85,572
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
(Heroes artwork; removed redundant artwork from infobox) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (Filled out etymology; simplified Heroes skill set and sprite gallery tables) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
=={{FEH}}== | =={{FEH}}== | ||
===Role=== | ===Role=== | ||
Azelle is one of the characters added to the game in the [[The Vital Blade]] update, and became available for summoning by players on February 16, 2021. Only one variation of Azelle is currently available in ''Heroes'', based on his | Azelle is one of the characters added to the game in the [[The Vital Blade]] update, and became available for summoning by players on February 16, 2021. Only one variation of Azelle is currently available in ''Heroes'', based on his ''Genealogy of the Holy War'' incarnation. | ||
===Azelle: Youthful Flame=== | ===Azelle: Youthful Flame=== | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|offense=[[Sparking Tome]] | |offense=[[Sparking Tome]] | ||
|support=[[Rally Speed]] | |support=[[Rally Speed]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
====Skill set==== | ====Skill set==== | ||
{| | {| class="cellpadding-3 mw-collapsible mw-collapsed basic" style="border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 50%" | ||
! | !colspan="4" style="background: none"|Skill set | ||
|- | |||
!style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 60%" colspan="2" | Skill | |||
!style="width: 20%" | Rarity | |||
!style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 20%" | [[Skill point|SP]] cost | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | ||
| [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | | [[Fire (tome)|Fire]] | ||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |colspan="2"| Innate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | ||
| [[Elfire]] | | [[Elfire]] | ||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |colspan="2"| Innate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | ||
| [[Bolganone]] | | [[Bolganone]] | ||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |colspan="2"| Innate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|24px]] | ||
| [[Sparking Tome]] | | [[Sparking Tome]] | ||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |colspan="2"| Innate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill assist.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill assist.png|24px]] | ||
| [[Rally Speed]] | | [[Rally Speed]] | ||
|colspan="2"| Innate | |colspan="2"| Innate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill assist.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill assist.png|24px]] | ||
| [[Rally Up Speed|Rally Up Spd]] | | [[Rally Up Speed|Rally Up Spd]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| 300 SP | | 300 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh skill assist.png|24px]] | | [[File:Is feh skill assist.png|24px]] | ||
| [[Rally Up Speed+|Rally Up Spd+]] | | [[Rally Up Speed+|Rally Up Spd+]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| 400 SP | | 400 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh r duel infantry 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | | [[File:Is feh r duel infantry 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | ||
| [[Red Duel Infantry|R Duel Infantry 1]] | | [[Red Duel Infantry|R Duel Infantry 1]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| 70 SP | | 70 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh r duel infantry 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | | [[File:Is feh r duel infantry 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | ||
| [[Red Duel Infantry|R Duel Infantry 2]] | | [[Red Duel Infantry|R Duel Infantry 2]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| 150 SP | | 150 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh r duel infantry 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | | [[File:Is feh r duel infantry 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | ||
| [[Red Duel Infantry|R Duel Infantry 3]] | | [[Red Duel Infantry|R Duel Infantry 3]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| 300 SP | | 300 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh r duel infantry 4.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | | [[File:Is feh r duel infantry 4.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|red|A}}</sub> | ||
| [[Red Duel Infantry|R Duel Infantry 4]] | | [[Red Duel Infantry|R Duel Infantry 4]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| ???<!--450--> SP | | ???<!--450--> SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh spd res ruse 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | | [[File:Is feh spd res ruse 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | ||
| [[Speed/Resistance Ruse|Spd/Res Ruse 1]] | | [[Speed/Resistance Ruse|Spd/Res Ruse 1]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| 60 SP | | 60 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh spd res ruse 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | | [[File:Is feh spd res ruse 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | ||
| [[Speed/Resistance Ruse|Spd/Res Ruse 2]] | | [[Speed/Resistance Ruse|Spd/Res Ruse 2]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| 120 SP | | 120 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh spd res ruse 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | | [[File:Is feh spd res ruse 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|blue|B}}</sub> | ||
| [[Speed/Resistance Ruse|Spd/Res Ruse 3]] | | [[Speed/Resistance Ruse|Spd/Res Ruse 3]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| 240 SP | | 240 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh hone spd 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | | [[File:Is feh hone spd 1.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | ||
| [[Hone Speed|Hone Spd 1]] | | [[Hone Speed|Hone Spd 1]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| 50 SP | | 50 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh hone spd 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | | [[File:Is feh hone spd 2.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | ||
| [[Hone Speed|Hone Spd 2]] | | [[Hone Speed|Hone Spd 2]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| 100 SP | | 100 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh hone spd 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | | [[File:Is feh hone spd 3.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | ||
| [[Hone Speed|Hone Spd 3]] | | [[Hone Speed|Hone Spd 3]] | ||
| {{star|5}} | | {{star|5}} | ||
| 200 SP | | 200 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Is feh joint hone spd.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | | [[File:Is feh joint hone spd.png|24px]]<sub>{{color|green|C}}</sub> | ||
| [[Joint Hone Speed|Joint Hone Spd]] | | [[Joint Hone Speed|Joint Hone Spd]] | ||
Line 223: | Line 222: | ||
| 300 SP | | 300 SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="{{Roundb}} | !colspan="4" style="{{Roundb}}"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 374: | Line 373: | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Azelle | |eng-name=Azelle | ||
|eng-mean=Used | |eng-mean=Used {{FEH}}. | ||
|eng-fan-name=Azel | |eng-fan-name=Azel | ||
|eng-fan-mean=Used in the ''Genealogy of the Holy War'' [[fan translation]]. | |eng-fan-mean=Used in the ''Genealogy of the Holy War'' [[fan translation]]. | ||
|jap-name={{hover|アゼル|Azeru}} | |jap-name={{hover|アゼル|Azeru}} | ||
|jap-mean=Officially romanized as '''Azel'''. | |jap-mean=Officially romanized as '''Azel'''. | ||
|span-name= | |span-name=Azelle | ||
|fren-name=Azelle | |||
|ger-name=Azelle | |||
|ital-name=Azelle | |||
| | |por-br-name=Azelle | ||
|ch-trad-name={{h|艾澤爾|Àizé'ěr}} | |||
|ch-trad-mean=Azel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 75%; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 75%; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; border-radius: 15px;; margin: auto; text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="border: 1px solid {{Color2}} | ! style="border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: {{Color1}}; border-radius: 15px" | Sprite Gallery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| style="width: 100%; background: {{Color3}}; | {| style="width: 100%; background: {{Color3}}; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; border-spacing: 0" | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | [[File:Portrait azelle fe04.png]] | ||
| style="border-left: 1px solid {{Color2}}; border-bottom: 1px solid {{Color2}} | | style="border-left: 1px solid {{Color2}}; border-bottom: 1px solid {{Color2}}" | [[Mage]] [[File:Ma snes02 mage playable.gif]] | ||
| style="border-left: 1px solid {{Color2}}; border-bottom: 1px solid {{Color2}} | | style="border-left: 1px solid {{Color2}}; border-bottom: 1px solid {{Color2}}" colspan="2" | [[Mage Knight]] [[File:Ma snes02 mage knight playable.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-left: 1px solid {{Color2}} | | style="border-left: 1px solid {{Color2}}" | [[File:Bs fe04 azelle mage anima.png]]<br>[[Anima (magic)|Anima]] | ||
| style="border-left: 1px solid {{Color2}} | | style="border-left: 1px solid {{Color2}}" | [[File:Bs fe04 azelle mage knight sword.png]]<br>[[Sword]]<br><small>([[Iron Sword]])</small> | ||
| [[File:Bs fe04 azelle mage knight anima.png]]<br>[[Anima (magic)|Anima]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |