Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Body Ring: Difference between revisions
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (Added flavor text section) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (→Flavor text: Added 6, 7, and 8 use screen descriptions) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|japanese1=?? | |japanese1=?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game2={{title|The Binding Blade}} | |game2={{title|The Binding Blade}}<br><small>(Description)</small> | ||
|english2=Increases constitution by<br>2 points. Vanishes after use.{{h|*|Fan translation}} | |english2=Increases constitution by<br>2 points. Vanishes after use.{{h|*|Fan translation}} | ||
|japanese2=めきめき筋肉がつくリング<br>体格+2 使うと失われます | |japanese2=めきめき筋肉がつくリング<br>体格+2 使うと失われます | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game3={{title|The | |game3={{title|The Binding Blade}}<br><small>(Use screen)</small> | ||
|english3=Increases | |english3=Increases<br>constitution.{{h|*|Fan translation}} | ||
|japanese3= | |japanese3=『体格』が増えます | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game4={{title|The | |game4={{title|The Blazing Blade}}<br><small>(Description)</small> | ||
|english4=Increases constitution by<br>2 points. Vanishes after use. | |english4=Increases constitution by<br>2 points. Vanishes after use. | ||
|japanese4=めきめき筋肉がつくリング<br>体格+2 使うと失われます | |japanese4=めきめき筋肉がつくリング<br>体格+2 使うと失われます | ||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|The Blazing Blade}}<br><small>(Use screen)</small> | |||
|english5=Increases<br>constitution. | |||
|japanese5=『体格』が増えます | |||
|- | |||
|game6={{title|The Sacred Stones}}<br><small>(Description)</small> | |||
|english6=Increases constitution by<br>2 points. Vanishes after use. | |||
|japanese6=めきめき筋肉がつくリング<br>体格+2 使うと失われます | |||
|- | |||
|game7={{title|The Sacred Stones}}<br><small>(Use screen)</small> | |||
|english7=Raises constitution. | |||
|japanese7=『体格』が増えます | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 23:50, 11 December 2020
| ||||
|
The Body Ring (Japanese: ボディリング Body Ring) is a stat-boosting item in the Fire Emblem series, which debuted in Fire Emblem: Thracia 776 and appeared in every game up to Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones, after which it was retired in favor of the Statue Frag. It permanently boosts a user's Constitution stat when used, by 3 points in Thracia 776 and by 2 points in the GBA games.
The Body Ring is the only Jugdrali stat booster not retired after Thracia 776.
Data
Game | Icon | Uses | Worth | Effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thracia 776 | 1 | 8,000 | Increases Constitution by 3 points. | |
The Binding Blade | 1 | 8,000 | Increases Constitution by 2 points. | |
The Blazing Blade | 1 | 8,000 | Increases Constitution by 2 points. |
Locations
Thracia 776
Treasure | Chapter 18, chest |
The Binding Blade
Treasure | Chapter 13, chest |
Secret shop | Chapter 21 |
The Blazing Blade
Treasure | Eliwood's tale: Chapter 22, hidden in the sand • Chapter 29, chest Hector's tale: Chapter 23, hidden in the sand • Chapter 31, chest |
Transfer data | After receiving the data from the Mario Kart: Double Dash!! bonus discUS or from a Monthly Nintendo demo machine in May 2003JP,[1] transfer it into a savefile through the Transfer Data menu. Only one can be transferred per save file, and the transfer can only be done from Chapter 12 onward. This Body Ring is not available in the PAL region. |
The Sacred Stones
Dropped by (Skirmish)* | Elder Bael* • Cyclops* • Draco Zombie* |
Steal from | Chapter 13 (Eirika's route), enemy Brigand* • Chapter 14 (Ephraim's route), enemy Archer |
Treasure | Chapter 15, hidden in the sand |
Secret shop | Jehanna Hall |
Flavor text
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Body Ring |
|
Spanish |
Ani Corporal |
Body Ring |
French |
Physiobague |
Physioring |
German |
Lebensring |
Life Ring |
Italian |
Anello Corpo |
Body Ring |
Gallery
See also
References
- ↑ Download Events, Serenes Forest, Retrieved: 31 May 2012
Items in Fire Emblem: Thracia 776 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items in Fire Emblem: The Binding Blade | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items in Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Items in Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|