Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Witchy Wand: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Master Snake (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}} | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{StaffFEH}} 3{{star}} | |rank1={{StaffFEH}} 3{{star}} | ||
|mt1= | |mt1=5 | ||
|wt1=-- | |wt1=-- | ||
|hit1=-- | |hit1=-- | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|rng1=2 | |rng1=2 | ||
|uses1=Infinite | |uses1=Infinite | ||
|worth1= | |worth1=150 SP | ||
|wex1=-- | |wex1=-- | ||
|notes1= | |notes1=After user-initiated combat, resets cooldown count on target, and slows cooldown count by -1 per attack during combat for target's following action. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, unrefined) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{StaffFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=12 | |||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=2 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=300 SP | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=After user-initiated combat, resets cooldown count on target and all foes within two spaces of target, and slows cooldown count by -1 per attack during combat for each affected foe's following action. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Wrathful Staff|Wrathful]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Wrathful Staff|Wrathful]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn wrathful staff refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn wrathful staff refined.png|20px]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
|worthe=350 SP | |worthe=350 SP | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese=After user-initiated combat, resets cooldown count on target and all foes within two spaces of target, and slows cooldown count by -1 per attack during combat for each affected foe's following action.<br>Prevents target from counterattacking this strike. | |notese=After user-initiated combat, resets cooldown count on target and all foes within two spaces of target, and slows cooldown count by -1 per attack during combat for each affected foe's following action.<br>Prevents target from counterattacking this strike. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 02:02, 10 October 2018
| ||||
|
Witchy Wand is an offensive skill in the staff category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. Witchy Wand is a skill that resets affected enemies' special skill cooldown counts and slows down those counts through their following actions.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | 3★ | 5 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 150 SP | -- | After user-initiated combat, resets cooldown count on target, and slows cooldown count by -1 per attack during combat for target's following action. |
Heroes (+, unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 300 SP | -- | After user-initiated combat, resets cooldown count on target and all foes within two spaces of target, and slows cooldown count by -1 per attack during combat for each affected foe's following action. |
Heroes (+, refined: +Wrathful) |
5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP | -- | After user-initiated combat, resets cooldown count on target and all foes within two spaces of target, and slows cooldown count by -1 per attack during combat for each affected foe's following action. Damage from the user's staff is calculated in the same fashion as other weapons. |
Availability
Heroes
Witchy Wand
Units | Mia: Moonlit Witch |
Witchy Wand+
Units | Mia: Moonlit Witch |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Witchy Wand |
|
Gallery
The Witchy Wand as it appears in Heroes.
See also
Staff skills in Heroes | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
|