On Friday, April 19, 2024 at 10:00 PM New York time, all OpenWiki Project sites will be undergoing scheduled maintenance for about 2 hours. Expect read-only access and brief periods of downtime.
List of characters in Fire Emblem Fates: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
Eyacorkett (talk | contribs) (Added the 17 pre-set Einherjar units) |
Eyacorkett (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
{{CharListCell|[[File:Small portrait robin fe14.png|64px]]|Robin|[[Grandmaster]]|[[Grandmaster Robin]]|[[Grandmaster Robin]]}} | {{CharListCell|[[File:Small portrait robin fe14.png|64px]]|Robin|[[Grandmaster]]|[[Grandmaster Robin]]|[[Grandmaster Robin]]}} | ||
{{CharListFtr|4|{{FE14}} that are obtained through [[amiibo]]}} | {{CharListFtr|4|{{FE14}} that are obtained through [[amiibo]]}} | ||
===DLC chapters=== | |||
{| class="cellpadding-3 basic" | |||
! colspan="16" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | [[Beach Brawl]]/[[Royal Royale]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Team [[Ryoma]] | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Team [[Hinoka]] | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Team [[Takumi]] | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Team [[Sakura]] | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Team [[Xander]] | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Team [[Camilla]] | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Team [[Leo]] | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Team [[Elise]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:small portrait ryoma fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Ryoma]] | |||
| [[Swordmaster]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait hinoka fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Hinoka]] | |||
| [[Falcon Knight]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait takumi fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Takumi]] | |||
| [[Sniper]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait sakura fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Sakura]] | |||
| [[Priestess]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait xander fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Xander]] | |||
| [[Paladin]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait camilla fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Camilla]] | |||
| [[Malig Knight]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait leo fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Leo]] | |||
| [[Dark Knight]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait elise fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Elise]] | |||
| [[Strategist]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:small portrait saizo fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Saizo]] | |||
| [[Master Ninja]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait setsuna fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Setsuna]] | |||
| [[Sniper]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait oboro fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Oboro]] | |||
| [[Spear Fighter]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait hana fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Hana]] | |||
| [[Swordmaster]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait laslow fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Laslow]] | |||
| [[Hero]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait selena fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Selena]] | |||
| [[Bow Knight]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait odin fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Odin]] | |||
| [[Sorcerer]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait arthur fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Arthur]] | |||
| [[Hero]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:small portrait kagero fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Kagero]] | |||
| [[Master Ninja]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait azama fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Azama]] | |||
| [[Great Master]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait hinata fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Hinata]] | |||
| [[Swordmaster]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait subaki fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Subaki]] | |||
| [[Falcon Knight]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait peri fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Peri]] | |||
| [[Great Knight]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait beruka fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Beruka]] | |||
| [[Wyvern Lord]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait niles fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Niles]] | |||
| [[Adventurer]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait effie fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Effie]] | |||
| [[General]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="cellpadding-3 basic" | |||
! colspan="4" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | [[Hidden Truths]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | [[Hidden Truths 1|Episode 1]] | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | [[Hidden Truths 2|Episode 2]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:small portrait owain fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Owain]] | |||
| [[Myrmidon]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait odin fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Odin]] | |||
| [[Dark Mage]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:small portrait inigo fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Inigo]] | |||
| [[Mercenary]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait laslow fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Laslow]] | |||
| [[Mercenary]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:small portrait severa fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Severa]] | |||
| [[Mercenary]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait selena fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Selena]] | |||
| [[Mercenary]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="cellpadding-3 basic" | |||
! colspan="12" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | [[Heirs of Fate]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | [[I: In Endless Dreams|Episode 1]] | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | [[II: Realms Collide|Episode 2]] | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | [[III: The Changing Tide|Episode 3]] | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | [[IV: Light's Sacrifice|Episode 4]] | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | [[V: Endless Dawn|Episode 5]] | |||
! colspan="2" style="border-radius: 15px; border: 2px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | [[End: Lost in the Waves|Episode 6]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
! style="border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Name | |||
! style="width: 100px; border-radius: 15px; border: 1px solid {{Color2}}; background: none" | Class | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:small portrait kana f fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Kana]] | |||
| [[Nohr Princess]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait kana m fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Kana]] | |||
| [[Feral Dragon]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait shiro fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Shiro]] | |||
| [[Swordmaster]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait siegbert fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Siegbert]] | |||
| [[Cavalier]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait shigure fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Shigure]] | |||
| [[Falcon Knight]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait shigure fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Shigure]] | |||
| [[Falcon Knight]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:small portrait selkie fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Selkie]] | |||
| [[Kitsune]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait dwyer fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Dwyer]] | |||
| [[Troubadour]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait asugi fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Asugi]] | |||
| [[Ninja]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait soleil fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Soleil]] | |||
| [[Mercenary]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait kana m fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Kana]] | |||
| [[Nohr Noble]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait kana m fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Kana]] | |||
| [[Nohr Noble]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:small portrait mitama fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Mitama]] | |||
| [[Shrine Maiden]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait sophie fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Sophie]] | |||
| [[Cavalier]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait caeldori fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Caeldori]] | |||
| [[Sky Knight]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait ignatius fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Ignatius]] | |||
| [[Knight]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait kana f fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Kana]] | |||
| [[Hoshido Noble]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait kana f fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Kana]] | |||
| [[Hoshido Noble]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:small portrait kiragi fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Kiragi]] | |||
| [[Archer]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait forrest fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Forrest]] | |||
| [[Strategist]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait rhajat fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Rhajat]] | |||
| [[Diviner]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait velouria fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Velouria]] | |||
| [[Wolfskin]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait shiro fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Shiro]] | |||
| [[Swordmaster]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait shiro fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Shiro]] | |||
| [[Swordmaster]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:small portrait hisame fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Hisame]] | |||
| [[Samurai]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait ophelia fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Ophelia]] | |||
| [[Dark Mage]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait midori fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Midori]] | |||
| [[Apothecary]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait percy fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Percy]] | |||
| [[Wyvern Rider]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait siegbert fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Siegbert]] | |||
| [[Paladin]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait kiragi fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Kiragi]] | |||
| [[Sniper]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait nina fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Nina]] | |||
| [[Outlaw]] | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait forrest fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Forrest]] | |||
| [[Strategist]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait kiragi fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Kiragi]] | |||
| [[Archer]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait selkie fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Selkie]] | |||
| [[Nine-Tails]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait ophelia fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Ophelia]] | |||
| [[Dark Mage]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait forrest fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Forrest]] | |||
| [[Strategist]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait midori fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Midori]] | |||
| [[Merchant]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait nina fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Nina]] | |||
| [[Outlaw]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait asugi fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Asugi]] | |||
| [[Ninja]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait caeldori fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Caeldori]] | |||
| [[Falcon Knight]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait kana m fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Kana]] | |||
| [[Nohr Prince]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait soleil fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Soleil]] | |||
| [[Mercenary]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait rhajat fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Rhajat]] | |||
| [[Onmyoji]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait dwyer fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Dwyer]] | |||
| [[Troubadour]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait hisame fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Hisame]] | |||
| [[Samurai]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait hisame fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Hisame]] | |||
| [[Swordmaster]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait sophie fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Sophie]] | |||
| [[Cavalier]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait ophelia fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Ophelia]] | |||
| [[Dark Mage]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait asugi fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Asugi]] | |||
| [[Master Ninja]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait nina fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Nina]] | |||
| [[Outlaw]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait mitama fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Mitama]] | |||
| [[Priestess]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait mitama fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Mitama]] | |||
| [[Shrine Maiden]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait siegbert fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Siegbert]] | |||
| [[Paladin]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait dwyer fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Dwyer]] | |||
| [[Troubadour]] | |||
| [[File:small portrait forrest fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Forrest]] | |||
| [[Strategist]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait velouria fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Velouria]] | |||
| [[Wolfssegner]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait ignatius fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Ignatius]] | |||
| [[General]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait sophie fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Sophie]] | |||
| [[Paladin]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait percy fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Percy]] | |||
| [[Wyvern Lord]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait soleil fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Soleil]] | |||
| [[Hero]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait ophelia fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Ophelia]] | |||
| [[Sorcerer]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait nina fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Nina]] | |||
| [[Adventurer]] | |||
|- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
| [[File:small portrait dwyer fe14.png|55px]] <br> [[Dwyer]] | |||
| [[Butler]] | |||
|} | |||
==Non-playable characters== | ==Non-playable characters== |
Revision as of 05:32, 23 October 2021
This page contains a list of characters appearing in Fire Emblem Fates.
Playable characters
Portrait | Name | Class | First appears in | Joins in |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:Small portrait avatar m-default fe14.png | Corrin | Nohr Prince* Nohr Princess* |
Prologue | Prologue |
Felicia | Maid | Chapter 1 | Chapter 2* Chapter 15* Chapter 15* Chapter 15* | |
Jakob | Butler | Chapter 1 | Chapter 2* Chapter 15* Chapter 15* Chapter 15* | |
Azura | Songstress | Prologue* Chapter 4* |
Chapter 5 Chapter 9 Chapter 5 | |
Kaze | Ninja | Chapter 2 | Chapter 4* Chapter 11 Chapter 8 | |
Silas | Cavalier | Chapter 7 Chapter 7 Chapter 14 |
Chapter 7 Chapter 7 Chapter 14 | |
Shura | Adventurer | Chapter 22 Chapter 16 Chapter 15 |
Chapter 22 Chapter 16 Chapter 15 | |
Mozu | Villager | Paralogue 1 | Paralogue 1 | |
Kana | Nohr Prince* Nohr Princess* |
Paralogue 2 | Paralogue 2 | |
Shigure | Sky Knight | Paralogue 3 | Paralogue 3 | |
Dwyer | Troubadour | Paralogue 4 | Paralogue 4 | |
Sophie | Cavalier | Paralogue 5 | Paralogue 5 | |
Midori | Apothecary | Paralogue 6 | Paralogue 6 | |
There are 13 playable characters in Fire Emblem Fates that are shared between all routes. |
Birthright/Revelation-exclusive
Conquest/Revelation-exclusive
Birthright-exclusive
Portrait | Name | Class | First appears in | Joins in |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yukimura | Mechanist | Prologue | Chapter 23 or later | |
There is 1 playable character in Fire Emblem Fates that is exclusive to Birthlight. |
Birthright/Conquest-exclusive
Portrait | Name | Class | First appears in | Joins in |
---|---|---|---|---|
Izana | Onmyoji | Chapter 9 Chapter 18 Chapter 10 |
Chapter 19 or later Chapter 23 or later | |
There is 1 playable character in Fire Emblem Fates that is exclusive to both Birthlight and Conquest. |
Revelation-exclusive
Portrait | Name | Class | First appears in | Joins in |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fuga | Master of Arms | Chapter 8 Chapter 20 Chapter 9 |
Chapter 19 or later | |
There is 1 playable character in Fire Emblem Fates that is exclusive to Revelation. |
Downloadable content
Portrait | Name | Class | First appears in | Joins in |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anna | Outlaw | Anna on the Run | Anna on the Run | |
Minerva | Pegasus Knight | N/A | N/A | |
Marth | Lodestar | N/A | N/A | |
Lucina | Great Lord | N/A | N/A | |
There are 4 playable characters in Fire Emblem Fates that are obtained through Downloadable Content. |
Capturable
Portrait | Name | Class | First appears in | Joins in |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daniela | Strategist | Chapter 14 | Chapter 14 | |
Haitaka | Spear Fighter | Chapter 9 | Chapter 9 | |
Kumagera | Oni Chieftain | Chapter 14 | Chapter 14 | |
Llewelyn | Berserker | Paralogue 2 | Paralogue 2 | |
Lloyd | Berserker | Paralogue 2 | Paralogue 2 | |
Nichol | Malig Knight | Paralogue 5 | Paralogue 5 | |
Candace | Adventurer | Paralogue 6 | Paralogue 6 | |
Tarba | Berserker | Paralogue 7 | Paralogue 7 | |
Funke | Adventurer | Paralogue 9 | Paralogue 9 | |
Daichi | Basara | Paralogue 10 | Paralogue 10 | |
Gazak | Fighter or Berserker | Paralogue 16 | Paralogue 16 | |
Senno | Apothecary or Merchant | Paralogue 20 | Paralogue 20 | |
Zhara | Mercenary or Hero | Paralogue 21 | Paralogue 21 | |
There are 13 playable characters in Fire Emblem Fates that are obtained through capturing. |
Einherjar
amiibo
Portrait | Name | Class | First appears in | Joins in |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marth | Lodestar | Hero-King Marth | Hero-King Marth | |
Ike | Vanguard | Radiant Hero Ike | Radiant Hero Ike | |
Lucina | Great Lord | Princess Lucina | Princess Lucina | |
Robin | Grandmaster | Grandmaster Robin | Grandmaster Robin | |
There are 4 playable characters in Fire Emblem Fates that are obtained through amiibo. |
DLC chapters
Beach Brawl/Royal Royale | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Ryoma | Team Hinoka | Team Takumi | Team Sakura | Team Xander | Team Camilla | Team Leo | Team Elise | ||||||||
Name | Class | Name | Class | Name | Class | Name | Class | Name | Class | Name | Class | Name | Class | Name | Class |
Ryoma |
Swordmaster | Hinoka |
Falcon Knight | Takumi |
Sniper | Sakura |
Priestess | Xander |
Paladin | Camilla |
Malig Knight | Leo |
Dark Knight | Elise |
Strategist |
Saizo |
Master Ninja | Setsuna |
Sniper | Oboro |
Spear Fighter | Hana |
Swordmaster | Laslow |
Hero | Selena |
Bow Knight | Odin |
Sorcerer | Arthur |
Hero |
Kagero |
Master Ninja | Azama |
Great Master | Hinata |
Swordmaster | Subaki |
Falcon Knight | Peri |
Great Knight | Beruka |
Wyvern Lord | Niles |
Adventurer | Effie |
General |
Hidden Truths | |||
---|---|---|---|
Episode 1 | Episode 2 | ||
Name | Class | Name | Class |
Owain |
Myrmidon | Odin |
Dark Mage |
Inigo |
Mercenary | Laslow |
Mercenary |
Severa |
Mercenary | Selena |
Mercenary |
Non-playable characters
Bosses
Intro
Portrait | Name | Class | First appears in | Fought in |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xander | Paladin | Prologue | Chapter 1 | |
Rinkah | Oni Savage | Chapter 2 | Chapter 2 | |
Kaze | Ninja | Chapter 2 | Chapter 2 | |
Omozu | Ninja | Chapter 3 | Chapter 3 | |
Faceless | Faceless | Chapter 4 | Chapter 4 | |
??? | Swordmaster | Chapter 5 | Chapter 5 |
Birthright
Conquest
Revelation
Paralogues
DLC Chapters
Other
Portrait | Name | Role |
---|---|---|
Lilith | An Astral Dragon who serves Corrin. | |
Rainbow Sage | A First Dragon who resides at the top of Notre Sagesse. Also handles the compatibility tester in the Record's Hall. | |
Layla | A dancer from Nestra. | |
Cassita | Elise's old retainer. | |
Anna | A traveling merchant that handles the Dragon's Gate. | |
Chrom | Captain of the Shepherds. Treats his men firmly but fairly. | |
Lissa | A Shepherd, and Chrom's little sister. Eager to prove herself. | |
Frederick | The Shepherds' stern and sarcastic second in command. |