Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Avoid +: Difference between revisions
m (→Flavor text) |
(→Data) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|game1={{title|Awakening}} | |game1={{title|Awakening}} | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is 3ds01 avoid +10.png]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is 3ds01 avoid +10.png]] | ||
|effect1=Grants +10 [[ | |effect1=Grants +10 [[avoid]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game2={{title|Three Houses}} | |game2={{title|Three Houses}} | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is ns01 avo +10.png|20px]] | |sprite2=[[File:Is ns01 avo +10.png|20px]] | ||
|effect2=Grants +10 [[Avoid]]. | |effect2=Grants +10 [[avoid]]. | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Engage}}<br>(Avoid +10) | |||
|sprite3=[[File:Is ns02 avoid +10.png|20px]] | |||
|effect3=Grants +10 [[avoid]]. | |||
|notes3=Cost: 500 SP | |||
|- | |||
|game4={{title|Engage}}<br>(Avoid +15) | |||
|sprite4=[[File:Is ns02 avoid +15.png|20px]] | |||
|effect4=Grants +15 [[avoid]]. | |||
|notes4=Cost: 1,000 SP | |||
|- | |||
|game5={{title|Engage}}<br>(Avoid +20) | |||
|sprite5=[[File:Is ns02 avoid +20.png|20px]] | |||
|effect5=Grants +20 [[avoid]]. | |||
|notes5=Cost: 2,000 SP | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 22 January 2023
| ||||
|
Avoid +10 (Japanese: 回避+10 Avoidance +10) is a skill which debuted in Fire Emblem Awakening. Associated with the Myrmidon class in Awakening and high-level flying classes in Fire Emblem: Three Houses, it boosts the unit's Avoid by 10.
While the skill was introduced in Awakening, New Mystery of the Emblem had previously given an identical bonus to the Swordmaster class.
Data
Game | Icon | Effect | Activation | Capacity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Awakening | Grants +10 avoid. | -- | -- | -- | |
Three Houses | Grants +10 avoid. | -- | -- | -- | |
Engage (Avoid +10) |
Grants +10 avoid. | -- | -- | Cost: 500 SP | |
Engage (Avoid +15) |
Grants +15 avoid. | -- | -- | Cost: 1,000 SP | |
Engage (Avoid +20) |
Grants +20 avoid. | -- | -- | Cost: 2,000 SP |
Availability
Awakening
Units | Lon'qu • Say'ri • Owain • Yen'fay • Seliph (both versions) • Lyn (both versions) • Caeda • Navarre • Deen • Malice • Athena • Ayra • Larcei • Ulster • Ced • Eyvel • Mareeta • Karel • Eirika (SpotPass version) • Marisa • Mia • Zihark • Lucia • Edward • Lloyd |
Classes | Myrmidon (Learned at Level 1) |
Three Houses
Classes | Falcon Knight • Pegasus Knight (enemy-only variant) • Wyvern Lord |
Flavor text
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Avoid +10 |
Abbreviated to Avo +10 in Three Houses. |
Japanese |
回避+10 |
Avoidance +10 |
Spanish |
• Esquivar +10 |
• Dodge +10; used in Awakening. "Esquivar" is a verb meaning "to dodge". |
French |
Esquive +10 |
Dodge +10; abbreviated to Esq +10 in Three Houses. |
German |
Ausweichen +10 |
Avoid +10; abbreviated to Aw. +10 in Three Houses. |
Italian |
Schivata +10 |
Dodge +10 |
Korean |
회피 +10 |
Dodge +10 |
Simplified Chinese |
回避+10 |
Avoid +10 |
Traditional Chinese |
回避+10 |
Avoid +10 |
Gallery
See also
Abilities in Fire Emblem: Three Houses | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Skills in Fire Emblem Engage | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|