Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Victorfish: Difference between revisions
m (→Flavor text) |
(filled out etymology, added missing stats) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{{WeaponStats | {{WeaponStats | ||
|game1={{title|Heroes}} | |game1={{title|Heroes}} | ||
|sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite1=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank1={{AxeFEH}} 3{{star}} | |rank1={{AxeFEH}} 3{{star}} | ||
|mt1= | |mt1=10 | ||
|rng1=1 | |rng1=1 | ||
|worth1= | |worth1=200 SP | ||
|notes1=If target's [[Hit point|HP]] is 75% or higher at start of combat, during combat, boosts user's [[Defense]] by +5 and lowers target's Defense by -5 and, if target has any bonuses in Defense applied to it, applies that bonus to the user instead and penalizes target by size of bonus. | |notes1=If target's [[Hit point|HP]] is 75% or higher at start of combat, during combat, boosts user's [[Defense]] by +5 and lowers target's Defense by -5 and, if target has any bonuses in Defense applied to it, applies that bonus to the user instead and penalizes target by size of bonus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+ | |game2={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, unrefined) | ||
|sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | |sprite2=[[File:Is feh skill weapon.png|20px]] | ||
|rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | |rank2={{AxeFEH}} 5{{star}} | ||
|mt2=14 | |mt2=14 | ||
|rng2=1 | |rng2=1 | ||
|worth2= | |worth2=300 SP | ||
|notes2=If target's [[Hit point|HP]] is 75% or higher at start of combat, during combat, boosts user's [[Defense]] by +5 and lowers target's Defense by -5 and, if target has any bonuses in Defense applied to it, applies that bonus to the user instead and penalizes target by size of bonus. | |notes2=If target's [[Hit point|HP]] is 75% or higher at start of combat, during combat, boosts user's [[Defense]] by +5 and lowers target's Defense by -5 and, if target has any bonuses in Defense applied to it, applies that bonus to the user instead and penalizes target by size of bonus. | ||
|- | |||
|game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | |game3={{title|Heroes}}<br>(+, [[Weapon Refinery|refined]]: +[[Attack (stat)|Atk]]) | ||
|sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | |sprite3=[[File:Is feh wpn atk refined.png|20px]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
|jap-name={{h|カツオ|Katsuo}} | |jap-name={{h|カツオ|Katsuo}} | ||
|jap-mean=Skipjack Tuna | |jap-mean=Skipjack Tuna | ||
|span-name= | |span-name=Pez ganador | ||
|span-mean=Winner Fish | |||
|fren-name=Bonite | |||
|span | |||
|fren-name= | |||
|fren-mean= | |fren-mean= | ||
|ger-name= | |ger-name=Thunfisch | ||
|ger-mean= | |ger-mean=Tuna | ||
|ital-name= | |ital-name=Tonnetto | ||
|ital-mean= | |ital-mean=Tuna | ||
|por-br-name= | |por-br-name=Peixe vitorioso | ||
|por-br-mean= | |por-br-mean=Victorious Fish | ||
|ch-trad-name= | |ch-trad-name={{h|鰹魚|Jiān yú}} | ||
|ch-trad-mean= | |ch-trad-mean=Bonito | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 21 June 2021
| ||||
|
Victorfish (Japanese: カツオ Skipjack Tuna) is a weapon skill in the axe category which debuted in Fire Emblem Heroes. Victorfish is a skill that, should its target have suffciently high HP, increases the gap between the user's and target's Defense during combat by both increasing it for the user and dropping it for the target, then further widens the gulf by copying any Defense bonuses applied to the target onto the user and replacing the target's bonus with a penalty.
Stats
Game | Icon | Level | Might | Weight | Hit | Crit | Range | Uses | Worth | WEXP | Other effects and notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heroes | 3★ | 10 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 200 SP | -- | If target's HP is 75% or higher at start of combat, during combat, boosts user's Defense by +5 and lowers target's Defense by -5 and, if target has any bonuses in Defense applied to it, applies that bonus to the user instead and penalizes target by size of bonus. | |
Heroes (+, unrefined) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 300 SP | -- | If target's HP is 75% or higher at start of combat, during combat, boosts user's Defense by +5 and lowers target's Defense by -5 and, if target has any bonuses in Defense applied to it, applies that bonus to the user instead and penalizes target by size of bonus. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Atk) |
5★ | 16 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | If target's HP is 75% or higher at start of combat, during combat, boosts user's Defense by +5 and lowers target's Defense by -5 and, if target has any bonuses in Defense applied to it, applies that bonus to the user instead and penalizes target by size of bonus. Grants +5 HP. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Spd) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | If target's HP is 75% or higher at start of combat, during combat, boosts user's Defense by +5 and lowers target's Defense by -5 and, if target has any bonuses in Defense applied to it, applies that bonus to the user instead and penalizes target by size of bonus. Grants +5 HP and +3 Speed. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Def) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | If target's HP is 75% or higher at start of combat, during combat, boosts user's Defense by +5 and lowers target's Defense by -5 and, if target has any bonuses in Defense applied to it, applies that bonus to the user instead and penalizes target by size of bonus. Grants +5 HP and +4 Defense. | |
Heroes (+, refined: +Res) |
5★ | 14 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | 350 SP 500 50 |
-- | If target's HP is 75% or higher at start of combat, during combat, boosts user's Defense by +5 and lowers target's Defense by -5 and, if target has any bonuses in Defense applied to it, applies that bonus to the user instead and penalizes target by size of bonus. Grants +5 HP and +4 Resistance.--> |
Availability
Heroes
Victorfish
Units | Caspar: Summer Intensity |
Victorfish+
Units | Caspar: Summer Intensity |
Flavor text
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Victorfish |
|
Spanish |
Pez ganador |
Winner Fish |
French |
Bonite |
|
German |
Thunfisch |
Tuna |
Italian |
Tonnetto |
Tuna |
Portuguese (Brazil) |
Peixe vitorioso |
Victorious Fish |
Traditional Chinese |
鰹魚 |
Bonito |
Gallery
The Victorfish as it appears in Heroes.