Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Dorothea/Stats: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
< Dorothea
(Charm growths were all off by 5% so I fixed it) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "([Cc])hapter (\d+)" to "$1hapter $2") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Dorothea can be recruited from outside the [[Black Eagles]] if [[Byleth]] has a high enough Authority level and high enough [[Charm]]. How much is needed depends on the [[support]] level between her and Byleth. | Dorothea can be recruited from outside the [[Black Eagles]] if [[Byleth]] has a high enough Authority level and high enough [[Charm]]. How much is needed depends on the [[support]] level between her and Byleth. | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-3 basic" style="border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 40%" | ||
!style=" | ! style="background: none" colspan="3" | Dorothea's recruitment requirements<ref>{{cite web|url=https://serenesforest.net/three-houses/characters/recruitment/|title=Recruitment|site=Serenes Forest|retrieved=April 3, 2021}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style=" | ! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px" | Support level | ||
! | ! [[Charm]] | ||
!style=" | ! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px" | {{Authority16}} Authority level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| None | |||
| 25 | |||
| B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| C | |||
| 20 | |||
| C+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | C+ | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | B | ||
|style="border | | 10 | ||
|style=" | | D+ | ||
|- | |||
| B+ | |||
| 5 | |||
| D | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | A | |||
| Any | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | Any | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Starting stats when recruited out-of-house== | ==Starting stats when recruited out-of-house== | ||
===Chapter 2=== | |||
===Chapter 2=== | |||
{{CharStats FE16 | {{CharStats FE16 | ||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | |portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 54: | ||
|skills={{Item|16|Songstress|link=Songstress (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 1}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 2}} | |skills={{Item|16|Songstress|link=Songstress (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 1}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 2}} | ||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Wrath Strike|image=combat art sword}} | |combatarts={{Item|16|Wrath Strike|image=combat art sword}} | ||
|spells={{Item|16|Thunder | |spells={{Item|16|Thunder|image=black magic}} | ||
|sw=D | |sw=D | ||
|re=D+ | |re=D+ | ||
Line 73: | Line 80: | ||
|resm=50 | |resm=50 | ||
|cham=58 | |cham=58 | ||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring if [[Byleth]] has skill in [[Charm (stat)|Charm]] and [[Authority]] | |recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Charm (stat)|Charm]] and [[Authority]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Chapter 3=== | ===Chapter 3=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=monk dorothea | |||
|class=Monk | |||
|lv=5 | |||
|HP=26 | |||
|str=6 | |||
|mag=13 | |||
|dex=8 | |||
|spd=9 | |||
|luck=7 | |||
|def=5 | |||
|res=10 | |||
|cha=10 | |||
|move=4 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Training Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Golden Apple|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Songstress|link=Songstress (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Faith Lv 1}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Wrath Strike|image=combat art sword}} | |||
|spells={{Item|16|Thunder|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Heal|image=white magic}} | |||
|sw=D+ | |||
|re=D+ | |||
|fa=D | |||
|HP1=45 | |||
|str1=20 | |||
|mag1=40 | |||
|dex1=45 | |||
|spd1=40 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=15 | |||
|res1=40 | |||
|cha1=45 | |||
|sw1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Strength16}} | |||
|fa1={{Weakness16}}{{Budding16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|fl1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=76 | |||
|strm=30 | |||
|magm=61 | |||
|dexm=62 | |||
|spdm=57 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=38 | |||
|resm=50 | |||
|cham=58 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Charm (stat)|Charm]] and [[Authority]] | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 4=== | ===Chapter 4=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=monk dorothea | |||
|class=Monk | |||
|lv=7 | |||
|HP=27 | |||
|str=6 | |||
|mag=13 | |||
|dex=9 | |||
|spd=9 | |||
|luck=8 | |||
|def=5 | |||
|res=11 | |||
|cha=11 | |||
|move=4 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Training Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Golden Apple|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Songstress|link=Songstress (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Faith Lv 1}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Wrath Strike|image=combat art sword}} | |||
|spells={{Item|16|Thunder|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Thoron|image=black magic}}{{hover|*|Normal only}}<br>{{Item|16|Heal|image=white magic}} | |||
|sw=D+ | |||
|re={{hover|D+|Hard/Maddening}}/{{hover|C|Normal}} | |||
|fa=D | |||
|HP1=45 | |||
|str1=20 | |||
|mag1=40 | |||
|dex1=45 | |||
|spd1=40 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=15 | |||
|res1=40 | |||
|cha1=45 | |||
|sw1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Strength16}} | |||
|fa1={{Weakness16}}{{Budding16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|fl1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=76 | |||
|strm=30 | |||
|magm=61 | |||
|dexm=62 | |||
|spdm=57 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=38 | |||
|resm=50 | |||
|cham=58 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Charm (stat)|Charm]] and [[Authority]] | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 5=== | ===Chapter 5=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=monk dorothea | |||
|class=Monk | |||
|lv=9 | |||
|HP=28 | |||
|str=7 | |||
|mag=14 | |||
|dex=10 | |||
|spd=10 | |||
|luck=9 | |||
|def=5 | |||
|res=12 | |||
|cha=12 | |||
|move=4 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Training Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Golden Apple|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Songstress|link=Songstress (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Faith Lv 1}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Grounder|image=combat art sword}}{{hover|*|Normal/Hard only}}<br>{{Item|16|Wrath Strike|image=combat art sword}} | |||
|spells={{Item|16|Thunder|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Thoron|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Heal|image=white magic}} | |||
|sw={{hover|D+|Maddening}}/{{hover|C|Normal/Hard}} | |||
|re=C | |||
|fa=D | |||
|HP1=45 | |||
|str1=20 | |||
|mag1=40 | |||
|dex1=45 | |||
|spd1=40 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=15 | |||
|res1=40 | |||
|cha1=45 | |||
|sw1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Strength16}} | |||
|fa1={{Weakness16}}{{Budding16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|fl1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=76 | |||
|strm=30 | |||
|magm=61 | |||
|dexm=62 | |||
|spdm=57 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=38 | |||
|resm=50 | |||
|cham=58 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring if [[Byleth]] has skill in [[Charm (stat)|Charm]] and [[Authority]] | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 6=== | ===Chapter 6=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=mage dorothea | |||
|class=Mage | |||
|lv=11 | |||
|HP=29 | |||
|str=7 | |||
|mag=17 | |||
|dex=12 | |||
|spd=11 | |||
|luck=10 | |||
|def=5 | |||
|res=15 | |||
|cha=13 | |||
|move=4 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Training Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Golden Apple|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Songstress|link=Songstress (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 2}}{{hover|*|Hard/Maddening only}} ''or''<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 3}}{{hover|*|Normal only}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Grounder|image=combat art sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Wrath Strike|image=combat art sword}} | |||
|spells={{Item|16|Thunder|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Thoron|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|image=black magic}}{{hover|*|Granted by Fire ability}} | |||
|sw=C | |||
|re={{hover|C|Hard/Maddening}}/{{hover|C+|Normal}} | |||
|HP1=45 | |||
|str1=15 | |||
|mag1=50 | |||
|dex1=50 | |||
|spd1=40 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=10 | |||
|res1=40 | |||
|cha1=45 | |||
|sw1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Strength16}} | |||
|fa1={{Weakness16}}{{Budding16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|fl1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=76 | |||
|strm=30 | |||
|magm=61 | |||
|dexm=62 | |||
|spdm=57 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=38 | |||
|resm=50 | |||
|cham=58 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Charm (stat)|Charm]] and [[Authority]] | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 7=== | ===Chapter 7=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=mage dorothea | |||
|class=Mage | |||
|lv=13 | |||
|HP=30 | |||
|str=7 | |||
|mag=18 | |||
|dex=12 | |||
|spd=12 | |||
|luck=10 | |||
|def=5 | |||
|res=16 | |||
|cha=13 | |||
|move=4 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Training Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Golden Apple|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Songstress|link=Songstress (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}}{{hover|*|Hard/Maddening only}} ''or''<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}}{{hover|*|Normal only}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 2}}{{hover|*|Maddening only}} ''or''<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 3}}{{hover|*|Normal/Hard only}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Hexblade|image=combat art sword}}{{hover|*|Normal only}}<br>{{Item|16|Grounder|image=combat art sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Wrath Strike|image=combat art sword}} | |||
|spells={{Item|16|Thunder|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Thoron|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|image=black magic}}{{hover|*|Granted by Fire ability}} | |||
|sw={{hover|C|Hard/Maddening}}/{{hover|C+|Normal}} | |||
|re={{hover|C|Maddening}}/{{hover|C+|Normal/Hard}} | |||
|HP1=45 | |||
|str1=15 | |||
|mag1=50 | |||
|dex1=50 | |||
|spd1=40 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=10 | |||
|res1=40 | |||
|cha1=45 | |||
|sw1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Strength16}} | |||
|fa1={{Weakness16}}{{Budding16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|fl1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=76 | |||
|strm=30 | |||
|magm=61 | |||
|dexm=62 | |||
|spdm=57 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=38 | |||
|resm=50 | |||
|cham=58 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Charm (stat)|Charm]] and [[Authority]] | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 8=== | ===Chapter 8=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=mage dorothea | |||
|class=Mage | |||
|lv=15 | |||
|HP=31 | |||
|str=7 | |||
|mag=19 | |||
|dex=13 | |||
|spd=13 | |||
|luck=11 | |||
|def=5 | |||
|res=17 | |||
|cha=14 | |||
|move=4 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Training Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Golden Apple|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Songstress|link=Songstress (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 2}}{{hover|*|Maddening only}} ''or''<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}}{{hover|*|Normal/Hard only}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 3}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Hexblade|image=combat art sword}}{{hover|*|Normal/Hard only}}<br>{{Item|16|Grounder|image=combat art sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Wrath Strike|image=combat art sword}} | |||
|spells={{Item|16|Thunder|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Thoron|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|image=black magic}}{{hover|*|Granted by Fire ability}} | |||
|sw={{hover|C|Maddening}}/{{hover|C+|Normal/Hard}} | |||
|re=C+ | |||
|HP1=45 | |||
|str1=15 | |||
|mag1=50 | |||
|dex1=50 | |||
|spd1=40 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=10 | |||
|res1=40 | |||
|cha1=45 | |||
|sw1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Strength16}} | |||
|fa1={{Weakness16}}{{Budding16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|fl1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=76 | |||
|strm=30 | |||
|magm=61 | |||
|dexm=62 | |||
|spdm=57 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=38 | |||
|resm=50 | |||
|cham=58 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Charm (stat)|Charm]] and [[Authority]] | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 9=== | ===Chapter 9=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=mage dorothea | |||
|class=Mage | |||
|lv=17 | |||
|HP=32 | |||
|str=7 | |||
|mag=20 | |||
|dex=14 | |||
|spd=13 | |||
|luck=12 | |||
|def=5 | |||
|res=19 | |||
|cha=15 | |||
|move=4 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Training Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Golden Apple|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Songstress|link=Songstress (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 3}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Hexblade|image=combat art sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Grounder|image=combat art sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Wrath Strike|image=combat art sword}} | |||
|spells={{Item|16|Thunder|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Thoron|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|image=black magic}}{{hover|*|Granted by Fire ability}} | |||
|sw=C+ | |||
|re=C+ | |||
|HP1=45 | |||
|str1=15 | |||
|mag1=50 | |||
|dex1=50 | |||
|spd1=40 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=10 | |||
|res1=40 | |||
|cha1=45 | |||
|sw1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Strength16}} | |||
|fa1={{Weakness16}}{{Budding16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|fl1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=76 | |||
|strm=30 | |||
|magm=61 | |||
|dexm=62 | |||
|spdm=57 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=38 | |||
|resm=50 | |||
|cham=58 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Charm (stat)|Charm]] and [[Authority]] | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 10=== | ===Chapter 10=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=mage dorothea | |||
|class=Mage | |||
|lv=19 | |||
|HP=33 | |||
|str=8 | |||
|mag=21 | |||
|dex=15 | |||
|spd=14 | |||
|luck=12 | |||
|def=5 | |||
|res=20 | |||
|cha=16 | |||
|move=4 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Training Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Golden Apple|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Songstress|link=Songstress (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Axebreaker}}{{hover|*|Normal only}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Hexblade|image=combat art sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Grounder|image=combat art sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Wrath Strike|image=combat art sword}} | |||
|spells={{Item|16|Thunder|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Thoron|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Sagittae|image=black magic}}{{hover|*|Normal only}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|image=black magic}}{{hover|*|Granted by Fire ability}} | |||
|sw={{hover|C+|Hard/Maddening}}/{{hover|B|Normal}} | |||
|re={{hover|C+|Hard/Maddening}}/{{hover|B|Normal}} | |||
|HP1=45 | |||
|str1=15 | |||
|mag1=50 | |||
|dex1=50 | |||
|spd1=40 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=10 | |||
|res1=40 | |||
|cha1=45 | |||
|sw1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Strength16}} | |||
|fa1={{Weakness16}}{{Budding16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|fl1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=76 | |||
|strm=30 | |||
|magm=61 | |||
|dexm=62 | |||
|spdm=57 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=38 | |||
|resm=50 | |||
|cham=58 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Charm (stat)|Charm]] and [[Authority]] | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 11=== | ===Chapter 11=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=mage dorothea | |||
|class=Mage | |||
|lv=21 | |||
|HP=34 | |||
|str=8 | |||
|mag=22 | |||
|dex=16 | |||
|spd=15 | |||
|luck=13 | |||
|def=5 | |||
|res=21 | |||
|cha=17 | |||
|move=4 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Training Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Golden Apple|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Songstress|link=Songstress (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Axebreaker}}{{hover|*|Normal only}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Hexblade|image=combat art sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Grounder|image=combat art sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Wrath Strike|image=combat art sword}} | |||
|spells={{Item|16|Thunder|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Thoron|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Sagittae|image=black magic}}{{hover|*|Normal/Hard only}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|image=black magic}}{{hover|*|Granted by Fire ability}} | |||
|sw={{hover|C+|Hard/Maddening}}/{{hover|B|Normal}} | |||
|re={{hover|C+|Maddening}}/{{hover|B|Normal/Hard}} | |||
|HP1=45 | |||
|str1=15 | |||
|mag1=50 | |||
|dex1=50 | |||
|spd1=40 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=10 | |||
|res1=40 | |||
|cha1=45 | |||
|sw1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Strength16}} | |||
|fa1={{Weakness16}}{{Budding16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|fl1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=76 | |||
|strm=30 | |||
|magm=61 | |||
|dexm=62 | |||
|spdm=57 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=38 | |||
|resm=50 | |||
|cham=58 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Charm (stat)|Charm]] and [[Authority]] | |||
}} | |||
===Chapter 12=== | ===Chapter 12=== | ||
{{CharStats FE16 | |||
|portrait=[[File:Small portrait dorothea fe16.png|128px]] | |||
|sprite=mage dorothea | |||
|class=Mage | |||
|lv=23 | |||
|HP=35 | |||
|str=8 | |||
|mag=23 | |||
|dex=17 | |||
|spd=16 | |||
|luck=14 | |||
|def=5 | |||
|res=22 | |||
|cha=18 | |||
|move=4 | |||
|inventory={{Item|16|Vulnerary|image=potion}}<br>{{Item|16|Training Sword|image=sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Golden Apple|image=stat booster}} | |||
|skills={{Item|16|Songstress|link=Songstress (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|link=Fire (ability)}}<br>{{Item|16|Sword Prowess Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Reason Lv 3}}<br>{{Item|16|Axebreaker}}{{hover|*|Normal/Hard only}} | |||
|combatarts={{Item|16|Hexblade|image=combat art sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Grounder|image=combat art sword}}<br>{{Item|16|Wrath Strike|image=combat art sword}} | |||
|spells={{Item|16|Thunder|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Thoron|image=black magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Sagittae|image=black magic}}{{hover|*|Normal/Hard only}}<br>{{Item|16|Fire|image=black magic}}{{hover|*|Granted by Fire ability}} | |||
|sw={{hover|C+|Maddening}}/{{hover|B|Normal/Hard}} | |||
|re={{hover|C+|Maddening}}/{{hover|B|Normal/Hard}} | |||
|HP1=45 | |||
|str1=15 | |||
|mag1=50 | |||
|dex1=50 | |||
|spd1=40 | |||
|luck1=35 | |||
|def1=10 | |||
|res1=40 | |||
|cha1=45 | |||
|sw1={{Strength16}} | |||
|re1={{Strength16}} | |||
|fa1={{Weakness16}}{{Budding16}} | |||
|ri1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|fl1={{Weakness16}} | |||
|HPm=76 | |||
|strm=30 | |||
|magm=61 | |||
|dexm=62 | |||
|spdm=57 | |||
|luckm=49 | |||
|defm=38 | |||
|resm=50 | |||
|cham=58 | |||
|recruit=Talk to while exploring the monastery if [[Byleth]] has enough skill in [[Charm (stat)|Charm]] and [[Authority]] | |||
}} | |||
==Growth rates when reclassed== | ==Growth rates when reclassed== | ||
Line 511: | Line 981: | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Tab | |||
|tab1=Trickster | |||
|tab2=War Cleric | |||
|tab3=Dark Flier | |||
|tab4=Valkyrie | |||
|content1={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Trickster]] | |||
|hp=60% | |||
|str=20% | |||
|mag=40% | |||
|skill=60% | |||
|spd=60% | |||
|luck=45% | |||
|def=15% | |||
|res=40% | |||
|cha=40% | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[War Cleric]] | |||
|hp=80% | |||
|str=30% | |||
|mag=45% | |||
|skill=55% | |||
|spd=40% | |||
|luck=35% | |||
|def=15% | |||
|res=40% | |||
|cha=45% | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Dark Flier]] | |||
|hp=60% | |||
|str=20% | |||
|mag=40% | |||
|skill=45% | |||
|spd=50% | |||
|luck=35% | |||
|def=15% | |||
|res=45% | |||
|cha=50% | |||
}} | |||
|content4={{GrowthRates | |||
|class=[[Valkyrie]] | |||
|hp=45% | |||
|str=20% | |||
|mag=45% | |||
|skill=45% | |||
|spd=35% | |||
|luck=40% | |||
|def=20% | |||
|res=45% | |||
|cha=50% | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{refbar}} | |||
[[Category:Character stats in Fire Emblem: Three Houses]] | [[Category:Character stats in Fire Emblem: Three Houses]] |
Latest revision as of 14:13, 28 March 2024
Out-of-house recruitment requirements
Dorothea can be recruited from outside the Black Eagles if Byleth has a high enough Authority level and high enough Charm. How much is needed depends on the support level between her and Byleth.
Dorothea's recruitment requirements[1] | ||
---|---|---|
Support level | Charm | Authority level |
None | 25 | B |
C | 20 | C+ |
C+ | 15 | C |
B | 10 | D+ |
B+ | 5 | D |
A | Any | Any |
Starting stats when recruited out-of-house
Chapter 2
|
|
|
Chapter 3
|
|
|
Chapter 4
|
|
|
Chapter 5
|
|
|
Chapter 6
|
|
|
Chapter 7
|
|
|
Chapter 8
|
|
|
Chapter 9
|
|
|
Chapter 10
|
|
|
Chapter 11
|
|
|
Chapter 12
|
|
|
Growth rates when reclassed
Myrmidon Soldier Fighter Monk Dancer
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Cha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Myrmidon | 50% | 20% | 40% | 45% | 45% | 35% | 15% | 30% | 45% |
Mercenary Thief Armored Knight Cavalier Brigand Archer Mage Priest Pegasus Knight
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Cha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercenary | 60% | 25% | 40% | 45% | 45% | 35% | 15% | 30% | 45% |
Swordmaster Assassin Fortress Knight Paladin Wyvern Rider Warrior Sniper Warlock Bishop
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Cha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swordmaster | 65% | 30% | 40% | 45% | 60% | 35% | 15% | 30% | 45% |
Falcon Knight Wyvern Lord Mortal Savant Great Knight Bow Knight Dark Knight Holy Knight Gremory
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Cha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Falcon Knight | 70% | 30% | 40% | 45% | 60% | 35% | 15% | 40% | 50% |
Trickster War Cleric Dark Flier Valkyrie
Class | HP | Str | Mag | Skill | Spd | Lck | Def | Res | Cha |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trickster | 60% | 20% | 40% | 60% | 60% | 45% | 15% | 40% | 40% |
References
- ↑ Recruitment, Serenes Forest, Retrieved: April 3, 2021