Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
User:Moydow: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "chrom branded king" to "chrom knight exalt") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|skill=Recover Ring" to "|skill=Recover Ring|skillarticle=Recover Ring (skill)") |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
{{User FavChar| | {{User FavChar| | ||
|name=Forrest | |name=Forrest | ||
|link=Forrest (character) | |||
|image=[[File:Small portrait forrest fe14.png|45px]] | |image=[[File:Small portrait forrest fe14.png|45px]] | ||
|info-c=radial-gradient(circle,white,pink,purple) | |info-c=radial-gradient(circle,white,pink,purple) | ||
Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
|def=28 | |def=28 | ||
|res=22 | |res=22 | ||
|offense=[[Falchion]] | |offense=[[Falchion (Archanea)|Falchion]] | ||
|support=[[Reciprocal Aid]] | |support=[[Reciprocal Aid]] | ||
|special=[[Luna]]/[[Aether]] | |special=[[Luna]]/[[Aether]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 114: | ||
|res=22 | |res=22 | ||
|offense=[[Falchion (Valentia)|<span style="color: #00ff00;">Falchion</span>]] | |offense=[[Falchion (Valentia)|<span style="color: #00ff00;">Falchion</span>]] | ||
|wpn_refined= | |wpn_refined=falchion valentia | ||
|support=[[Reciprocal Aid]] | |support=[[Reciprocal Aid]] | ||
|special=[[Draconic Aura]] | |special=[[Draconic Aura]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 135: | ||
|def=32 | |def=32 | ||
|res=23 | |res=23 | ||
|offense=[[Falchion]] | |offense=[[Falchion (Archanea)|Falchion]] | ||
|support=[[Ardent Sacrifice]] | |support=[[Ardent Sacrifice]] | ||
|special=[[Luna]] | |special=[[Luna]] | ||
Line 301: | Line 302: | ||
|def=34 | |def=34 | ||
|res=20 | |res=20 | ||
|offense=[[Falchion|Sealed Falchion]] | |offense=[[Falchion (Archanea)|Sealed Falchion]] | ||
|support=[[Reposition]] | |support=[[Reposition]] | ||
|special=[[Aether]] | |special=[[Aether]] | ||
Line 346: | Line 347: | ||
|special=[[Ignis]] | |special=[[Ignis]] | ||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Sturdy Blow|lv=2|type=A}}<br/> | |ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Sturdy Blow|lv=2|type=A}}<br/> | ||
{{FEH skill|skill=Follow-Up Ring|type=B}}<br/> | {{FEH skill|skill=Follow-Up Ring|skillarticle=Follow-Up Ring (skill)|type=B}}<br/> | ||
{{FEH skill|skill=Ward Armor|type=C}} | {{FEH skill|skill=Ward Armor|type=C}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 471: | Line 472: | ||
|special=[[Iceberg]] | |special=[[Iceberg]] | ||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Fury|lv=3|type=A}}<br/> | |ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Fury|lv=3|type=A}}<br/> | ||
{{FEH skill|skill=Recover Ring|type=B}}<br/> | {{FEH skill|skill=Recover Ring|skillarticle=Recover Ring (skill)|type=B}}<br/> | ||
{{FEH skill|skill=Def Ploy|skillarticle=Defense Ploy|lv=3|type=C}} | {{FEH skill|skill=Def Ploy|skillarticle=Defense Ploy|lv=3|type=C}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 546: | Line 547: | ||
|HP=40 | |HP=40 | ||
|wpntype=lance | |wpntype=lance | ||
|wpnlink=Lance (weapon) | |||
|unittype=flying | |unittype=flying | ||
|atk=47 | |atk=47 | ||
Line 566: | Line 568: | ||
|HP=37 | |HP=37 | ||
|wpntype=lance | |wpntype=lance | ||
|wpnlink=Lance (weapon) | |||
|unittype=flying | |unittype=flying | ||
|atk=51 | |atk=51 | ||
Line 587: | Line 590: | ||
|HP=42 | |HP=42 | ||
|wpntype=lance | |wpntype=lance | ||
|wpnlink=Lance (weapon) | |||
|unittype=flying | |unittype=flying | ||
|atk=53 | |atk=53 | ||
Line 607: | Line 611: | ||
|HP=45 | |HP=45 | ||
|wpntype=lance | |wpntype=lance | ||
|wpnlink=Lance (weapon) | |||
|unittype=infantry | |unittype=infantry | ||
|atk=54 | |atk=54 | ||
Line 627: | Line 632: | ||
|HP=37 | |HP=37 | ||
|wpntype=lance | |wpntype=lance | ||
|wpnlink=Lance (weapon) | |||
|unittype=infantry | |unittype=infantry | ||
|atk=40 | |atk=40 | ||
Line 647: | Line 653: | ||
|HP=43 | |HP=43 | ||
|wpntype=lance | |wpntype=lance | ||
|wpnlink=Lance (weapon) | |||
|unittype=infantry | |unittype=infantry | ||
|atk=52 | |atk=52 | ||
Line 668: | Line 675: | ||
|HP=50 | |HP=50 | ||
|wpntype=lance | |wpntype=lance | ||
|wpnlink=Lance (weapon) | |||
|unittype=infantry | |unittype=infantry | ||
|atk=46 | |atk=46 | ||
Line 689: | Line 697: | ||
|HP=48 | |HP=48 | ||
|wpntype=lance | |wpntype=lance | ||
|wpnlink=Lance (weapon) | |||
|unittype=cavalry | |unittype=cavalry | ||
|atk=48 | |atk=48 | ||
Line 710: | Line 719: | ||
|HP=42 | |HP=42 | ||
|wpntype=lance | |wpntype=lance | ||
|wpnlink=Lance (weapon) | |||
|unittype=cavalry | |unittype=cavalry | ||
|atk=51 | |atk=51 | ||
Line 730: | Line 740: | ||
|HP=42 | |HP=42 | ||
|wpntype=lance | |wpntype=lance | ||
|wpnlink=Lance (weapon) | |||
|unittype=cavalry | |unittype=cavalry | ||
|atk=41 | |atk=41 | ||
Line 822: | Line 833: | ||
|res=29 | |res=29 | ||
|offense=[[Wind's Brand|<span style="color: #00ff00;">Wind's Brand</span>]] | |offense=[[Wind's Brand|<span style="color: #00ff00;">Wind's Brand</span>]] | ||
|wpn_refined= | |wpn_refined=wind's brand | ||
|support=[[Ardent Sacrifice]] | |support=[[Ardent Sacrifice]] | ||
|special=[[Draconic Aura]] | |special=[[Draconic Aura]] | ||
Line 906: | Line 917: | ||
|res=19 | |res=19 | ||
|offense=[[Hauteclere|<span style="color: #00ff00;">Hauteclere</span>]] | |offense=[[Hauteclere|<span style="color: #00ff00;">Hauteclere</span>]] | ||
|wpn_refined= | |wpn_refined=hauteclere | ||
|support=[[Swap]] | |support=[[Swap]] | ||
|special=[[Ignis]] | |special=[[Ignis]] | ||
Line 1,073: | Line 1,084: | ||
|res=35 | |res=35 | ||
|offense=[[Felicia's Plate|<span style="color: #00ff00;">Felicia's Plate</span>]] | |offense=[[Felicia's Plate|<span style="color: #00ff00;">Felicia's Plate</span>]] | ||
|wpn_refined= | |wpn_refined=felicia's plate | ||
|support=[[Draw Back]] | |support=[[Draw Back]] | ||
|special=[[Glacies]] | |special=[[Glacies]] | ||
Line 1,279: | Line 1,290: | ||
== Echoes spell list boilerplate == | == Echoes spell list boilerplate == | ||
{|width="40%" align=center cellpadding | {|width="40%" align=center class="cellpadding-3" style="border-spacing: 4px; margin:auto; border-radius: 15px;; border:2px solid {{Color2}}; background-color: {{Color1}}; text-align: center" | ||
! | !colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style=" | !style="border-top-left-radius: 15px;; background-color:{{Color3}}; width: 30%;" | Spell | ||
!style="{{ | !style="border-top-right-radius: 15px;; background-color:{{Color3}};" | Learned at | ||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Fire]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Nosferatu]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Thunder]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Excalibur]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Arrow]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Aura]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Seraphim]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Ragnarok]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Recover]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Physic]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Rewarp]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Freeze|Freeze]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Silence (staff)|Silence]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Warp]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Dear]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Fortify]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Invoke]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Again]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|-style="background-color:{{Color3}}" | |||
| [[Rescue (staff)|Rescue]] | |||
| [[Mage]], level 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2" style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px; border-bottom-right-radius: 15px;; background-color:{{Color3}}; font-size: x-small;" width="100%"| If the character promotes before learning a spell, the level at which that spell is learned becomes (Spell's level - [Level before promotion +1]). | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:10, 10 March 2024
| ||||||||||||||
|
NIWA's current Coordinator; administrator on StrategyWiki, NintendoWiki, and the NIWA forums, and bureaucrat on F-Zero Wiki. Also Fire Emblem Wiki's current System Admin.
For info on Felicia, my Discord bot, see here.
Fire Emblem games I have completed
- Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light
- Fire Emblem Gaiden
- Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem
- Fire Emblem: Genealogy of the Holy War
- Fire Emblem: Thracia 776
- Fire Emblem: The Binding Blade
- Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade
- Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones
- Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance
- Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn
- Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon
- Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem
- Fire Emblem Awakening
- Fire Emblem Fates
- Birthright
- Conquest
- Revelation
- Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia
Userboxes, yay
This user's favorite Fire Emblem game is Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance. |
This user's favorite Fire Emblem character is Forrest. |
Some of my Heroes units
I stole this idea from here, since it's easier than listing off a different arena defence team every week.
Except in a handful of cases (e.g. Phantom Speed on Alm), seals aren't listed, since they're changeable. And the 4★ +X units won't technically be complete until they hit +10, but I'll list them here anyway.
Now only listing units I like and use regularly, since otherwise it would get too crowded.
Red units
Lucina Eirika Alm Marth Olivia Ike Mia Celica (Fallen)
|
|
|
Sigurd Xander Eldigan Chrom (Exalt) Black Knight Arden Elincia Palla Caeda
|
|
|
Celica Katarina Arvis Lyon Leo Eirika (Memories)
|
|
|
Blue units
Catria Tana Valter Lucina (Brave) Azura Ephraim Lukas Berkut Camus Jagen Linde Micaiah L'Arachel
|
|
|
Green units
Soren Ike (Brave) Raven Sheena Michalis Minerva Cherche Titania Sonya Deirdre
|
|
|
Colourless units
Leon Klein Felicia Lucius Genny Lachesis Priscilla
|
|
|
Dragon units
Tiki (adult) Tiki (young) Corrin (F) Fae Myrrh
|
|
|
Echoes spell list boilerplate
Spell | Learned at |
---|---|
Fire | Mage, level 1 |
Nosferatu | Mage, level 1 |
Thunder | Mage, level 1 |
Excalibur | Mage, level 1 |
Arrow | Mage, level 1 |
Aura | Mage, level 1 |
Seraphim | Mage, level 1 |
Ragnarok | Mage, level 1 |
Recover | Mage, level 1 |
Physic | Mage, level 1 |
Rewarp | Mage, level 1 |
Freeze | Mage, level 1 |
Silence | Mage, level 1 |
Warp | Mage, level 1 |
Dear | Mage, level 1 |
Fortify | Mage, level 1 |
Invoke | Mage, level 1 |
Again | Mage, level 1 |
Rescue | Mage, level 1 |
If the character promotes before learning a spell, the level at which that spell is learned becomes (Spell's level - [Level before promotion +1]). |
Echoes map names
I figure we can use these for the map subpages (e.g. what was formerly Zofia's Call/Map 1).
Brackets are just notes to disambiguate skirmishes, or denote dungeons, and not part of the actual title.
Act 1:
- Ram Woods Battle
- Fleecer's Forest Battle
- Thieves' Shrine (dungeon)
- Storming of Ram Valley
- Attack on the Southern Outpost
- First Battle of Southern Zofia
- Second Battle of Southern Zofia
- Deliverance Hideout (dungeon)
- Liberation of Zofia Castle
Act 2:
- Skirmish (Novis Cemetery)
- First Pirate Raid
- Second Pirate Raid
- Assault on the Pirate Throne
- Third Pirate Raid
- Beast Hunt (Seabound Shrine)
- Seabound Shrine (dungeon)
- Fourth Pirate Raid
- Fifth Pirate Raid
Act 3 (Alm):
- Northern Zofia Battle
- First Battle of Zofia Forest
- Forest Crossroads Battle
- Siege of Desaix's Fortress
- Second Battle of Zofia Forest
- Sylvan Shrine (dungeon)
- Forest Northside Battle
- Retaking of the Sluice Gate
Act 3 (Celica):
- Zofian Coast Battle
- Skirmish (Mountain Graveyard)
- Attack on the Desert Stronghold
- Northern/Southern Desert Battle
- Attack on Grieth's Citadel
- Storming of the Valley Approach
- Dragon Shrine (dungeon)
- Liberation of the Temple of Mila
Act 4 (Alm):
- Border Battle
- Rigel Forest Battle
- Fear Mountain Battle
- Fear Mountain Shrine (dungeon)
- Siege of Nuibaba's Abode
- Rigel Plains Battle
- Fight at the Dragon's Maw
- Rigel Falls Battle
- Secret Shrine (dungeon)
- Attack on the Last Bastion
- Attack on Rigel Castle
Act 4 (Celica):
- Dead Man's Mire Battle
- Skirmish (Mire Boneyard)
- Attack on Dolth Keep
- Lost Treescape (dungeon)
- Storming of Duma Gate
- The Swamps of Duma Battle
- Duma Tower (dungeon)
Act 5:
- Duma Temple (dungeon)
- The Final Battle (The Altar of Duma)
Act 6:
- Archanea Seaway 2 Battle
- Archanea Seaway 4 Battle
- Archanea Seaway 6 Battle
- Thabes Labyrinth (dungeon)