Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
User:Moydow: Difference between revisions
m (→Red units) |
|||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|support=[[Ardent Sacrifice]] | |support=[[Ardent Sacrifice]] | ||
|special=[[Glacies]] | |special=[[Glacies]] | ||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Swift Sparrow|lv= | |ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Swift Sparrow|lv=2|type=A}}<br/> | ||
{{FEH skill|skill=Desperation|lv=3|type=B}}<br/> | {{FEH skill|skill=Desperation|lv=3|type=B}}<br/> | ||
{{FEH skill|skill=Atk Ploy|skillarticle=Attack Ploy|lv=3|type=C}} | {{FEH skill|skill=Atk Ploy|skillarticle=Attack Ploy|lv=3|type=C}} |
Revision as of 02:21, 20 August 2017
| ||||||||||||||
|
NIWA's resident sober Irishman, and current Coordinator; administrator on StrategyWiki, NintendoWiki, and the NIWA forums, and bureaucrat on F-Zero Wiki. Also Fire Emblem Wiki's current System Admin.
Fire Emblem games I have completed
- Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light
- Fire Emblem Gaiden
- Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem
- Fire Emblem: Genealogy of the Holy War
- Fire Emblem: Thracia 776
- Fire Emblem: The Binding Blade
- Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade
- Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones
- Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance
- Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn
- Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon
- Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem
- Fire Emblem Awakening
- Fire Emblem Fates
- Birthright
- Conquest
- Revelation
- Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia
Userboxes, yay
This user's favorite Fire Emblem game is Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance. |
This user's favorite Fire Emblem character is Forrest. |
(Mostly) Completed Heroes units
I stole this idea from here, since it's easier than listing off a different arena defence team every week.
Except in a handful of cases (e.g. Phantom Speed on Alm), seals aren't listed, since they're changeable. And the 4★ +X units won't technically be complete until they hit +10, but I'll list them here anyway.
Red units
Lucina Eirika Alfonse Alm Xander Palla Katarina Celica
|
|
|
Blue units
Catria Tana Azura Ephraim Camus Linde Olwen
|
|
|
Green units
Soren Hector Michalis Minerva Cherche Titania Sonya Cecilia Fae
|
|
|
Colourless units
Um... Yeah. A shame the colourless pool is so lacking, really.
Leon Genny Sakura
|
|
|
Echoes spell list boilerplate
style="Template:Roundtl; border:none; background-color:#222222; width: 30%;" | Spell | style="Template:Roundtr; border:none; background-color:#222222;" | Learned at |
---|---|
Fire | Mage, level 1 |
Nosferatu | Mage, level 1 |
Thunder | Mage, level 1 |
Excalibur | Mage, level 1 |
Arrow | Mage, level 1 |
Aura | Mage, level 1 |
Seraphim | Mage, level 1 |
Ragnarok | Mage, level 1 |
Recover | Mage, level 1 |
Physic | Mage, level 1 |
Rewarp | Mage, level 1 |
Freeze | Mage, level 1 |
Silence | Mage, level 1 |
Warp | Mage, level 1 |
Dear | Mage, level 1 |
Fortify | Mage, level 1 |
Invoke | Mage, level 1 |
Again | Mage, level 1 |
Rescue | Mage, level 1 |
colspan="2" style="Template:Roundb; border:none; background-color:#222222; font-size: x-small;" width="100%"| If the character promotes before learning a spell, the level at which that spell is learned becomes (Spell's level - [Level before promotion +1]). |
Echoes map names
I figure we can use these for the map subpages (e.g. what was formerly Zofia's Call/Map 1).
Brackets are just notes to disambiguate skirmishes, or denote dungeons, and not part of the actual title.
Act 1:
- Ram Woods Battle
- Fleecer's Forest Battle
- Thieves' Shrine (dungeon)
- Storming of Ram Valley
- Attack on the Southern Outpost
- First Battle of Southern Zofia
- Second Battle of Southern Zofia
- Deliverance Hideout (dungeon)
- Liberation of Zofia Castle
Act 2:
- Skirmish (Novis Cemetery)
- First Pirate Raid
- Second Pirate Raid
- Assault on the Pirate Throne
- Third Pirate Raid
- Beast Hunt (Seabound Shrine)
- Seabound Shrine (dungeon)
- Fourth Pirate Raid
- Fifth Pirate Raid
Act 3 (Alm):
- Northern Zofia Battle
- First Battle of Zofia Forest
- Forest Crossroads Battle
- Siege of Desaix's Fortress
- Second Battle of Zofia Forest
- Sylvan Shrine (dungeon)
- Forest Northside Battle
- Retaking of the Sluice Gate
Act 3 (Celica):
- Zofian Coast Battle
- Skirmish (Mountain Graveyard)
- Attack on the Desert Stronghold
- Northern/Southern Desert Battle
- Attack on Grieth's Citadel
- Storming of the Valley Approach
- Dragon Shrine (dungeon)
- Liberation of the Temple of Mila
Act 4 (Alm):
- Border Battle
- Rigel Forest Battle
- Fear Mountain Battle
- Fear Mountain Shrine (dungeon)
- Siege of Nuibaba's Abode
- Rigel Plains Battle
- Fight at the Dragon's Maw
- Rigel Falls Battle
- Secret Shrine (dungeon)
- Attack on the Last Bastion
- Attack on Rigel Castle
Act 4 (Celica):
- Dead Man's Mire Battle
- Skirmish (Mire Boneyard)
- Attack on Dolth Keep
- Lost Treescape (dungeon)
- Storming of Duma Gate
- The Swamps of Duma Battle
- Duma Tower (dungeon)
Act 5:
- Duma Temple (dungeon)
- The Final Battle (The Altar of Duma)
Act 6:
- Archanea Seaway 2 Battle
- Archanea Seaway 4 Battle
- Archanea Seaway 6 Battle
- Thabes Labyrinth (dungeon)