Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Fire Emblem Cipher/Conquest of Honor: Difference between revisions
(Be thankful I don't have to do a starter deck alongside this!) |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:''Fire Emblem Cipher''/Conquest of Honor}} | |||
[[File:TCGCipher Series 7 Box Booster.png|thumb|200px|The booster pack's packaging.]] | [[File:TCGCipher Series 7 Box Booster.png|thumb|200px|The booster pack's packaging.]] | ||
(Japanese: {{ | |||
'''Conquest of Honor''' (Japanese: {{hl|士道を征く|Shidō wo yuki}} ''Conquest of Honor'') is the seventh booster series released for {{TCGCipher}}. It primarily features characters from {{FE7}} and the ''Birthright'' route of {{FE14}}. This series was released on December 8th, 2016 in Japan. The retail price for individual booster packs is ¥350 plus tax. | |||
Conquest of Honor is the first booster series for ''Cipher'' not associated with any starter decks. | Conquest of Honor is the first booster series for ''Cipher'' not associated with any starter decks. | ||
This booster series is part of season 2, and will no longer be legal in competitive play sometime in May 2020. | |||
As with all of ''Cipher'', the cards featured here has been printed only in Japanese and have only been released in Japan. | As with all of ''Cipher'', the cards featured here has been printed only in Japanese and have only been released in Japan. | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
This booster series can be divided into two halves. The first half, consisting of cards 1-50 and denoted with [[File:Ic TCGCipher Elibe.png|20px]], focus primarily on characters from {{FE7}}; the second half, consisting of cards 51-100 and denoted primarily with [[File:Ic TCGCipher Hoshido.png|20px]], focus primarily on characters from the ''Birthright'' route of {{title|Fates}}, with one character with a [[File:Ic TCGCipher Nohr.png|20px]] denotation depicting [[Scarlet]]. There is also one secret card with a [[File:Ic TCGCipher | This booster series can be divided into two halves. The first half, consisting of cards 1-50 and denoted with [[File:Ic TCGCipher Elibe.png|20px]], focus primarily on characters from {{FE7}}; the second half, consisting of cards 51-100 and denoted primarily with [[File:Ic TCGCipher Hoshido.png|20px]], focus primarily on characters from the ''Birthright'' route of {{title|Fates}}, with one character with a [[File:Ic TCGCipher Nohr.png|20px]] denotation depicting [[Scarlet]]. There is also one secret card with a [[File:Ic TCGCipher Elibe.png|20px]] denotation; that card's numbering indicates an early look into part of [[Fire Emblem Cipher/Thunderous Earth|series 9]] and depicts a character from {{title|The Binding Blade}}. | ||
==Card | ==Card list== | ||
The series features a total of 100 normal cards, 1 secret card, as well as 14 alternate foil prints. | The series features a total of 100 normal cards, 1 secret card, as well as 14 alternate foil prints. | ||
For more information on each card see the {{TCGCipher}} section on the respective character page. | For more information on each card see the {{TCGCipher}} section on the respective character page. | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed basic" style="width: 65%" | ||
!style=" | ! style="background: none" colspan="3" | Card list | ||
|- | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 27%" | Image & card number | |||
! style="width: 46%" | Name | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 27%" | Alternate print<br><small>(If applicable)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-001SR.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-001SR</small> | |||
| Heroic Inheritor of the Blaze, [[Eliwood]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-001SR+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-001SR+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-002R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-002R</small> | |||
| Knight of [[Lycia]], [[Eliwood]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-003HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-003HN</small> | |||
| Marquess [[Pherae]]'s Son, [[Eliwood]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-004SR.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-004SR</small> | |||
| The Great General, [[Hector]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-004SR+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-004SR+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-005N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-005N</small> | |||
| Brave General of [[Ostia]], [[Hector]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-006HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-006HN</small> | |||
| Brother to Marquess [[Ostia]], [[Hector]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-007SR.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-007SR</small> | |||
| Spirited Noblewoman, [[Lyn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-008N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-008N</small> | |||
| Lady of the Plains, [[Lyn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-009HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-009HN</small> | |||
| Swordfighter of the Plains, [[Lyn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-010SR.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-010SR</small> | |||
| Dragon Girl of Destiny, [[Ninian]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-011HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-011HN</small> | |||
| The Crimson Shield, [[Kent]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-012N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-012N</small> | |||
| Diligent Red Knight, [[Kent]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-013HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-013HN</small> | |||
| The Green Lance, [[Sain]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-014N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-014N</small> | |||
| Frivolous Green Knight, [[Sain]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-015R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-015R</small> | |||
| Sunny Pegasus Girl, [[Florina]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-015R+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-015R+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-016N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-016N</small> | |||
| Shy [[Pegasus Knight]], [[Florina]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-017R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-017R</small> | |||
| Headstrong [[Bishop]]ess, [[Serra]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-017R+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-017R+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-018N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-018N</small> | |||
| Boisterous [[Cleric]], [[Serra]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-019HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-019HN</small> | |||
| Wolf of Sacae, [[Rath]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-020N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-020N</small> | |||
| Son of the [[Kutolah]] Tribe, [[Rath]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-021HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-021HN</small> | |||
| Honorable [[Thief]], [[Matthew]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-022R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-022R</small> | |||
| The [[Light (magic)|Light]], [[Lucius]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-023N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-023N</small> | |||
| Kind-Hearted [[Monk]], [[Lucius]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-024R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-024R</small> | |||
| A Wildflower, [[Rebecca]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-024R+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-024R+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-025N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-025N</small> | |||
| Bright Village Girl, [[Rebecca]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-026HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-026HN</small> | |||
| [[Ostia]]'s Armor [[General]], [[Oswin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-027N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-027N</small> | |||
| [[Hector]]'s Retainer, [[Oswin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-028HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-028HN</small> | |||
| Aspiring Swordsman of [[Sacae]], [[Guy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-029N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-029N</small> | |||
| Mounted Swordsman, [[Guy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-030HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-030HN</small> | |||
| Secluded [[Valkyrie]], [[Priscilla]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-031N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-031N</small> | |||
| Brotherbound Princess, [[Priscilla]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-032R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-032R</small> | |||
| Blade of Love and Revenge, [[Raven]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-033N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-033N</small> | |||
| Noble [[Mercenary]], [[Raven]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-034HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-034HN</small> | |||
| Heir to the Hermit, [[Canas]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-035N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-035N</small> | |||
| Researcher of Knowledge, [[Canas]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-036N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-036N</small> | |||
| Wing-borne Warrior, [[Fiora]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-037N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-037N</small> | |||
| Silver [[Mage General]], [[Pent]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-038N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-038N</small> | |||
| Lady of Violets, [[Louise]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-039SR.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-039SR</small> | |||
| Pious [[Mage]], [[Nino]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-040N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-040N</small> | |||
| The Fang's Apprentice, [[Nino]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-041R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-041R</small> | |||
| The Angel of Death, [[Jaffar]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-041R+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-041R+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-042N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-042N</small> | |||
| Heartless [[Assassin]], [[Jaffar]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-043N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-043N</small> | |||
| The Great Wing, [[Farina]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-044SR.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-044SR</small> | |||
| The White Wolf, [[Lloyd]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-045HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-045HN</small> | |||
| Black Blade that Cleaves Evil, [[Lloyd]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-046HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-046HN</small> | |||
| Gruff Mad Dog, [[Linus]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-047R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-047R</small> | |||
| Ruthless Blue Crow, [[Ursula]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-048HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-048HN</small> | |||
| Genesis, [[Limstella]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-049HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-049HN</small> | |||
| Dishonorable Invincible Knight, [[Randal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-050N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-050N</small> | |||
| Twin Blades of Evil, [[Randal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-051SR.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-051SR</small> | |||
| Unifier of the Kingdom of [[Hoshido]], [[Ryoma]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-051SR+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-051SR+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-052N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-052N</small> | |||
| Master Swordsman of [[Hoshido]], [[Ryoma]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-053HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-053HN</small> | |||
| Warrior of [[Hoshido]], [[Ryoma]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-054SR.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-054SR</small> | |||
| Courageous Crimson Wings, [[Hinoka]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-054SR+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-054SR+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-055N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-055N</small> | |||
| Fiery Princess, [[Hinoka]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-056SR.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-056SR</small> | |||
| Prince of Brilliant Winds, [[Takumi]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-056SR+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-056SR+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-057N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-057N</small> | |||
| Wind God's Successor, [[Takumi]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-058SR.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-058SR</small> | |||
| Dancing in [[Hoshido|Hoshidan]] Bloom, [[Sakura]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-058SR+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-058SR+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-059N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-059N</small> | |||
| Affectionate Little Sister, [[Sakura]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-060R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-060R</small> | |||
| Garbed in Honor, [[Saizo]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-060R+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-060R+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-061N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-061N</small> | |||
| Fifth Generation, [[Saizo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-062R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-062R</small> | |||
| Garbed in Glory, [[Kagero]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-062R+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-062R+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-063N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-063N</small> | |||
| [[Hoshido|Hoshidan]] [[Ninja|Kunoichi]], [[Kagero]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-064R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-064R</small> | |||
| Careless [[Kinshi Knight]], [[Setsuna]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-064R+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-064R+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-065N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-065N</small> | |||
| Careless [[Archer]], [[Setsuna]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-066SR.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-066SR</small> | |||
| Stunning Spear Maiden, [[Oboro]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-067HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-067HN</small> | |||
| Draper's Daughter, [[Oboro]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-068R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-068R</small> | |||
| The Unyielding Girl, [[Hana]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-069N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-069N</small> | |||
| Cheerful Swordsgirl, [[Hana]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-070HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-070HN</small> | |||
| Perfectionist of the Sky, [[Subaki]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-071N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-071N</small> | |||
| Strive for Perfection, [[Subaki]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-072R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-072R</small> | |||
| The Joker at Hand, [[Jakob]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-073N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-073N</small> | |||
| Faithful [[Staff]] Knight, [[Jakob]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-074HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-074HN</small> | |||
| Miraculous Blood Fighter, [[Rinkah]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-075N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-075N</small> | |||
| Adult Curse Specialist, [[Orochi]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-076R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-076R</small> | |||
| Reunited Best Friend, [[Silas]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-077N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-077N</small> | |||
| Childhood-Friend Knight, [[Silas]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-078HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-078HN</small> | |||
| Crimson Wyvern Minion, [[Scarlet]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-079N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-079N</small> | |||
| Lively Dragon Lady, [[Scarlet]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-080HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-080HN</small> | |||
| Chief of Wind, [[Fuga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-081N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-081N</small> | |||
| Warrior of Sand, [[Fuga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-082HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-082HN</small> | |||
| [[Hoshido]]'s Tactician, [[Yukimura]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-083N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-083N</small> | |||
| Bespectacled Wiseman, [[Yukimura]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-084R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-084R</small> | |||
| Resolved Heir of [[Raijinto|Raijin]], [[Shiro]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-085N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-085N</small> | |||
| Prince Polishing his Spearmanship, [[Shiro]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-086HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-086HN</small> | |||
| Wild Archery, [[Kiragi]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-087HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-087HN</small> | |||
| Sullenly Waking, [[Mitama]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-088HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-088HN</small> | |||
| Blade with a Quiet Heart, [[Hisame]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-089N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-089N</small> | |||
| Calm Genius, [[Hisame]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-090HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-090HN</small> | |||
| Inherited [[Butler]]'s Soul, [[Dwyer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-091N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-091N</small> | |||
| Lethargic Cleric, [[Dwyer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-092HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-092HN</small> | |||
| "I can do this!", [[Sophie]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-093R.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-093R</small> | |||
| Demonic Sword King, [[Sumeragi]] | |||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-093R+.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-093R+</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-094N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-094N</small> | |||
| Devoted King of [[Hoshido]], [[Sumeragi]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-095HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-095HN</small> | |||
| Queen of the Kingdom of [[Hoshido]], [[Mikoto]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-096N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-096N</small> | |||
| [[Hoshido]]'s Queen Consort, [[Mikoto]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-097SR.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-097SR</small> | |||
| Sacred Mystical Dragon, [[Anankos]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-098HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-098HN</small> | |||
| Astral Guardian Dragon, [[Lilith]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-099HN.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-099HN</small> | |||
| Crane Dreadknight, [[Yuzu]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TCGCipher B07-100N.png|100px]]<br><small>B07-100N</small> | |||
| Shinobi of the Violet Shadows, [[Yuzu]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom-left-radius: 15px" | [[File:TCGCipher B09-054R+X.png|100px]]<br><small>B09-054R+X</small> | |||
| The Flame of Prophecy, [[Roy]] | |||
| style="border-bottom-right-radius: 15px" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
--> | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
Line 428: | Line 437: | ||
|eng-name= | |eng-name= | ||
|eng-mean= | |eng-mean= | ||
|eng-fan-name=• Conquest of Honor<br> | |eng-fan-name=• Conquest of Honor<br>• Conquering Honor<br>• Rise to Honor | ||
|eng-fan-mean=• Presumably a more literal translation of the original Japanese. | |eng-fan-mean=• Presumably a more literal translation of the original Japanese. Highly unlikely to be referencing the ''Conquest'' route of {{title|Fates}}, as the portion of this set based on ''Fates'' focuses on the ''Birthright'' campaign; additionally the ''Conquest'' route of ''Fates'' is known as ''Dark Night Kingdom'' in Japan.<br>• Alternate translation, popularized by Serenes Forest.<br>• Alternate translation, initially popularized by Serenes Forest but has now fallen out of use there in favor of the above translation. | ||
| | |jpn-name={{hover|士道を征く|Shidō wo yuki}} | ||
| | |jpn-mean= | ||
|fren-name= | |fren-name= | ||
|fren-mean= | |fren-mean= | ||
Line 448: | Line 457: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://fecipher.jp/cards_category/bt0007/ The official Japanese Cipher website's card listing for Conquest of Honor] | *[https://fecipher.jp/cards_category/bt0007/ The official Japanese Cipher website's card listing for Conquest of Honor] | ||
*[https://serenesforest.net/wiki/index.php/ | *[https://serenesforest.net/wiki/index.php/Booster_Series_7:_Conquering_Honor Serenes Forest's page on Conquest of Honor] | ||
{{NavCipher}} | {{NavCipher}} | ||
[[Category:Fire Emblem Cipher booster series]] | [[Category:Fire Emblem Cipher booster series]] |
Latest revision as of 23:54, 11 December 2022
Conquest of Honor (Japanese: 士道を征く Conquest of Honor) is the seventh booster series released for Fire Emblem Cipher. It primarily features characters from Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade and the Birthright route of Fire Emblem Fates. This series was released on December 8th, 2016 in Japan. The retail price for individual booster packs is ¥350 plus tax.
Conquest of Honor is the first booster series for Cipher not associated with any starter decks.
This booster series is part of season 2, and will no longer be legal in competitive play sometime in May 2020.
As with all of Cipher, the cards featured here has been printed only in Japanese and have only been released in Japan.
Overview
This booster series can be divided into two halves. The first half, consisting of cards 1-50 and denoted with , focus primarily on characters from Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade; the second half, consisting of cards 51-100 and denoted primarily with , focus primarily on characters from the Birthright route of Fates, with one character with a denotation depicting Scarlet. There is also one secret card with a denotation; that card's numbering indicates an early look into part of series 9 and depicts a character from The Binding Blade.
Card list
The series features a total of 100 normal cards, 1 secret card, as well as 14 alternate foil prints.
For more information on each card see the Fire Emblem Cipher section on the respective character page.
Card list | ||
---|---|---|
Image & card number | Name | Alternate print (If applicable) |
B07-001SR |
Heroic Inheritor of the Blaze, Eliwood | B07-001SR+ |
B07-002R |
Knight of Lycia, Eliwood | |
B07-003HN |
Marquess Pherae's Son, Eliwood | |
B07-004SR |
The Great General, Hector | B07-004SR+ |
B07-005N |
Brave General of Ostia, Hector | |
B07-006HN |
Brother to Marquess Ostia, Hector | |
B07-007SR |
Spirited Noblewoman, Lyn | |
B07-008N |
Lady of the Plains, Lyn | |
B07-009HN |
Swordfighter of the Plains, Lyn | |
B07-010SR |
Dragon Girl of Destiny, Ninian | |
B07-011HN |
The Crimson Shield, Kent | |
B07-012N |
Diligent Red Knight, Kent | |
B07-013HN |
The Green Lance, Sain | |
B07-014N |
Frivolous Green Knight, Sain | |
B07-015R |
Sunny Pegasus Girl, Florina | B07-015R+ |
B07-016N |
Shy Pegasus Knight, Florina | |
B07-017R |
Headstrong Bishopess, Serra | B07-017R+ |
B07-018N |
Boisterous Cleric, Serra | |
B07-019HN |
Wolf of Sacae, Rath | |
B07-020N |
Son of the Kutolah Tribe, Rath | |
B07-021HN |
Honorable Thief, Matthew | |
B07-022R |
The Light, Lucius | |
B07-023N |
Kind-Hearted Monk, Lucius | |
B07-024R |
A Wildflower, Rebecca | B07-024R+ |
B07-025N |
Bright Village Girl, Rebecca | |
B07-026HN |
Ostia's Armor General, Oswin | |
B07-027N |
Hector's Retainer, Oswin | |
B07-028HN |
Aspiring Swordsman of Sacae, Guy | |
B07-029N |
Mounted Swordsman, Guy | |
B07-030HN |
Secluded Valkyrie, Priscilla | |
B07-031N |
Brotherbound Princess, Priscilla | |
B07-032R |
Blade of Love and Revenge, Raven | |
B07-033N |
Noble Mercenary, Raven | |
B07-034HN |
Heir to the Hermit, Canas | |
B07-035N |
Researcher of Knowledge, Canas | |
B07-036N |
Wing-borne Warrior, Fiora | |
B07-037N |
Silver Mage General, Pent | |
B07-038N |
Lady of Violets, Louise | |
B07-039SR |
Pious Mage, Nino | |
B07-040N |
The Fang's Apprentice, Nino | |
B07-041R |
The Angel of Death, Jaffar | B07-041R+ |
B07-042N |
Heartless Assassin, Jaffar | |
B07-043N |
The Great Wing, Farina | |
B07-044SR |
The White Wolf, Lloyd | |
B07-045HN |
Black Blade that Cleaves Evil, Lloyd | |
B07-046HN |
Gruff Mad Dog, Linus | |
B07-047R |
Ruthless Blue Crow, Ursula | |
B07-048HN |
Genesis, Limstella | |
B07-049HN |
Dishonorable Invincible Knight, Randal | |
B07-050N |
Twin Blades of Evil, Randal | |
B07-051SR |
Unifier of the Kingdom of Hoshido, Ryoma | B07-051SR+ |
B07-052N |
Master Swordsman of Hoshido, Ryoma | |
B07-053HN |
Warrior of Hoshido, Ryoma | |
B07-054SR |
Courageous Crimson Wings, Hinoka | B07-054SR+ |
B07-055N |
Fiery Princess, Hinoka | |
B07-056SR |
Prince of Brilliant Winds, Takumi | B07-056SR+ |
B07-057N |
Wind God's Successor, Takumi | |
B07-058SR |
Dancing in Hoshidan Bloom, Sakura | B07-058SR+ |
B07-059N |
Affectionate Little Sister, Sakura | |
B07-060R |
Garbed in Honor, Saizo | B07-060R+ |
B07-061N |
Fifth Generation, Saizo | |
B07-062R |
Garbed in Glory, Kagero | B07-062R+ |
B07-063N |
Hoshidan Kunoichi, Kagero | |
B07-064R |
Careless Kinshi Knight, Setsuna | B07-064R+ |
B07-065N |
Careless Archer, Setsuna | |
B07-066SR |
Stunning Spear Maiden, Oboro | |
B07-067HN |
Draper's Daughter, Oboro | |
B07-068R |
The Unyielding Girl, Hana | |
B07-069N |
Cheerful Swordsgirl, Hana | |
B07-070HN |
Perfectionist of the Sky, Subaki | |
B07-071N |
Strive for Perfection, Subaki | |
B07-072R |
The Joker at Hand, Jakob | |
B07-073N |
Faithful Staff Knight, Jakob | |
B07-074HN |
Miraculous Blood Fighter, Rinkah | |
B07-075N |
Adult Curse Specialist, Orochi | |
B07-076R |
Reunited Best Friend, Silas | |
B07-077N |
Childhood-Friend Knight, Silas | |
B07-078HN |
Crimson Wyvern Minion, Scarlet | |
B07-079N |
Lively Dragon Lady, Scarlet | |
B07-080HN |
Chief of Wind, Fuga | |
B07-081N |
Warrior of Sand, Fuga | |
B07-082HN |
Hoshido's Tactician, Yukimura | |
B07-083N |
Bespectacled Wiseman, Yukimura | |
B07-084R |
Resolved Heir of Raijin, Shiro | |
B07-085N |
Prince Polishing his Spearmanship, Shiro | |
B07-086HN |
Wild Archery, Kiragi | |
B07-087HN |
Sullenly Waking, Mitama | |
B07-088HN |
Blade with a Quiet Heart, Hisame | |
B07-089N |
Calm Genius, Hisame | |
B07-090HN |
Inherited Butler's Soul, Dwyer | |
B07-091N |
Lethargic Cleric, Dwyer | |
B07-092HN |
"I can do this!", Sophie | |
B07-093R |
Demonic Sword King, Sumeragi | B07-093R+ |
B07-094N |
Devoted King of Hoshido, Sumeragi | |
B07-095HN |
Queen of the Kingdom of Hoshido, Mikoto | |
B07-096N |
Hoshido's Queen Consort, Mikoto | |
B07-097SR |
Sacred Mystical Dragon, Anankos | |
B07-098HN |
Astral Guardian Dragon, Lilith | |
B07-099HN |
Crane Dreadknight, Yuzu | |
B07-100N |
Shinobi of the Violet Shadows, Yuzu | |
B09-054R+X |
The Flame of Prophecy, Roy |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English (unofficial) |
• Conquest of Honor |
• Presumably a more literal translation of the original Japanese. Highly unlikely to be referencing the Conquest route of Fates, as the portion of this set based on Fates focuses on the Birthright campaign; additionally the Conquest route of Fates is known as Dark Night Kingdom in Japan. |
Japanese |
士道を征く |
|
Gallery
References
External links
- The official Japanese Cipher website's card listing for Conquest of Honor
- Serenes Forest's page on Conquest of Honor