Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Pumpkin-a-Box: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
(Created page with "{{subst:User:Shiningpikablu252/Heroes Weapon Skill Boilerplate/Normal |wpnname=Pumpkin-a-Box |wpntype=Dagger |leadsummary=The Pumpkin-a-Box is a skill that boosts all of its u...") |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}} | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{DaggerFEH}} 3{{star}} | |rank1={{DaggerFEH}} 3{{star}} | ||
|mt1= | |mt1=8 | ||
|wt1=-- | |wt1=-- | ||
|hit1=-- | |hit1=-- | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|rng1=2 | |rng1=2 | ||
|uses1=Infinite | |uses1=Infinite | ||
|worth1= | |worth1=200 SP | ||
|wex1=-- | |wex1=-- | ||
|notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +3 each, but deals 6 damage recoil to user after combat.<br>Decreases [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] by -? each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. | |notes1=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +3 each, but deals 6 damage recoil to user after combat.<br>Decreases [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] by -? each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank2={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt2=12 | ||
| | |wt2=-- | ||
| | |hit2=-- | ||
| | |crt2=-- | ||
| | |rng2=2 | ||
| | |uses2=Infinite | ||
| | |worth2=300 SP | ||
| | |wex2=-- | ||
| | |notes2=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +3 each, but deals 6 damage recoil to user after combat.<br>Decreases [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|worthe=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | |worthe=350 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>50 [[File:Is feh refining stone.png|15px|link=Refining Stone]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +3 each, but deals 6 damage recoil to user after combat.<br>Decreases [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]]. | |notese=Boosts user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by +3 each, but deals 6 damage recoil to user after combat.<br>Decreases [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 02:17, 11 October 2019
| ||||
|
Pumpkin-a-Box is an offensive skill in the dagger category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. The Pumpkin-a-Box is a skill that boosts all of its users stats at all times, but also deals sizable recoil damage to its user after combat.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | File:Is feh skill offense.png | 3★ | 8 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 200 SP | -- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +3 each, but deals 6 damage recoil to user after combat. Decreases Defense and Resistance by -? each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. |
Heroes (+, unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 300 SP | -- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +3 each, but deals 6 damage recoil to user after combat. Decreases Defense and Resistance by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. |
Heroes (+, refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 13 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +3 each, but deals 6 damage recoil to user after combat. Decreases Defense and Resistance by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. Grants +2 HP. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +3 each, but deals 6 damage recoil to user after combat. Decreases Defense and Resistance by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. Grants +2 HP and +2 Speed. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Def) |
5★ | 12 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | Boosts user's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +3 each, but deals 6 damage recoil to user after combat. Decreases Defense and Resistance by -7 each on target and foes within 2 spaces of target until the end of their next actions. Grants +2 HP and +3 Defense. |
Availability
Heroes
Pumpkin-a-Box
Units | Dozla: Harvest Attendant |
Pumpkin-a-Box+
Units | Dozla: Harvest Attendant |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Pumpkin-a-Box |
|
Gallery
The Pumpkin-a-Box as it appears in Heroes.