Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Jakob's Tray: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (→See also: NavWeaponFE14 added) |
m (→In other Fire Emblem series titles: added the weapon refine info) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
| | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<br>(Unrefined) | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | ||
| | |rank1={{ColorlessDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
| | |mt1=14 | ||
| | |wt1=-- | ||
| | |hit1=-- | ||
| | |crt1=-- | ||
| | |rng1=2 | ||
| | |uses1=Infinite | ||
| | |worth1=400 SP | ||
| | |wex1=-- | ||
| | |notes1=If unit initiates combat, decreases foe's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by -4 during combat.<br>After combat, if unit attacked, decreases Defense and Resistance on target and foes within 2 spaces of target through their next actions. | ||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn jakob's tray refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank2={{ColorlessDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{ColorlessDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2= | |mt2=14 | ||
|wt2=-- | |wt2=-- | ||
|hit2=-- | |hit2=-- | ||
Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex2=-- | |wex2=-- | ||
|notes2= | |notes2=If unit initiates combat, decreases foe's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by -4 during combat.<br>After combat, if unit attacked, decreases Defense and Resistance on target and foes within 2 spaces of target through their next actions.<br>If unit is within 3 spaces of an ally who has HP < 100%, increases Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +4 during combat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank3={{ColorlessDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank3={{ColorlessDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt3= | |mt3=15 | ||
|wt3=-- | |wt3=-- | ||
|hit3=-- | |hit3=-- | ||
Line 67: | Line 66: | ||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex3=-- | |wex3=-- | ||
|notes3= | |notes3=If unit initiates combat, decreases foe's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by -4 during combat.<br>After combat, if unit attacked, decreases Defense and Resistance on target and foes within 2 spaces of target through their next actions.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | ||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank4={{ColorlessDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank4={{ColorlessDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt4= | |mt4=14 | ||
|wt4=-- | |wt4=-- | ||
|hit4=-- | |hit4=-- | ||
Line 80: | Line 79: | ||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex4=-- | |wex4=-- | ||
|notes4= | |notes4=If unit initiates combat, decreases foe's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by -4 during combat.<br>After combat, if unit attacked, decreases Defense and Resistance on target and foes within 2 spaces of target through their next actions.<br>Grants + [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | ||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | ||
|rank5={{ColorlessDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank5={{ColorlessDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt5= | |mt5=14 | ||
|wt5=-- | |wt5=-- | ||
|hit5=-- | |hit5=-- | ||
Line 93: | Line 92: | ||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wex5=-- | |wex5=-- | ||
|notes5= | |notes5=If unit initiates combat, decreases foe's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by -4 during combat.<br>After combat, if unit attacked, decreases Defense and Resistance on target and foes within 2 spaces of target through their next actions.<br>Grants + [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | ||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | ||
|ranke={{ColorlessDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |ranke={{ColorlessDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mte= | |mte=14 | ||
|wte=-- | |wte=-- | ||
|hite=-- | |hite=-- | ||
Line 106: | Line 105: | ||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | ||
|wexe=-- | |wexe=-- | ||
|notese= | |notese=If unit initiates combat, decreases foe's [[Attack (stat)|Attack]], [[Speed]], [[Defense]], and [[Resistance]] by -4 during combat.<br>After combat, if unit attacked, decreases Defense and Resistance on target and foes within 2 spaces of target through their next actions.<br>Grants + [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 23:36, 7 July 2020
| ||||
|
Jakob's Tray (Japanese: ジョーカーの食器 Jakob's Tableware) is a dagger introduced in Fire Emblem Fates. Named for the Nohrian butler Jakob, the Jakob's Tray is a weapon that takes its toll upon its wielder, but delivers respectable power and accuracy.
Stats
In the main Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes (Unrefined) |
File:Is feh skill offense.png | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP | -- | If unit initiates combat, decreases foe's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by -4 during combat. After combat, if unit attacked, decreases Defense and Resistance on target and foes within 2 spaces of target through their next actions. |
Heroes (Refined: +Effect) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If unit initiates combat, decreases foe's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by -4 during combat. After combat, if unit attacked, decreases Defense and Resistance on target and foes within 2 spaces of target through their next actions. If unit is within 3 spaces of an ally who has HP < 100%, increases Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by +4 during combat. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 15 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If unit initiates combat, decreases foe's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by -4 during combat. After combat, if unit attacked, decreases Defense and Resistance on target and foes within 2 spaces of target through their next actions. Grants +2 HP. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If unit initiates combat, decreases foe's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by -4 during combat. After combat, if unit attacked, decreases Defense and Resistance on target and foes within 2 spaces of target through their next actions. Grants + HP and +2 Speed. | |
Heroes (Refined: +Def) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | Infinite | 400 SP 500 200 |
-- | If unit initiates combat, decreases foe's Attack, Speed, Defense, and Resistance by -4 during combat. After combat, if unit attacked, decreases Defense and Resistance on target and foes within 2 spaces of target through their next actions. Grants + HP and +3 Defense. |
Locations
Fates
- This list may be incomplete.
Rank rewards | Battle Rank: 950 (limit 1) |
My Castle | Randomly obtained by talking to a unit. |
Heroes
Units | Jakob: Devoted Servant |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Jakob's Tray |
|
Spanish |
Bandeja Jakob |
Jakob's Tray |
French |
Plateau (Jakob) |
Jakob's Tray |
German |
Jakobs Tablett |
Jakob's Tray |
Italian |
Vassoio di Jakob |
Jakob's Tray. Abbreviated to Vass. di Jakob in gameplay for space reasons. |
Gallery
Jakob's Tray as it appears in Heroes.
See also
Knives and daggers | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Dagger skills in Heroes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|