Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Bard: Difference between revisions
SuperAlpaca (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Seritinajii (talk | contribs) (Almost done with stats.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|flavor_text=Musicians whose songs inspire allies. Cannot use weapons or attack. | |flavor_text=Musicians whose songs inspire allies. Cannot use weapons or attack. | ||
|weapons={{hover|[[Fire | |weapons={{hover|[[Fire (magic)|Fire]], [[Light (magic)|light]], [[Thunder (magic)|thunder]], [[Wind (magic)|wind]]|FE4 and FE5}} / {{hover|None|FE6, FE7}} | ||
|skills= }} | |skills= }} | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
=== | ===Base stats | ||
{{MaxStats | |||
|game1={{title|Seisen no Keifu}} | |||
|hp1=30 | |||
|str1=0 | |||
|mag1=7 | |||
|skl1=7 | |||
|spd1=10 | |||
|luck1=0 | |||
|def1=3 | |||
|res1=7 | |||
|mov1=6 | |||
|con1=N/A | |||
|wpnr1=[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|game2={{title|Thracia 776}} | |||
|hp2=16 | |||
|str2=0 | |||
|mag2=1 | |||
|skl2=1 | |||
|spd2=5 | |||
|luck2=0 | |||
|def2=0 | |||
|res2=N/A | |||
|mov2=6 | |||
|con2=4 | |||
|wpnr2= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seisen no Keifu | |game3={{title|Fuuin no Tsurugi}} | ||
|80 | |hp3=14 | ||
|15 | |str3=1 | ||
|22 | |mag3=N/A | ||
|22 | |skl3=2 | ||
|25 | |spd3=7 | ||
|30 | |luck3=0 | ||
|18 | |def3=1 | ||
|22 | |res3=0 | ||
|N/A | |mov3=5 | ||
| | |con3=6 | ||
|wpnr3=N/A | |||
|- | |||
|gamee={{title|Blazing Sword}} | |||
|hpe=14 | |||
|stre=1 | |||
|mage=N/A | |||
|skle=2 | |||
|spde=7 | |||
|lucke=0 | |||
|defe=1 | |||
|rese=0 | |||
|move=5 | |||
|cone=3 | |||
|wpnre= | |||
}} | |||
===Max Stats=== | |||
{{MaxStats | |||
|game1={{title|Seisen no Keifu}} | |||
|hp1=80 | |||
|str1=15 | |||
|mag1=22 | |||
|skl1=22 | |||
|spd1=25 | |||
|luck1=30 | |||
|def1=18 | |||
|res1=22 | |||
|mov1=? | |||
|con1=N/A | |||
|wpnr1= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Thracia 776 | |game2={{title|Thracia 776}} | ||
| | |hp2=16 | ||
| | |str2=0 | ||
| | |mag2=1 | ||
| | |skl2=1 | ||
| | |spd2=5 | ||
| | |luck2=0 | ||
| | |def2=0 | ||
| | |res2=N/A | ||
| | |mov2=6 | ||
| | |con2=4 | ||
|wpnr2= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fuuin no Tsurugi | |game3={{title|Fuuin no Tsurugi}} | ||
|60 | |hp3=60 | ||
|20 | |str3=20 | ||
| | |mag3=N/A | ||
|20 | |skl3=20 | ||
|20 | |spd3=20 | ||
|30 | |luck3=30 | ||
|20 | |def3=20 | ||
|20 | |res3=20 | ||
|20 | |mov3=15 | ||
| | |con3=20 | ||
|- | |wpnr3=N/A | ||
|Blazing Sword | |- | ||
|60 | |gamee={{title|Blazing Sword}} | ||
|10 | |hpe=60 | ||
| | |stre=10 | ||
|10 | |mage=N/A | ||
|30 | |skle=10 | ||
|30 | |spde=30 | ||
|24 | |lucke=30 | ||
|26 | |defe=24 | ||
|15 | |rese=26 | ||
|20 | |move=15 | ||
| | |cone=20 | ||
|wpnre=N/A | |||
}} | |||
==Playable bards== | ==Playable bards== |
Revision as of 03:11, 23 January 2011
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
The Bard class (バード, Baado, Bard) is a class first appearing in Template:FESK and Template:T776. In those games, the Bard class uses Fire, Thunder, Wind, and Light magic and can be promoted to the Sage class. However, in Template:FEFT and Template:FERK, they are able to play music to refresh party members, giving them another chance to move. There are no enemy bards; all bards are allies.
Bards have no attacking capabilities, so they should be kept away from the front lines. Additionally, they cannot change class at all.
A similar class is the Dancer class.
Stats
===Base stats {{MaxStats |game1=Seisen no Keifu |hp1=30 |str1=0 |mag1=7 |skl1=7 |spd1=10 |luck1=0 |def1=3 |res1=7 |mov1=6 |con1=N/A |wpnr1=[[ |- |game2=Thracia 776 |hp2=16 |str2=0 |mag2=1 |skl2=1 |spd2=5 |luck2=0 |def2=0 |res2=N/A |mov2=6 |con2=4 |wpnr2= |- |game3=Fuuin no Tsurugi |hp3=14 |str3=1 |mag3=N/A |skl3=2 |spd3=7 |luck3=0 |def3=1 |res3=0 |mov3=5 |con3=6 |wpnr3=N/A |- |gamee=Blazing Sword |hpe=14 |stre=1 |mage=N/A |skle=2 |spde=7 |lucke=0 |defe=1 |rese=0 |move=5 |cone=3 |wpnre= }}
Max Stats
Game | HP | Strength | Magic | Skill | Speed | Luck | Defense | Resistance | Movement | Constitution | Weapon level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seisen no Keifu | 80 | 15 | 22 | 22 | 25 | 30 | 18 | 22 | ? | N/A | |
Thracia 776 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | 6 | 4 | |
Fuuin no Tsurugi | 60 | 20 | N/A | 20 | 20 | 30 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 20 | N/A |
Playable bards
Playable Characters | |
---|---|
Name | Game |
Levn | Seisen no Keifu |
Homeros | Thracia 776 |
Elphin | Fuuin no Tsurugi |
Nils | Blazing Sword |
Playable Bard units in the Fire Emblem series. |