23,599
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
m (→Etymology and other languages: Notes added) |
(→Chapter data: FE11 data added) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
{{ChapData | {{Tab | ||
|victory= | |default=3 | ||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |||
|tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=Marth dies | ||
|ally=15{{hover|+1|Recruiting Lorenz}} | |ally=15{{hover|+1|Recruiting Lorenz}} | ||
|other=0 | |other=0 | ||
|enemy=20{{hover|+9|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Recruiting Lorenz}} | |enemy=20{{hover|+9|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Recruiting Lorenz}} | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=Marth dies | |||
|ally=15{{hover|+2|Recruiting Est andLorenz}} | |||
|other=0 | |||
|enemy=??{{hover|+?|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Recruiting Lorenz}} | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=Marth dies | |||
|ally=15{{hover|+1|Recruiting Lorenz}} | |||
|other=0 | |||
|enemy=19{{hover|+9|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Recruiting Lorenz}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 229: | Line 249: | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|width=1000px | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=nes01 | |platform=nes01 | ||
|item1=Silver Sword | |item1=Silver Sword | ||
Line 246: | Line 271: | ||
|itemlastimage=none | |itemlastimage=none | ||
|obtainlast=Visit the center village | |obtainlast=Visit the center village | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=ds | |||
|item1=Silver Sword | |||
|obtain1=Dropped by a Paladin | |||
|item2=Pachyderm | |||
|obtain2=Dropped by a Ballistician | |||
|item3=Devil Sword | |||
|obtain3=Dropped by a Thief | |||
|item4=Gradivus | |||
|obtain4=Dropped by Camus | |||
|itemlast=Hammerne | |||
|obtainlast=Visit the center village | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
{{ChapShop NES01 | {{tab | ||
|default=3 | |||
|width=1000px | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |||
|tab2=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapShop NES01 | |||
|sword1=Iron Sword | |sword1=Iron Sword | ||
|swcost1=320 | |swcost1=320 | ||
Line 287: | Line 332: | ||
|tome5=Bolganone | |tome5=Bolganone | ||
|tocost5=1600 | |tocost5=1600 | ||
}} | |||
|content2= | |||
|content3={{ChapShop DS | |||
|sword1=Steel Sword | |||
|swcost1=875 | |||
|sword2=Silver Sword | |||
|swcost2=2000 | |||
|sword3=Armorslayer | |||
|swcost3=1000 | |||
|sword4=Killing Edge | |||
|swcost4=1500 | |||
|sword5=Rapier | |||
|swcost5=1120 | |||
|lance1=Steel Lance | |||
|lacost1=980 | |||
|lance2=Javelin | |||
|lacost2=750 | |||
|lance3=Ridersbane | |||
|lacost3=1200 | |||
|axe1=Steel Axe | |||
|axcost1=700 | |||
|axe2=Silver Axe | |||
|axcost2=1600 | |||
|axe3=Hand Axe | |||
|axcost3=540 | |||
|bow1=Steel Bow | |||
|bocost1=770 | |||
|tome1=Fire | |||
|tome1article=Fire (tome) | |||
|tocost1=300 | |||
|tome2=Thunder | |||
|tome2article=Thunder (tome) | |||
|tocost2=420 | |||
|tome3=Blizzard | |||
|tocost3=690 | |||
|tome4=Elfire | |||
|tocost4=1260 | |||
}} | |||
*Note: Only one Rapier can be bought. | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{tab | ||
|default=3 | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' <small>(Hard-5)</small> | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=nes01 | |platform=nes01 | ||
|name1=Sable | |name1=Sable | ||
Line 432: | Line 522: | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[Javelin]] | |inventoryrl=[[Javelin]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds01 | |||
|name1=Sable | |||
|class1=Paladin | |||
|lv1=6 | |||
|#1=4 | |||
|inventory1=[[File:Is ds silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Sable | |||
|class2=Paladin | |||
|lv2=11 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2=[[File:Is ds silver sword.png]] {{drop|Silver Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Sable | |||
|class3=Paladin | |||
|lv3=11 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3=[[File:Is ds silver sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Sable | |||
|class4=Ballistician | |||
|lv4=6 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4=[[File:Is ds hoistflamme.png]] [[Hoistflamme]] | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Sable | |||
|class5=Ballistician | |||
|lv5=6 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5=[[File:Is ds arrowspate.png]] [[Arrowspate]] | |||
|- | |||
|name6=sable | |||
|class6=Ballistician | |||
|lv6=8 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6=[[File:Is ds arrowspate.png]] [[Arrowspate]] | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Sable | |||
|class7=Ballistician | |||
|lv7=11 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7=[[File:Is ds pachyderm.png]] {{drop|Pachyderm}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Sable | |||
|class8=General | |||
|lv8=2 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8=[[File:Is ds steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Sable | |||
|class9=General | |||
|lv9=4 | |||
|#9=2 | |||
|inventory9=[[File:Is ds silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Sable | |||
|class10=Thief | |||
|lv10=10 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10=[[File:Is ds devil sword.png]] {{drop|Devil Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Sable | |||
|class11=Priest | |||
|lv11=10 | |||
|#11=2 | |||
|inventory11=[[File:Is ds fortify.png]] [[Fortify]] | |||
|- | |||
|name12=[[Lorenz]] | |||
|class12=General | |||
|lv12=5 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12=[[File:Is ds silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Camus]] | |||
|classb=Paladin | |||
|lvb=14 | |||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is ds gradivus.png]] {{drop|Gradivus}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Grust | |||
|classr1=Knight | |||
|lvr1=11 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is ds steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Grust | |||
|classr2=Knight | |||
|lvr2=13 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is ds steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Grust | |||
|classr3=Cavalier | |||
|lvr3=11 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3=[[File:Is ds iron lance.png]] [[Iron Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Grust | |||
|classr4=Cavalier | |||
|lvr4=12 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4=[[File:Is ds steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Gust | |||
|classr5=Cavalier | |||
|lvr5=13 | |||
|#r5=1 | |||
|inventoryr5=[[File:Is ds killing edge.png]] [[Killing Edge]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Grust | |||
|classr6=Paladin | |||
|lvr6=4 | |||
|#r6=1 | |||
|inventoryr6=[[File:Is ds silver sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Grust | |||
|classr7=Horseman | |||
|lvr7=6 | |||
|#r7=1 | |||
|inventoryr7=[[File:Is ds steel bow.png]] [[Steel Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Grust | |||
|classr8=Horseman | |||
|lvr8=6 | |||
|#r8=1 | |||
|inventoryr8=[[File:Is ds silver bow.png]] [[Silver Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Grust | |||
|classrl=Cavalier | |||
|lvrl=12 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is ds javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds01 | |||
|name1=Sable | |||
|class1=Paladin | |||
|lv1=6 | |||
|#1=4 | |||
|inventory1=[[File:Is ds brave lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Sable | |||
|class2=Paladin | |||
|lv2=11 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2=[[File:Is ds brave sword.png]] [[Brave Sword]] • [[File:Is ds silver sword.png]] {{drop|Silver Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Sable | |||
|class3=Paladin | |||
|lv3=11 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3=[[File:Is ds brave sword.png]] [[Brave Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Sable | |||
|class4=Ballistician | |||
|lv4=6 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4=[[File:Is ds hoistflamme.png]] [[Hoistflamme]] | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Sable | |||
|class5=Ballistician | |||
|lv5=6 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5=[[File:Is ds arrowspate.png]] [[Arrowspate]] | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Sable | |||
|class6=Ballistician | |||
|lv6=8 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6=[[File:Is ds arrowspate.png]] [[Arrowspate]] | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Sable | |||
|class7=Ballistician | |||
|lv7=11 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7=[[File:Is ds pachyderm.png]] {{drop|Pachyderm}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Sable | |||
|class8=General | |||
|lv8=2 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8=[[File:Is ds brave lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Sable | |||
|class9=General | |||
|lv9=4 | |||
|#9=2 | |||
|inventory9=[[File:Is ds brave lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Sable | |||
|class10=Thief | |||
|lv10=10 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10=[[File:Is ds devil sword.png]] {{drop|Devil Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Sable | |||
|class11=Priest | |||
|lv11=10 | |||
|#11=2 | |||
|inventory11=[[File:Is ds fortify.png]] [[Fortify]] | |||
|- | |||
|name12=[[Lorenz]] | |||
|class12=General | |||
|lv12=5 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12=[[File:Is ds brave lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Camus]] | |||
|classb=Paladin | |||
|lvb=14 | |||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is ds gradivus.png]] {{drop|Gradivus}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Grust | |||
|classr1=Knight | |||
|lvr1=11 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is ds brave lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Grust | |||
|classr2=Knight | |||
|lvr2=13 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is ds brave lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Grust | |||
|classr3=Cavalier | |||
|lvr3=11 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3=[[File:Is ds brave lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Grust | |||
|classr4=Cavalier | |||
|lvr4=12 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4=[[File:Is ds brave lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Gust | |||
|classr5=Cavalier | |||
|lvr5=13 | |||
|#r5=1 | |||
|inventoryr5=[[File:Is ds killing edge.png]] {{forged|Killing Edge}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Grust | |||
|classr6=Paladin | |||
|lvr6=4 | |||
|#r6=1 | |||
|inventoryr6=[[File:Is ds brave sword.png]] [[Brave Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Grust | |||
|classr7=Horseman | |||
|lvr7=6 | |||
|#r7=1 | |||
|inventoryr7=[[File:Is ds brave bow.png]] [[Brave Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Grust | |||
|classr8=Horseman | |||
|lvr8=6 | |||
|#r8=1 | |||
|inventoryr8=[[File:Is ds brave bow.png]] [[Brave Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Grust | |||
|classrl=Cavalier | |||
|lvrl=12 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is ds javelin.png]] {{forged|Javelin}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
=====''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light''===== | |||
*Enemy Phase 7 | *Enemy Phase 7 | ||
**2 [[Knight]]s from the center-most southern forts | **2 [[Knight]]s from the center-most southern forts | ||
Line 441: | Line 799: | ||
*Enemy Phase 10 | *Enemy Phase 10 | ||
**1 [[Horseman]] and 1 [[Cavalier]] from the center-most western forts | **1 [[Horseman]] and 1 [[Cavalier]] from the center-most western forts | ||
=====''Shadow Dragon''===== | |||
*Enemy Phase 7 | |||
**2 [[Knight]]s from the center-most southern forts | |||
*Enemy Phase 9 | |||
**3 [[Cavalier]]s and 1 [[Paladin]] from the southwest forts | |||
*Enemy Phase 10 | |||
**2 [[Horseman]] and 1 [[Cavalier]] from the center-most western forts | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
Line 485: | Line 850: | ||
|inventory=[[File:is snes01 gradivus.png]] {{drop|Gradivus}} | |inventory=[[File:is snes01 gradivus.png]] {{drop|Gradivus}} | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
|content3={{BossStats DS | |content3={{Tab | ||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Hard-5 | |||
|content1={{BossStats DS | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait camus fe11.png]] | |portrait=[[File:Portrait camus fe11.png]] | ||
|class=Paladin | |class=Paladin | ||
Line 502: | Line 870: | ||
|inventory=[[File:Is ds gradivus.png]] {{drop|Gradivus}} | |inventory=[[File:Is ds gradivus.png]] {{drop|Gradivus}} | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
|content2={{BossStats DS | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait camus fe11.png]] | |||
|class=Paladin | |||
|lv=14 | |||
|HP=56 | |||
|str=21 | |||
|magic=2 | |||
|skill=19 | |||
|spd=21 | |||
|luck=0 | |||
|def=15 | |||
|res=8 | |||
|move=10 | |||
|sw=A | |||
|la=A | |||
|inventory=[[File:Is ds gradivus.png]] {{Drop|Gradivus}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||