Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Name chart/Vestaria Saga I: War of the Scions: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| Merudi | | Merudi | ||
| {{Saga|Merida}} | | {{Saga|Merida}} | ||
|- | |||
|lang="ja"| シーゼル | |||
| Shīzeru | |||
| {{Saga|Theodel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|lang="ja"| チェザル | |lang="ja"| チェザル | ||
| Chezaru | | Chezaru | ||
| {{Saga|Cezar}} | | {{Saga|Cezar}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:47, 16 February 2022
This is a list compiling name data for characters, locations, concepts, items and other content of Vestaria Saga I: War of the Scions among the two languages in which the game has been published (English and Japanese).
Columns
- Japanese
- Kana: The original Japanese name as rendered in any of the three Japanese scripts.
- Hepburn: A phonetic transliteration of the Japanese name into the Latin alphabet, in accordance with the Hepburn romanization standard. This transliteration assists those unfamiliar with the Japanese language in the correct pronunciation of the name.
- English: The official English name as used in the English release.
Game meta
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
亡国の騎士と星の巫女 | Bōkoku no kishi to hoshi no miko | War of the Scions |
Maps
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
王女と公子 | Ōjo to Kimiko | The Fallen Kingdom |
ゼイドの出撃 | Zeido no shutsugeki | Put to the Test |
海賊の島 | Kaizoku no shima | Isle of Pirates |
ガラキア討伐 | Garakia tōbatsu | The Brigands' Due |
闇の咆哮 | Yami no hōkō | A Howl in the Dark |
ベネキア動乱 | Benekia dōran | Venecia's Turmoil |
クラルの山道 | Kuraru no yamamichi | The Long Krall |
魔女と貴公子 | Majo to kikōshi | Revenants and Riders |
マラヤ防衛戦 | Maraya bōei-sen | Battle for Malaya |
同盟の条件 | Dōmei no jōken | Trading in Troths |
公女の決意 | Kimijo no ketsui | The Scion's Proving |
ハラルの戦い | Hararu no tatakai | The Siege of Harral |
草原を渡る風 | Sōgen o wataru kaze | Boreal Winds |
砂塵の彼方に | Sajin no kanata ni | Across the Sands |
悪夢の森 | Akumu no mori | The Dread Forest |
三頭の竜 | San-tō no ryū | The Cerberean Ruse |
部隊編成 | Butai hensei | Dividing the Ranks |
王都への道 | Ōto e no michi | Road to Deliverance |
捕虜収容所 | Horyoshūyōjo | The Prison Camp |
光をもたらす者 | Hikari o motarasu mono | Lightbringer |
闇の胎動 | Yaminotaidō | The Dark Quickening |
旅の終わり | Tabi no owari | Journey's End |
Characters
Playable characters
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
ゼイド | Zeido | Zade |
アトル | Atoru | Athol |
トロイ | Toroi | Troy |
ボナセル | Bonaseru | Bonacel |
プロディ | Purodi | Prody |
アリシャ | Arisha | Alysia |
デューン | Deyūn | Dune |
ジャン | Jan | Jean |
アッシュ | Asshu | Ash |
メルディ | Merudi | Merida |
シーゼル | Shīzeru | Theodel |
チェザル | Chezaru | Cezar |
ザイード | Zaīdo | Zayid |
シーラ | Shīra | Sheela |
ハルディア | Harudia | Haldyn |
ルビナ | Rubina | Rubina |
エイル | Eiru | Yaeri |
アスラン | Asuran | Aslanne |
ニーナ | Nīna | Nina |
リリア | Riria | Lilia |
アコルト | Acoruto | Accorte |
ホエルン | Hoerun | Hoelun |
アイネリア | Aineria | Aynellia |
シルティン | Shirutin | Cyltan |
エルヴァ | Eruva | Urven |
マーヤ | Māya | Maya |
リティア | Ritia | Lyttia |
タリス | Tarisu | Tallan |
ヘルム | Herumu | Helme |
リンカ | Rinka | Lianka |
ヒルダ | Hiruda | Hilda |
ジークフリード | Jīkufurīdo | Siegfried |
ネーラ | Nēra | Neira |
ジャムラン | Jamuran | Jamulan |
スライン | Surain | Slayne |
エダル | Edaru | Eddard |
ラステル | Rasuteru | Rastelle |
クロムウェル | Kuromueru | Cromwell |
Non-playable characters (in order of appearance)
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
???? | ? | Zecharias |
???? | ? | Garlan |
??? | ? | Ritton |
???? | ? | Amundsen |
???? | ? | Hooke |
???? | ? | Gormes |
???? | ? | Zurne |
???? | ? | Wes |
???? | ? | Willis |
??? | ? | Wallace |
???? | ? | Valerius |
???? | ? | Tyron |
Backstory characters
Locations
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
ヴェスタリア | Vesutaria | Vestaria |
??????? | ? | Meleda |
??????? | ? | Venecia |
Items
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
やくそう | Yakusō | Medicinal Herb |
きんかのふくろ | Kinka no fukuro | Gold Bag |
おまもり | Omamori | Amulet |
とびらのカギ | Tobira no kagi | Door Key |
Swords
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
たんけん | Tanken | Shortsword |
シミター | Shimita | Scimitar |
キルブレード | Kiruburēdo | Kill Blade |
レイピア | Reipia | Rapier |
エストック | Esutokku | Estoc |
??????? | ? | Thunderlight Sword |
??????? | ? | Merc Sword |
??????? | ? | Cutlass |
??????? | ? | Divine Sword |
Maidenswords
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
? | ? | Fleuret |
? | ? | Wargoddess Sword |
? | ? | Mailthreader |
? | ? | Intuitive Blade |
? | ? | Warmaid Sword |
Greatswords
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
???? | ? | Greatsword |
シャムシール | Shamushiru | Shamshir |
???? | ? | Zweihänder |
???? | ? | Euphoria |
???? | ? | Claymore |
???? | ? | Adrasteia |
Daggers
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
???????? | ? | Dart |
?????? | Mangoshu | Main-gauche |
???????? | ? | Seax |
???????? | ? | Blood Knife |
???????? | ? | Vespa |
???????? | ? | Assassin Dagger |
Spears
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
????? | ? | Short Spear |
悪魔のピラム | Akumanopiramu | Devil's Pilum |
ニードルスピア | Nīdorusupia | Needle Spear |
Throwing Spears
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
ピラム | Piramu | Pilum |
ピラム | Piramu | Pilum +1 |
ピラム | Piramu | Pilum +2 |
ジャベリン | Jaberin | Javelin |
ジャベリン | Jaberin | Javelin +1 |
Axes
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
手斧 | Teono | Hurlbat |
ハチェット | Hachetto | Hatchet |
ハンマー | Hanma | Hammer |
ポールアクス | Poruakusu | Poleax |
シザーアクス | Shizāakusu | Scissor Axe |
シールドアクス | Shirudoakusu | Shield Axe |
???? | ? | Bhuj |
Bows
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
???? | ? | Short Bow |
リピータボウ | Ripītabou | Repeater Bow |
ロングボウ | Rongubou | Longbow |
Greatbows
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
アーバンレスト | Abanresuto | Arbanlest |
アーバンレスト | Abanresuto | Arbanlest +1 |
アーバンレスト | Abanresuto | Arbanlest +2 |
? | ? | Penelope's Longbow |
Magic
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
ファイアー | Faia | Iffyre |
ヘルファイアー | Herufaia | Neffyre |
? | ? | Caldra |
? | ? | Mebolis |
? | ? | Folgore |
? | ? | Thalavin |
?????? | ? | Raezer |
??????? | ? | Raecryst |
????? | ? | Glasiel |
????? | ? | Vorthes |
??????? | ? | Iberna |
?????? | ? | Chimnir |
?????? | ? | Salvion |
Staves
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
いやしの杖 | Iyashi no tsue | Healing Staff |
とおいやしの杖 | Tōiyashi no tsue | Distant Healing Staff |
Breath
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
? | ? | Fire Breath I |
? | ? | Fire Breath II |
? | ? | Fire Breath III |
? | ? | Poison Breath |
? | ? | Ice Breath |
Special weapons and items
- Note: All Special weapons and items in the game are denoted with a ? or ? in front of their name in inventory menus.
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |
????? | ? | Lianka's Claw |
?????? | ? | Edelstern |
???????? | ? | Argulaam |
???????? | ? | Emmung |
????? | ? | Polaris |
?????? | ? | Harperia |
????? | ? | Silvanister |
???? | ? | Alcyone |
???? | ? | Starfall Dagger |
?????? | ? | Dandelion |
?????? | ? | Kaiser Lance |
?????? | ? | Dragon Lance |
?????? | ? | Axe of Amity |
?????? | ? | Agza's Crescent |
?????? | ? | Justitia |
?????? | ? | Withered Bow |
????? | ? | Am Solim |
????? | ? | Elder Cornelius |
???? | ? | Soaring Flame |
????? | ? | Ariadne |
?????? | ? | Ceddica's Will |
?????? | ? | Ripwippe |
?????? | ? | Nashorne |
?????? | ? | Almaterna |
?????? | ? | Halidole |
?????? | ? | Staff of Beatitude |
?????? | ? | Prayer Staff |
?????? | ? | Formalinthe |
?????? | ? | Siurian Staff |
?????? | ? | Impetus Staff |
Skills
Japanese | English | |
---|---|---|
Kana | Hepburn | |