Site News
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk!

Discord: If you would like, please join our Discord server!

Staff of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance

From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.

This list of staff members worked on the GameCube game Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance. The game was published by Nintendo and developed by Intelligent Systems. All names are given in Western order.

Staff

Executive Producer

  • Satoru Iwata

Producer

Producer

  • Hitoshi Yamagami

Supervisor

  • Kentaro Nishimura

Game Design

  • Taeko Kaneda

Director

  • Masayuki Horikawa

Technical Director

  • Takafumi Kaneko

Chief Designer

  • Masahiro Higuchi

Map Director

  • Minoru Noda

2D Art Designer

Supervisor (Sound)

Scenario

  • Ken Yokoyama

Scenario Assistant

Event Director

  • Takahiro Ohgi

Main System Programmer

  • Takafumi Kaneko

Map Battle Programmer

  • Susumu Ishihara

Battle Base Programmer

  • Takashi Akiyama

Gmap Programmer

  • Yusuke Murakami

Battle Programmer

  • Kouichi Abe [Assemblent]

Level Designer

Tutorial Designer

  • Hiroyuki Hayashi

Tutorial Script

  • Makoto Katayama

Face Image

Unit Designer

Map Designer & Battle Field Designer

  • Minoru Noda
  • Kyouko Nakazawa
  • Futoshi Okauchi
  • Mari Fujita
  • Yukio Fujita

Map Unit & Battle Unit Designer

  • Masahiro Higuchi
  • Ikuko Nishikawa
  • Masayo Shiraogawa
  • Chie Takaya
  • Takako Sakai
  • Satoru Yasumura
  • Tomohito Nakano

Face Graphic

  • Yoko Nakai
  • Chie Takaya

Window Designer

Character Illustration

Symbol Designer

  • Makoto Shimojo

Effect Designer

  • Kouji Kawasaki

Audio Mastering Map & Movie Music Composition

  • Yoshito Hirano

Event & Battle Music Composition Movie Sound Effect

  • Saki Haruyama

Event & Battle Music Composition

  • Naoko Mitome
  • Atsushi Yoshida
  • Kanako Teramae

Vocal

  • Masatsugu Igarashi
  • Noriko Aoki

OP Theme & Digest Music Composition

Sound Effect

  • Kaoru Kita
  • Yoshihiko Kitamura

Voice - Japanese

  • Michihiko Hagi (Ike)
  • Atsuko Enomoto (Mist)
  • Juri Takita (Erincia)
  • Takashi Nagasako (Greil & Narration)
  • Jyunji Majima (Dark Knight)

Voice - English

  • Jason Adkins (Ike)
  • Elsbeth Nathanson (Mist)
  • Erica Evans (Elincia)
  • Stephen Weyte (Greil & Narrator)
  • Mark Dias (Black Knight)

[Life Returns]

Music Compositon & Arrangement
  • Yoshito Hirano
Lyric
  • Ken Yokoyama
Lyric Support
  • Yoko Fujii
Song
  • Noriko Aoki
Engineering
  • Mitsuhiro Tanigawa

Production Manager

  • Kenji Imai

MOVIE

Producer

  • Yusaku Toyoshima

Production Manager

  • Susumu Fujiwara
  • Naomi Ikoma

Software Engineer

  • Tadahiko Kurachi
  • Makoto Morita

Production Secretary

  • Ai Kikuchi

CG Director

  • Yasushi Kawamura

Technical Director

  • Ryuichi Snow
  • Yasuhiro Ohtsuka

Senior Designer

  • Hiroto Nishitani
  • Emiko Watanabe
  • Yukinobu Fujimatsu

Chief Designer

  • Akihiko Kawashima
  • Takashi Chiba
  • Ayako Yamamoto
  • Kazuaki Kanou

Designer

  • Wataru Osada
  • Yu Takahashi
  • Yoichi Ohno
  • Goichiro Inoue
  • Mizuki Nakamura
  • Michiru Tohma
  • Miki Kanou
  • Hidenobu Yoshiyama
  • Katsura Sato
  • Hiroyuki Okada
  • Rikiya Masuda
  • Lin Hsan-Fu
  • Norio Igarashi
  • Kiyoshi Ishimaru

BG WORKS

Producer

  • Ryuji Mitsumoto

Storyboard

  • Itsurou Kawasaki

Layout

  • Itsurou Kawasaki
  • Kenji Teraoka

BG Design

  • Satoshi Kuroda

Assistant Producer

  • Tetsuya Kinoshita

GAME MOTION

CG Director

  • Hideaki Maegawa

Chief Designer

  • Yoichiro Tajiri

Designer

  • Ryohei Adachi
  • Takayuki Uchida
  • Yoshinori Nakashima
  • Genichi Honma
  • Yukio Akaki

MOTION CAPTURE

Technical Director

  • Kohki Koshita

Assistant Director

  • Manabu Nishiguchi

Production Manager

  • Nobuhiro Suzuki

Action

  • Eugin Harada
  • Akua
  • Takaaki Iwao
  • Satoshi Murakami
  • Hoshimi Asai

North American Localization Management

  • Jeff Miller
  • Leslie Swan
  • Bill Trinen

North American Localization

  • Tim O'Leary
  • Rich Amtower
  • Alan Averill
  • Thomas Connery
  • Erik Peterson
  • Ann Lin

European Localisation Management

  • Kai Zeh
  • Hiroyuki Uesugi
  • Andy Fey

European Localisation

Coordination

  • Asuka Kuroda

French Translation

  • Zadia Messerli
  • Thomas Miriel
  • Hervé Lefranc

Italian Translation

  • Marina Paris
  • Christian Massi

German Translation

  • Martina Deimel
  • Helge Friedrich
  • Thomas Aldenhövel

Spanish Translation

  • Guillermo López-Anglada
  • Pol Roca
  • Iván Garrido
  • Diego Álvarez

NOE Product Testing Staff

  • Erkan Kasap
  • Thorsten Heinze
  • Wolfgang Weber
  • Petra Gyarmaty
  • Grégory Moreau
  • Francesca Cecca
  • Santo Gennaro
  • Arrate Ugarte

Publicity

  • Yusuke Kitanishi
  • Ryuta Kaimoto

Art Work

  • Yasuo Inoue
  • Kazuya Yoshioka

Manual

  • Daisuke Narisawa
  • Daisuke Kihara

Debug

  • Go Endo
  • Syuichi Narusawa
  • Super Mario Club

Special Thanks

  • Ryoichi Kitanishi
  • Kozo Ikuno
  • Toshiyuki Nakamura
  • Taiki Ubukata
  • Ryo Hirata
  • Yasuyuki Fujita
  • Naomi Masuda
  • Kenji Nakajima
  • Junya Kadono
  • Naohiko Aoyama
  • Yukiko Kanatsuka
  • Arts Vision
  • Flagship
People related to the Fire Emblem series
Individuals Shouzou KagaKouhei MaedaTohru NarihiroYuka TsujiyokoGunpei Yokoi
Staff lists Shadow Dragon & the Blade of LightGaidenMystery of the EmblemGenealogy of the Holy WarThracia 776The Binding BladeThe Blazing BladeThe Sacred StonesPath of RadianceRadiant DawnShadow DragonNew Mystery of the EmblemHeroesThree Houses
Other Artists of the Fire Emblem series (Artists of CipherArtists of Heroes) • Voice actors of the Fire Emblem series