Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Saga:Estoc: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→Locations: Harmonization) |
(→Stats) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|uses1=22 | |uses1=22 | ||
|worth1=1,320 | |worth1=1,320 | ||
|notes1= | |notes1=Deals [[bonus damage]] to armored units. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{TRS2}} | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is ps2 estoc.png]] | |||
|rank2={{SwordPS2}} 10 | |||
|mt2=3 | |||
|wt2=2 | |||
|hit2=80 | |||
|crt2=0 | |||
|rng2=0 | |||
|uses2=B | |||
|worth2=5,000 | |||
|notes2=[[Brave weapon|Strikes twice consecutively]].<br>Nullifies the foe's {{Saga|shield}}. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 22:26, 14 August 2021
| ||||
|
(Japanese: エストック Estoc) is a uncommon sword appearing in TearRing Saga: Yutona Heroes War Chronicles.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TearRing Saga: Yutona Heroes War Chronicles | 5 | 4 | 2 | 90 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 1,320 | -- | Deals bonus damage to armored units. | |
TearRing Saga Series: Berwick Saga | 10 | 3 | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | B | 5,000 | -- | Strikes twice consecutively. Nullifies the foe's shield. |
Locations
TearRing Saga: Yutona Heroes War Chronicles
Inventory | Kate • Mahter • Mel • Sharon |
Flavor text
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English (unofficial) |
Estoc |
Used in the various versions of the TearRing Saga: Yutona Heroes War Chronicles fan translation. |
Gallery
Artwork of an Estoc from TearRing Saga: Yutona Heroes War Chronicles.
See also
References
Swords appearing in TearRing Saga: Yutona Heroes War Chronicles | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|