Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Felicia's Plate: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
m (Text replacement - "Dagger (weapon)" to "Knife") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
===In the core ''Fire Emblem'' series=== | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|gameo={{title|Fates}} | |gameo={{title|Fates}} | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
|wexo=? | |wexo=? | ||
|noteso=[[Avoid]] -10<br>Deals magical damage, fuelled by the wielder's [[Magic (stat)|Magic]] and targeting the enemy's [[Resistance]].<<br>Enemy's [[Strength]] -3, [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -4 each upon a successful strike. | |noteso=[[Avoid]] -10<br>Deals magical damage, fuelled by the wielder's [[Magic (stat)|Magic]] and targeting the enemy's [[Resistance]].<<br>Enemy's [[Strength]] -3, [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -4 each upon a successful strike. | ||
}} | |||
===In other ''Fire Emblem'' series titles=== | |||
<!--If this weapon turns out to be refinable, change the "o" prior to the = in the unrefined entry to a 1.--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | |||
|gameo={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | |||
|spriteo=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] | |||
|ranko={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mto=?<!--14--> | |||
|wto=-- | |||
|hito=-- | |||
|crto=-- | |||
|rngo=1 | |||
|useso=Infinite | |||
|wortho=???<!--400--> SP | |||
|wexo=-- | |||
|noteso=''Currently unknown'' | |||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=?14 | |||
|wt2=-- | |||
|hit2=-- | |||
|crt2=-- | |||
|rng2=2 | |||
|uses2=Infinite | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=''Currently unknown''<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=?15 | |||
|wt3=-- | |||
|hit3=-- | |||
|crt3=-- | |||
|rng3=2 | |||
|uses3=Infinite | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex3=-- | |||
|notes3=''Currently unknown''<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=?14 | |||
|wt4=-- | |||
|hit4=-- | |||
|crt4=-- | |||
|rng4=2 | |||
|uses4=Infinite | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex4=-- | |||
|notes4=''Currently unknown''<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=?14 | |||
|wt5=-- | |||
|hit5=-- | |||
|crt5=-- | |||
|rng5=2 | |||
|uses5=Infinite | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wex5=-- | |||
|notes5=''Currently unknown''<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|spritee=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|ranke={{DaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mte=?14 | |||
|wte=-- | |||
|hite=-- | |||
|crte=-- | |||
|rnge=2 | |||
|usese=Infinite | |||
|worthe=400 SP<br>500 [[File:Is feh arena medal.png|15px|link=Arena Medal]]<br>200 [[File:Is feh divine dew.png|15px|link=Divine Dew]] | |||
|wexe=-- | |||
|notese=''Currently unknown''<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 32: | Line 115: | ||
|method=Rank rewards | |method=Rank rewards | ||
|data=Battle Rank: 340 (limit 1) | |data=Battle Rank: 340 (limit 1) | ||
}} | |||
===''Heroes''=== | |||
{{ItemLoc1 | |||
|method=Units | |||
|data=[[Felicia|Felicia: Maid Mayhem]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 55: | Line 144: | ||
{{NavDagger}} | {{NavDagger}} | ||
{{NavDaggerH}} | |||
[[Category:Magic weapons]] | [[Category:Magic weapons]] |
Revision as of 17:54, 27 January 2018
| ||||
|
Felicia's Plate (Japanese: フェリシアの氷皿 Felicia's Ice Tray) is a dagger introduced in Fire Emblem Fates. Named for the Nohrian maid Felicia, the Felicia's Plate is a magic weapon without many other qualities to it.
Stats
In the core Fire Emblem series
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
In other Fire Emblem series titles
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
Locations
Fates
- This list may be incomplete.
Rank rewards | Battle Rank: 340 (limit 1) |
Heroes
Units | Felicia: Maid Mayhem |
Trivia
Gallery
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Felicia's Plate |
-- |
English (unofficial) |
Felicia's Ice Tray |
Popularly known by this name prior to the English release of Fates. |
Spanish |
Plato Felicia |
-- |
French |
Plat (Felicia) |
-- |
German |
Felicias Teller |
-- |
Italian |
Vass. di Felicia |
-- |
See also
Knives and daggers | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|