Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Fire Emblem: Three Houses Sound Selection: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Fastesthe1 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{stub}} {{DISPLAYTITLE:''Fire Emblem: Three Houses'' Sound Selection}} {{Album Infobox |name=''Fire Emblem: Three Houses'' Sound Selection |image=File:Album 110161A.jpg|200...") |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (→Tracks) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:''Fire Emblem: Three Houses'' Sound Selection}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:''Fire Emblem: Three Houses'' Sound Selection}} | ||
{{Album Infobox | {{Album Infobox | ||
|name=''Fire Emblem: Three Houses'' Sound Selection | |name=''Fire Emblem: Three Houses'' Sound Selection | ||
|image=[[File:Album 110161A.jpg|200px]] | |image=[[File:Album 110161A.jpg|200px]] | ||
|games={{FE16}} | |games={{FE16}} | ||
|code={{JP}} BWL-HAC-ANVYA-JPN<ref name="vgmdb"> | |code={{JP}} BWL-HAC-ANVYA-JPN<ref name="vgmdb">{{cite web|url=https://vgmdb.net/album/84433|title=BWL-HAC-ANVYA-JPN {{!}} FIRE EMBLEM FUUKA SETSUGETSU SOUND SELECTION|site=VGMdb|published=February 14, 2019|retrieved=February 21, 2021}}</ref><br>{{NA}} 110161A<ref name="vgmdb2">{{cite web|url=https://vgmdb.net/album/84995|title=Fire Emblem: Three Houses Sound Selection|site=VGMdb|published=March 9, 2019|retrieved=February 21, 2021}}</ref> | ||
|publisher=[[Nintendo]] | |publisher=[[Nintendo]] | ||
|format={{JP}}{{NA}} CD<br>{{EU}} USB | |format={{JP}}{{NA}} CD<br>{{EU}} USB | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
==Tracks== | ==Tracks== | ||
{| class="cellpadding-4 | {| class="cellpadding-4 basic" style="border-spacing: 4px; width: 50%" | ||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 5%" | | |||
!style="border-top-left-radius: 15px; width: 5%"| | ! style="width: 40%" | English | ||
!style="width: 40%"| English | ! style="width: 40%" | Track name | ||
!style="width: 40%"| Track name | ! style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 15%" | Duration | ||
!style="border-top-right-radius: 15px; width: 15%"| Duration | |- | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Fire Emblem: Three Houses Main Theme | | Fire Emblem: Three Houses Main Theme | ||
| | | {{jsn|ファイアーエムブレム 風花雪月 メインテーマ|Faiā emuburemu fūkasetsugetsu mein tēma|Fire Emblem: Wind, Flower, Snow, Moon Main Theme}} | ||
| 2:10 | | 2:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Fódlan Winds | | Fódlan Winds | ||
| | | {{jsn|フォドラの暁風|Fodora no gyōfū|Fodra's Winds}} | ||
| 2:53 | | 2:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| The Land Beloved by the Goddess | | The Land Beloved by the Goddess | ||
| | | {{jsn|女神に抱かれし大地|Megami ni daka reshi daichi|The Land Embraced by the Goddess}} | ||
| 1:48 | | 1:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| The Archbishop | | The Archbishop | ||
| | | {{jsn|大司教|Daishikyō|Archbishop}} | ||
| 1:27 | | 1:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| The Officers Academy | | The Officers Academy | ||
| | | {{jsn|学校|Gakkō|School}} | ||
| 1:25 | | 1:25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Life at Garreg Mach Monastery | | Life at Garreg Mach Monastery | ||
| | | {{jsn|ガルグ=マク大修道院の日常|Garugu Maku dai shūdōin no nichijō|Everyday Life at Garreg Mach Monastery}} | ||
| 3:08 | | 3:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Dwelling of the Ancient Gods | | Dwelling of the Ancient Gods | ||
| | | {{jsn|古き神々の住処|Furuki kamigami no sumika|Dweling of the Old Gods}} | ||
| 2:44 | | 2:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| A Promise | | A Promise | ||
| | | {{jsn|約束|Yakusoku|Promise}} | ||
| 1:51 | | 1:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| Beneath the Banner | | Beneath the Banner | ||
| | | {{jsn|この旗につどいて|Kono hata ni tsudoite|Assemble at this flag}} | ||
| 1:33 | | 1:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Blue Skies and a Battle | | Blue Skies and a Battle | ||
| | | {{jsn|鷲獅子たちの蒼穹|Washi shishi-tachi no sōkyū|Eagle and Lion Children's Blue Sky}} | ||
| 3:05 | | 3:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| The Night of the Ball | | The Night of the Ball | ||
| | | {{jsn|舞踏会の夜|Budōkai no yoru|Night of the Ball}} | ||
| 1:37 | | 1:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Awakening | | Awakening | ||
| | | {{jsn|覚醒|Kakusei|Awakening}} | ||
| 1:28 | | 1:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| Tearing Through Heaven | | Tearing Through Heaven | ||
| | | {{jsn|天裂く流星|Ten saku ryūsei|Meteor Tearing the Sky}} | ||
| 2:57 | | 2:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| Gazing at Sirius | | Gazing at Sirius | ||
| | | {{jsn|シリウスを見上げて|Shiriusu o miagete|Looking up at Sirius}} | ||
| 2:37 | | 2:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Roar of Dominion | | Roar of Dominion | ||
| | | {{jsn|覇の轟き|Ha no todoroki|Roar of Domination}} | ||
| 3:12 | | 3:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Descent | | Descent | ||
| | | {{jsn|降臨|Kōrin|Descent}} | ||
| 2:38 | | 2:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| Unfulfilled | | Unfulfilled | ||
| | | {{jsn|果たせぬ想い|Hatasenu omoi|Unfulfilled Wish}}<!--Differs from "果たせぬ思い", maybe typo?--> | ||
| 1:14 | | 1:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Chasing Daybreak | | Chasing Daybreak | ||
| | | {{jsn|野望の地平|Yabō no chihei|Horizon of Ambition}} | ||
| 2:36 | | 2:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| Three Crowns | | Three Crowns | ||
| | | {{jsn|三つの王冠|三つの王冠|Three Crowns}} | ||
| 1:41 | | 1:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Scales of the Goddess | | Scales of the Goddess | ||
| | | {{jsn|女神の天秤|Megami no tenbin|Goddess's Scales}} | ||
| 2:24 | | 2:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Recollection and Regret | | Recollection and Regret | ||
| | | {{jsn|追憶と後悔と|Tsuioku to kōkai to|Recollection and Regret}} | ||
| 1:31 | | 1:31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| Song of the Nabateans | | Song of the Nabateans | ||
| | | {{jsn|ナバテアの歌|Nabatea no uta|Song of Nabatea}} | ||
| 1:59 | | 1:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| The Leader's Path | | The Leader's Path | ||
| | | {{jsn|覇者の行路|Hasha no kōro|Ruler's Course}} | ||
| 1:45 | | 1:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| The King of Lions | | The King of Lions | ||
| | | {{jsn|蒼き獅子王|Aoki shishi ō|Blue Lion King}} | ||
| 1:43 | | 1:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Golden Deer and Crescent Moon | | Golden Deer and Crescent Moon | ||
| | | {{jsn|金鹿と三日月|Kinshika to mikadzuki|Golden Deer and Crescent Moon}} | ||
| 1:38 | | 1:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| Javelins of Light | | Javelins of Light | ||
| | | {{jsn|光の杭|Hikari no kui|Stake of Light}} | ||
| 0:49 | | 0:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| Shambhala (Area 17 Redux) | | Shambhala (Area 17 Redux) | ||
| | | {{jsn|シャンバラ ex-エリア017|Shanbara ex-eria 017|Shambala ex-Area 017}} | ||
| 2:49 | | 2:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| The Curse | | The Curse | ||
| | | {{jsn|呪い|Noroi|Curse}} | ||
| 2:16 | | 2:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| Rematch | | Rematch | ||
| | | {{jsn|再戦|Saisen|Rematch}} | ||
| 1:13 | | 1:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Between Heaven and Earth | | Between Heaven and Earth | ||
| | | {{jsn|天と地の境界|Ten to ji no kyōkai|Border of Heaven and Earth}} | ||
| 3:05 | | 3:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| Wailing | | Wailing | ||
| | | {{jsn|慟哭|Dōkoku|Wailing}} | ||
| 1:35 | | 1:35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| A Place to Rest | | A Place to Rest | ||
| | | {{jsn|安らげる場所|Yasurageru basho|A Place to Feel at Ease}} | ||
| 2:36 | | 2:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| The Edge of Dawn (Seasons of Warfare) (Short Version) | | The Edge of Dawn (Seasons of Warfare) (Short Version) | ||
| | | {{jsn|フレスベルグの少女~風花雪月~ (Short Version)|Furesuberugu no shōjo ~fūkasetsugetsu~ (Short Version)|Girl of Hresvelg ~Wind, Flower, Snow, Moon~ (Short Version)}} | ||
| 1:46 | | 1:46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" | Total length | ! colspan="3" | Total length | ||
| 69:13 | | 69:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" class="roundb | ! colspan="4" class="roundb" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{refbar}} | {{refbar}} | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Fire Emblem Three Houses Sound Selection}} | |||
{{NavMusic}} | {{NavMusic}} |
Latest revision as of 04:05, 8 April 2023
| ||||||||||||||||
|
Fire Emblem: Three Houses Sound Selection (Japanese: ファイアーエムブレム 風花雪月 SOUND SELECTION Fire Emblem: Wind, Flower, Snow, Moon Sound Selection) is a Fire Emblem series music album released as part of the Fire Emblem: Three Houses Limited Edition, the Japanese "Fódlan Collection" edition, and the North America "Seasons of Warfare" edition, and is currently only available as part of those packages. It contains a small selection of tracks from Three Houses.
Tracks
English | Track name | Duration | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fire Emblem: Three Houses Main Theme | ファイアーエムブレム 風花雪月 メインテーマ Fire Emblem: Wind, Flower, Snow, Moon Main Theme |
2:10 |
2 | Fódlan Winds | フォドラの暁風 Fodra's Winds |
2:53 |
3 | The Land Beloved by the Goddess | 女神に抱かれし大地 The Land Embraced by the Goddess |
1:48 |
4 | The Archbishop | 大司教 Archbishop |
1:27 |
5 | The Officers Academy | 学校 School |
1:25 |
6 | Life at Garreg Mach Monastery | ガルグ=マク大修道院の日常 Everyday Life at Garreg Mach Monastery |
3:08 |
7 | Dwelling of the Ancient Gods | 古き神々の住処 Dweling of the Old Gods |
2:44 |
8 | A Promise | 約束 Promise |
1:51 |
9 | Beneath the Banner | この旗につどいて Assemble at this flag |
1:33 |
10 | Blue Skies and a Battle | 鷲獅子たちの蒼穹 Eagle and Lion Children's Blue Sky |
3:05 |
11 | The Night of the Ball | 舞踏会の夜 Night of the Ball |
1:37 |
12 | Awakening | 覚醒 Awakening |
1:28 |
13 | Tearing Through Heaven | 天裂く流星 Meteor Tearing the Sky |
2:57 |
14 | Gazing at Sirius | シリウスを見上げて Looking up at Sirius |
2:37 |
15 | Roar of Dominion | 覇の轟き Roar of Domination |
3:12 |
16 | Descent | 降臨 Descent |
2:38 |
17 | Unfulfilled | 果たせぬ想い Unfulfilled Wish |
1:14 |
18 | Chasing Daybreak | 野望の地平 Horizon of Ambition |
2:36 |
19 | Three Crowns | 三つの王冠 Three Crowns |
1:41 |
20 | Scales of the Goddess | 女神の天秤 Goddess's Scales |
2:24 |
21 | Recollection and Regret | 追憶と後悔と Recollection and Regret |
1:31 |
22 | Song of the Nabateans | ナバテアの歌 Song of Nabatea |
1:59 |
23 | The Leader's Path | 覇者の行路 Ruler's Course |
1:45 |
24 | The King of Lions | 蒼き獅子王 Blue Lion King |
1:43 |
25 | Golden Deer and Crescent Moon | 金鹿と三日月 Golden Deer and Crescent Moon |
1:38 |
26 | Javelins of Light | 光の杭 Stake of Light |
0:49 |
27 | Shambhala (Area 17 Redux) | シャンバラ ex-エリア017 Shambala ex-Area 017 |
2:49 |
28 | The Curse | 呪い Curse |
2:16 |
29 | Rematch | 再戦 Rematch |
1:13 |
30 | Between Heaven and Earth | 天と地の境界 Border of Heaven and Earth |
3:05 |
31 | Wailing | 慟哭 Wailing |
1:35 |
10 | A Place to Rest | 安らげる場所 A Place to Feel at Ease |
2:36 |
2 | The Edge of Dawn (Seasons of Warfare) (Short Version) | フレスベルグの少女~風花雪月~ (Short Version) Girl of Hresvelg ~Wind, Flower, Snow, Moon~ (Short Version) |
1:46 |
Total length | 69:13 | ||
References
- ↑ BWL-HAC-ANVYA-JPN | FIRE EMBLEM FUUKA SETSUGETSU SOUND SELECTION, VGMdb, Published: February 14, 2019, Retrieved: February 21, 2021
- ↑ Fire Emblem: Three Houses Sound Selection, VGMdb, Published: March 9, 2019, Retrieved: February 21, 2021