Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Hunting Blade: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "|jap-" to "|jpn-") |
m (→Stats) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{ | {{missingstats}} | ||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank1={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of [[beast]] skills.<br>If any of user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], or [[Resistance]] is lower than that of an ally within two spaces when initiating combat, boosts corresponding stat by +5 during combat (calculated independently).<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions. | |notes1=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of [[beast]] skills.<br>If any of user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], or [[Resistance]] is lower than that of an ally within two spaces when initiating combat, boosts corresponding stat by +5 during combat (calculated independently).<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=14 | |||
|rng2=2 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of [[beast]] skills.<br>If any of user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], or [[Resistance]] is lower than that of an ally within two spaces when initiating combat, boosts corresponding stat by +5 during combat (calculated independently).<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions.<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=15 | |||
|rng3=2 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of [[beast]] skills.<br>If any of user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], or [[Resistance]] is lower than that of an ally within two spaces when initiating combat, boosts corresponding stat by +5 during combat (calculated independently).<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=14 | |||
|rng4=2 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of [[beast]] skills.<br>If any of user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], or [[Resistance]] is lower than that of an ally within two spaces when initiating combat, boosts corresponding stat by +5 during combat (calculated independently).<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=14 | |||
|rng5=2 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of [[beast]] skills.<br>If any of user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], or [[Resistance]] is lower than that of an ally within two spaces when initiating combat, boosts corresponding stat by +5 during combat (calculated independently).<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=14 | |||
|rng6=2 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1).<br>Deals [[bonus damage]] to wielders of [[beast]] skills.<br>If any of user's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], or [[Resistance]] is lower than that of an ally within two spaces when initiating combat, boosts corresponding stat by +5 during combat (calculated independently).<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 04:01, 2 November 2022
| ||||
|
Hunting Blade (Japanese: 狩猟の鋭刃 Sharp Hunting Blade) is a weapon skill in the dagger category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Petra. Hunting Blade is a skill with a myriad of effects: it accelerates the cooldown for its user's special skills, deals bonus damage to wielders of beast skills, boosts any of its wielder's stats during user-initiated combat that are lower than that of a nearby ally, and as a dagger skill also leaves the target and its nearby allies with drastically lowered stats through their following actions.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Accelerates Special trigger (cooldown count-1). Deals bonus damage to wielders of beast skills. If any of user's Attack, Speed, Defense, or Resistance is lower than that of an ally within two spaces when initiating combat, boosts corresponding stat by +5 during combat (calculated independently). After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts Defense and Resistance -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Petra: Princess of Brigid |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Hunting Blade |
-- |
Japanese |
狩猟の鋭刃 |
Sharp Hunting Blade |
Spanish (Spain) |
Filo de caza |
Hunting edge |
Spanish (Latin America) |
Sable de caza |
Hunting saber |
French |
Lame de chasse |
Hunting blade |
German |
Jagdklinge |
Hunting Blade |
Italian |
Lama da caccia |
Hunting blade |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Espada de caça |
Hunting sword |
Traditional Chinese |
狩獵的銳刃 |
Hunting sharp blade |
Gallery
The Hunting Blade as it appears in Heroes.