Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Mini Bow: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "sprite(.*)\=\[\[File\:Is ns02 (.*)\|20px\]" to "sprite$1=[[File:Is ns02 $2|24px]") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
===Forged stats=== | ===Forged stats=== | ||
{{missingstats}} | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Three Houses}} | |game1={{title|Three Houses}} | ||
Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
|wex1=2 | |wex1=2 | ||
|notes1=Cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s at 1 range. | |notes1=Cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s at 1 range. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Engage}}<br>(+1) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is ns02 mini bow.png|24px]] | |||
|rank2={{Bow17}} D | |||
|mt2=4 | |||
|wt2=4 | |||
|hit2=100 | |||
|crt2=0 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=? | |||
|notes2=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ns02 flying.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Engage|flying units]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Engage}}<br>(+2) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is ns02 mini bow.png|24px]] | |||
|rank3={{Bow17}} D | |||
|mt3=4 | |||
|wt3=4 | |||
|hit3=105 | |||
|crt3=0 | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=? | |||
|notes3=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ns02 flying.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Engage|flying units]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Engage}}<br>(+3) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is ns02 mini bow.png|24px]] | |||
|rank4={{Bow17}} D | |||
|mt4=5 | |||
|wt4=4 | |||
|hit4=110 | |||
|crt4=0 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=? | |||
|notes4=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ns02 flying.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Engage|flying units]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Engage}}<br>(+4) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is ns02 mini bow.png|24px]] | |||
|rank5={{Bow17}} D | |||
|mt5=5 | |||
|wt5=4 | |||
|hit5=115 | |||
|crt5=5 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=? | |||
|notes5=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ns02 flying.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Engage|flying units]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Engage}}<br>(+5) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is ns02 mini bow.png|24px]] | |||
|rank6={{Bow17}} D | |||
|mt6=7 | |||
|wt6=4 | |||
|hit6=115 | |||
|crt6=5 | |||
|rng6=1 | |||
|worth6=? | |||
|notes6=Deals [[bonus damage]] to [[File:Is ns02 flying.png|20px]] [[Bonus damage#Engage|flying units]]. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 01:14, 13 March 2023
- "Shortbow" redirects here. Not to be confused with the Short Bow, a weapon appearing in Thracia 776 and the Game Boy Advance games.
| ||||
|
The Mini Bow (Japanese: ショートボウ Shortbow) is a bow-type weapon debuting in Fire Emblem Fates, and later appearing in Three Houses and Engage. In Fates and Engage, unusually for a bow, it is only capable of damage from melee range. In Three Houses, it can attack at 1-2 range, and it has low weight, but does not deal bonus damage against flying units.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fates | D | 7 | -- | 75 | 0 | 1 | -- | 2,400 | 1 | -10 avoid when equipped. Deals bonus damage to flying units. Sells for 840 gold. | |
Three Houses | D | 4 | 3 | 90 | 0 | 1-2 | 50 | 680 | 2 | Cannot make follow-up attacks at 1 range. | |
Engage | D | 3 | 4 | 100 | 0 | 1 | -- | 500 | -- | Deals bonus damage to flying units. |
Forged stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Three Houses | D | 6 | 3 | 90 | 10 | 1-2 | 55 | 1,020 | 2 | Cannot make follow-up attacks at 1 range. | |
Engage (+1) |
D | 4 | 4 | 100 | 0 | 1 | -- | ? | -- | Deals bonus damage to flying units. | |
Engage (+2) |
D | 4 | 4 | 105 | 0 | 1 | -- | ? | -- | Deals bonus damage to flying units. | |
Engage (+3) |
D | 5 | 4 | 110 | 0 | 1 | -- | ? | -- | Deals bonus damage to flying units. | |
Engage (+4) |
D | 5 | 4 | 115 | 5 | 1 | -- | ? | -- | Deals bonus damage to flying units. | |
Engage (+5) |
D | 7 | 4 | 115 | 5 | 1 | -- | ? | -- | Deals bonus damage to flying units. |
Locations
Fates
Lottery Shop | Dusk Lottery: Silver Prize |
Armory | Dusk Armory: Level 2 (limit 1) • Level 3 (limit 2) |
Three Houses
Mini Bow
Armory | Available to purchase after gaining access to the Marketplace in Chapter 1 |
Mini Bow+
Forging | Mini Bow (Smithing Stone ×10, 410 G, Professor Level: D+). |
Engage
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Flavor text
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Mini Bow |
-- |
Japanese |
ショートボウ |
Shortbow |
Spanish |
Miniarco |
Mini bow |
French |
Petit arc |
Little Bow |
German |
Miniaturbogen |
Miniature Bow |
Italian |
Miniarco |
Mini Bow |
Korean |
쇼트 보우 |
Short bow |
Simplified Chinese |
短弓 |
Shortbow |
Traditional Chinese |
短弓 |
Shortbow |
Gallery
Ashe wielding a Mini Bow in Three Houses.
Weapons in Fire Emblem Fates | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Weapons in Fire Emblem: Three Houses | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Weapons in Fire Emblem Engage | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|