Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
A Brush in the Teeth (Warriors): Difference between revisions
Fastesthe1 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:A Brush in the Teeth (''Warriors'')}} | |||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|title=A Brush in the Teeth | |title=A Brush in the Teeth | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
|location=Samsooth Mountains (Shadow Dragon) | |location=Samsooth Mountains (Shadow Dragon) | ||
|boss=<small>Main boss</small><br>[[Validar]]<br><small>Sub-boss</small><br>[[Navarre]] | |boss=<small>Main boss</small><br>[[Validar]]<br><small>Sub-boss</small><br>[[Navarre]] | ||
|previous=[[Cold Reception (Warriors)|Cold Reception]] | |||
|next=[[Princess Minerva (Warriors)|Princess Minerva]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote|Hey, come on, Princess Sakura. We need to get out of here—the sooner the better. Rumor is there are Altean knights at the foot of the mountain. We'll head to them! It's only a bit farther. Just...stick close to me.|Niles}} | {{Quote|Hey, come on, Princess Sakura. We need to get out of here—the sooner the better. Rumor is there are Altean knights at the foot of the mountain. We'll head to them! It's only a bit farther. Just...stick close to me.|Niles}} | ||
'''A Brush in the Teeth''' (Japanese: {{hl|デビルマウンテン|Debirumaunten}} ''Devil Mountain'') is a [[History Mode]] map in | |||
'''A Brush in the Teeth''' (Japanese: {{hl|デビルマウンテン|Debirumaunten}} ''Devil Mountain'') is a [[History Mode]] map in {{FEWA1}}. It is inspired by [[A Brush in the Teeth|Chapter 3]] of {{FE11}}. It is unlocked after clearing [[The Dragon's Table (Warriors)|Chapter 5]] of the main story after purchasing the ''Shadow Dragon'' [[Downloadable content in Fire Emblem Warriors|downloadable content]] pack. | |||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|A Brush in the Teeth (Warriors)/Script}} | {{main|A Brush in the Teeth (Warriors)/Script}} | ||
[[Niles]] is escorting [[Sakura]] to safety, forcing her along despite Sakura wanting to go back for her rod. [[Marth]] and his army arrives and confronts Niles, who tells Marth he is not their enemy so Marth allows him to prove his words. Marth then offers Sakura a chance to escape, only for her to insist on staying and helping. [[Navarre]] arrives but is approached by [[Caeda]], who is able to convince him to fight for Marth's army instead. The army is able to defeat the bandits' leader with Navarre reaffirming his new loyalty to Marth. | [[Niles]] is escorting [[Sakura]] to safety, forcing her along despite Sakura wanting to go back for her rod. [[Marth]] and his army arrives and confronts Niles, who tells Marth he is not their enemy so Marth allows him to prove his words. Marth then offers Sakura a chance to escape, only for her to insist on staying and helping. [[Navarre]] arrives but is approached by [[Caeda]], who is able to convince him to fight for Marth's army instead. The army is able to defeat [[Validar]], the bandits' leader, with Navarre reaffirming his new loyalty to Marth. | ||
===Summary=== | ===Summary=== | ||
Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
<choose><option>{{#vardefine:A|m}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:A|f}}</option></choose> | <choose><option>{{#vardefine:A|m}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:A|f}}</option></choose> | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#= | |game#=fewa | ||
|return1=rowan | |return1=rowan | ||
|return2=lianna | |return2=lianna | ||
Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
===Map=== | ===Map=== | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-2 basic" style="border-spacing: 2px; width: 100%; padding: 6px 0" | ||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| | | style="min-width: 30px" | [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px|Timed Onslaught Lv. 91|link=#TO 91]] | ||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| style="min-width: 30px" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px|Recruitment Battle Lv. 98|link=#RB 98]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mercenary navarre enemy.gif|30px|Timed Attack Lv. 69|link=#TA 69]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px|Fort Siege Lv. 54|link=#FS 54]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa sorcerer validar enemy.gif|30px|A Brush in the Teeth Lv. 85|link=#Brush]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px|Fort Defense Lv. 102|link=#FD 102]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa fighter enemy.gif|30px|Ally Rescue Lv. 82|link=#AR 82]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa cavalier enemy.gif|30px|Pincer Escape Lv. 20|link=#PE 20]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px|Pincer Escape Lv. 96|link=#PE 9]] | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px|Targeted Elimination Lv. 16|link=#TE 16]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa outlaw niles playable.gif|30px|Gold Rush Lv. 29|link=#GR 29]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa outrealm fiend enemy.gif|30px|Timed Attack Lv. 42|link=#TA 42]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa merchant anna enemy.gif|30px|Warriors of Conviction Lv. 110|link=#Conviction]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa great knight enemy.gif|30px|Villager Rescue Lv. 12|link=#VR 12]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa manakete enemy.gif|30px|Targeted Elimination Lv. 75|link=#TE 75]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px|Villager Rescue Lv. 31|link=#VR 31]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px|Rendezvous Disruption Lv. 80|link=#RD 80]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px|Ally Rescue Lv. 51|link=#AR 51]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa shrine maiden sakura playable.gif|30px|Shadow Rush Lv. 45|link=#SR 45]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa archer enemy.gif|30px|Fort Defense Lv. 39|link=#FD 39]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa wyvern rider enemy.gif|30px|Villager Rescue Lv. 62|link=#VR 62]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px|Villager Rescue Lv. 106|link=#VR 106]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px|Arena Lv. 58|link=#Arena 58]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa manakete enemy.gif|30px|Shadow Rush Lv. 66|link=#SR 66]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa archer enemy.gif|30px|Fort Siege Lv. 72|link=#FS 72]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Hover your mouse above the units to see their mission and level.</small> | <small>Hover your mouse above the units to see their mission and level.</small> | ||
===Anna's Mementos=== | ===Anna's Mementos=== | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-2 basic" style="border-spacing: 2px; width: 70%" | ||
!style=" | ! style="background: none" colspan="3" | Anna's Mementos | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style=" | ! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 35%" | Mission | ||
!style=" | ! style="width: 35%" | Objective | ||
!style=" | ! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 30%" | Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Ally Rescue Lv. 51<br>[[Mage]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| SE Tower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Defeat 1,200 enemies. | |||
| Upper N Hall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | Fort Siege Lv. 72<br>[[Archer]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| NE Ruins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Defeat 75 enemies with Dual Specials. | |||
| SW Ruins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" rowspan="2" | Targeted Elimination Lv. 75<br>[[Manakete]] | |||
| Defeat 1,000 enemies. | |||
| Vanguard Fort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Take five enemy forts. | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | Lower Fort | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Mission data=== | ===Mission data=== | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="border-spacing: 5px; width: 100%" | ||
!style=" | ! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 3%" | Icon | ||
! style="width: 16%" | Challenge | |||
!style=" | ! style="width: 3%" | {{abbr|Lv|Level}} | ||
!style=" | ! style="width: 16%" | Restrictions | ||
!style=" | ! style="width: 16%" | Deploy Limit | ||
!style=" | ! style="width: 16%" | Stage | ||
!style=" | ! style="width: 16%" | Reward | ||
!style=" | ! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 16%" | S-Rank Reward | ||
|- id="VR 12" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa great knight enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Villager Rescue | ||
| 12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Kingswood | |||
| [[Bronze Bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="TE 16" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Targeted Elimination | ||
| 16 | |||
| Triangle Amplification | |||
| | |||
| Dragon Valley | |||
| [[Bronzestone]] | |||
| [[Bond Charm]] | |||
|- id="PE 20" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa cavalier enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
|- | | Pincer Escape | ||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Aytolis City | |||
| [[Steel Sword]] | |||
| [[Master Seal]] | |||
|- id="GR 29" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa outlaw niles playable.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Gold Rush | ||
| 29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ebony Volcano | |||
| | |||
| [[Genpeer Axe]] | |||
|- id="VR 31" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Villager Rescue | ||
| 31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ebony Volcano | |||
| [[Steel Lance]] | |||
| [[Wing Spear]] | |||
|- id="SR 45" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa shrine maiden sakura playable.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Shadow Rush | ||
| 45 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Great Plain | |||
| [[Minerva's Red Armor]] | |||
| [[Wo Dao]] | |||
{{ | |- id="AR 51" | ||
| [[File:Ma fewa mage enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Ally Rescue | ||
| 51 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Aytolis Castle | |||
| | |||
| [[Gencross Bow]] | |||
|- id="FS 54" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| | | Fort Siege | ||
| 54 | |||
| | |||
{{ | | | ||
| Dusk Castle | |||
| | |||
| [[Genpeerstone]] | |||
|- id="Arena 58" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Arena | |||
| 58 | |||
| Magic Advantage | |||
| | |||
| The World Tree | |||
| [[Takumi's Fur Wrap]] | |||
| [[Gencross Lance]] | |||
|- id="VR 62" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa wyvern rider enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Villager Rescue | |||
| 62 | |||
| | |||
| Tomes/Stones | |||
| Fortified Citadel | |||
| [[Oboro's Chest Guard]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="SR 66" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa manakete enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Shadow Rush | |||
| 66 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| The Interspace | |||
| [[Robin's Robes]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="AR 82" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa fighter enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Ally Rescue | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| Swords | |||
| Desert Arena | |||
| [[Ryoma's Battle Coat]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="FD 39" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa archer enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Fort Defense | |||
| 39 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Desolate Gorge | |||
| | |||
| [[Elixir]] | |||
|- id="TO 42" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa outrealm fiend enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Timed Onslaught | |||
| 42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Castle Sol | |||
| [[Hinoka's Scarf]] | |||
| [[Wing Spear's Scroll]] | |||
|- id="TA 69" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa mercenary navarre enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Timed Attack | |||
| 69 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| The World Tree | |||
| [[Iago's Half Mask]] | |||
| [[Wo Dao's Scroll]] | |||
|- id="FS 72" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa archer enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Fort Siege | |||
| 72 | |||
| Reduced Healing | |||
| | |||
| The Interspace | |||
| | |||
| [[Statflip Tome]] | |||
|- id="TE 75" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa manakete enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Targeted Elimination | |||
| 75 | |||
| | |||
| Fates Heroes | |||
| Fortified Citadel | |||
| [[Lissa's Crinoline]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="RD 80" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa pegasus knight enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Rendezvous Disruption | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Great Plain | |||
| | |||
| [[Statflip Sword]] | |||
|- id="PE 96" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa myrmidon enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Pincer Escape | |||
| 96 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Desolate Gorge | |||
| [[Chaos Dragon's Jewel]] | |||
| | |||
|- id="Brush" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa sorcerer validar enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| A Brush in the Teeth | |||
| 85 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Aytolis Castle | |||
| [[Cordelia's Book on Love]]<br>{{h|Bride costume|for Caeda}} | |||
| | |||
|- id="TO 91" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px]] | |||
| Navarre & Niles<br>(Timed Onslaught) | |||
| 91 | |||
| | |||
| Male | |||
| Kingswood | |||
| [[Linde's Charm]] | |||
| [[Wing Spear's Opus]] | |||
|- id="RB 98" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px]] | |||
| Navarre's Request<br>(Recruitment Battle) | |||
| 98 | |||
| Neutralized Effectiveness | |||
| | |||
| Dragon Valley | |||
| [[Celica's Circlet]] | |||
| [[Sol Katti's Opus]] | |||
|- id="FD 102" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px]] | |||
| A Caring Person<br>(Fort Defense) | |||
| 102 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Dusk Castle | |||
| [[Navarre's Sword Strap]] | |||
| [[Wo Dao's Opus]] | |||
|- id="VR 106" | |||
| [[File:Ma fewa time space distortion.gif|30px]] | |||
| Clear Roles<br>(Villager Rescue) | |||
| 106 | |||
| | |||
| Awakening Heroes | |||
| Castle Sol | |||
| [[Rowan's Cape]] | |||
| [[Enliron's Opus]] | |||
|- id="Conviction" | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | [[File:Ma fewa merchant anna enemy.gif|30px]] | |||
| Warriors of Conviction | |||
| 110 | |||
| Neutralized Effectiveness | |||
| {{h|Warriors of Conviction|Rowan, Lianna, Tiki, Celica, Lyn, and Anna}} | |||
| Desolate Gorge | |||
| [[Anna's Purse]] | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 489: | Line 486: | ||
{{strategy}} | {{strategy}} | ||
The first objective of this map is to reach Niles, and after clearing his mission reach Sakura. After clearing her mission, Navarre will appear. Reach and clear Navarre's mission to allow access to Manakete Targeted Elimination Lv. 75. Upon clearing the manakete's mission, the Wall of Darkness around Validar will disappear. Clear Validar's mission to complete the map's story. | The first objective of this map is to reach Niles, and after clearing his mission reach Sakura. After clearing her mission, Navarre will appear. Reach and clear Navarre's mission to allow access to Manakete Targeted Elimination Lv. 75. Upon clearing the manakete's mission, the Wall of Darkness around Validar will disappear. Clear Validar's mission to complete the map's story. | ||
<!-- | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
--> | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
Line 498: | Line 496: | ||
<!--|pal-name=PAL English name. Use if PAL name is different | <!--|pal-name=PAL English name. Use if PAL name is different | ||
|pal-mean=--> | |pal-mean=--> | ||
| | |jpn-name={{hover|デビルマウンテン|Debirumaunten}} | ||
| | |jpn-mean=Devil Mountain | ||
<!--|span-name=Spanish name. | <!--|span-name=Spanish name. | ||
|span-mean= | |span-mean= | ||
Line 540: | Line 538: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{NavWA1}} | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Brush in the Teeth, A (Warriors)}} | |||
[[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem Warriors]] | [[Category:Chapters of Fire Emblem Warriors]] |
Revision as of 07:03, 5 November 2023
| ||||||||
|
“ | Hey, come on, Princess Sakura. We need to get out of here—the sooner the better. Rumor is there are Altean knights at the foot of the mountain. We'll head to them! It's only a bit farther. Just...stick close to me. | ” | — Niles |
---|
A Brush in the Teeth (Japanese: デビルマウンテン Devil Mountain) is a History Mode map in Fire Emblem Warriors. It is inspired by Chapter 3 of Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon. It is unlocked after clearing Chapter 5 of the main story after purchasing the Shadow Dragon downloadable content pack.
Plot
- Main article:
A Brush in the Teeth (Warriors)/Script
Niles is escorting Sakura to safety, forcing her along despite Sakura wanting to go back for her rod. Marth and his army arrives and confronts Niles, who tells Marth he is not their enemy so Marth allows him to prove his words. Marth then offers Sakura a chance to escape, only for her to insist on staying and helping. Navarre arrives but is approached by Caeda, who is able to convince him to fight for Marth's army instead. The army is able to defeat Validar, the bandits' leader, with Navarre reaffirming his new loyalty to Marth.
Summary
The Samsooth Mountains' gnashing peaks rose up and divide the peninsula. They came to be known as the Ghoul's Teeth. The bandits who ruled atop the craggy crowns took the name Soothsires.
Chapter data
Character data
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
| |
Available characters
| |
Note: This list represents the minimum characters obtained upon unlocking this particular History Mode map. Any character the player has obtained can be used during any mission outside of Deploy Limits. This list also does not include any downloadable content characters the player may have.
Map
Hover your mouse above the units to see their mission and level.
Anna's Mementos
Anna's Mementos | ||
---|---|---|
Mission | Objective | Location |
Ally Rescue Lv. 51 Mage |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | SE Tower |
Defeat 1,200 enemies. | Upper N Hall | |
Fort Siege Lv. 72 Archer |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | NE Ruins |
Defeat 75 enemies with Dual Specials. | SW Ruins | |
Targeted Elimination Lv. 75 Manakete |
Defeat 1,000 enemies. | Vanguard Fort |
Take five enemy forts. | Lower Fort |
Mission data
Icon | Challenge | Lv | Restrictions | Deploy Limit | Stage | Reward | S-Rank Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Villager Rescue | 12 | Kingswood | Bronze Bow | ||||
Targeted Elimination | 16 | Triangle Amplification | Dragon Valley | Bronzestone | Bond Charm | ||
Pincer Escape | 20 | Aytolis City | Steel Sword | Master Seal | |||
Gold Rush | 29 | Ebony Volcano | Genpeer Axe | ||||
Villager Rescue | 31 | Ebony Volcano | Steel Lance | Wing Spear | |||
Shadow Rush | 45 | Great Plain | Minerva's Red Armor | Wo Dao | |||
Ally Rescue | 51 | Aytolis Castle | Gencross Bow | ||||
Fort Siege | 54 | Dusk Castle | Genpeerstone | ||||
Arena | 58 | Magic Advantage | The World Tree | Takumi's Fur Wrap | Gencross Lance | ||
Villager Rescue | 62 | Tomes/Stones | Fortified Citadel | Oboro's Chest Guard | |||
Shadow Rush | 66 | The Interspace | Robin's Robes | ||||
Ally Rescue | 82 | Swords | Desert Arena | Ryoma's Battle Coat | |||
Fort Defense | 39 | Desolate Gorge | Elixir | ||||
Timed Onslaught | 42 | Castle Sol | Hinoka's Scarf | Wing Spear's Scroll | |||
Timed Attack | 69 | The World Tree | Iago's Half Mask | Wo Dao's Scroll | |||
Fort Siege | 72 | Reduced Healing | The Interspace | Statflip Tome | |||
Targeted Elimination | 75 | Fates Heroes | Fortified Citadel | Lissa's Crinoline | |||
Rendezvous Disruption | 80 | Great Plain | Statflip Sword | ||||
Pincer Escape | 96 | Desolate Gorge | Chaos Dragon's Jewel | ||||
A Brush in the Teeth | 85 | Aytolis Castle | Cordelia's Book on Love Bride costume |
||||
Navarre & Niles (Timed Onslaught) |
91 | Male | Kingswood | Linde's Charm | Wing Spear's Opus | ||
Navarre's Request (Recruitment Battle) |
98 | Neutralized Effectiveness | Dragon Valley | Celica's Circlet | Sol Katti's Opus | ||
A Caring Person (Fort Defense) |
102 | Dusk Castle | Navarre's Sword Strap | Wo Dao's Opus | |||
Clear Roles (Villager Rescue) |
106 | Awakening Heroes | Castle Sol | Rowan's Cape | Enliron's Opus | ||
Warriors of Conviction | 110 | Neutralized Effectiveness | Warriors of Conviction | Desolate Gorge | Anna's Purse |
Mission deployment
- Start of map:
- Sakura, Niles, Validar, a Great Knight, a Myrmidon, a Cavalier, 2 Mages, 2 Pegasus Knights, a Wyvern Rider, a Manakete, and a Fighter will be on the map.
- After clearing Sakura Shadow Rush Lv. 45:
- Navarre, 2 Archers, an Outrealm Fiend, a Manakete, a Pegasus Knight, and a Myrmidon will appear.
- After clearing Validar A Brush in the Teeth Lv. 85 and reopening the map:
- 4 Space-Time Distortions will appear.
- After collecting all the Anna's Mementos for the "Warriors of Conviction" illustration:
- Anna will appear.
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
The first objective of this map is to reach Niles, and after clearing his mission reach Sakura. After clearing her mission, Navarre will appear. Reach and clear Navarre's mission to allow access to Manakete Targeted Elimination Lv. 75. Upon clearing the manakete's mission, the Wall of Darkness around Validar will disappear. Clear Validar's mission to complete the map's story.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
A Brush in the Teeth |
|
Japanese |
デビルマウンテン |
Devil Mountain |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Cold Reception • | A Brush in the Teeth | • Princess Minerva → |
---|