Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Camilla (chapter): Difference between revisions
(→Chapter data: Hard mode) |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Lunatic | |||
|content1={{ChapDataMap | |content1={{ChapDataMap | ||
|victory=Rout the enemy. | |victory=Rout the enemy. | ||
Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|content1=<center>[[File:Cm fe14b 23 h.png]]</center> | |content1=<center>[[File:Cm fe14b 23 h.png]]</center> | ||
|content2=<center>[[File:Cm fe14b 23 h dv.png]]</center> | |content2=<center>[[File:Cm fe14b 23 h dv.png]]</center> | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapDataMap | |||
|victory=Rout the enemy. | |||
|defeat=Corrin dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}} or the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}. | |||
|ally=15 | |||
|other=0{{hover|+2|After Arthur and Effie mutiny}} | |||
|enemy=42{{hover|+29|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-2|After Arthur and Effie mutiny}} | |||
|map=<br>{{Tab | |||
|tab1=Initial | |||
|tab2=All {{hover|DVs|Dragon Veins}} active | |||
|content1=<center>[[File:Cm fe14b 23 l.png]]</center> | |||
|content2=<center>[[File:Cm fe14b 23 l dv.png]]</center> | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 145: | Line 159: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Lunatic | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=3ds02 | |platform=3ds02 | ||
Line 231: | Line 246: | ||
|#14=1 | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14=[[File:Is 3ds02 lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 puissance.png]] [[Puissance]] • [[File:Is 3ds01 pavise.png]] [[Pavise]] | |inventory14=[[File:Is 3ds02 lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 puissance.png]] [[Puissance]] • [[File:Is 3ds01 pavise.png]] [[Pavise]] | ||
|notes14=Becomes an NPC if [[Corrin]] speaks with her or [[Arthur]]. | |notes14=Becomes an NPC if [[Corrin]] speaks with her or [[Arthur (Fates)|Arthur]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name15=[[Arthur (Fates)|Arthur]] | |name15=[[Arthur (Fates)|Arthur]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 269: | ||
|lv17=8 | |lv17=8 | ||
|#17=1 | |#17=1 | ||
|inventory17=[[File:Is 3ds02 bow.png]] [[Crescent Bow]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]] | |inventory17=[[File:Is 3ds02 bow.png]] [[Crescent Bow]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 fierce rival.png]] [[Fierce Rival]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 strong riposte.png]] [[Strong Riposte]] • {{Item|14|Axebreaker}} • [[File:Is 3ds02 good fortune.png]] [[Good Fortune]] | ||
|notes17=Supporting unit of [[pair up]] with [[Beruka]]. | |notes17=Supporting unit of [[pair up]] with [[Beruka]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 344: | Line 359: | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13={{Item|14|Brave Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|14|Puissance}} • {{Item|14|Pavise}} | |inventory13={{Item|14|Brave Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|14|Puissance}} • {{Item|14|Pavise}} | ||
|notes13=Becomes an NPC if [[Corrin]] speaks with her or [[Arthur]]. | |notes13=Becomes an NPC if [[Corrin]] speaks with her or [[Arthur (Fates)|Arthur]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name14=[[Arthur]] | |name14=[[Arthur (Fates)|Arthur]] | ||
|class14=Hero | |class14=Hero | ||
|version14=arthur | |version14=arthur | ||
Line 405: | Line 420: | ||
|lvrl=7 | |lvrl=7 | ||
|#rl=4 | |#rl=4 | ||
|inventoryrl={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=3ds02 | |||
|name1=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class1=Paladin | |||
|lv1=8 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|14|Silver Sword|image=sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class2=Paladin | |||
|lv2=8 | |||
|#2=5 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|14|Silver Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|14|Silver Lance|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class3=Dark Knight | |||
|lv3=7 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} • {{Item|14|Silver Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|14|Moon Festal|image=rod|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class4=Dark Knight | |||
|lv4=7 | |||
|#4=5 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} • {{Item|14|Silver Sword|image=sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class5=Great Knight | |||
|lv5=7 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|14|Silver Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Silver Sword|image=sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class6=Bow Knight | |||
|lv6=8 | |||
|#6=4 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|14|Silver Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|14|Silver Sword|image=sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class7=Great Knight | |||
|lv7=7 | |||
|#7=2 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|14|Silver Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Silver Lance|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class8=Sorcerer | |||
|lv8=7 | |||
|#8=3 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|14|Ragnarok|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class9=Strategist | |||
|lv9=8 | |||
|#9=3 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class10=Sorcerer | |||
|lv10=7 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class11=Strategist | |||
|lv11=8 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} • {{Item|14|10000G|link=Gold|image=gold|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class12=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv12=8 | |||
|#12=5 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|14|Silver Axe|image=axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class13=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lv13=8 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|14|Silver Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Sun Festal|image=rod|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|class14=Malig Knight | |||
|lv14=7 | |||
|#14=3 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|14|Ragnarok|image=tome}} • {{Item|14|Silver Axe|image=axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=[[Effie]] | |||
|class15=General | |||
|version15=effie | |||
|lv15=6 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|14|Brave Lance|image=lance}}<br>{{Item|14|Puissance}} • {{Item|14|Pavise}} | |||
|notes15=Becomes an NPC if [[Corrin]] speaks with her or [[Arthur (Fates)|Arthur]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name16=[[Arthur (Fates)|Arthur]] | |||
|class16=Hero | |||
|version16=arthur | |||
|lv16=7 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|14|Brave Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|14|Misfortunate}} • {{Item|14|Swordfaire}} | |||
|notes16=Becomes an NPC if [[Corrin]] speaks with him or [[Effie]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name17=[[Beruka]] | |||
|class17=Wyvern Lord | |||
|version17=beruka | |||
|lv17=9 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|14|Brave Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Talisman|image=stat booster|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|14|Opportunist}} • {{Item|14|Swordbreaker}} | |||
|notes17=Lead unit of [[pair up]] with [[Selena (Fates)|Selena]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name18=[[Selena (Fates)|Selena]] | |||
|class18=Bow Knight | |||
|version18=selena | |||
|lv18=8 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|14|Crescent Bow|image=bow}} • {{Item|14|Silver Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|14|Fierce Rival}} • {{Item|14|Strong Riposte}} • {{Item|14|Axebreaker}} • {{Item|14|Good Fortune}} | |||
|notes18=Supporting unit of [[pair up]] with [[Beruka]]. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Camilla]] | |||
|classb=Malig Knight | |||
|versionb=camilla | |||
|lvb=12 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|14|Brave Axe|image=axe}} • {{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} • {{Item|14|Dragonstone+|image=dragonstone|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|14|Rose's Thorns}} • {{Item|14|Bowbreaker}} • {{Item|14|Tomebreaker}} | |||
|notesb=Activates a [[Dragon Vein]] every turn depending on how many playable units are in each of the vertical passageways. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|classr1=Dark Knight | |||
|lvr1=7 | |||
|#r1=2 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|classr2=Paladin | |||
|lvr2=8 | |||
|#r2=2 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|14|Silver Sword|image=sword}} • {{Item|14|Silver Lance|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|classr3=Wyvern Lord | |||
|lvr3=8 | |||
|#r3=10 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|14|Silver Axe|image=axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|classr4=Malig Knight | |||
|lvr4=7 | |||
|#r4=10 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|14|Ragnarok|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=[[Nohr]]ian | |||
|classrl=Sorcerer | |||
|lvrl=7 | |||
|#rl=5 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} | |inventoryrl={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 418: | Line 588: | ||
**1 [[Paladin]] from the furthest southeastern corridor | **1 [[Paladin]] from the furthest southeastern corridor | ||
*Turn 7 | *Turn 7 | ||
**1 [[Wyvern Lord]] from the northern border of the map, in the central canal | **{{hover|1|Hard}}/{{hover|2|Lunatic}} [[Wyvern Lord]](s) from the northern border of the map, in the central canal | ||
**2 [[Malig Knight]]s from the southern border of the map, in the central canal <small>(Lunatic only)</small> | |||
*Turn 8 | *Turn 8 | ||
**1 [[Malig Knight]] from the southern border of the map, in the central canal | **2 [[Wyvern Lord]]s from the northern border of the map, in the central canal <small>(Lunatic only)</small> | ||
**{{hover|1|Hard}}/{{hover|2|Lunatic}} [[Malig Knight]](s) from the southern border of the map, in the central canal | |||
*Turn 9 | *Turn 9 | ||
**1 [[Wyvern Lord]] from the northern border of the map, in the central canal | **{{hover|1|Hard}}/{{hover|2|Lunatic}} [[Wyvern Lord]](s) from the northern border of the map, in the central canal | ||
**2 [[Malig Knight]]s from the southern border of the map, in the central canal <small>(Lunatic only)</small> | |||
*Turn 10 | *Turn 10 | ||
**1 [[Malig Knight]] from the southern border of the map, in the central canal | **2 [[Wyvern Lord]]s from the northern border of the map, in the central canal <small>(Lunatic only)</small> | ||
**{{hover|1|Hard}}/{{hover|2|Lunatic}} [[Malig Knight]](s) from the southern border of the map, in the central canal | |||
*Turn 11 | *Turn 11 | ||
**2 [[Sorcerer]]s; one from each of the furthest western corridors | **2 [[Sorcerer]]s; one from each of the furthest western corridors | ||
*Turn 12 | *Turn 12 | ||
**2 [[Sorcerer]]s; one from each of the furthest western corridors | **2 [[Sorcerer]]s; one from each of the furthest western corridors | ||
*Upon entering the area within columns 1-7, rows 1-12 <small>(Lunatic only)</small> | |||
**2 [[Wyvern Lord]]s from the northern border of the map, in the western passageway | |||
**2 [[Malig Knight]]s from the northern border of the map, in the western passageway | |||
**1 [[Sorcerer]] from the furthest northwestern corridor | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== |
Revision as of 23:09, 12 August 2018
| ||||||
|
“ | Don't worry, Elise. I promise to save our precious Corrin. Once I've killed all his/her friends, he's/she's sure to remember his/her true family. Right? Right! | ” | — Camilla |
---|
Camilla (Japanese: 暗夜王女カミラ Dark Night Princess Camilla) is twenty-third chapter of the Birthright campaign in Fire Emblem Fates. In this chapter, Corrin and his/her army travel through a long underground passage only to be confronted by Camilla.
Plot
- Main article:
Camilla (chapter)/Script - The below plot corresponds to the use of a female Corrin. If you refresh this page, it is possible to get an alternate reading using a male variation instead.
As Corrin's army travel down a secret passage suggested to them by Shura, Elise spots someone following behind them, which to her surprise is Camilla, who notices the Hoshidan army Elise is with and thinks by killing them all, that Corrin will remember her true family. After a long battle, Camilla is finally defeated; and Corrin states to her that she'll do whatever she can to convince Xander and Garon to cease the war and live peacefully as a family. Camilla finally believes Corrin's claims to bring peace, then loses consciousness while still in good shape. After Selena and Beruka let the Hoshidan army flee, they take Camilla back to her headquarters.
Summary
Following Shura's directions, the group makes use of a secret underground passage. As they make their way forward, a dangerous enemy confronts them.
Chapter data
Normal Hard Lunatic
This chapter's map is 30 columns by 25 rows.
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||
Avatar f-default |
Note: The returning characters list does not include any characters recruitable in paralogues or xenologues, as the player may not have taken on any available paralogue chapters yet. The list also does not include any bonus units, as they are recruitable at the player's discretion.
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Event tile data
There are no event tiles during the events of the chapter. When returning to the area for skirmishes, the following event tiles appear:
- Column 3, row 22: Two squares west of the southwesternmost bridge
- Column 27, row 7: Two squares north, one square east of the northeasternmost bridge
Dragon Vein data
The Dragon Vein in this chapter is stated to have the effect "Throw a fireball that hurts all enemies". The first time each is activated, they destroy all edifices in their range and make them traversable by any unit. They are located as follows:
- Column 2, row 3: One square west, two squares east of Camilla's initial position.
- Column 3, row 3: One square south, two squares east of Beruka and Selena.
- Column 4, row 3: One square east, one square southwest of Beruka and Selena.
Enemy data
Normal Hard Lunatic
Reinforcements
- No reinforcements appear in this chapter on Normal mode; the following will only appear on Hard mode and above.
- Turn 5
- 1 Dark Knight from the furthest northeastern corridor
- 1 Paladin from the furthest southeastern corridor
- Turn 6
- 1 Dark Knight from the northeastern corridor
- 1 Paladin from the furthest southeastern corridor
- Turn 7
- 1/2 Wyvern Lord(s) from the northern border of the map, in the central canal
- 2 Malig Knights from the southern border of the map, in the central canal (Lunatic only)
- Turn 8
- 2 Wyvern Lords from the northern border of the map, in the central canal (Lunatic only)
- 1/2 Malig Knight(s) from the southern border of the map, in the central canal
- Turn 9
- 1/2 Wyvern Lord(s) from the northern border of the map, in the central canal
- 2 Malig Knights from the southern border of the map, in the central canal (Lunatic only)
- Turn 10
- 2 Wyvern Lords from the northern border of the map, in the central canal (Lunatic only)
- 1/2 Malig Knight(s) from the southern border of the map, in the central canal
- Turn 11
- 2 Sorcerers; one from each of the furthest western corridors
- Turn 12
- 2 Sorcerers; one from each of the furthest western corridors
- Upon entering the area within columns 1-7, rows 1-12 (Lunatic only)
- 2 Wyvern Lords from the northern border of the map, in the western passageway
- 2 Malig Knights from the northern border of the map, in the western passageway
- 1 Sorcerer from the furthest northwestern corridor
Boss data
Main boss
- Main article:
Camilla
Normal Hard Lunatic
|
|
|
Sub-bosses
Effie Arthur Selena Beruka
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Note that by talking to Arthur or Effie with Corrin, you can convert both of them to green NPC units.
Trivia
In other languages
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Camilla |
Named after Camilla, the boss of the chapter. |
English (unofficial) |
Princess Camilla of Nohr |
Popularly known by this name prior to the international release of the chapter. |
Spanish |
Camilla |
|
French |
Camilla |
|
German |
Camilla |
|
Italian |
Camilla |
|
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
← Hidden Capital • | Camilla | • Tears of a Dragon → |
---|
Fire Emblem Fates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|