Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Father's Tactics: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Text replacement - "Japanese: {{hover|" to "Japanese: {{hl|") |
m (added JPN name and refine info) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Father's Tactics''' | '''Father's Tactics''' (Japanese: {{hl|父の戦術書|Chichi no senjutsu-sho}} ''Father's Tactics Book'') is an offensive [[Skills|skill]] in the [[blue tome]] category which debuted in {{FEH}}. It is a [[personal weapon]] of female [[Morgan]]. Father's Tactics takes advantage of Morgan's respectably high [[Resistance]] by granting her combat buffs to all stats if her resistance is higher than her enemy's. Additionally, when refined, Father's Tactics allows Morgan to further buff herself and her nearby allies. | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1={{BlueTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt1=14 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=2 | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=400 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=At the start of combat, if unit has more [[Resistance]] than the target, grants +4 to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], & [[Resistance]] during combat. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn father's tactics refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank2={{BlueTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{BlueTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2= | |mt2=14 | ||
|wt2=-- | |wt2=-- | ||
|hit2=-- | |hit2=-- | ||
Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex2=-- | |wex2=-- | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=At the start of combat, if unit has more [[Resistance]] than the target, grants +4 to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], & [[Resistance]] during combat.<br>Grants +3 Attack & Speed to all allies within 2 spaces during combat. If unit is within 2 spaces of an ally, grants +3 Attack & Speed to unit during combat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{BlueTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{BlueTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=15 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 51: | Line 49: | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex3=-- | |wex3=-- | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=At the start of combat, if unit has more [[Resistance]] than the target, grants +4 to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], & [[Resistance]] during combat.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{BlueTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{BlueTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=14 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex4=-- | |wex4=-- | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=At the start of combat, if unit has more [[Resistance]] than the target, grants +4 to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], & [[Resistance]] during combat.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{BlueTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{BlueTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=14 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 77: | Line 75: | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex5=-- | |wex5=-- | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=At the start of combat, if unit has more [[Resistance]] than the target, grants +4 to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], & [[Resistance]] during combat.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranke={{BlueTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranke={{BlueTomeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mte= | |mte=14 | ||
|wte=-- | |wte=-- | ||
|hite=-- | |hite=-- | ||
Line 90: | Line 88: | ||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese= | |notese=At the start of combat, if unit has more [[Resistance]] than the target, grants +4 to [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], & [[Resistance]] during combat.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 107: | Line 105: | ||
|eng-name=Father's Tactics | |eng-name=Father's Tactics | ||
|eng-mean= | |eng-mean= | ||
|jap-name= | |jap-name={{hl|父の戦術書|Chichi no senjutsu-sho}} | ||
|jap-mean= | |jap-mean=Father's Tactics Book | ||
|span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions. If the Spanish name is not the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use span-sp-name/span-sp-mean for the NoE region and span-la-name/span-la-mean for the NoA region.--> | |span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions. If the Spanish name is not the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use span-sp-name/span-sp-mean for the NoE region and span-la-name/span-la-mean for the NoA region.--> | ||
|span-mean= | |span-mean= |
Revision as of 00:05, 8 July 2020
| ||||
|
Father's Tactics (Japanese: 父の戦術書 Father's Tactics Book) is an offensive skill in the blue tome category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of female Morgan. Father's Tactics takes advantage of Morgan's respectably high Resistance by granting her combat buffs to all stats if her resistance is higher than her enemy's. Additionally, when refined, Father's Tactics allows Morgan to further buff herself and her nearby allies.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | At the start of combat, if unit has more Resistance than the target, grants +4 to Attack, Speed, Defense, & Resistance during combat. |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | At the start of combat, if unit has more Resistance than the target, grants +4 to Attack, Speed, Defense, & Resistance during combat. Grants +3 Attack & Speed to all allies within 2 spaces during combat. If unit is within 2 spaces of an ally, grants +3 Attack & Speed to unit during combat. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 15 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | At the start of combat, if unit has more Resistance than the target, grants +4 to Attack, Speed, Defense, & Resistance during combat. Grants +2 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | At the start of combat, if unit has more Resistance than the target, grants +4 to Attack, Speed, Defense, & Resistance during combat. Grants +2 HP and +2 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | At the start of combat, if unit has more Resistance than the target, grants +4 to Attack, Speed, Defense, & Resistance during combat. Grants +2 HP and +3 Defense. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Morgan: Lass from Afar |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Father's Tactics |
|