python status fe15.png|128px]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait python status fe15.png|128px]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 105: | ||
|HP=24 | |HP=24 | ||
|lv=3 | |lv=3 | ||
|inventory={{Item|15|Bow|link=Bow (Famicom)|image=bow forecast}} | |||
|recruitment method=Talk to him at the Deliverance Hideout Entrance after [[Clive]] joins | |recruitment method=Talk to him at the Deliverance Hideout Entrance after [[Clive]] joins | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |forced1=alm | ||
| | |return1=lukas | ||
| | |return2=gray | ||
| | |return3=kliff | ||
| | |return4=tobin | ||
| | |return5=faye | ||
| | |return6=silque | ||
| | |return7=clair | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 124: | Line 132: | ||
===Sacred spring data=== | ===Sacred spring data=== | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="width: 55%; padding: 3px" | ||
!style=" | ! style="background: none" colspan="4" | Sacred spring stats | ||
|- style="color: #fff" | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px" | Map location | |||
! Uses | |||
! Left lion | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px" | Right lion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Deliverance Hideout Command Post | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Defense]] | |||
| [[Attack (stat)|Attack]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; borer-bottom-right-radius: 15px" colspan="4" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
====''Gaiden''==== | |||
{{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=nes02}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE2 | |||
|name=Revenant | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=1 | |||
|#=8 | |||
|hp=36 | |||
|str=5 | |||
|skill=1 | |||
|spd=1 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=1 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE2 | |||
|name=Bonewalker | |||
|class=Bonewalker | |||
|lv=1 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|hp=30 | |||
|str=10 | |||
|skill=1 | |||
|spd=2 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=8 | |||
|res=3 | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
====''Echoes: Shadows of Valentia''==== | |||
=====Regular encounters===== | |||
The [[Titan]] encounter is a rare encounter that only has a 10% chance of appearing after certain requirements have been met. It may only appear starting from [[War of Deliverance|Act 3]]. | |||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
| | |tab1=Revenant #1, Normal | ||
| | |tab2=Revenant #1, Hard | ||
| | |tab3=Revenant #2, Normal | ||
| | |tab4=Revenant #2, Hard | ||
| | |tab5=Bonewalker #1, Normal | ||
|platform= | |tab6=Bonewalker #1, Hard | ||
| | |tab7=Bonewalker #2, Normal | ||
| | |tab8=Bonewalker #2, Hard | ||
| | |tab9=Entombed, Normal | ||
|#1=2 | |tab10=Entombed, Hard | ||
|- | |tab11=Titan, Normal | ||
| | |tab12=Titan, Hard | ||
| | |content1={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | ||
| | {{ChapUnitCellFE15 | ||
|# | |name=Terrors | ||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=2 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=37 | |||
|atk=6 | |||
|skill=1 | |||
|spd=1 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=1 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=1 | |||
|#=4 | |||
|hp=36 | |||
|atk=5 | |||
|skill=1 | |||
|spd=1 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=1 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content2={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=8 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=44 | |||
|atk=9 | |||
|skill=4 | |||
|spd=3 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=2 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|#=4 | |||
|hp=41 | |||
|atk=7 | |||
|skill=3 | |||
|spd=2 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=2 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content3={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=3 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=38 | |||
|atk=6 | |||
|skill=2 | |||
|spd=2 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=1 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=1 | |||
|#=3 | |||
|hp=36 | |||
|atk=5 | |||
|skill=1 | |||
|spd=1 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=1 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content4={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=10 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=47 | |||
|atk=10 | |||
|skill=5 | |||
|spd=4 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=3 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|#=3 | |||
|hp=41 | |||
|atk=7 | |||
|skill=3 | |||
|spd=2 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=2 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content5={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=2 | |||
|#=3 | |||
|hp=37 | |||
|atk=6 | |||
|skill=1 | |||
|spd=1 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=1 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Bonewalker | |||
|lv=1 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=30 | |||
|atk=10 | |||
|skill=1 | |||
|spd=2 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=8 | |||
|res=3 | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Bone Sword|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content6={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=4 | |||
|#=3 | |||
|hp=40 | |||
|atk=7 | |||
|skill=2 | |||
|spd=2 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=2 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Bonewalker | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=34 | |||
|atk=12 | |||
|skill=3 | |||
|spd=3 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=9 | |||
|res=3 | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Bone Sword|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content7={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Bonewalker | |||
|lv=2 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=31 | |||
|atk=11 | |||
|skill=1 | |||
|spd=2 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=8 | |||
|res=3 | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Bone Sword|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Bonewalker | |||
|lv=1 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|hp=30 | |||
|atk=10 | |||
|skill=1 | |||
|spd=2 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=8 | |||
|res=3 | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Bone Sword|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=2 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|hp=37 | |||
|atk=6 | |||
|skill=1 | |||
|spd=1 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=1 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content8={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Bonewalker | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=34 | |||
|atk=12 | |||
|skill=3 | |||
|spd=3 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=9 | |||
|res=3 | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Bone Sword|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Bonewalker | |||
|lv=3 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|hp=32 | |||
|atk=11 | |||
|skill=2 | |||
|spd=3 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=9 | |||
|res=3 | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Bone Sword|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=4 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|hp=40 | |||
|atk=7 | |||
|skill=2 | |||
|spd=2 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=2 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content9={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Entombed | |||
|lv=1 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=18 | |||
|atk=18 | |||
|skill=9 | |||
|spd=8 | |||
|lck=12 | |||
|def=3 | |||
|res=8 | |||
|mov=6 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=3 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=38 | |||
|atk=6 | |||
|skill=2 | |||
|spd=2 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=1 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=1 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|hp=36 | |||
|atk=5 | |||
|skill=1 | |||
|spd=1 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=1 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content10={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Entombed | |||
|lv=1 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=18 | |||
|atk=18 | |||
|skill=9 | |||
|spd=8 | |||
|lck=12 | |||
|def=3 | |||
|res=8 | |||
|mov=6 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=10 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=47 | |||
|atk=10 | |||
|skill=5 | |||
|spd=4 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=3 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|#=2 | |||
|hp=41 | |||
|atk=7 | |||
|skill=3 | |||
|spd=2 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=2 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content11={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Titan | |||
|lv=1 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=40 | |||
|atk=20 | |||
|skill=8 | |||
|spd=4 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=16 | |||
|res=8 | |||
|mov=6 | |||
|inventory={{Item|15|Silver Purse|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|15|Axe|link=Axe (Famicom)|image=axe forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Bonewalker | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|#=3 | |||
|hp=34 | |||
|atk=12 | |||
|skill=3 | |||
|spd=3 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=9 | |||
|res=3 | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Bone Sword|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content12={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Titan | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=44 | |||
|atk=22 | |||
|skill=10 | |||
|spd=5 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=18 | |||
|res=8 | |||
|mov=6 | |||
|inventory={{Item|15|Silver Purse|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|15|Axe|link=Axe (Famicom)|image=axe forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Bonewalker | |||
|lv=12 | |||
|#=3 | |||
|hp=41 | |||
|atk=17 | |||
|skill=6 | |||
|spd=5 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=12 | |||
|res=4 | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Bone Sword|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
=====Sidequest encounters===== | |||
The Deliverance Hideout features two fixed encounters that only appear after taking the sidequests [[One Man's Trash...]] and [[A Royal Requiem]]. Both encounters are found in the same room as the [[chest]] containing a [[Silver Purse]]. | |||
{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|tab1= | |tab1=''One Man's Trash...'', Normal | ||
|tab2= | |tab2=''One Man's Trash...'', Hard | ||
|tab3= | |tab3=''A Royal Requiem'', Normal | ||
|tab4= | |tab4=''A Royal Requiem'', Hard | ||
|content1={{ | |content1={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | ||
|platform=3ds03 | {{ChapUnitCellFE15 | ||
| | |name=Terrors | ||
| | |class=Entombed | ||
| | |lv=12 | ||
|#1= | |#=1 | ||
| | |hp=27 | ||
|- | |atk=25 | ||
| | |skill=15 | ||
| | |spd=14 | ||
| | |lck=16 | ||
|# | |def=4 | ||
| | |res=11 | ||
|mov=6 | |||
|inventory={{Item|15|Lima Armlet|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=16 | |||
|#=3 | |||
|hp=52 | |||
|atk=13 | |||
|skill=7 | |||
|spd=6 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=4 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content2={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Entombed | |||
|lv=15 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=29 | |||
|atk=27 | |||
|skill=16 | |||
|spd=16 | |||
|lck=18 | |||
|def=4 | |||
|res=12 | |||
|mov=6 | |||
|inventory={{Item|15|Lima Armlet|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Terrors | |||
|class=Revenant | |||
|lv=20 | |||
|#=3 | |||
|hp=52 | |||
|atk=15 | |||
|skill=9 | |||
|spd=7 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=5 | |||
|res=0 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Claws|image=monster forecast}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content3={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Specters | |||
|class=Guardian | |||
|lv=3 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=42 | |||
|atk=25 | |||
|skill=6 | |||
|spd=3{{h|−2|Penalized by Royal Shield}} | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=21{{h|+3|Granted by Royal Shield}} | |||
|res=7{{h|+3|Granted by Royal Shield}} | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|inventory={{Item|15|Royal Shield|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|15|Lance|link=Lance (Famicom)|image=lance forecast}} • {{Item|15|Heavy Armor|image=skill class}}{{h|*|Hidden}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Specters | |||
|class=Paladin | |||
|lv=4 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=32 | |||
|atk=14 | |||
|skill=7 | |||
|spd=10 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=10 | |||
|res=5 | |||
|mov=8 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Lance|link=Lance (Famicom)|image=lance forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Specters | |||
|class=Myrmidon | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=34 | |||
|atk=13 | |||
|skill=13 | |||
|spd=16 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=8 | |||
|res=6 | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Sword|link=Sword (Gaiden)|image=sword forecast}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Specters | |||
|class=Sniper | |||
|lv=2 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=31 | |||
|atk=13 | |||
|skill=7 | |||
|spd=6 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=6 | |||
|res=2 | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Bow|link=Bow (Famicom)|image=bow forecast}} • {{Item|15|Bowrange +2|image=skill class}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Specters | |||
|class=Sage | |||
|lv=1 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=32 | |||
|atk=12 | |||
|skill=8 | |||
|spd=7 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=6 | |||
|res=9 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Fire|image=black magic}} • {{Item|15|Sagittae|image=black magic}} • {{Item|15|Recover|image=white magic}} • {{Item|15|Discipline|image=skill class}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
|content4={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=3ds03}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Specters | |||
|class=Guardian | |||
|lv=8 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=46 | |||
|atk=28 | |||
|skill=8 | |||
|spd=4{{h|−2|Penalized by Royal Shield}} | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=24{{h|+3|Granted by Royal Shield}} | |||
|res=8{{h|+3|Granted by Royal Shield}} | |||
|mov=5 | |||
|inventory={{Item|15|Royal Shield|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|15|Lance|link=Lance (Famicom)|image=lance forecast}} • {{Item|15|Heavy Armor|image=skill class}}{{h|*|Hidden}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Specters | |||
| | |class=Paladin | ||
| | |lv=10 | ||
| | |#=1 | ||
|# | |hp=39 | ||
| | |atk=17 | ||
| | |skill=10 | ||
| | |spd=13 | ||
| | |lck=0 | ||
| | |def=13 | ||
| | |res=6 | ||
| | |mov=8 | ||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Lance|link=Lance (Famicom)|image=lance forecast}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
| | |name=Specters | ||
| | |class=Myrmidon | ||
| | |lv=12 | ||
| | |#=1 | ||
| | |hp=40 | ||
| | |atk=17 | ||
| | |skill=17 | ||
| | |spd=20 | ||
| | |lck=0 | ||
| | |def=11 | ||
| | |res=6 | ||
| | |mov=5 | ||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Sword|link=Sword (Gaiden)|image=sword forecast}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
| | |name=Specters | ||
| | |class=Sniper | ||
| | |lv=5 | ||
| | |#=1 | ||
| | |hp=35 | ||
| | |atk=14 | ||
| | |skill=8 | ||
| | |spd=8 | ||
| | |lck=0 | ||
| | |def=8 | ||
| | |res=2 | ||
| | |mov=5 | ||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Bow|link=Bow (Famicom)|image=bow forecast}} • {{Item|15|Bowrange +2|image=skill class}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ChapUnitCellFE15 | |||
|name=Specters | |||
|class=Sage | |||
|lv=3 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=34 | |||
|atk=13 | |||
|skill=9 | |||
|spd=8 | |||
|lck=0 | |||
|def=7 | |||
|res=9 | |||
|mov=4 | |||
|inventory=--<br>{{Item|15|Fire|image=black magic}} • {{Item|15|Sagittae|image=black magic}} • {{Item|15|Recover|image=white magic}} • {{Item|15|Discipline|image=skill class}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
{{ | {{strategy}} | ||
There are no mandatory combat encounters in this dungeon, so feel free to sneak on through. Don't be afraid to use the "Evacuate" command if the Terrors corner you. The Attack fountain is best used to bring Silque and Faye's Attack up for more range with Warp and Physic respectively. | |||
==Flavor text== | |||
{{DescriptionHdr}} | |||
{{DescriptionCell | |||
|game={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | |||
|english=A vast underground<br>cemetery carved out<br>of the earth. Within,<br>commoners' graves<br>lie next to those of<br>nobles and even<br>Zofian royalty. | |||
|japanese=地下に造られた<br>広大な敷地の墓地。<br>平民だけではなく、<br>貴族や王家の人間も<br>ここに葬られている。 | |||
}} | |||
{{DescriptionFtr}} | |||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
--> | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | {{Names | ||
{{Names | |||
|eng-name=Deliverance Hideout | |eng-name=Deliverance Hideout | ||
| | |jpn-name={{h|解放軍のアジト|Kaihōgun no ajito}} | ||
|jpn-mean=Liberation Army's Hideout | |||
| | |||
|span-name=Cuartel Libertadores | |span-name=Cuartel Libertadores | ||
|span-mean=Liberators' Barracks | |span-mean=Liberators' Barracks | ||
Line 253: | Line 920: | ||
|dut-name=Basis van De Verlossing | |dut-name=Basis van De Verlossing | ||
|dut-mean=Base of the Deliverance | |dut-mean=Base of the Deliverance | ||
|ch-simp-name={{ | |kor-name={{h|해방군 아지트|Haebang-gun ajiteu}} | ||
|kor-mean=Liberation army hideout | |||
|ch-simp-name={{h|解放军据点|Jiěfàngjūn jùdiǎn}} | |||
|ch-simp-mean=Liberation Army Stronghold | |ch-simp-mean=Liberation Army Stronghold | ||
|ch-trad-name={{ | |ch-trad-name={{h|解放軍據點|Jiěfàngjūn jùdiǎn}} | ||
|ch-trad-mean=Liberation Army Stronghold | |ch-trad-mean=Liberation Army Stronghold | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
Line 270: | Line 939: | ||
{{Nav2}} | {{Nav2}} | ||
{{Nav15}} | {{Nav15}} | ||
[[Category:Acts of Fire Emblem Gaiden]] | [[Category:Acts of Fire Emblem Gaiden]] | ||
[[Category:Acts of Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia]] | [[Category:Acts of Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia]] |
Latest revision as of 21:45, 28 March 2024
- For additional information on the location, see Deliverance Hideout.
| ||||||||
|
“ | These sprawling catacombs were built as a resting place for Zofia's most distinguished families. But now their halls are clogged with the stench of the dead—rotten corpses who have risen again as Terrors. | ” | — Alm |
---|
Deliverance Hideout (Japanese: 解放軍のアジト Liberation Army's Hideout) is the eighth map of the first act of Fire Emblem Gaiden and Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia.
Map data
Gaiden Echoes: Shadows of Valentia
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Rout the enemy | Player | Enemy | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Alm dies | 8/10 | Varies | ||||
Map dimensions: 12 columns by 12 rows | ||||||
Character data
Gaiden Echoes: Shadows of Valentia
Characters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Required characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Item data
| ||||||||||||
|
- Note: There are no items to be obtained on this map in Gaiden. The item list above is for Echoes: Shadows of Valentia.
Sacred spring data
Sacred spring stats | |||
---|---|---|---|
Map location | Uses | Left lion | Right lion |
Deliverance Hideout Command Post | 3 | Defense | Attack |
Enemy data
Gaiden
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia
Regular encounters
The Titan encounter is a rare encounter that only has a 10% chance of appearing after certain requirements have been met. It may only appear starting from Act 3.
Revenant #1, Normal Revenant #1, Hard Revenant #2, Normal Revenant #2, Hard Bonewalker #1, Normal Bonewalker #1, Hard Bonewalker #2, Normal Bonewalker #2, Hard Entombed, Normal Entombed, Hard Titan, Normal Titan, Hard
Sidequest encounters
The Deliverance Hideout features two fixed encounters that only appear after taking the sidequests One Man's Trash... and A Royal Requiem. Both encounters are found in the same room as the chest containing a Silver Purse.
One Man's Trash..., Normal One Man's Trash..., Hard A Royal Requiem, Normal A Royal Requiem, Hard
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
There are no mandatory combat encounters in this dungeon, so feel free to sneak on through. Don't be afraid to use the "Evacuate" command if the Terrors corner you. The Attack fountain is best used to bring Silque and Faye's Attack up for more range with Warp and Physic respectively.
Flavor text
Game | Text (English) |
Text (Japanese) |
---|---|---|
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia | A vast underground
cemetery carved out of the earth. Within, commoners' graves lie next to those of nobles and even Zofian royalty. |
地下に造られた
広大な敷地の墓地。 平民だけではなく、 貴族や王家の人間も ここに葬られている。 |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Deliverance Hideout |
-- |
Japanese |
解放軍のアジト |
Liberation Army's Hideout |
Spanish |
Cuartel Libertadores |
Liberators' Barracks |
French |
QG Délivrance |
Deliverance HQ |
German |
Versteck der Freien |
Hideout of the Free |
Italian |
Rifugio dei Liberatori |
Refuge of the Liberators |
Dutch |
Basis van De Verlossing |
Base of the Deliverance |
Korean |
해방군 아지트 |
Liberation army hideout |
Simplified Chinese |
解放军据点 |
Liberation Army Stronghold |
Traditional Chinese |
解放軍據點 |
Liberation Army Stronghold |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Second Battle of Southern Zofia • | Deliverance Hideout | • Liberation of Zofia Castle → |
---|
Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|