Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Name chart/Fire Emblem Engage: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
(→Columns: Presumably it will be in all versions like 3h) |
m (→Other) |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| lang="ja-Latn" | Karunei | | lang="ja-Latn" | Karunei | ||
| [[Calney]] | | [[Calney]] | ||
|- | |||
| lang="ja" | スタルーク | |||
| lang="ja-Latn" | Sutarūku | |||
| [[Alcryst]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| lang="ja" | アンナ | | lang="ja" | アンナ |
Revision as of 23:09, 18 September 2022
This article contains information about an as-of-yet unreleased game or expansion. Because of this, the information may be speculative, and may change drastically as new information becomes revealed. Please refrain from adding rumors or other unconfirmed information. |
Columns
- Japanese
- Kana: The original Japanese name as rendered in any of the three Japanese scripts.
- Hepburn: A phonetic transliteration of the Japanese name into the Latin alphabet, in accordance with the Hepburn romanization standard. This transliteration assists those unfamiliar with the Japanese language in the correct pronunciation of the name.
- English: The official English name.
Game meta
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
エンゲージ | Engēji | Engage |
Characters
Playable characters
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
リュール | Ryūru | Alear |
ヴァンドレ | Vandore | Vander |
フラン | Furan | Framme |
エーティエ | Ētie | Etie |
アルフレッド | Arufureddo | Alfred |
ルイ | Rui | Louis |
クロエ | Kuroe | Chloé |
セリーヌ | Serīnu | Céline |
シトリニカ | Shitorinika | Citrinne |
Emblem Ring characters
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
マルス | Marusu | Marth |
セリカ | Serika | Celica |
シグルド | Shigurudo | Sigurd |
ロイ | Roi | Roy |
ミカヤ | Mikaya | Micaiah |
Other
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
カルネイ | Karunei | Calney |
スタルーク | Sutarūku | Alcryst |
アンナ | Anna | Anna |
Locations
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
エレオス | Ereosu | Elyos |
リトス | Ritosu | Somniel |
Items
Swords
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
てつの剣 | Tetsu no tsurugi | Iron Sword |
レイピア | Reipia | Rapier |
リベラシオン | Riberashion | Libération |
メリクルソード | Merikuru sōdo | Mercurius |
Lances
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
てつの槍 | Tetsu no yari | Iron Lance |
ほそみの槍 | Hosomi no yari | Slim Lance |
ナイトキラー | Naitokirā | Ridersbane |
Axes
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
てつの斧 | Tetsu no ono | Iron Axe |
ハンマー | Hanmā | Hammer |
Bows
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
てつの弓 | Tetsu no yumi | Iron Bow |
Body arts
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
基本の体術 | Kihon no taijutsu | Iron-Body Art |
Tomes
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
ライナロック | Rainarokku | Ragnarok |
Staves
Items
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
傷薬 | Kizugusuri | Vulnerary |
Skills
Classes
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
神竜ノ子 | Shinryū no ko | Dragon Child |
ノーブル | Nōburu | Noble |
ランスファイター | Ransu faitā | Lance Fighter |
アクスファイター | Akusu faitā | Axe Fighter |
パラディン | Paradin | Paladin |