68,497
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
m (??????) |
m (→{{TCGCipher}}: ...Wow. This isn't our warrior priestess's first Binding Blade rodeo...and why's she giving horseback archery a try? Then again, she tried on armor and a lance on her last trip into Binding Blade territory...) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
She is another character that participates in the ''Cipher'' column of the [http://fecipher.jp/special/column01_11.html Japanese official site]. Unlike [[Emma]] and [[Shade (character)|Shade]] she has not been around from the start, and makes her debut in the 11th column. Her first appearance in the ''Cipher'' TCG is in series three, [[Fire Emblem Cipher/The Twin Swords to Hope|The Twin Swords to Hope]]. | She is another character that participates in the ''Cipher'' column of the [http://fecipher.jp/special/column01_11.html Japanese official site]. Unlike [[Emma]] and [[Shade (character)|Shade]] she has not been around from the start, and makes her debut in the 11th column. Her first appearance in the ''Cipher'' TCG is in series three, [[Fire Emblem Cipher/The Twin Swords to Hope|The Twin Swords to Hope]]. | ||
Yuzu is currently featured on | Yuzu is currently featured on twelve cards in {{TCGCipher}}. | ||
:''Two of the below cards' epithets<!--the B16 ones--> are still in raw, untranslated Japanese; these need translation.'' | |||
{{TCGCipherData | {{TCGCipherData | ||
|name=Yuzu | |name=Yuzu | ||
Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
|no10=B13-099N | |no10=B13-099N | ||
|artist10=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series#Shidzuki|Shidzuki]] | |artist10=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series#Shidzuki|Shidzuki]] | ||
|- | |||
|image11=[[File:TCGCipher B16-039HN.png|150px]] | |||
|title11=鬼迫の紫剣士 | |||
|name11=Yuzu | |||
|affil11=Elibe | |||
|gender11=Female | |||
|weapon11=Sword | |||
|quote11=...So, now you hold nothing back? Very well! I shall meet your challenge with the finest of my swordsmanship! | |||
|attack11=70 | |||
|support11=10 | |||
|atkcost11=4 | |||
|range11=1 | |||
|class11=Swordmaster | |||
|tier11=Advanced | |||
|cccost11=3 | |||
|skill11='''Ogreslaying Scabbarding:''' {{CipherTrigger}} When this unit's critical hit destroys an enemy, you may untap this unit. If you do, until the end of the turn, this unit cannot attack.<br>'''Ogreswail Stance:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherTap}} {{CipherFlipOne}} Choose 1 "Yuzu" from your Retreat Area, and add it to your hand. This skill can only be used if this unit is in the Front Line. | |||
|no11=B16-039HN | |||
|artist11=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Subaru Yasuda|Subaru Yasuda]] | |||
|- | |||
|image12=[[File:TCGCipher B16-040HN.png|150px]] | |||
|title12=草原の武芸者 | |||
|name12=Yuzu | |||
|affil12=Elibe | |||
|gender12=Female | |||
|weapon12=Bow | |||
|type12=[[File:It TCGCipher Mounted.png|20px|Mounted]] | |||
|quote12=In the parlance of my kin, the right hand is our reins-hand, and the left, our bow-hand. Wielding a bow from horseback is second nature to us. | |||
|attack12=60 | |||
|support12=20 | |||
|atkcost12=4 | |||
|range12=2 | |||
|class12=Nomadic Trooper | |||
|tier12=Advanced | |||
|cccost12=3 | |||
|skill12='''Tigerstalk Command:''' {{CipherTrigger}} At the start of your turn, you may choose 1 ally, and move them.<br>'''Mastery of Mounted Archery:''' {{CipherTrigger}} {{CipherOncePerTurn}} During your turn, when you move this unit, then until the end of the turn, this unit gains +30 attack.<br>'''Anti-Fliers:''' {{CipherAlways}} If this unit is attacking a [[File:It TCGCipher Dragon.png|20px|Dragon]] unit, this unit gains +30 attack. | |||
|no12=B16-040HN | |||
|artist12=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Subaru Yasuda|Subaru Yasuda]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
edits