Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
My Castle/Invasion 3 (Revelation): Difference between revisions
(→Chapter data: Reinforcements) |
(→Chapter data: Normal/Hard differences) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{ChapData | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Normal/Hard | |||
|tab2=Lunatic | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defend the throne and rout the enemy. | |||
|defeat=Corrin dies, the player's army is routed, or the throne is seized by the enemy. | |||
|ally={{hover|10|May vary depending on how many player deployment slots are set up in the castle}} | |||
|other={{hover|0~7|Varies depending on whether the player has Lilith's Temple, Puppets, and/or Golems deployed in their castle}} | |||
|enemy=20{{hover|+9|Reinforcements}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defend the throne and rout the enemy. | |victory=Defend the throne and rout the enemy. | ||
|defeat=Corrin dies, the player's army is routed, or the throne is seized by the enemy. | |defeat=Corrin dies, the player's army is routed, or the throne is seized by the enemy. | ||
Line 18: | Line 28: | ||
|other={{hover|0~7|Varies depending on whether the player has Lilith's Temple, Puppets, and/or Golems deployed in their castle}} | |other={{hover|0~7|Varies depending on whether the player has Lilith's Temple, Puppets, and/or Golems deployed in their castle}} | ||
|enemy=20{{hover|+12|Reinforcements}} | |enemy=20{{hover|+12|Reinforcements}} | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
This battle's map, like all other battles at the [[My Castle]], is 29 columns by 30 rows. | This battle's map, like all other battles at the [[My Castle]], is 29 columns by 30 rows. | ||
Line 78: | Line 89: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal/Hard | |||
|tab2=Lunatic | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=3ds02 | |||
|name1=Invader | |||
|class1=Swordmaster | |||
|version1=vallite | |||
|lv1=14 | |||
|#1=2 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|14|Silver Katana|image=katana}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Invader | |||
|class2=Spear Master | |||
|version2=vallite | |||
|lv2=15 | |||
|#2=2 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Invader | |||
|class3=Sniper | |||
|version3=vallite | |||
|lv3=15 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|14|Silver Yumi|image=yumi}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Invader | |||
|class4=Master Ninja | |||
|version4=vallite | |||
|lv4=13 | |||
|#4=2 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|14|Silver Shuriken|image=shuriken}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Invader | |||
|class5=Mechanist | |||
|version5=vallite | |||
|lv5=14 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|14|Silver Shuriken|image=shuriken}} • {{Item|14|Steel Yumi|image=yumi}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Invader | |||
|class6=Dark Knight | |||
|version6=vallite | |||
|lv6=14 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|14|Steel Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|14|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Invader | |||
|class7=Maid | |||
|version7=vallite | |||
|lv7=16 | |||
|#7=2 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|14|Silver Dagger|image=dagger}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Invader | |||
|class8=Malig Knight | |||
|version8=vallite | |||
|lv8=16 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|14|Steel Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Invader | |||
|class9=Kinshi Knight | |||
|version9=vallite | |||
|lv9=15 | |||
|#9=2 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Steel Yumi|image=yumi}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Invader | |||
|class10=Oni Chieftain | |||
|version10=vallite | |||
|lv10=15 | |||
|#10=2 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|14|Silver Club|image=club}} • {{Item|14|Tiger Spirit|image=scroll}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Invader | |||
|class11=Master of Arms | |||
|version11=vallite | |||
|lv11=15 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|14|Silver Katana|image=katana}} • {{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Silver Club|image=club}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=Invader | |||
|classb=Basara | |||
|versionb=vallite | |||
|lvb=15 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Tiger Spirit|image=scroll}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Invader | |||
|classr1=Malig Knight | |||
|versionr1=vallite | |||
|lvr1=16 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|14|Steel Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Invader | |||
|classr2=Dark Knight | |||
|versionr2=vallite | |||
|lvr2=14 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|14|Steel Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|14|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Invader | |||
|classr3=Maid | |||
|versionr3=vallite | |||
|lvr3=16 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|14|Silver Dagger|image=dagger}} • {{Item|14|Mend|image=staff}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Invader | |||
|classr4=Master of Arms | |||
|versionr4=vallite | |||
|lvr4=15 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|14|Silver Katana|image=katana}} • {{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Silver Club|image=club}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Invader | |||
|classr5=Kinshi Knight | |||
|versionr5=vallite | |||
|lvr5=15 | |||
|#r5=1 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Steel Yumi|image=yumi}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Invader | |||
|classr6=Oni Chieftain | |||
|versionr6=vallite | |||
|lvr6=15 | |||
|#r6=1 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|14|Silver Club|image=club}} • {{Item|14|Tiger Spirit|image=scroll}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Invader | |||
|classr7=Onmyoji | |||
|versionr7=vallite | |||
|lvr7=15 | |||
|#r7=1 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|14|Rabbit Spirit|image=scroll}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Invader | |||
|classr8=Swordmaster | |||
|versionr8=vallite | |||
|lvr8=14 | |||
|#r8=1 | |||
|inventoryr8={{Item|14|Silver Katana|image=katana}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Invader | |||
|classrl=Sniper | |||
|versionrl=vallite | |||
|lvrl=15 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|14|Silver Yumi|image=yumi}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=3ds02 | |platform=3ds02 | ||
|name1=Invader | |name1=Invader | ||
Line 85: | Line 248: | ||
|lv1=14 | |lv1=14 | ||
|#1=2 | |#1=2 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|14|Silver Katana|image=katana}}<br>{{Item|14|Vantage | |inventory1={{Item|14|Silver Katana|image=katana}}<br>{{Item|14|Vantage}} • {{Item|14|Duelist's Blow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Invader | |name2=Invader | ||
Line 92: | Line 255: | ||
|lv2=15 | |lv2=15 | ||
|#2=2 | |#2=2 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}}<br>{{Item|14|Seal Defense | |inventory2={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}}<br>{{Item|14|Seal Defense}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Invader | |name3=Invader | ||
Line 99: | Line 262: | ||
|lv3=15 | |lv3=15 | ||
|#3=2 | |#3=2 | ||
|inventory3={{Item|14|Silver Yumi|image=yumi}}<br>{{Item|14|Skill +2 | |inventory3={{Item|14|Silver Yumi|image=yumi}}<br>{{Item|14|Skill +2}} • {{Item|14|Quick Draw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Invader | |name4=Invader | ||
Line 106: | Line 269: | ||
|lv4=13 | |lv4=13 | ||
|#4=2 | |#4=2 | ||
|inventory4={{Item|14|Silver Shuriken|image=shuriken}}<br>{{Item|14|Poison Strike | |inventory4={{Item|14|Silver Shuriken|image=shuriken}}<br>{{Item|14|Poison Strike}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Invader | |name5=Invader | ||
Line 113: | Line 276: | ||
|lv5=14 | |lv5=14 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5={{Item|14|Silver Shuriken|image=shuriken}} • {{Item|14|Steel Yumi|image=yumi}}<br>{{Item|14|Poison Strike | |inventory5={{Item|14|Silver Shuriken|image=shuriken}} • {{Item|14|Steel Yumi|image=yumi}}<br>{{Item|14|Poison Strike}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Invader | |name6=Invader | ||
Line 120: | Line 283: | ||
|lv6=14 | |lv6=14 | ||
|#6=2 | |#6=2 | ||
|inventory6={{Item|14|Steel Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|14|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|image=tome}}<br>{{Item|14|Malefic Aura | |inventory6={{Item|14|Steel Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|14|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|image=tome}}<br>{{Item|14|Malefic Aura}} • {{Item|14|Heartseeker}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Invader | |name7=Invader | ||
Line 127: | Line 290: | ||
|lv7=16 | |lv7=16 | ||
|#7=2 | |#7=2 | ||
|inventory7={{Item|14|Silver Dagger|image=dagger | |inventory7={{Item|14|Silver Dagger|image=dagger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Invader | |name8=Invader | ||
Line 134: | Line 297: | ||
|lv8=16 | |lv8=16 | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8={{Item|14|Steel Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|image=tome}}<br>{{Item|14|Strength +2 | |inventory8={{Item|14|Steel Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|image=tome}}<br>{{Item|14|Strength +2}} • {{Item|14|Lunge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Invader | |name9=Invader | ||
Line 141: | Line 304: | ||
|lv9=15 | |lv9=15 | ||
|#9=2 | |#9=2 | ||
|inventory9={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Steel Yumi|image=yumi}}<br>{{Item|14|Skill +2 | |inventory9={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Steel Yumi|image=yumi}}<br>{{Item|14|Skill +2}} • {{Item|14|Quick Draw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Invader | |name10=Invader | ||
Line 148: | Line 311: | ||
|lv10=15 | |lv10=15 | ||
|#10=2 | |#10=2 | ||
|inventory10={{Item|14|Silver Club|image=club}} • {{Item|14|Tiger Spirit|image=scroll}}<br>{{Item|14|Seal Resistance | |inventory10={{Item|14|Silver Club|image=club}} • {{Item|14|Tiger Spirit|image=scroll}}<br>{{Item|14|Seal Resistance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name11=Invader | |name11=Invader | ||
Line 155: | Line 318: | ||
|lv11=15 | |lv11=15 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11={{Item|14|Silver Katana|image=katana}} • {{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Silver Club|image=club}}<br>{{Item|14|Underdog | |inventory11={{Item|14|Silver Katana|image=katana}} • {{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Silver Club|image=club}}<br>{{Item|14|Underdog}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=Invader | |nameb=Invader | ||
Line 161: | Line 324: | ||
|versionb=vallite | |versionb=vallite | ||
|lvb=15 | |lvb=15 | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Tiger Spirit|image=scroll}}<br>{{Item|14|Seal Defense | |inventoryb={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Tiger Spirit|image=scroll}}<br>{{Item|14|Seal Defense}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer1=Invader | |namer1=Invader | ||
Line 168: | Line 331: | ||
|lvr1=16 | |lvr1=16 | ||
|#r1=1 | |#r1=1 | ||
|inventoryr1={{Item|14|Steel Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|image=tome}}<br>{{Item|14|Strength +2 | |inventoryr1={{Item|14|Steel Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|image=tome}}<br>{{Item|14|Strength +2}} • {{Item|14|Lunge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer2=Invader | |namer2=Invader | ||
Line 175: | Line 338: | ||
|lvr2=14 | |lvr2=14 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2={{Item|14|Steel Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|14|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|image=tome}}<br>{{Item|14|Malefic Aura | |inventoryr2={{Item|14|Steel Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|14|Thunder|link=Thunder (tome)|image=tome}}<br>{{Item|14|Malefic Aura}} • {{Item|14|Heartseeker}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer3=Invader | |namer3=Invader | ||
Line 189: | Line 352: | ||
|lvr4=15 | |lvr4=15 | ||
|#r4=2 | |#r4=2 | ||
|inventoryr4={{Item|14|Silver Katana|image=katana}} • {{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Silver Club|image=club}}<br>{{Item|14|Underdog | |inventoryr4={{Item|14|Silver Katana|image=katana}} • {{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Silver Club|image=club}}<br>{{Item|14|Underdog}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer5=Invader | |namer5=Invader | ||
Line 196: | Line 359: | ||
|lvr5=15 | |lvr5=15 | ||
|#r5=1 | |#r5=1 | ||
|inventoryr5={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Steel Yumi|image=yumi}}<br>{{Item|14|Skill +2 | |inventoryr5={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}} • {{Item|14|Steel Yumi|image=yumi}}<br>{{Item|14|Skill +2}} • {{Item|14|Quick Draw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer6=Invader | |namer6=Invader | ||
Line 203: | Line 366: | ||
|lvr6=15 | |lvr6=15 | ||
|#r6=1 | |#r6=1 | ||
|inventoryr6={{Item|14|Silver Club|image=club}} • {{Item|14|Tiger Spirit|image=scroll}}<br>{{Item|14|Seal Resistance | |inventoryr6={{Item|14|Silver Club|image=club}} • {{Item|14|Tiger Spirit|image=scroll}}<br>{{Item|14|Seal Resistance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer7=Invader | |namer7=Invader | ||
Line 210: | Line 373: | ||
|lvr7=15 | |lvr7=15 | ||
|#r7=1 | |#r7=1 | ||
|inventoryr7={{Item|14|Rabbit Spirit|image=scroll}}<br>{{Item|14|Magic +2 | |inventoryr7={{Item|14|Rabbit Spirit|image=scroll}}<br>{{Item|14|Magic +2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer8=Invader | |namer8=Invader | ||
Line 217: | Line 380: | ||
|lvr8=14 | |lvr8=14 | ||
|#r8=1 | |#r8=1 | ||
|inventoryr8={{Item|14|Silver Katana|image=katana}}<br>{{Item|14|Vantage | |inventoryr8={{Item|14|Silver Katana|image=katana}}<br>{{Item|14|Vantage}} • {{Item|14|Duelist's Blow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer9=Invader | |namer9=Invader | ||
Line 224: | Line 387: | ||
|lvr9=15 | |lvr9=15 | ||
|#r9=1 | |#r9=1 | ||
|inventoryr9={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}}<br>{{Item|14|Seal Defense | |inventoryr9={{Item|14|Silver Naginata|image=naginata}}<br>{{Item|14|Seal Defense}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namerl=Invader | |namerl=Invader | ||
Line 231: | Line 394: | ||
|lvrl=15 | |lvrl=15 | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl={{Item|14|Silver Yumi|image=yumi}}<br>{{Item|14|Skill +2 | |inventoryrl={{Item|14|Silver Yumi|image=yumi}}<br>{{Item|14|Skill +2}} • {{Item|14|Quick Draw}} | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 238: | Line 402: | ||
**1 [[Malig Knight]] from the western entrance | **1 [[Malig Knight]] from the western entrance | ||
**1 [[Dark Knight]] from the western entrance | **1 [[Dark Knight]] from the western entrance | ||
**2 [[Maid]]s from the western entrance | **{{hover|1|Normal/Hard}}/{{hover|2|Lunatic}} [[Maid]](s) from the western entrance | ||
*Turn 9 | *Turn 9 | ||
**2 [[Master of Arms| | **{{hover|1|Normal/Hard}}/{{hover|2|Lunatic}} [[Master of Arms|Master(s) of Arms]] from the eastern entrance | ||
**1 [[Kinshi Knight]] from the eastern entrance | **1 [[Kinshi Knight]] from the eastern entrance | ||
**1 [[Oni Chieftain]] from the eastern entrance | **1 [[Oni Chieftain]] from the eastern entrance | ||
Line 246: | Line 410: | ||
**1 [[Onmyoji]] from the southern entrance | **1 [[Onmyoji]] from the southern entrance | ||
**1 [[Swordmaster]] from the southern entrance | **1 [[Swordmaster]] from the southern entrance | ||
**1 [[Spear Master]] from the southern entrance | **1 [[Spear Master]] from the southern entrance <small>(Lunatic only)</small> | ||
**1 [[Sniper]] from the southern entrance | **1 [[Sniper]] from the southern entrance | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 1 August 2018
Invasion 3 is the third of three optional pre-set skirmish battles in Fire Emblem Fates against mysterious invaders in the player's My Castle. This particular invasion is first unlocked upon completing chapter 26 in the Revelation campaign. Like other battles in the My Castle, Invasion 3 has no overall bearing on the plot, has no storyline, and does not require deploying Corrin; unlike other battles in the My Castle, this battle is treated in a similar fashion to a battle in the field, in that units defeated in this battle do not return when a player plays in Classic Mode, and that Corrin's death results in a Game Over.
Chapter data
Normal/Hard Lunatic
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Defend the throne and rout the enemy. | Player | Other | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Corrin dies, the player's army is routed, or the throne is seized by the enemy. | 10 | 0~7 | 20+9 | |||
This battle's map, like all other battles at the My Castle, is 29 columns by 30 rows.
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Avatar m-default |
Note: The returning characters list does not include any characters recruitable in paralogues or xenologues, as the player may not have taken on any available paralogue chapters yet. The list also does not include any bonus units, as they are recruitable at the player's discretion.
Item data
No items are obtained in this skirmish.
Enemy data
Normal/Hard Lunatic
Reinforcements
- Turn 6
- 1 Malig Knight from the western entrance
- 1 Dark Knight from the western entrance
- 1/2 Maid(s) from the western entrance
- Turn 9
- 1/2 Master(s) of Arms from the eastern entrance
- 1 Kinshi Knight from the eastern entrance
- 1 Oni Chieftain from the eastern entrance
- Turn 11
- 1 Onmyoji from the southern entrance
- 1 Swordmaster from the southern entrance
- 1 Spear Master from the southern entrance (Lunatic only)
- 1 Sniper from the southern entrance
Boss data
Normal Hard Lunatic
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Invasion 3 |
|
Gallery
References
← Invasion 2 • | Invasion 3 |
---|
Fire Emblem Fates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|