Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Within the White Darkness: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
(→Enemy data: Clarisse is, in fact, mobile) |
m (→Enemy data: Lunatic data added) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}}{{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2=Lunatic | |tab2=Lunatic | ||
|content1= | |content1= | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{ChapEnemies | ||
|platform=ds02 | |platform=ds02 | ||
|name1=Assassin Squad | |name1=Assassin Squad | ||
|class1= | |class1=Barbarian | ||
|lv1= | |lv1=14 | ||
|#1=3 | |#1=3 | ||
|inventory1={{Item|12| | |inventory1={{Item|12|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Assassin Squad | |name2=Assassin Squad | ||
|class2= | |class2=Barbarian | ||
|lv2= | |lv2=14 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2={{Item|12|Pachyderm}} | |inventory2={{Item|12|Hand Axe}} | ||
|- | |||
|name3=Assassin Squad | |||
|class3=Ballistician | |||
|lv3=12 | |||
|#3=3 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|12|Arrowspate}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Assassin Squad | |||
|class4=Ballistician | |||
|lv4=12 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|12|Pachyderm}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Clarisse]] | |||
|classb=Sniper | |||
|versionb=female | |||
|lvb=5 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Silver Bow}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2= | |||
{{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds02 | |||
|name1=Assassin Squad | |||
|class1=Myrmidon | |||
|lv1=14 | |||
|#1=2 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Assassin Squad | |||
|class2=Barbarian | |||
|lv2=14 | |||
|#2=3 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|12|Silver Axe}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Assassin Squad | |name3=Assassin Squad | ||
|class3=Barbarian | |class3=Barbarian | ||
|lv3=14 | |lv3=14 | ||
|#3= | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3={{Item|12| | |inventory3={{Item|12|Killer Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Assassin Squad | |name4=Assassin Squad | ||
|class4= | |class4=Ballistician | ||
|lv4= | |lv4=12 | ||
|#4=1 | |#4=3 | ||
| | |inventory4={{Item|12|Arrowspate}} | ||
|- | |||
|name5=Assassin Squad | |||
|class5=Ballistician | |||
|lv5=12 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|12|Pachyderm}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Clarisse]] | |nameb=[[Clarisse]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 174: | ||
|lvb=5 | |lvb=5 | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Silver Bow}} | |inventoryb={{Item|12|Silver Bow}} | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 16 October 2021
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
Within the White Darkness (Japanese: 白い闇の中 In the White Darkness) is the fourth sidequest in Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem. In order to reach this chapter, the player must have completed the previous chapter within a set number of turns, or by not letting any thief escape.
Plot
- Main article:
Within the White Darkness/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Rout the enemy | Player | Enemy | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Marth dies | 8 | 9 | ||||
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||
| |||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||
Default male player's unit |
Item data
| ||||||
|
Enemy data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Normal Lunatic
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boss data
- Main article:
Clarisse
Normal Hard Maniac Lunatic
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English (unofficial) |
Within the White Darkness |
Used in the New Mystery of the Emblem fan translation. |
Gallery
References
← Frozen Land • | Within the White Darkness | • A Mystery Revealed → |
---|