Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Hoarfrost Knife: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " ==Trivia== ==" to "<!-- ==Trivia== --> ==") |
m (So, we finally get personal weapons in non-launch weapon types through the refinery! This'll make for quite the interesting trivia tidbit...) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{ | {{missingstats}} | ||
<!--replace "effect" in the filename for the icon that reflects its +Effect effect--> | |||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}}<!--<br>(Unrefined)--> | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{ | |rank1={{RedDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt1=14 | |mt1=14 | ||
|rng1=2 | |rng1=2 | ||
|worth1=400 SP | |worth1=400 SP | ||
|notes1=Accelerates cooldown for user's special skills by -1.<br>If unit initiates combat against a foe that uses a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], [[beast]], or any color of [[breath]] skill, boosts user's [[Defense]] by +20 during combat, and if foe can counter user's strike, guarantees the user a follow-up attack.<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions. | |notes1=Accelerates cooldown for user's special skills by -1.<br>If unit initiates combat against a foe that uses a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], [[beast]], or any color of [[breath]] skill, boosts user's [[Defense]] by +20 during combat, and if foe can counter user's strike, guarantees the user a follow-up attack.<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions. | ||
<!--|- | |||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +Effect) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh wpn effect refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank2={{RedDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt2=14 | |||
|rng2=2 | |||
|worth2=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes2=Accelerates cooldown for user's special skills by -1.<br>If unit initiates combat against a foe that uses a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], [[beast]], or any color of [[breath]] skill, boosts user's [[Defense]] by +20 during combat, and if foe can counter user's strike, guarantees the user a follow-up attack.<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions.<br>Insert bonus effect here. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank3={{RedDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt3=15 | |||
|rng3=2 | |||
|worth3=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes3=Accelerates cooldown for user's special skills by -1.<br>If unit initiates combat against a foe that uses a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], [[beast]], or any color of [[breath]] skill, boosts user's [[Defense]] by +20 during combat, and if foe can counter user's strike, guarantees the user a follow-up attack.<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Speed|Spd]]) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is feh wpn spd refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank4={{RedDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt4=14 | |||
|rng4=2 | |||
|worth4=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes4=Accelerates cooldown for user's special skills by -1.<br>If unit initiates combat against a foe that uses a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], [[beast]], or any color of [[breath]] skill, boosts user's [[Defense]] by +20 during combat, and if foe can counter user's strike, guarantees the user a follow-up attack.<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +2 [[Speed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Defense|Def]]) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is feh wpn def refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank5={{RedDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt5=14 | |||
|rng5=2 | |||
|worth5=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes5=Accelerates cooldown for user's special skills by -1.<br>If unit initiates combat against a foe that uses a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], [[beast]], or any color of [[breath]] skill, boosts user's [[Defense]] by +20 during combat, and if foe can counter user's strike, guarantees the user a follow-up attack.<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Defense]]. | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|Heroes}}<br>([[Weapon Refinery|Refined]]: +[[Resistance|Res]]) | |||
|sprite6=[[File:Is feh wpn res refined.png|20px]] | |||
|rank6={{RedDaggerFEH}} 5{{star}} | |||
|mt6=14 | |||
|rng6=2 | |||
|worth6=400 SP<br>500 {{ArenaMedal}}<br>200 {{DivineDew}} | |||
|notes6=Accelerates cooldown for user's special skills by -1.<br>If unit initiates combat against a foe that uses a [[sword]], [[Lance (weapon)|lance]], [[axe]], [[beast]], or any color of [[breath]] skill, boosts user's [[Defense]] by +20 during combat, and if foe can counter user's strike, guarantees the user a follow-up attack.<br>After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts [[Defense]] and [[Resistance]] -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions.<br>Grants +2 [[Hit point|HP]] and +3 [[Resistance]].--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 10:11, 2 June 2021
| ||||
|
Hoarfrost Knife (Japanese: 霧氷のナイフ Hoarfrost Knife) is a weapon skill in the dagger category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. It is a personal weapon of Flora. Hoarfrost Knife is a skill with an impressive résumé, not only accelerating the user's cooldown for special skills, but grants an astronomical boost to the user's Defense during user-initiated combat when fighting a user of a melee weapon skill and guarantees a follow-up strike if the target can counter the user's strike, and as a dagger skill also leaves the target and its nearby allies with drastically lowered stats through their following actions.
Stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | 400 SP | -- | Accelerates cooldown for user's special skills by -1. If unit initiates combat against a foe that uses a sword, lance, axe, beast, or any color of breath skill, boosts user's Defense by +20 during combat, and if foe can counter user's strike, guarantees the user a follow-up attack. After combat, if unit made an attack, inflicts Defense and Resistance -7 on target and all enemy units within two spaces of target through their following actions. |
Availability
Heroes
Units | Flora: Cold as Ice |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Hoarfrost Knife |
-- |
Spanish |
Daga escarchada |
Frost dagger |
French |
Couteau du givre |
Ice of frost |
German |
Raureifmesser |
Hoarfrost Knife |
Italian |
Pugnale brina |
Hoarfrost knife |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Faca da geada |
Knife of frost |
Traditional Chinese |
霧冰匕首 |
Ice mist dagger |
Gallery
The Hoarfrost Knife as it appears in Heroes.