Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Emperor Lance: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "Echoes: " to "Echoes: ") |
m (Forged stats + Flavor text section added) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|rngo=1 | |rngo=1 | ||
|useso=-- | |useso=-- | ||
|wortho=[[File:Is 3ds03 | |wortho={{SilverMk15}} 25 | ||
|wexo=-- | |||
|noteso=Learned combat arts: [[Subdue]] (5 SP), [[Shove]] (10 SP), [[Leonine Poise]] (25 SP) | |||
}} | |||
====Forged stats==== | |||
{{WeaponStats | |||
|game1={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>({{star}}) | |||
|sprite1=[[File:Is 3ds03 emperor lance.png]] | |||
|rank1={{Lance15}} | |||
|mt1=8 | |||
|wt1=4 | |||
|hit1=90 | |||
|crt1=0 | |||
|rng1=1 | |||
|uses1=-- | |||
|worth1={{SilverMk15}} 50 | |||
|wex1=-- | |||
|notes1=Learned combat arts: [[Subdue]] (5 SP), [[Shove]] (10 SP), [[Leonine Poise]] (25 SP) | |||
|- | |||
|game2={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>({{star|2}}) | |||
|sprite2=[[File:Is 3ds03 emperor lance.png]] | |||
|rank2={{Lance15}} | |||
|mt2=9 | |||
|wt2=3 | |||
|hit2=90 | |||
|crt2=0 | |||
|rng2=1 | |||
|uses2=-- | |||
|worth2={{SilverMk15}} 50<br>{{GoldMk15}} 1 | |||
|wex2=-- | |||
|notes2=Learned combat arts: [[Subdue]] (5 SP), [[Shove]] (10 SP), [[Leonine Poise]] (25 SP) | |||
|- | |||
|gameo={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}}<br>({{star|3}}) | |||
|spriteo=[[File:Is 3ds03 emperor lance.png]] | |||
|ranko={{Lance15}} | |||
|mto=12 | |||
|wto=3 | |||
|hito=90 | |||
|crto=10 | |||
|rngo=1 | |||
|useso=-- | |||
|wortho={{SilverMk15}} 100<br>{{GoldMk15}} 1 | |||
|wexo=-- | |wexo=-- | ||
|noteso=Learned combat arts: [[Subdue]] (5 SP), [[Shove]] (10 SP), [[Leonine Poise]] (25 SP) | |noteso=Learned combat arts: [[Subdue]] (5 SP), [[Shove]] (10 SP), [[Leonine Poise]] (25 SP) | ||
Line 30: | Line 71: | ||
|method=Treasure | |method=Treasure | ||
|data=''[[The Astral Temple]]'', destroy urns <small>(0.07% chance in small urns; 0.66% chance in medium urns)</small><br>''[[The Inner Sanctum]]'', destroy urns <small>(0.07% chance in small urns; 0.66% chance in medium urns; 1.63% chance in large urns)</small> | |data=''[[The Astral Temple]]'', destroy urns <small>(0.07% chance in small urns; 0.66% chance in medium urns)</small><br>''[[The Inner Sanctum]]'', destroy urns <small>(0.07% chance in small urns; 0.66% chance in medium urns; 1.63% chance in large urns)</small> | ||
}} | |||
==Flavor text== | |||
{{Flavor Text | |||
|game1={{title|Echoes: Shadows of Valentia}} | |||
|english1=A lance used by the emperor of Rigel. | |||
|japanese1=?? | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 00:58, 11 March 2020
| ||||
|
The Emperor Lance (Japanese: 皇帝の槍 Emperor's Lance) is a lance which was introduced in Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia. It is a replica of the unique style of the basic Lance that Rudolf wields, although he never uses this actual item himself. It is one of the heaviest weapons in Shadows of Valentia, but has respectable power and accuracy, and it teaches its users combat arts with a variety of useful abilities.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|
Forged stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia (★) |
8 | 4 | 90 | 0 | 1 | -- | 50 | -- | Learned combat arts: Subdue (5 SP), Shove (10 SP), Leonine Poise (25 SP) | ||
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia (★★) |
9 | 3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | -- | 50 1 |
-- | Learned combat arts: Subdue (5 SP), Shove (10 SP), Leonine Poise (25 SP) |
Locations
Echoes: Shadows of Valentia
Treasure | The Astral Temple, destroy urns (0.07% chance in small urns; 0.66% chance in medium urns) The Inner Sanctum, destroy urns (0.07% chance in small urns; 0.66% chance in medium urns; 1.63% chance in large urns) |
Flavor text
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Emperor Lance |
-- |
Spanish |
Lanza imperial |
Imperial lance |
French |
Lance impériale |
Imperial lance |
German |
Kaiserlanze |
Emperor lance |
Italian |
Lancia imperiale |
Imperial lance |
Dutch |
Keizerslans |
Emperor's lance |
Simplified Chinese |
皇帝枪 |
Emperor lance |
Traditional Chinese |
皇帝槍 |
Emperor lance |
Gallery
Concept art of the Emperor Lance from Echoes: Shadows of Valentia.
Zeke wielding an Emperor Lance in Echoes: Shadows of Valentia.