Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
My Castle/Invasion 2 (Birthright): Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "|gender" to "|version") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
<choose><option>{{#vardefine:A|male}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:A|female}}</option></choose> | <choose><option>{{#vardefine:A|male}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:A|female}}</option></choose> | ||
'''Invasion 2''' is the second of three optional pre-set [[skirmish]] battles in {{FE14}} against mysterious invaders in the player's [[My Castle]]. | '''Invasion 2''' is the second of three optional pre-set [[skirmish]] battles in {{FE14}} against mysterious invaders in the player's [[My Castle]]. This particular invasion is first unlocked upon completing [[Lost in the Ice|chapter 17]] in the ''Birthright'' campaign. Like other battles in the My Castle, Invasion 2 has no overall bearing on the plot, has no storyline, and does not require deploying [[Corrin]]; unlike other battles in the My Castle, this battle is treated in a similar fashion to a battle in the field, in that units defeated in this battle do not return when a player plays in Classic Mode, and that Corrin's death results in a [[Game Over]]. | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{ChapData | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Normal/Hard | |||
|tab2=Lunatic | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defend the throne and rout the enemy. | |victory=Defend the throne and rout the enemy. | ||
|defeat=Corrin dies, the player's army is routed, or the throne is seized by the enemy. | |defeat=Corrin dies, the player's army is routed, or the throne is seized by the enemy. | ||
Line 18: | Line 21: | ||
|other={{hover|0~4|Varies depending on whether the player has Lilith's Temple and/or Puppets deployed in their castle}} | |other={{hover|0~4|Varies depending on whether the player has Lilith's Temple and/or Puppets deployed in their castle}} | ||
|enemy=22{{hover|+12|Reinforcements}} | |enemy=22{{hover|+12|Reinforcements}} | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Defend the throne and rout the enemy. | |||
|defeat=Corrin dies, the player's army is routed, or the throne is seized by the enemy. | |||
|ally={{hover|10|May vary depending on how many player deployment slots are set up in the castle}} | |||
|other={{hover|0~4|Varies depending on whether the player has Lilith's Temple and/or Puppets deployed in their castle}} | |||
|enemy=22{{hover|+14|Reinforcements}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
This battle's map, like all other battles at the [[My Castle]], is 29 columns by 30 rows. | This battle's map, like all other battles at the [[My Castle]], is 29 columns by 30 rows. | ||
Line 58: | Line 69: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
:''Note: The following enemies' levels are those assuming the player plays this chapter closer to chapter 18 than closer to the final chapter. Levels may be higher depending on progress along the main story path.'' | :''Note: The following enemies' levels are those assuming the player plays this chapter closer to chapter 18 than closer to the final chapter. Levels may be higher depending on progress along the main story path.'' | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal/Hard | |||
|tab2=Lunatic | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=3ds02 | |||
|name1=Invader | |||
|class1=Falcon Knight | |||
|version1=vallite | |||
|lv1=2 | |||
|#1=5 | |||
|inventory1=[[File:Is 3ds02 naginata.png]] [[Silver Naginata]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 rod.png]] [[Sun Festal]] | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Invader | |||
|class2=Wyvern Lord | |||
|version2=vallite | |||
|lv2=2 | |||
|#2=2 | |||
|inventory2=[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Invader | |||
|class3=Malig Knight | |||
|version3=vallite | |||
|lv3=2 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3=[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 tome.png]] [[Fimbulvetr]] | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Invader | |||
|class4=Dark Knight | |||
|version4=vallite | |||
|lv4=2 | |||
|#4=2 | |||
|inventory4=[[File:Is 3ds02 tome.png]] [[Fimbulvetr]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Invader | |||
|class5=Bow Knight | |||
|version5=vallite | |||
|lv5=2 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5=[[File:Is 3ds02 bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] • [[Steel Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Invader | |||
|class6=Great Knight | |||
|version6=vallite | |||
|lv6=2 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6=[[File:Is 3ds02 sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Invader | |||
|class7=Adventurer | |||
|version7=vallite | |||
|lv7=2 | |||
|#7=6 | |||
|inventory7=[[File:Is 3ds02 bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=Invader | |||
|classb=Kinshi Knight | |||
|versionb=vallite | |||
|lvb=5 | |||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is 3ds02 yumi.png]] [[Silver Yumi]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 naginata.png]] [[Silver Naginata]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 pavise.png]] [[Pavise]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 bowbreaker.png]] [[Bowbreaker]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Invader | |||
|classr1=Wyvern Lord | |||
|versionr1=vallite | |||
|lvr1=2 | |||
|#r1=4 | |||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Invader | |||
|classr2=Malig Knight | |||
|versionr2=vallite | |||
|lvr2=2 | |||
|#r2=2 | |||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 tome.png]] [[Fimbulvetr]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Invader | |||
|classr3=Falcon Knight | |||
|versionr3=vallite | |||
|lvr3=2 | |||
|#r3=2 | |||
|inventoryr3=[[File:Is 3ds02 naginata.png]] [[Silver Naginata]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 rod.png]] [[Sun Festal]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Invader | |||
|classr4=Dark Knight | |||
|versionr4=vallite | |||
|lvr4=2 | |||
|#r4=2 | |||
|inventoryr4=[[File:Is 3ds02 tome.png]] [[Fimbulvetr]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Invader | |||
|classrl=Bow Knight | |||
|versionrl=vallite | |||
|lvrl=2 | |||
|#rl=2 | |||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is 3ds02 bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] • [[Steel Sword]] | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=3ds02 | |platform=3ds02 | ||
|name1=Invader | |name1=Invader | ||
|class1=Falcon Knight | |class1=Falcon Knight | ||
|version1=vallite | |version1=vallite | ||
|lv1=2 | |lv1=2 | ||
|#1=5 | |#1=5 | ||
Line 68: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Invader | |name2=Invader | ||
|class2= | |class2=Wyvern Lord | ||
|version2=vallite | |version2=vallite | ||
|lv2=2 | |lv2=2 | ||
|#2= | |#2=2 | ||
|inventory2=[[File:Is 3ds02 | |inventory2=[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Invader | |name3=Invader | ||
|class3= | |class3=Malig Knight | ||
|version3=vallite | |version3=vallite | ||
|lv3=2 | |lv3=2 | ||
|#3=2 | |#3=2 | ||
|inventory3=[[File:Is 3ds02 | |inventory3=[[File:Is 3ds02 axe.png]] [[Steel Axe]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 tome.png]] [[Fimbulvetr]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Invader | |name4=Invader | ||
|class4= | |class4=Dark Knight | ||
|version4=vallite | |version4=vallite | ||
|lv4=2 | |lv4=2 | ||
|#4=2 | |#4=2 | ||
|inventory4=[[File:Is 3ds02 | |inventory4=[[File:Is 3ds02 tome.png]] [[Fimbulvetr]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Invader | |name5=Invader | ||
|class5= | |class5=Bow Knight | ||
|version5=vallite | |version5=vallite | ||
|lv5=2 | |lv5=2 | ||
|#5=2 | |#5=2 | ||
|inventory5=[[File:Is 3ds02 | |inventory5=[[File:Is 3ds02 bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] • [[Steel Sword]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Invader | |name6=Invader | ||
|class6= | |class6=Great Knight | ||
|version6=vallite | |version6=vallite | ||
|lv6=2 | |lv6=2 | ||
|#6=2 | |#6=2 | ||
|inventory6=[[File:Is 3ds02 | |inventory6=[[File:Is 3ds02 sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Invader | |name7=Invader | ||
|class7= | |class7=Adventurer | ||
|version7=vallite | |version7=vallite | ||
|lv7=2 | |lv7=2 | ||
|#7= | |#7=6 | ||
|inventory7=[[File:Is 3ds02 | |inventory7=[[File:Is 3ds02 bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=Invader | |nameb=Invader | ||
|classb=Kinshi Knight | |classb=Kinshi Knight | ||
|versionb=vallite | |versionb=vallite | ||
|lvb=5 | |lvb=5 | ||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is 3ds02 yumi.png]] [[Silver Yumi]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 naginata.png]] [[Silver Naginata]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 pavise.png]] [[Pavise]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 bowbreaker.png]] [[Bowbreaker]] | |inventoryb=[[File:Is 3ds02 yumi.png]] [[Silver Yumi]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 naginata.png]] [[Silver Naginata]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 pavise.png]] [[Pavise]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 bowbreaker.png]] [[Bowbreaker]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|namer1=Invader | |namer1=Invader | ||
|classr1= | |classr1=Adventurer | ||
|versionr1=vallite | |versionr1=vallite | ||
|lvr1=2 | |lvr1=2 | ||
|#r1=2 | |#r1=2 | ||
|inventoryr1= | |inventoryr1={{Item|14|Steel Bow|image=bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer2=Invader | |namer2=Invader | ||
Line 137: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer4=Invader | |namer4=Invader | ||
|classr4= | |classr4=Falcon Knight | ||
|versionr4=vallite | |versionr4=vallite | ||
|lvr4=2 | |lvr4=2 | ||
|#r4=2 | |#r4=2 | ||
|inventoryr4=[[File:Is 3ds02 | |inventoryr4=[[File:Is 3ds02 naginata.png]] [[Silver Naginata]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 rod.png]] [[Sun Festal]] | ||
|- | |||
|namer5=Invader | |||
|classr5=Dark Knight | |||
|versionr5=vallite | |||
|lvr5=2 | |||
|#r5=2 | |||
|inventoryr5=[[File:Is 3ds02 tome.png]] [[Fimbulvetr]] • [[File:Is 3ds02 sword.png]] [[Steel Sword]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namerl=Invader | |namerl=Invader | ||
|classrl= | |classrl=Bow Knight | ||
|versionrl=vallite | |versionrl=vallite | ||
|lvrl=2 | |lvrl=2 | ||
|#rl=2 | |#rl=2 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is 3ds02 | |inventoryrl=[[File:Is 3ds02 bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] • [[Steel Sword]] | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | |||
*Turn 3 | |||
**1 [[Adventurer]] from the western entrance <small>(Lunatic only)</small> | |||
**2 [[Wyvern Lord]]s; one from the western and eastern entrances each | |||
**1 [[Malig Knight]] from the western entrance | |||
**1 [[Falcon Knight]] from the eastern entrance | |||
*Turn 4 | |||
**2 [[Dark Knight]]s from the southern entrance | |||
**2 [[Bow Knight]]s from the southern entrance | |||
*Turn 5 | |||
**1 [[Adventurer]] from the western entrance <small>(Lunatic only)</small> | |||
**2 [[Wyvern Lord]]s; one from the western and eastern entrances each | |||
**1 [[Malig Knight]] from the western entrance | |||
**1 [[Falcon Knight]] from the eastern entrance | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
:''Stats with a {{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} not followed by a number may be higher the further along one of the main story paths the player is.'' | :''Stats with a {{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} not followed by a number may be higher the further along one of the main story paths the player is.'' | ||
{{Tab | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard/Lunatic | |||
|content1={{BossStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Generic small portrait kinshi knight vallite fe14.png]] | |||
|portrait=[[File:Generic small portrait kinshi knight vallite | |||
|class=Kinshi Knight | |class=Kinshi Knight | ||
|lv=5{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | |lv=5{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | ||
Line 175: | Line 304: | ||
|bo=B{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | |bo=B{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{BossStats FE14 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Generic small portrait kinshi knight vallite | |portrait=[[File:Generic small portrait kinshi knight vallite fe14.png]] | ||
|class=Kinshi Knight | |class=Kinshi Knight | ||
|lv=5{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | |lv=5{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | ||
|HP= | |HP=42{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | ||
|str= | |str=18{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | ||
|magic= | |magic=1{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | ||
|skill= | |skill=22{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | ||
|spd= | |spd=18{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | ||
|luck= | |luck=15{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | ||
|def= | |def=16{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | ||
|res= | |res=18{{hover|+2|Granted by Silver Yumi}}{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}} | ||
|move=8 | |move=8 | ||
|inventory=[[File:Is 3ds02 yumi.png]] [[Silver Yumi]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 naginata.png]] [[Silver Naginata]] | |inventory=[[File:Is 3ds02 yumi.png]] [[Silver Yumi]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 naginata.png]] [[Silver Naginata]] | ||
|skills=[[File:Is 3ds02 pavise.png]] [[Pavise]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 bowbreaker.png]] [[Bowbreaker]] | |skills=[[File:Is 3ds02 pavise.png]] [[Pavise]]<br>[[File:Is 3ds02 bowbreaker.png]] [[Bowbreaker]] | ||
|la=B | |la=B | ||
|bo= | |bo={{hover|B|Hard}}{{hover|+|May be higher depending on game progress}}/{{hover|A|Lunatic}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
Line 248: | Line 359: | ||
|nextchapter=My Castle/Invasion 3 (Birthright){{!}}Invasion 3 | |nextchapter=My Castle/Invasion 3 (Birthright){{!}}Invasion 3 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Nav14}} | {{Nav14}} | ||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem Fates]] | [[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem Fates]] |
Revision as of 19:52, 6 August 2018
| ||||
|
Invasion 2 is the second of three optional pre-set skirmish battles in Fire Emblem Fates against mysterious invaders in the player's My Castle. This particular invasion is first unlocked upon completing chapter 17 in the Birthright campaign. Like other battles in the My Castle, Invasion 2 has no overall bearing on the plot, has no storyline, and does not require deploying Corrin; unlike other battles in the My Castle, this battle is treated in a similar fashion to a battle in the field, in that units defeated in this battle do not return when a player plays in Classic Mode, and that Corrin's death results in a Game Over.
Chapter data
Normal/Hard Lunatic
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Defend the throne and rout the enemy. | Player | Other | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Corrin dies, the player's army is routed, or the throne is seized by the enemy. | 10 | 0~4 | 22+12 | |||
This battle's map, like all other battles at the My Castle, is 29 columns by 30 rows.
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Avatar f-default |
Note: The returning characters list does not include any characters recruitable in paralogues or xenologues, as the player may not have taken on any available paralogue chapters yet. The list also does not include any bonus units, as they are recruitable at the player's discretion.
Item data
No items are obtained in this skirmish.
Enemy data
- Note: The following enemies' levels are those assuming the player plays this chapter closer to chapter 18 than closer to the final chapter. Levels may be higher depending on progress along the main story path.
Normal/Hard Lunatic
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- Turn 3
- 1 Adventurer from the western entrance (Lunatic only)
- 2 Wyvern Lords; one from the western and eastern entrances each
- 1 Malig Knight from the western entrance
- 1 Falcon Knight from the eastern entrance
- Turn 4
- 2 Dark Knights from the southern entrance
- 2 Bow Knights from the southern entrance
- Turn 5
- 1 Adventurer from the western entrance (Lunatic only)
- 2 Wyvern Lords; one from the western and eastern entrances each
- 1 Malig Knight from the western entrance
- 1 Falcon Knight from the eastern entrance
Boss data
- Stats with a + not followed by a number may be higher the further along one of the main story paths the player is.
Normal Hard/Lunatic
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Invasion 2 |
|
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
← Invasion 1 • | Invasion 2 | • Invasion 3 → |
---|