68,497
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
m (→Fire Emblem Cipher: ...Given that it's going to be quite awhile before I make any real runs of any children characters, I'm not sure whether Cipher's Paladin preference leans toward my promotion preference or not...) |
|||
Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
==Other appearances== | ==Other appearances== | ||
===''Fire Emblem Cipher''=== | ===''Fire Emblem Cipher''=== | ||
Seigbert is currently featured on | Seigbert is currently featured on five cards in {{TCGCipher}}. | ||
:''Three of these cards' quotes<!--the B03 ones and B06-083N--> are still in raw, untranslated Japanese; these need translation.'' | |||
{{TCGCipherData | {{TCGCipherData | ||
|name=Seigbert | |name=Seigbert | ||
Line 345: | Line 347: | ||
|gender1=Male | |gender1=Male | ||
|weapon1=Sword | |weapon1=Sword | ||
|type1=[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px]] | |type1=[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | ||
|quote1= | |quote1=父上に比べたら…私の力などまだまだです。 | ||
|attack1=60 | |attack1=60 | ||
|support1=10 | |support1=10 | ||
Line 354: | Line 356: | ||
|tier1=Advanced | |tier1=Advanced | ||
|cccost1=2 | |cccost1=2 | ||
|skill1='''Successor of Militia:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherFlipTwo}} Until the end of the turn, this unit gains 1-2, and this unit’s attacks cannot be Evaded except by the Main Character.<br>'''Bonds of the Next Generation:''' {{CipherAlways}} While there is at least one [[File:Ic TCGCipher Hoshido.png|20px]] unit on the battlefield, this unit’s attack increases by 10. | |skill1='''Successor of Militia:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherFlipTwo}} Until the end of the turn, this unit gains 1-2, and this unit’s attacks cannot be Evaded except by the Main Character.<br>'''Bonds of the Next Generation:''' {{CipherAlways}} While there is at least one [[File:Ic TCGCipher Hoshido.png|20px|Hoshido]] unit on the battlefield, this unit’s attack increases by 10. | ||
|no1=B03-087HN | |no1=B03-087HN | ||
|artist1=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Homakura|Homakura]] | |artist1=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Homakura|Homakura]] | ||
Line 364: | Line 366: | ||
|gender2=Male | |gender2=Male | ||
|weapon2=Sword | |weapon2=Sword | ||
|type2=[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px]] | |type2=[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | ||
|quote2= | |quote2=執事の仕事だったら…父さんにも負けない。 | ||
|attack2=40 | |attack2=40 | ||
|support2=10 | |support2=10 | ||
Line 372: | Line 374: | ||
|class2=Cavalier | |class2=Cavalier | ||
|tier2=Base | |tier2=Base | ||
|skill2='''Frontier Comradery:''' {{CipherAlways}} While this unit is supported by | |skill2='''Frontier Comradery:''' {{CipherAlways}} While this unit is supported by “[[Shiro]],” this unit’s attack increases by 30.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Attack.png|20px]] '''Attack Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} Until the end of this battle, your attacking unit’s power increases by 20. | ||
|no2=B03-088N | |no2=B03-088N | ||
|artist2=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Homakura|Homakura]] | |artist2=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Homakura|Homakura]] | ||
Line 382: | Line 384: | ||
|gender3=Male | |gender3=Male | ||
|weapon3=Sword | |weapon3=Sword | ||
|type3=[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px]] | |type3=[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | ||
|quote3=If I keep on turning tail and abandoning my friends and countrymen... I’ll never be worthy of being king. | |quote3=If I keep on turning tail and abandoning my friends and countrymen... I’ll never be worthy of being king. | ||
|attack3=70 | |attack3=70 | ||
Line 391: | Line 393: | ||
|tier3=Base | |tier3=Base | ||
|cccost3=3 | |cccost3=3 | ||
|skill3='''Shield That Ties the Future Together:''' {{CipherAlways}} Your opponent’s backline cannot attack other [[File:Ic TCGCipher Hoshido.png|20px]] units.<br>'''Burdens of a Monarch:''' {{CipherTrigger}} {{CipherOncePerTurn}} When another [[File:Ic TCGCipher Nohr.png|20px]] unit is destroyed, you may move one enemy unit from the backline to the front. | |skill3='''Shield That Ties the Future Together:''' {{CipherAlways}} Your opponent’s backline cannot attack other [[File:Ic TCGCipher Hoshido.png|20px|Hoshido]] units.<br>'''Burdens of a Monarch:''' {{CipherTrigger}} {{CipherOncePerTurn}} When another [[File:Ic TCGCipher Nohr.png|20px|Nohr]] unit is destroyed, you may move one enemy unit from the backline to the front. | ||
|no3=B06-082R | |no3=B06-082R | ||
|artist3=Setsu | |artist3=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Setsu|Setsu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|image4=[[File:TCGCipher B06-083N.png|150px]] | |image4=[[File:TCGCipher B06-083N.png|150px]] | ||
Line 401: | Line 403: | ||
|gender4=Male | |gender4=Male | ||
|weapon4=Sword | |weapon4=Sword | ||
|type4=[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px]] | |type4=[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | ||
|quote4= | |quote4=帝王学に剣術、歴史、芸術など…<!--line break-->日夜、一心不乱に励んでおります。 | ||
|attack4=40 | |attack4=40 | ||
|support4=10 | |support4=10 | ||
Line 409: | Line 411: | ||
|class4=Cavalier | |class4=Cavalier | ||
|tier4=Base | |tier4=Base | ||
|skill4=[[File:Is TCGCipher Union Skill.png|40px]] '''Inheritor of [[Siegfried]]:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherFlipOne}} While you have at least one [[File:Ic TCGCipher Hoshido.png|20px]] card in your Bond Area, you may pay the cost. If you do, this unit’s range becomes 1-2 until the end of this turn.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Attack.png|20px]] '''Attack Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} Until the end of this battle, your attacking unit’s power increases by 20. | |skill4=[[File:Is TCGCipher Union Skill.png|40px|Union Skill]] '''Inheritor of [[Siegfried]]:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherFlipOne}} While you have at least one [[File:Ic TCGCipher Hoshido.png|20px|Hoshido]] card in your Bond Area, you may pay the cost. If you do, this unit’s range becomes 1-2 until the end of this turn.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Attack.png|20px]] '''Attack Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} Until the end of this battle, your attacking unit’s power increases by 20. | ||
|no4=B06-083N | |no4=B06-083N | ||
|artist4=Setsu | |artist4=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Setsu|Setsu]] | ||
|- | |||
|image5=[[File:TCGCipher B10-074HN.png|150px]] | |||
|title5=Determined Siegfried | |||
|name5=Siegbert | |||
|affil5=Nohr | |||
|gender5=Male | |||
|weapon5=Sword | |||
|type5=[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | |||
|quote5=Heed your master, Siegfried, if you recognize me as such. Grant my request in our hour of need! | |||
|attack5=70 | |||
|support5=10 | |||
|atkcost5=4 | |||
|range5=1 | |||
|class5=Paladin | |||
|tier5=Advanced | |||
|cccost5=3 | |||
|skill5=[[File:Is TCGCipher Dragon Vein.png|40px|Dragon Vein]] '''Divinity:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherOncePerTurn}} [Flip one of your Orbs face-up] Until the end of this turn, this unit gains +30 attack.<br>'''Victorious Bladeswath:''' {{CipherAlways}} While there is at least one face-up orb, the number of orbs that both your and your opponent's main characters' attacks will destroy is increased by 1. | |||
|no5=B10-074HN | |||
|artist5=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Homakura|Homakura]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
edits