Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
User:Mr. Kite/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) |
|||
(70 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Feel free to edit if necessary''' | '''Feel free to edit if necessary''' | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ | {{Tab | ||
{{ChapEnemies | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Difficult | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|name1= | |name1=Soldier | ||
|class1= | |class1=Myrmidon | ||
|lv1=18 | |||
|lv1= | |||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|9| | |inventory1={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2= | |name2=Soldier | ||
|class2= | |class2=Fighter | ||
|lv2=18 | |||
|lv2= | |||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|9| | |inventory2={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3= | |name3=Soldier | ||
|class3= | |class3=Myrmidon | ||
|lv3=17 | |||
|lv3= | |||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3={{Item|9| | |inventory3={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4= | |name4=Soldier | ||
|class4= | |class4=Mage | ||
|lv4=17 | |||
|lv4= | |||
|#4=1 | |#4=1 | ||
|inventory4={{Item|9| | |inventory4={{Item|9|Elfire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5= | |name5=Soldier | ||
|class5= | |class5=Knight | ||
|lv5=13 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|lv5= | |inventory5={{Item|9|Javelin}} | ||
|#5= | |||
|inventory5={{Item|9| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name6= | |name6=Soldier | ||
|class6= | |class6=Knight | ||
|lv6=13 | |||
|lv6= | |||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6={{Item|9| | |inventory6={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7= | |name7=Soldier | ||
|class7= | |class7=General | ||
|lv7=3 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|lv7= | |inventory7={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|#7= | |||
|inventory7={{Item|9| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name8= | |name8=Soldier | ||
|class8= | |class8=Axe Knight | ||
|lv8=15 | |||
|lv8= | |||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8={{Item|9| | |inventory8={{Item|9|Poleax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9= | |name9=Soldier | ||
|class9= | |class9=Sword Knight | ||
|lv9=18 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|lv9= | |inventory9={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | ||
|#9= | |||
|inventory9={{Item|9| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name10= | |name10=Soldier | ||
|class10= | |class10=Bow Knight | ||
|lv10=15 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|lv10= | |inventory10={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|#10= | |||
|inventory10={{Item|9| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name11= | |name11=Soldier | ||
|class11= | |class11=Paladin | ||
|lv11=4 | |||
|lv11= | |||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11={{Item|9| | |inventory11={{Item|9|Short Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name12= | |name12=Soldier | ||
|class12= | |class12=Lance Knight | ||
|lv12=17 | |||
|lv12= | |||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12={{Item|9| | |inventory12={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name13= | |name13=Soldier | ||
|class13= | |class13=Lance Knight | ||
|lv13=16 | |||
|lv13= | |||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13={{Item|9| | |inventory13={{Item|9|Heavy Spear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[ | |name14=Soldier | ||
|classb= | |class14=Soldier | ||
|lvb=9 | |lv14=19 | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|9| | |#14=1 | ||
|inventory14={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Soldier | |||
|class15=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv15=17 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Soldier | |||
|class16=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv16=17 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Soldier | |||
|class17=Mage | |||
|lv17=13 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|9|Meteor}} • {{Item|9|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Soldier | |||
|class18=Mage | |||
|lv18=17 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|9|Thunder}} | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Soldier | |||
|class19=General | |||
|lv19=3 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Soldier | |||
|class20=Halberdier | |||
|lv20=5 | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|9|Short Spear}} • {{Item|9|Adept|link=Skill items#Skill items in Path of Radiance|image=adept scroll|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Soldier | |||
|class21=Halberdier | |||
|lv21=4 | |||
|#21=1 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Soldier | |||
|class22=Priest | |||
|lv22=15 | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|9|Mend}} | |||
|- | |||
|name23=Soldier | |||
|class23=Soldier | |||
|lv23=16 | |||
|#23=2 | |||
|inventory23={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Oliver]] | |||
|classb=Bishop | |||
|versionb=oliver | |||
|lvb=2 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|9|Nosferatu|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Soldier | |||
|classr1=Paladin | |||
|lvr1=4 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} • {{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Soldier | |||
|classr2=Bow Knight | |||
|lvr2=18 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|9|Venin Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Soldier | |||
|classr3=Bow Knight | |||
|lvr3=17 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Soldier | |||
|classr4=Bow Knight | |||
|lvr4=16 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Soldier | |||
|classr5=Sword Knight | |||
|lvr5=15 | |||
|#r5=1 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|9|Armorslayer|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Soldier | |||
|classr6=Lance Knight | |||
|lvr6=16 | |||
|#r6=1 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|9|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Soldier | |||
|classr7=Sword Knight | |||
|lvr7=17 | |||
|#r7=1 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|9|Laguzslayer}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |||
|classrl=Paladin | |||
|lvrl=5 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|9|Steel Blade}} • {{Item|9|Javelin}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |||
|name1=Soldier | |||
|class1=Lance Knight | |||
|lv1=17 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |||
|class2=Fighter | |||
|lv2=18 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Soldier | |||
|class3=Lance Knight | |||
|lv3=16 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|9|Heavy Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Soldier | |||
|class4=Myrmidon | |||
|lv4=18 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Soldier | |||
|class5=Myrmidon | |||
|lv5=17 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Soldier | |||
|class6=Mage | |||
|lv6=16 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|9|Elfire}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |||
|class7=Mage | |||
|lv7=17 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|9|Elfire}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |||
|class8=Sword Knight | |||
|lv8=16 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|9|Iron Blade|type=drop}} | |||
|notes8=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |||
|class9=Axe Knight | |||
|lv9=15 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|9|Poleax}} | |||
|notes9=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |||
|class10=Bow Knight | |||
|lv10=15 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|notes10=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Soldier | |||
|class11=Axe Knight | |||
|lv11=16 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|9|Iron Axe}} | |||
|notes11=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Soldier | |||
|class12=Sword Knight | |||
|lv12=18 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|9|Iron Blade}} | |||
|notes12=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Soldier | |||
|class13=Paladin | |||
|lv13=4 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|9|Short Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Soldier | |||
|class14=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv14=17 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Soldier | |||
|class15=Soldier | |||
|lv15=16 | |||
|#15=2 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Soldier | |||
|class16=Knight | |||
|lv16=13 | |||
|#16=2 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|notes16=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Soldier | |||
|class17=Knight | |||
|lv17=14 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|notes17=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Soldier | |||
|class18=Knight | |||
|lv18=13 | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|9|Javelin}} | |||
|notes18=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Soldier | |||
|class19=Soldier | |||
|lv19=19 | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Soldier | |||
|class20=General | |||
|lv20=3 | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Soldier | |||
|class21=General | |||
|lv21=3 | |||
|#21=1 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | |||
|notes21=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Soldier | |||
|class22=Halberdier | |||
|lv22=4 | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|9|Short Spear}} | |||
|- | |||
|name23=Soldier | |||
|class23=Halberdier | |||
|lv23=5 | |||
|#23=1 | |||
|inventory23={{Item|9|Short Spear}} • {{Item|9|Adept|link=Skill items#Skill items in Path of Radiance|image=adept scroll|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name24=Soldier | |||
|class24=Mage | |||
|lv24=13 | |||
|#24=1 | |||
|inventory24={{Item|9|Meteor}} • {{Item|9|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|name25=Soldier | |||
|class25=Mage | |||
|lv25=17 | |||
|#25=1 | |||
|inventory25={{Item|9|Thunder}} | |||
|- | |||
|name26=Soldier | |||
|class26=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lv26=17 | |||
|#26=1 | |||
|inventory26={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name27=Soldier | |||
|class27=Priest | |||
|lv27=15 | |||
|#27=1 | |||
|inventory27={{Item|9|Mend}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Oliver]] | |||
|classb=Bishop | |||
|versionb=oliver | |||
|lvb=2 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|9|Nosferatu|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Lumina}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Soldier | |||
|classr1=Bow Knight | |||
|lvr1=16 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Soldier | |||
|classr2=Bow Knight | |||
|lvr2=17 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Soldier | |||
|classr3=Bow Knight | |||
|lvr3=18 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|9|Venin Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Soldier | |||
|classr4=Lance Knight | |||
|lvr4=16 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|9|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Soldier | |||
|classr5=Paladin | |||
|lvr5=4 | |||
|#r5=1? | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} • {{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Soldier | |||
|classr6=Paladin | |||
|lvr6=5 | |||
|#r6=1 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|9|Steel Blade}} • {{Item|9|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Soldier | |||
|classr7=Sword Knight | |||
|lvr7=15 | |||
|#r7=1 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|9|Armorslayer|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |||
|classrl=Sword Knight | |||
|lvrl=17 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|9|Laguzslayer}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
==FE10 Missing Japanese Flavor Text== | ==FE10 Missing Japanese Flavor Text== | ||
* | *Ire (English)/Lethality (English)/Summoner (English, help) | ||
==Radiant Dawn (Flavor text)== | ==Radiant Dawn (Flavor text)== | ||
{{DescriptionHdr}} | {{DescriptionHdr}} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |game={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>Crimean Royal Knights</small> | ||
|english=An elite group of knights<br>assigned to the protection of the<br>ruler of Crimea. It was formerly<br>commanded by Renning, and is<br>now led by Geoffrey. | |english=An elite group of knights<br>assigned to the protection of the<br>ruler of Crimea. It was formerly<br>commanded by Renning, and is<br>now led by Geoffrey. | ||
|japanese=王国直属の軍隊。<br>かつてはレニングが率いていたが、<br>現在はジョフレの指揮下にある。 | |japanese=王国直属の軍隊。<br>かつてはレニングが率いていたが、<br>現在はジョフレの指揮下にある。 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |game={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>Imperial Dracoknights</small> | ||
|english=The wing of Begnion's airborne<br>army that reports to the senate.<br>It is made up entirely of<br>dracoknights, known for its tough<br>and sometimes brutal members. | |english=The wing of Begnion's airborne<br>army that reports to the senate.<br>It is made up entirely of<br>dracoknights, known for its tough<br>and sometimes brutal members. | ||
|japanese=ベグニオン空軍の左翼を担う。<br>竜騎士だけで構成される。<br>荒っぽい気性の者が多い。<br>元老院派。 | |japanese=ベグニオン空軍の左翼を担う。<br>竜騎士だけで構成される。<br>荒っぽい気性の者が多い。<br>元老院派。 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |game={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>Imperial Pegasus Knights</small> | ||
|english=The wing of Begnion's airborne<br>army that reports to the apostle.<br>It is made up entirely of pegasus<br>knights. The apostle's personal<br>guards are chosen from his troop. | |english=The wing of Begnion's airborne<br>army that reports to the apostle.<br>It is made up entirely of pegasus<br>knights. The apostle's personal<br>guards are chosen from his troop. | ||
|japanese=ベグニオン空軍の右翼を担う。<br>天馬騎士だけで構成される。<br>神使親衛隊は、この中から選ばれる。 | |japanese=ベグニオン空軍の右翼を担う。<br>天馬騎士だけで構成される。<br>神使親衛隊は、この中から選ばれる。 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(NTSC)</small> | |game={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>Holy Guards (NTSC)</small> | ||
|english=The name of the apostle's<br>personal guards. They are<br>commanded by Sigrun, and Tanith<br>serves as deputy-commander. Only<br>the best of the imperial pegasus<br>knights are chosen to join this<br>elite unit. | |english=The name of the apostle's<br>personal guards. They are<br>commanded by Sigrun, and Tanith<br>serves as deputy-commander. Only<br>the best of the imperial pegasus<br>knights are chosen to join this<br>elite unit. | ||
|japanese=神使の護衛を務める。<br>現隊長はシグルーン、副隊長はタニス。<br>ベグニオン聖天馬騎士団の中から、<br>選ばれたものだけが隊員となれる。 | |japanese=神使の護衛を務める。<br>現隊長はシグルーン、副隊長はタニス。<br>ベグニオン聖天馬騎士団の中から、<br>選ばれたものだけが隊員となれる。 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>(PAL)</small> | |game={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>Holy Guards (PAL)</small> | ||
|english=The name of the apostle's<br>personal guards. They are<br>commanded by Sigrun, and Tanith<br>serves as deputy commander. Only<br>the best of the imperial pegasus<br>knights are chosen to join this<br>elite unit. | |english=The name of the apostle's<br>personal guards. They are<br>commanded by Sigrun, and Tanith<br>serves as deputy commander. Only<br>the best of the imperial pegasus<br>knights are chosen to join this<br>elite unit. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |game={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>Laguz Emancipation Army</small> | ||
|english=A group of warriors fighting to<br>free the laguz kept secretly in<br>slavery in Begnion. It is led by<br>the mage Tormod. They operate<br>with the support of the apostle. | |english=A group of warriors fighting to<br>free the laguz kept secretly in<br>slavery in Begnion. It is led by<br>the mage Tormod. They operate<br>with the support of the apostle. | ||
|japanese=ベグニオンの奴隷解放組織。<br>首領はトパック。<br>帝国内で密かに奴隷とされている<br>ラグズたちを救い出すため、<br>神使の支援を受けて活動している。 | |japanese=ベグニオンの奴隷解放組織。<br>首領はトパック。<br>帝国内で密かに奴隷とされている<br>ラグズたちを救い出すため、<br>神使の支援を受けて活動している。 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Radiant Dawn}} | |game={{title|Radiant Dawn}}<br><small>Great Flood</small> | ||
|english=A great disaster that struck some<br>800 years ago. All lands other<br>than Tellius were sunk beneath the<br>waters. The flood is said to have<br>been the work of the dark god<br>imprisoned in Lehran's Medallion. | |english=A great disaster that struck some<br>800 years ago. All lands other<br>than Tellius were sunk beneath the<br>waters. The flood is said to have<br>been the work of the dark god<br>imprisoned in Lehran's Medallion. | ||
|japanese=約800年前に起こった大災害。<br>テリウス大陸以外の陸地は<br>すべて水に沈んだ。<br>メダリオンに封印されている邪神が<br>引き起こしたとされている。 | |japanese=約800年前に起こった大災害。<br>テリウス大陸以外の陸地は<br>すべて水に沈んだ。<br>メダリオンに封印されている邪神が<br>引き起こしたとされている。 | ||
Line 177: | Line 470: | ||
==Warriors: Three Hopes (Flavor text)== | ==Warriors: Three Hopes (Flavor text)== | ||
{{DescriptionHdr}} | {{DescriptionHdr}} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Appraisal</small> | ||
|english=?? | |english=?? | ||
|japanese=敵撃破時にお金を獲得する | |japanese=敵撃破時にお金を獲得する | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Boost Critical</small> | ||
|english=?? | |english=?? | ||
|japanese=クリティカル発生率が上昇 | |japanese=クリティカル発生率が上昇 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Emperor's Ploy</small> | ||
|english=?? | |english=?? | ||
|japanese=アーマーロード、カイゼリンの兵種アクショ<br>ンで、炎上状態の敵が必ず爆発 | |japanese=アーマーロード、カイゼリンの兵種アクショ<br>ンで、炎上状態の敵が必ず爆発 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Shatter</small> | ||
|english=?? | |english=?? | ||
|japanese=強攻撃で敵のガードを崩せるようになる | |japanese=強攻撃で敵のガードを崩せるようになる | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Nullify Magic</small> | ||
|english=Nullifies | |english=Nullifies enemies' offensive magic. | ||
|japanese=敵の攻撃魔法を無効化する | |japanese=敵の攻撃魔法を無効化する | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Exalted Breath</small> | ||
|english=<span style="white-space: normal">When using magic to restore the caster’s or an ally’s HP, the caster’s Awakening Gauge is restored proportionally.</span> | |english=<span style="white-space: normal">When using magic to restore the caster’s or an ally’s HP, the caster’s Awakening Gauge is restored proportionally.</span> | ||
|japanese=魔法で自身が味方のHPを回復した時、回復<br>量に応じて自身の覚醒ゲージが回復 | |japanese=魔法で自身が味方のHPを回復した時、回復<br>量に応じて自身の覚醒ゲージが回復 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Proficient Witstrike</small> | ||
|english=Calculates damage for all attacks using the unit's<br>Mag stat. | |english=Calculates damage for all attacks using the unit's<br>Mag stat. | ||
|japanese=すべての攻撃を魔力で計算する | |japanese=すべての攻撃を魔力で計算する | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Prepared to Die</small> | ||
|english=<span style="white-space: normal">Rapidly restores the Warrior Gauge when HP is at 25% or below and the Warrior Gauge is less than one bar.</span> | |english=<span style="white-space: normal">Rapidly restores the Warrior Gauge when HP is at 25% or below and the Warrior Gauge is less than one bar.</span> | ||
|japanese=HP25%以下かつ無双ゲージが一本未満の<br>時、無双ゲージが急激に回復 | |japanese=HP25%以下かつ無双ゲージが一本未満の<br>時、無双ゲージが急激に回復 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Sharpshooter</small> | ||
|english=Causes critical hits to instantly defeat non-commander units. | |english=Causes critical hits to instantly defeat non-commander units. | ||
|japanese=クリティカル発生時、敵将以外の兵を一撃で<br>倒す | |japanese=クリティカル発生時、敵将以外の兵を一撃で<br>倒す | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Heaviest Hitter</small> | ||
|english=<span style="white-space: normal">Causes strong attacks to produce the Stun Gauge at a high rate.</span> | |english=<span style="white-space: normal">Causes strong attacks to produce the Stun Gauge at a high rate.</span> | ||
|japanese=強攻撃時、高確率でスタンゲージが表示 | |japanese=強攻撃時、高確率でスタンゲージが表示 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Inspiring Agility</small> | ||
|english=Enables dash attacks for all classes. | |english=Enables dash attacks for all classes. | ||
|japanese=すべての兵種で、ダッシュ時の攻撃が発生す<br>るようになる | |japanese=すべての兵種で、ダッシュ時の攻撃が発生す<br>るようになる | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Ironclad</small> | ||
|english=<span style="white-space: normal">Nullifies enemy attacks that would break, penetrate, or otherwise bypass the unit’s guard.</span> | |english=<span style="white-space: normal">Nullifies enemy attacks that would break, penetrate, or otherwise bypass the unit’s guard.</span> | ||
|japanese=ガード崩し、ガード貫通、ガード無効攻撃を<br>無効化 | |japanese=ガード崩し、ガード貫通、ガード無効攻撃を<br>無効化 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Flyswatter</small> | ||
|english=Increases both the Awakening and Warrior Gauge<br>fill rates when attacking enemies that have been<br>launched into the air. | |english=Increases both the Awakening and Warrior Gauge<br>fill rates when attacking enemies that have been<br>launched into the air. | ||
|japanese=空中に打ち上げた敵を攻撃した際の覚醒ゲー<br>ジと無双ゲージ増加量が上昇 | |japanese=空中に打ち上げた敵を攻撃した際の覚醒ゲー<br>ジと無双ゲージ増加量が上昇 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Gather</small> | ||
|english=<span style="white-space: normal">Brings nearby enemies in front of the unit before starting regular attack 1.</span> | |english=<span style="white-space: normal">Brings nearby enemies in front of the unit before starting regular attack 1.</span> | ||
|japanese=弱攻撃1の開始時、周囲の敵を自身の前方に<br>集める | |japanese=弱攻撃1の開始時、周囲の敵を自身の前方に<br>集める | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Range Master</small> | ||
|english=Increases attack range. | |english=Increases attack range. | ||
|japanese=攻撃範囲が拡大 | |japanese=攻撃範囲が拡大 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionCell | {{DescriptionCell | ||
|game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}} | |game={{title|Warriors: Three Hopes}}<br><small>Charm Ring</small> | ||
|english=?? | |english=?? | ||
|japanese=魅力が少し昇上する指輪 | |japanese=魅力が少し昇上する指輪 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{DescriptionFtr}} | {{DescriptionFtr}} |
Latest revision as of 00:23, 31 May 2024
Feel free to edit if necessary
Enemy data
Normal Difficult
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FE10 Missing Japanese Flavor Text
- Ire (English)/Lethality (English)/Summoner (English, help)
Radiant Dawn (Flavor text)
Game | Text (English) |
Text (Japanese) |
---|---|---|
Radiant Dawn Crimean Royal Knights |
An elite group of knights
assigned to the protection of the ruler of Crimea. It was formerly commanded by Renning, and is now led by Geoffrey. |
王国直属の軍隊。
かつてはレニングが率いていたが、 現在はジョフレの指揮下にある。 |
Radiant Dawn Imperial Dracoknights |
The wing of Begnion's airborne
army that reports to the senate. It is made up entirely of dracoknights, known for its tough and sometimes brutal members. |
ベグニオン空軍の左翼を担う。
竜騎士だけで構成される。 荒っぽい気性の者が多い。 元老院派。 |
Radiant Dawn Imperial Pegasus Knights |
The wing of Begnion's airborne
army that reports to the apostle. It is made up entirely of pegasus knights. The apostle's personal guards are chosen from his troop. |
ベグニオン空軍の右翼を担う。
天馬騎士だけで構成される。 神使親衛隊は、この中から選ばれる。 |
Radiant Dawn Holy Guards (NTSC) |
The name of the apostle's
personal guards. They are commanded by Sigrun, and Tanith serves as deputy-commander. Only the best of the imperial pegasus knights are chosen to join this elite unit. |
神使の護衛を務める。
現隊長はシグルーン、副隊長はタニス。 ベグニオン聖天馬騎士団の中から、 選ばれたものだけが隊員となれる。 |
Radiant Dawn Holy Guards (PAL) |
The name of the apostle's
personal guards. They are commanded by Sigrun, and Tanith serves as deputy commander. Only the best of the imperial pegasus knights are chosen to join this elite unit. |
--
|
Radiant Dawn Laguz Emancipation Army |
A group of warriors fighting to
free the laguz kept secretly in slavery in Begnion. It is led by the mage Tormod. They operate with the support of the apostle. |
ベグニオンの奴隷解放組織。
首領はトパック。 帝国内で密かに奴隷とされている ラグズたちを救い出すため、 神使の支援を受けて活動している。 |
Radiant Dawn Great Flood |
A great disaster that struck some
800 years ago. All lands other than Tellius were sunk beneath the waters. The flood is said to have been the work of the dark god imprisoned in Lehran's Medallion. |
約800年前に起こった大災害。
テリウス大陸以外の陸地は すべて水に沈んだ。 メダリオンに封印されている邪神が 引き起こしたとされている。 |
Warriors: Three Hopes (Flavor text)
Game | Text (English) |
Text (Japanese) |
---|---|---|
Warriors: Three Hopes Appraisal |
??
|
敵撃破時にお金を獲得する
|
Warriors: Three Hopes Boost Critical |
??
|
クリティカル発生率が上昇
|
Warriors: Three Hopes Emperor's Ploy |
??
|
アーマーロード、カイゼリンの兵種アクショ
ンで、炎上状態の敵が必ず爆発 |
Warriors: Three Hopes Shatter |
??
|
強攻撃で敵のガードを崩せるようになる
|
Warriors: Three Hopes Nullify Magic |
Nullifies enemies' offensive magic.
|
敵の攻撃魔法を無効化する
|
Warriors: Three Hopes Exalted Breath |
When using magic to restore the caster’s or an ally’s HP, the caster’s Awakening Gauge is restored proportionally.
|
魔法で自身が味方のHPを回復した時、回復
量に応じて自身の覚醒ゲージが回復 |
Warriors: Three Hopes Proficient Witstrike |
Calculates damage for all attacks using the unit's
Mag stat. |
すべての攻撃を魔力で計算する
|
Warriors: Three Hopes Prepared to Die |
Rapidly restores the Warrior Gauge when HP is at 25% or below and the Warrior Gauge is less than one bar.
|
HP25%以下かつ無双ゲージが一本未満の
時、無双ゲージが急激に回復 |
Warriors: Three Hopes Sharpshooter |
Causes critical hits to instantly defeat non-commander units.
|
クリティカル発生時、敵将以外の兵を一撃で
倒す |
Warriors: Three Hopes Heaviest Hitter |
Causes strong attacks to produce the Stun Gauge at a high rate.
|
強攻撃時、高確率でスタンゲージが表示
|
Warriors: Three Hopes Inspiring Agility |
Enables dash attacks for all classes.
|
すべての兵種で、ダッシュ時の攻撃が発生す
るようになる |
Warriors: Three Hopes Ironclad |
Nullifies enemy attacks that would break, penetrate, or otherwise bypass the unit’s guard.
|
ガード崩し、ガード貫通、ガード無効攻撃を
無効化 |
Warriors: Three Hopes Flyswatter |
Increases both the Awakening and Warrior Gauge
fill rates when attacking enemies that have been launched into the air. |
空中に打ち上げた敵を攻撃した際の覚醒ゲー
ジと無双ゲージ増加量が上昇 |
Warriors: Three Hopes Gather |
Brings nearby enemies in front of the unit before starting regular attack 1.
|
弱攻撃1の開始時、周囲の敵を自身の前方に
集める |
Warriors: Three Hopes Range Master |
Increases attack range.
|
攻撃範囲が拡大
|
Warriors: Three Hopes Charm Ring |
??
|
魅力が少し昇上する指輪
|