Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Traitor Revealed: Difference between revisions
m (→Item data) |
(→Chapter data: Hard mode) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|ally=15 | |ally=15 | ||
|other=0 | |other=0 | ||
|enemy=31{{hover|+ | |enemy=31{{hover|+22|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe14b 25 h.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe14b 25 h.png]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |content2={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=3ds02 | |platform=3ds02 | ||
|name1=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class1=General | |||
|lv1=11 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|14|Silver Lance|image=lance}} • {{Item|14|Tomahawk|image=axe}} | |||
|notes1=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class2=Maid | |||
|lv2=11 | |||
|#2=2 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|14|Silver Dagger|image=dagger}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class3=Strategist | |||
|lv3=12 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} • {{Item|14|Entrap|image=staff}} • {{Item|14|Entrap|image=staff}} • {{Item|14|10000G|link=Gold|image=gold|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class4=General | |||
|lv4=11 | |||
|#4=2 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|14|Silver Lance|image=lance}} • {{Item|14|Tomahawk|image=axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class5=Hero | |||
|lv5=12 | |||
|#5=4 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|14|Silver Sword|image=sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class6=Berserker | |||
|lv6=12 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|14|Silver Axe|image=axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class7=General | |||
|lv7=11 | |||
|#7=3 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|14|Silver Lance|image=lance}} • {{Item|14|Spear|image=lance}} | |||
|notes7=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class8=Strategist | |||
|lv8=12 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} • {{Item|14|Entrap|image=staff}} | |||
|notes8=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class9=General | |||
|lv9=11 | |||
|#9=4 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|14|Silver Lance|image=lance}} • {{Item|14|Spear|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class10=Great Knight | |||
|lv10=11 | |||
|#10=2 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|14|Silver Lance|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class11=Great Knight | |||
|lv11=11 | |||
|#11=2 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|14|Silver Sword|image=sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class12=Berserker | |||
|lv12=12 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|14|Silver Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Tomahawk|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Sun Festal|image=rod|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class13=Berserker | |||
|lv13=12 | |||
|#13=2 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|14|Silver Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Tomahawk|image=axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class14=Sorcerer | |||
|lv14=12 | |||
|#14=3 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} • {{Item|14|Chest Key|image=key|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Iago]] | |nameb=[[Iago]] | ||
Line 302: | Line 388: | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|14|Ginnungagap|image=tome}} • {{Item|14|Hagakure Blade|image=katana|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|14|Vengeance|link=Vengeance (skill)}} • {{Item|14|Bowbreaker}} | |inventoryb={{Item|14|Ginnungagap|image=tome}} • {{Item|14|Hagakure Blade|image=katana|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|14|Vengeance|link=Vengeance (skill)}} • {{Item|14|Bowbreaker}} | ||
|notesb=Immobile. | |notesb=Immobile. | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|classr1=Great Knight | |||
|lvr1=11 | |||
|#r1=5 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|14|Silver Lance|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|classr2=Bow Knight | |||
|lvr2=12 | |||
|#r2=3 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|14|Silver Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|14|Silver Sword|image=sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|classr3=Dark Knight | |||
|lvr3=11 | |||
|#r3=2 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|classr4=Sorcerer | |||
|lvr4=12 | |||
|#r4=2 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|classr5=Hero | |||
|lvr5=12 | |||
|#r5=2 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|14|Silver Axe|image=axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|classr6=Maid | |||
|lvr6=11 | |||
|#r6=4 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|14|Silver Dagger|image=dagger}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|classr7=Berserker | |||
|lvr7=12 | |||
|#r7=2 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|14|Silver Axe|image=axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|classrl=General | |||
|lvrl=11 | |||
|#rl=2 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|14|Silver Lance|image=lance}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |content3={{ChapEnemies | ||
Line 325: | Line 459: | ||
**1 [[Great Knight]] with a [[Silver Lance]] from the corridor west of ally starting positions | **1 [[Great Knight]] with a [[Silver Lance]] from the corridor west of ally starting positions | ||
**1 [[Bow Knight]] from the corridor west of ally starting positions | **1 [[Bow Knight]] from the corridor west of ally starting positions | ||
*Turn 4 <small>(Hard/Lunatic only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Great Knight]] with a [[Silver Lance]] from the corridor east of ally starting positions | |||
**1 [[Dark Knight]] from the corridor east of ally starting positions | |||
*Turn 5 | *Turn 5 | ||
**1 [[Great Knight]] with a [[Silver Lance]] from the corridor west of ally starting positions <small>(Hard/Lunatic only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Bow Knight]] from the corridor west of ally starting positions <small>(Hard/Lunatic only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Sorcerer]] from the western stairs in the northwestern room | **1 [[Sorcerer]] from the western stairs in the northwestern room | ||
**1 [[Hero]] from the eastern stairs in the northwestern room | **1 [[Hero]] from the eastern stairs in the northwestern room | ||
*Turn 6 | *Turn 6 | ||
**2 [[Maid]]s from the stairs in the northeastern room | |||
*Turn 7 <small>(Hard/Lunatic only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Sorcerer]] from the western stairs in the northwestern room | |||
**1 [[Hero]] from the eastern stairs in the northwestern room | |||
*Turn 8 <small>(Hard/Lunatic only)</small> | |||
**2 [[Maid]]s from the stairs in the northeastern room | **2 [[Maid]]s from the stairs in the northeastern room | ||
*Turn 9 | *Turn 9 | ||
**1 [[Berserker]] from the northern border of the map, on the west side | |||
**1 [[General]] from the northern border of the map, on the east side | |||
*Turn 11 <small>(Hard/Lunatic only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Berserker]] from the northern border of the map, on the west side | **1 [[Berserker]] from the northern border of the map, on the west side | ||
**1 [[General]] from the northern border of the map, on the east side | **1 [[General]] from the northern border of the map, on the east side |
Revision as of 16:07, 13 August 2018
“ | quote | ” | — speaker |
---|
Traitor Revealed (Japanese: 蝙蝠の正体 Traitor's True Nature) is twenty-fifth chapter of the Birthright campaign in Fire Emblem Fates. In this chapter, summary
Plot
- Main article:
Traitor Revealed/Script - The below plot corresponds to the use of a male Corrin. If you refresh this page, it is possible to get an alternate reading using a female variation instead.
plot
Summary
Lilith gives her life so that the group can defeat Hans. Shaken but still determined, they climb the tower, seeking King Garon. Ahead of them waits another trial.
Chapter data
Normal Hard Lunatic
This chapter's map is 25 columns by 30 rows.
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Avatar m-default |
Note: The returning characters list does not include any characters recruitable in paralogues or xenologues, as the player may not have taken on any available paralogue chapters yet. The list also does not include any bonus units, as they are recruitable at the player's discretion.
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Dragon Vein data
The Dragon Vein in this chapter is stated to have the effect "Call corrosive winds to destroy foes' gear". It is located as follows:
- Column 13, row 16: In the center of the map, adjacent to a wall
Enemy data
Normal Hard Lunatic
Reinforcements
- Turn 1
- 1 Great Knight with a Silver Lance from the corridor west of ally starting positions
- 1 Bow Knight from the corridor west of ally starting positions
- Turn 2
- 1 Great Knight with a Silver Lance from the corridor east of ally starting positions
- 1 Dark Knight from the corridor east of ally starting positions
- Turn 3
- 1 Great Knight with a Silver Lance from the corridor west of ally starting positions
- 1 Bow Knight from the corridor west of ally starting positions
- Turn 4 (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 1 Great Knight with a Silver Lance from the corridor east of ally starting positions
- 1 Dark Knight from the corridor east of ally starting positions
- Turn 5
- 1 Great Knight with a Silver Lance from the corridor west of ally starting positions (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 1 Bow Knight from the corridor west of ally starting positions (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 1 Sorcerer from the western stairs in the northwestern room
- 1 Hero from the eastern stairs in the northwestern room
- Turn 6
- 2 Maids from the stairs in the northeastern room
- Turn 7 (Hard/Lunatic only)
- Turn 8 (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 2 Maids from the stairs in the northeastern room
- Turn 9
- Turn 11 (Hard/Lunatic only)
Boss data
- Main article:
Iago
Normal Hard/Lunatic
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
Trivia
In other languages
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Traitor Revealed |
|
Gallery
References
← Tears of a Dragon • | Traitor Revealed | • Xander → |
---|
Fire Emblem Fates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|