Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Iron Greataxe: Difference between revisions
(→Forged stats: ...We could probably have a separate article for the Smash effect if the descriptions are going to be this long.) |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|worth1=1,500 | |worth1=1,500 | ||
|notes1=If user initiates combat, user makes their strike last.<br>If user initiates combat and their attack damaged the target, pushes enemy forward one space after combat; if impassable terrain or another unit is directly behind the target, inflicts [[break]] on the target after combat.<br>Cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s. | |notes1=If user initiates combat, user makes their strike last.<br>If user initiates combat and their attack damaged the target, pushes enemy forward one space after combat; if impassable terrain or another unit is directly behind the target, inflicts [[break]] on the target after combat.<br>Cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s. | ||
}} | |||
===Forged stats=== | |||
{{missingstats}} | |||
{{WeaponStats | |||
|game1={{title|Engage}}<br>(+1) | |||
|sprite1=[[File:Is ns02 iron greataxe.png|24px]] | |||
|rank1={{Axe17}} C | |||
|mt1=20 | |||
|wt1=12 | |||
|hit1=70 | |||
|crt1=0 | |||
|rng1=1 | |||
|worth1=? | |||
|notes1=If user initiates combat, user makes their strike last.<br>If user initiates combat and their attack damaged the target, pushes enemy forward one space after combat; if impassable terrain or another unit is directly behind the target, inflicts [[break]] on the target after combat.<br>Cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Engage}}<br>(+2) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is ns02 iron greataxe.png|24px]] | |||
|rank2={{Axe17}} C | |||
|mt2=20 | |||
|wt2=12 | |||
|hit2=75 | |||
|crt2=0 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|worth2=? | |||
|notes2=If user initiates combat, user makes their strike last.<br>If user initiates combat and their attack damaged the target, pushes enemy forward one space after combat; if impassable terrain or another unit is directly behind the target, inflicts [[break]] on the target after combat.<br>Cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Engage}}<br>(+3) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is ns02 iron greataxe.png|24px]] | |||
|rank3={{Axe17}} C | |||
|mt3=22 | |||
|wt3=11 | |||
|hit3=75 | |||
|crt3=0 | |||
|rng3=1 | |||
|worth3=? | |||
|notes3=If user initiates combat, user makes their strike last.<br>If user initiates combat and their attack damaged the target, pushes enemy forward one space after combat; if impassable terrain or another unit is directly behind the target, inflicts [[break]] on the target after combat.<br>Cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Engage}}<br>(+4) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is ns02 iron greataxe.png|24px]] | |||
|rank4={{Axe17}} C | |||
|mt4=22 | |||
|wt4=11 | |||
|hit4=80 | |||
|crt4=0 | |||
|rng4=1 | |||
|worth4=? | |||
|notes4=If user initiates combat, user makes their strike last.<br>If user initiates combat and their attack damaged the target, pushes enemy forward one space after combat; if impassable terrain or another unit is directly behind the target, inflicts [[break]] on the target after combat.<br>Cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Engage}}<br>(+5) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is ns02 iron greataxe.png|24px]] | |||
|rank5={{Axe17}} C | |||
|mt5=24 | |||
|wt5=10 | |||
|hit5=80 | |||
|crt5=0 | |||
|rng5=1 | |||
|worth5=? | |||
|notes5=If user initiates combat, user makes their strike last.<br>If user initiates combat and their attack damaged the target, pushes enemy forward one space after combat; if impassable terrain or another unit is directly behind the target, inflicts [[break]] on the target after combat.<br>Cannot make [[follow-up attack]]s. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 26: | Line 85: | ||
===''Engage''=== | ===''Engage''=== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
{{ItemLoc | |||
|methodlast=Dropped by | |||
|datalast=[[Dark Emblem|Chapter 7]], enemy [[Axe Cavalier]] | |||
}} | |||
==Flavor text== | ==Flavor text== |
Revision as of 01:00, 20 March 2023
| ||||
|
The Iron Greataxe (Japanese: てつの大斧 Iron Great Axe) is an axe which is debuted in Fire Emblem Engage. It is the weakest of the game's series of greataxe weapons. Like other great-class weapons in Engage, it is characterized by its immense might and ability to smash foes a space away. In exchange, it has lower accuracy than its basic counterpart, and is completely incapable of performing follow-up attacks or striking first.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Engage | C | 18 | 12 | 70 | 0 | 1 | -- | 1,500 | -- | If user initiates combat, user makes their strike last. If user initiates combat and their attack damaged the target, pushes enemy forward one space after combat; if impassable terrain or another unit is directly behind the target, inflicts break on the target after combat. Cannot make follow-up attacks. |
Forged stats
This section is missing stats, calculations, or growth rates which may be currently unknown. If this information is available, please help improve the page by adding it. |
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Engage (+1) |
C | 20 | 12 | 70 | 0 | 1 | -- | ? | -- | If user initiates combat, user makes their strike last. If user initiates combat and their attack damaged the target, pushes enemy forward one space after combat; if impassable terrain or another unit is directly behind the target, inflicts break on the target after combat. Cannot make follow-up attacks. | |
Engage (+2) |
C | 20 | 12 | 75 | 0 | 1 | -- | ? | -- | If user initiates combat, user makes their strike last. If user initiates combat and their attack damaged the target, pushes enemy forward one space after combat; if impassable terrain or another unit is directly behind the target, inflicts break on the target after combat. Cannot make follow-up attacks. | |
Engage (+3) |
C | 22 | 11 | 75 | 0 | 1 | -- | ? | -- | If user initiates combat, user makes their strike last. If user initiates combat and their attack damaged the target, pushes enemy forward one space after combat; if impassable terrain or another unit is directly behind the target, inflicts break on the target after combat. Cannot make follow-up attacks. | |
Engage (+4) |
C | 22 | 11 | 80 | 0 | 1 | -- | ? | -- | If user initiates combat, user makes their strike last. If user initiates combat and their attack damaged the target, pushes enemy forward one space after combat; if impassable terrain or another unit is directly behind the target, inflicts break on the target after combat. Cannot make follow-up attacks. | |
Engage (+5) |
C | 24 | 10 | 80 | 0 | 1 | -- | ? | -- | If user initiates combat, user makes their strike last. If user initiates combat and their attack damaged the target, pushes enemy forward one space after combat; if impassable terrain or another unit is directly behind the target, inflicts break on the target after combat. Cannot make follow-up attacks. |
Locations
Engage
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Dropped by | Chapter 7, enemy Axe Cavalier |
Flavor text
Game | Text (English) |
Text (Japanese) |
---|---|---|
Engage | A massive axe that smashes foes.
Cannot follow up, or strike first if initiating combat. |
大振りの斧
追撃不可/自分から攻撃した時 必ず後攻攻撃になるがスマッシュ発生 |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Iron Greataxe |
-- |
Japanese |
てつの大斧 |
Iron Great Axe |
Gallery
References
See also
Weapons in Fire Emblem Engage | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|