Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Vanguard Dawn: Difference between revisions
(→Chapter data: Hard mode) |
(→Chapter data: Lunatic mode) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Lunatic | |||
|content1={{ChapDataDLC | |content1={{ChapDataDLC | ||
|victory=Defeat the bosses or survive 12 turns. | |victory=Defeat the bosses or survive 12 turns. | ||
Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
|ally=15 | |ally=15 | ||
|other=0 | |other=0 | ||
|enemy=44{{hover|+ | |enemy=44{{hover|+53|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map= | |||
|difficulty=★★ | |||
|col=22 | |||
|row=21 | |||
|jpblocks=?? | |||
|usblocks=80 | |||
|palblocks=?? | |||
|mapdesign=[[Elincia's Gambit|Final Chapter of Part 2]] of {{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |||
|mapmusic=Bearer of Hope | |||
|battlemusic=Bearer of Hope | |||
|musicnotes= | |||
|jpprice=250 | |||
|usprice=1.99 | |||
|caprice=2.49 | |||
|euprice=1.99 | |||
|ukprice=1.79 | |||
|auprice=2.60 | |||
|nzprice=3.40 | |||
|pack=Series 2 (Japan)<br>Map Pack 1 (international) | |||
|jppackprice=900 | |||
|uspackprice=17.99 | |||
|capackprice=22.49 | |||
|eupackprice=17.99 | |||
|ukpackprice=16.19 | |||
|aupackprice=23.40 | |||
|nzpackprice=30.60 | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapDataDLC | |||
|victory=Defeat the bosses or survive 15 turns. | |||
|defeat=Corrin dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed, or if the flashing green tile is seized by the enemy. | |||
|ally=15 | |||
|other=0 | |||
|enemy=44{{hover|+56|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map= | |map= | ||
|difficulty=★★ | |difficulty=★★ | ||
Line 167: | Line 201: | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Hard | |tab2=Hard | ||
|tab3=Lunatic | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |content1={{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=3ds02 | |platform=3ds02 | ||
Line 652: | Line 687: | ||
|classr8=Spear Fighter | |classr8=Spear Fighter | ||
|lvr8=6 | |lvr8=6 | ||
|#r8= | |#r8=4 | ||
|inventoryr8={{Item|14|Steel Naginata|image=naginata}} | |inventoryr8={{Item|14|Steel Naginata|image=naginata}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 659: | Line 694: | ||
|lvr9=6 | |lvr9=6 | ||
|#r9=7 | |#r9=7 | ||
|inventoryr9={{Item|14|Steel Katana|image=katana}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer10=Illusion | |||
|classr10=Mercenary | |||
|lvr10=5 | |||
|#r10=3 | |||
|inventoryr10={{Item|14|Levin Sword|image=sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer11=Illusion | |||
|classr11=Dark Mage | |||
|lvr11=4 | |||
|#r11=3 | |||
|inventoryr11={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer12=Illusion | |||
|classr12=Archer | |||
|lvr12=4 | |||
|#r12=3 | |||
|inventoryr12={{Item|14|Iron Yumi|image=yumi}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Illusion | |||
|classrl=Samurai | |||
|lvrl=6 | |||
|#rl=3 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|14|Iron Katana|image=katana}}<br>{{Item|14|Poison Strike}} | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=3ds02 | |||
|name1=Illusion | |||
|class1=Knight | |||
|lv1=6 | |||
|#1=2 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|14|Spear|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Illusion | |||
|class2=Shrine Maiden | |||
|lv2=1 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|14|Sun Festal|image=rod}} • {{Item|14|Vulnerary|image=healing}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Illusion | |||
|class3=Spear Fighter | |||
|lv3=6 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|14|Steel Naginata|image=naginata}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Illusion | |||
|class4=Lancer | |||
|lv4=1 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|14|Steel Lance|image=lance}} • {{Item|14|Vulnerary|image=healing}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Illusion | |||
|class5=Spear Fighter | |||
|lv5=6 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|14|Javelin|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Illusion | |||
|class6=Shrine Maiden | |||
|lv6=1 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|14|Mend|image=staff}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Illusion | |||
|class7=Outlaw | |||
|lv7=2 | |||
|#7=2 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|14|Steel Bow|image=bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Illusion | |||
|class8=Apothecary | |||
|lv8=6 | |||
|#8=2 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|14|Iron Yumi|image=yumi}} • {{Item|14|Gold Bar}}<br>{{Item|14|Spendthrift}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Illusion | |||
|class9=Knight | |||
|lv9=2 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|14|Steel Lance|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Illusion | |||
|class10=Apothecary | |||
|lv10=4 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|14|Steel Yumi|image=yumi}} • {{Item|14|Gold Bar}} • {{Item|14|Gold Bar}}<br>{{Item|14|Spendthrift}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Illusion | |||
|class11=Knight | |||
|lv11=1 | |||
|#11=2 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|14|Steel Lance|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Illusion | |||
|class12=Knight | |||
|lv12=1 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|14|Javelin|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Illusion | |||
|class13=Oni Savage | |||
|lv13=1 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|14|Steel Club|image=club}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Illusion | |||
|class14=Fighter | |||
|lv14=5 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|14|Hammer|image=axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Illusion | |||
|class15=Samurai | |||
|lv15=5 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|14|Steel Katana|image=katana}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Illusion | |||
|class16=Shrine Maiden | |||
|lv16=1 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|14|Sun Festal|image=rod}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Illusion | |||
|class17=Samurai | |||
|lv17=7 | |||
|#17=3 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|14|Steel Katana|image=katana}} | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Illusion | |||
|class18=Lancer | |||
|lv18=1 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|14|Steel Lance|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Illusion | |||
|class19=Lancer | |||
|lv19=2 | |||
|#19=3 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|14|Steel Lance|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Illusion | |||
|class20=Lancer | |||
|lv20=1 | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|14|Javelin|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Illusion | |||
|class21=Fighter | |||
|lv21=6 | |||
|#21=1 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|14|Steel Axe|image=axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Illusion | |||
|class22=Apothecary | |||
|lv22=7 | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|14|Steel Yumi|image=yumi}} • {{Item|14|Gold Bar}} • {{Item|14|Gold Bar}}<br>{{Item|14|Spendthrift}} | |||
|- | |||
|name23=Illusion | |||
|class23=Spear Fighter | |||
|lv23=7 | |||
|#23=1 | |||
|inventory23={{Item|14|Spear|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name24=Illusion | |||
|class24=Dark Mage | |||
|lv24=6 | |||
|#24=2 | |||
|inventory24={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|name25=Illusion | |||
|class25=Spear Fighter | |||
|lv25=5 | |||
|#25=1 | |||
|inventory25={{Item|14|Steel Lance|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name26=Illusion | |||
|class26=Knight | |||
|lv26=1 | |||
|#26=1 | |||
|inventory26={{Item|14|Spear|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name27=Illusion | |||
|class27=Archer | |||
|lv27=6 | |||
|#27=3 | |||
|inventory27={{Item|14|Steel Yumi|image=yumi}} | |||
|- | |||
|name28=Illusion | |||
|class28=Knight | |||
|lv28=2 | |||
|#28=1 | |||
|inventory28={{Item|14|Javelin|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name29=Illusion | |||
|class29=Oni Savage | |||
|lv29=7 | |||
|#29=1 | |||
|inventory29={{Item|14|Steel Club|image=club}} | |||
|- | |||
|name30=Illusion | |||
|class30=Dark Mage | |||
|lv30=5 | |||
|#30=1 | |||
|inventory30={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|name31=[[Tashoria|Illusion]] | |||
|class31=Samurai | |||
|lv31=11 | |||
|#31=1 | |||
|inventory31={{Item|14|Steel Katti|image=katana}} • [[File:Is 3ds02 skill book.png]] {{drop|Heavy Blade|article=Heavy Blade (item)}}<br>{{Item|14|Heavy Blade}} | |||
|notes31=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|name32=[[Maraj|Illusion]] | |||
|class32=Diviner | |||
|lv32=10 | |||
|#32=1 | |||
|inventory32={{Item|14|Tiger Spirit|image=scroll}} • [[File:Is 3ds02 skill book.png]] {{drop|Veteran Intuition|article=Veteran Intuition (item)}}<br>{{Item|14|Veteran Intuition}} | |||
|notes32=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Ludveck|Illusion]] | |||
|classb=Knight | |||
|lvb=14 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|14|Steel Javelin|image=lance}} • [[File:Is 3ds02 skill book.png]] {{drop|Aether|article=Aether (item)}}<br>{{Item|14|Vantage}} • {{Item|14|Wary Fighter}} • {{Item|14|Divine Shield}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Illusion | |||
|classr1=Archer | |||
|lvr1=4 | |||
|#r1=5 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|14|Steel Bow|image=bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Illusion | |||
|classr2=Spear Fighter | |||
|lvr2=5 | |||
|#r2=5 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|14|Javelin|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Illusion | |||
|classr3=Spear Fighter | |||
|lvr3=5 | |||
|#r3=10 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|14|Steel Naginata|image=naginata}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Illusion | |||
|classr4=Dark Mage | |||
|lvr4=5 | |||
|#r4=5 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|14|Fimbulvetr|image=tome}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Illusion | |||
|classr5=Oni Savage | |||
|lvr5=5 | |||
|#r5=2 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|14|Steel Club|image=club}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Illusion | |||
|classr6=Apothecary | |||
|lvr6=5 | |||
|#r6=2 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|14|Iron Yumi|image=yumi}} • {{Item|14|Gold Bar}}<br>{{Item|14|Spendthrift}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Illusion | |||
|classr7=Spear Fighter | |||
|lvr7=7 | |||
|#r7=2 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|14|Iron Naginata|image=naginata}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Illusion | |||
|classr8=Spear Fighter | |||
|lvr8=6 | |||
|#r8=4 | |||
|inventoryr8={{Item|14|Steel Naginata|image=naginata}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer9=Illusion | |||
|classr9=Samurai | |||
|lvr9=6 | |||
|#r9=8 | |||
|inventoryr9={{Item|14|Steel Katana|image=katana}} | |inventoryr9={{Item|14|Steel Katana|image=katana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 697: | Line 1,012: | ||
**1 [[Apothecary]] with an [[Iron Yumi]] and [[Spendthrift]] from the southwestern border of the map <small>(Hard/Lunatic only)</small> | **1 [[Apothecary]] with an [[Iron Yumi]] and [[Spendthrift]] from the southwestern border of the map <small>(Hard/Lunatic only)</small> | ||
**1 [[Spear Fighter]] with an [[Iron Naginata]] from the southwestern border of the map | **1 [[Spear Fighter]] with an [[Iron Naginata]] from the southwestern border of the map | ||
**{{hover|1|Normal}}/{{hover|2|Hard}} [[Spear Fighter]](s) with [[Steel Naginata]](s) from the southwestern border of the map | **{{hover|1|Normal}}/{{hover|2|Hard/Lunatic}} [[Spear Fighter]](s) with [[Steel Naginata]](s) from the southwestern border of the map | ||
*Turn 3 | *Turn 3 | ||
**1 [[Spear Fighter]] with a [[Steel Naginata]] from the southern border of the map | **1 [[Spear Fighter]] with a [[Steel Naginata]] from the southern border of the map | ||
Line 748: | Line 1,063: | ||
**{{hover|2|Normal}}/{{hover|3|Hard}} [[Spear Fighter]]s with a [[Steel Naginata]]s; {{hover|one|Normal}}/{{hover|two|Hard}} from the southwestern border of the map, one from the southern border of the map | **{{hover|2|Normal}}/{{hover|3|Hard}} [[Spear Fighter]]s with a [[Steel Naginata]]s; {{hover|one|Normal}}/{{hover|two|Hard}} from the southwestern border of the map, one from the southern border of the map | ||
**1 [[Samurai]] with a [[Steel Katana]] from the southern border of the map | **1 [[Samurai]] with a [[Steel Katana]] from the southern border of the map | ||
*Turn 12 <small>(Lunatic only)</small> | |||
**1 [[Spear Fighter]] with a [[Steel Naginata]] from the southern border of the map | |||
**1 [[Samurai]] with a [[Steel Katana]] from the southern border of the map | |||
**1 [[Mercenary]] with a [[Levin Sword]] from the southern border of the map | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== |
Revision as of 23:23, 7 July 2018
| ||||
|
“ | What's the challenge? Glad you asked! Your job is to defend this historic fortress. I gotta say, the odds are against you. There's a boatload of enemies here, and they look like they mean business. | ” | — Anna |
---|
Vanguard Dawn is a downloadable content xenologue chapter in Fire Emblem Fates. As a xenologue chapter, it does not officially bear a chapter number; if all xenologues are purchased and its list is viewed at the Dragon's Gate, Vanguard Dawn is the ninth one from the top in the North American version of the game. Vanguard Dawn is part of the second series of Japanese DLC releases and the first seres of international DLC releases.
This chapter was first made available on September 17, 2015 in Japan, March 31, 2016 in North America, and June 23-24 in the PAL regions.
In this chapter, Anna tasks the player with defending a historic fortress in a land quite obviously not on Corrin's army's home continent as part of a trial hoping to earn a special item.
Plot
- Main article:
Vanguard Dawn/Script
As we arrive at a fortress that appears to resemble Fort Alpea in the Tellian nation of Crimea, Anna welcomes Corrin and his/her army to the Outrealm Trial Grounds. Anna tells the army that if they don't think they're tough enough yet, they will be once they finish this challenge--and if they manage to come out on top, they'll get something nice in the bargain to boot. Anna states that the challenge is to defend the historic fortress they're in; she says the odds are against Corrin and his/her army, as there's a boatload of enemies in the area and she says they mean business. Anna tells the army that they think they can hold their own, then they should get the battle under way. Battle preparations take place at this point, and the battle starts once preparations are finished.
Once the battle ends, Anna notes the army's incredible performance and how they held the line against the nonstop onslaught, and she reveals the prize for making it through in one piece is a Vanguard Brand; with it, one can be just like a certain radiant hero of old. Anna states that's all she has for now, and is looking forward to seeing the army at the next challenge.
Website summary
American: A trial ground using the stage Elincia's Gambit from Radiant Dawn.[1]
PAL region: A trial ground using the stage Elincia's Gambit from Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn.[2]
North American eShop summary
An arena based on "Elincia's Gambit" from Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn.
Rewards: Vanguard Brand
Chapter data
Normal Hard Lunatic
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Defeat the bosses or survive 12 turns. | Player | Other | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Corrin dies*, the player's army is routed, or if the flashing green tile is seized by the enemy. | 15 | 0 | 39+36 | |||
Difficulty rating: ★★ Map dimensions: 22 columns by 21 rows |
Block sizes: Japan: ?? North America: 80 PAL region: ?? | |||||
Map based from: Final Chapter of Part 2 of Radiant Dawn Map phase music: Bearer of Hope Battle phase music: Bearer of Hope | ||||||
Pricing: Japan: ¥250 United States: $1.99 Europe: €1.99 United Kingdom: £1.79 Australia: $2.60 New Zealand: $3.40 |
Also available in: Series 2 (Japan) Map Pack 1 (international) Pack Japan: ¥900 United States: $17.99 Europe: €17.99 United Kingdom: £16.19 Australia: $23.40 New Zealand: $30.60 |
Character data
Birthright Conquest Revelation
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Avatar m-default |
Note: The returning characters list represents the minimum characterbase recruitable by the point the player can first access the Dragon's Gate. Felicia is only a returning character if Corrin is male, while Jakob is only a returning character if Corrin is female. If more chapters along the chosen main story path are cleared, or if any paralogues are cleared, the player can have access to characters not listed here by the point the chapter is first started. As bonus units are recruitable at the player's discretion, the returning characters list does not list them either.
Item data
| |||||||||||||||
|
Event tile and Dragon Vein data
There are no event tiles or Dragon Veins in this chapter.
Enemy data
- Note: The following enemies' levels are those assuming the player plays this chapter closer to chapter 7 than closer to the final chapter. Levels may be higher depending on progress along the main story path.
Normal Hard Lunatic
Reinforcements
- Turn 1
- 1 Archer with a Steel Bow from the southern border of the map (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Javelin from the southern border of the map
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Steel Naginata from the southern border of the map
- 1 Dark Mage with Fimbulvetr from the southern border of the map
- Turn 2
- 1 Oni Savage with a Steel Club from the southwestern border of the map
- 1 Apothecary with an Iron Yumi and Spendthrift from the southwestern border of the map (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 1 Spear Fighter with an Iron Naginata from the southwestern border of the map
- 1/2 Spear Fighter(s) with Steel Naginata(s) from the southwestern border of the map
- Turn 3
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Steel Naginata from the southern border of the map
- 1 Samurai with a Steel Katana from the southern border of the map
- 1 Mercenary with a Levin Sword from the southern border of the map (Hard/Lunatic only)
- Turn 4
- 1 Samurai with a Steel Katana from the southwestern border of the map
- 1 Dark Mage with Fimbulvetr from the southwestern border of the map
- 1 Archer with an Iron Yumi from the southwestern border of the map (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 1 Samurai with an Iron Katana and Poison Strike from the southwestern border of the map
- Turn 5
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Steel Naginata from the southern border of the map
- 1 Samurai with a Steel Katana from the southern border of the map
- 1 Mercenary with a Levin Sword from the southern border of the map (Hard/Lunatic only)
- Turn 6
- 1 Archer with a Steel Bow from the southern border of the map (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Javelin from the southern border of the map
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Steel Naginata from the southern border of the map
- 1 Dark Mage with Fimbulvetr from the southern border of the map
- 1 Samurai with a Steel Katana from the southwestern border of the map
- 1 Dark Mage with Fimbulvetr from the southwestern border of the map
- 1 Archer with an Iron Yumi from the southwestern border of the map (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 1 Samurai with an Iron Katana and Poison Strike from the southwestern border of the map
- Turn 7
- 1 Archer with a Steel Bow from the southern border of the map (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Javelin from the southern border of the map
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Steel Naginata from the southern border of the map
- 1 Dark Mage with Fimbulvetr from the southern border of the map
- Turn 8
- 2 Samurai with a Steel Katanas; one from the southwestern border of the map, one from the southern border of the map
- 1 Dark Mage with Fimbulvetr from the southwestern border of the map
- 1 Archer with an Iron Yumi from the southwestern border of the map (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 1 Samurai with an Iron Katana and Poison Strike from the southwestern border of the map
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Steel Naginata from the southern border of the map
- 1 Mercenary with a Levin Sword from the southern border of the map (Hard/Lunatic only)
- Turn 9
- 1 Archer with a Steel Bow from the southern border of the map (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Javelin from the southern border of the map
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Steel Naginata from the southern border of the map
- 1 Dark Mage with Fimbulvetr from the southern border of the map
- Turn 10
- 1 Archer with a Steel Bow from the southern border of the map (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Javelin from the southern border of the map
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Steel Naginata from the southern border of the map
- 1 Dark Mage with Fimbulvetr from the southern border of the map
- Turn 11
- 1 Oni Savage with a Steel Club from the southwestern border of the map
- 1 Apothecary with an Iron Yumi and Spendthrift from the southwestern border of the map (Hard/Lunatic only)
- 1 Spear Fighter with an Iron Naginata from the southwestern border of the map
- 2/3 Spear Fighters with a Steel Naginatas; one/two from the southwestern border of the map, one from the southern border of the map
- 1 Samurai with a Steel Katana from the southern border of the map
- Turn 12 (Lunatic only)
- 1 Spear Fighter with a Steel Naginata from the southern border of the map
- 1 Samurai with a Steel Katana from the southern border of the map
- 1 Mercenary with a Levin Sword from the southern border of the map
Boss data
- Stats with a + not followed by a number may be higher the further along one of the main story paths the player is.
Samurai, Normal/Hard Samurai, Lunatic
|
|
|
Diviner, Normal/Hard Diviner, Hard
|
|
|
Knight, Normal Knight, Hard Knight, Lunatic
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
- Of the chapters in the Japanese second series of DLC, this is the only one whose primary reward does not exist in vanilla Fates coding.
- It is also the only one of the four chapters in the series that have battle maps whose primary reward is not represented in A Gift from Anna.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Vanguard Dawn |
|
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
← Hidden Truths 2 • | Vanguard Dawn | • Anna on the Run → |
---|
Fire Emblem Fates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|