Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Clash in Macedon: Difference between revisions
m (→Reinforcements) |
(→Chapter data: FE11 data added) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
{{ChapDataMap | {{Tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapDataMap | |||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=Marth dies | ||
Line 22: | Line 26: | ||
|enemy=20{{hover|+9|Reinforcements}} | |enemy=20{{hover|+9|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe01 21.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe01 21.png]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=Marth dies | |||
|ally=16 | |||
|other=0 | |||
|enemy=20{{hover|+21|Reinforcements}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 148: | Line 160: | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|width=1000px | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=nes01 | |platform=nes01 | ||
|item1=Silver Bow | |item1=Silver Bow | ||
Line 156: | Line 173: | ||
|itemlastimage=none | |itemlastimage=none | ||
|obtainlast=Dropped by Orridyon | |obtainlast=Dropped by Orridyon | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=ds | |||
|item1=Killer Bow | |||
|obtain1=Dropped by a Sniper | |||
|itemlast=Master Seal | |||
|obtainlast=Dropped by Orridyon | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
{{ChapShop NES01 | {{stub}} | ||
{{tab | |||
|default=2 | |||
|width=1000px | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|content1={{ChapShop NES01 | |||
|sword1=Iron Sword | |sword1=Iron Sword | ||
|swcost1=320 | |swcost1=320 | ||
Line 195: | Line 226: | ||
|secost4=2550 | |secost4=2550 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapShop DS | |||
|axe1=Iron Axe | |||
|axcost1=320 | |||
|axe2=Steel Axe | |||
|axcost2=500 | |||
|axe3=Silver Axe | |||
|axcost3=760 | |||
|axe4=Hand Axe | |||
|axcost4=900 | |||
|axe5=Killer Axe | |||
|axcost5=1250 | |||
|tome1=Blizzard | |||
|tocost1=690 | |||
|tome2=Elfire | |||
|tocost2=1260 | |||
|tome3=Bolganone | |||
|tocost3=1690 | |||
|staff1=Mend | |||
|stcost1=1260 | |||
|staff2=Recover | |||
|stcost2=1690 | |||
|item1=Vulnerary | |||
|itcost1=360 | |||
|secret1=Energy Drop | |||
|secost1=2500 | |||
|secret2=Spirit Dust | |||
|secost2=2500 | |||
|secret3=Speedwing | |||
|secost3=2500 | |||
|secret4=Secret Book | |||
|secost4=2500 | |||
|secret5=Goddess Icon | |||
|secost5=2500 | |||
}} | |||
* x3 Maximum at the [[Secret shop]] in [[Shadow Dragon]] | |||
}} | |||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light'' | |||
|tab2=''Shadow Dragon'' | |||
|tab3=''Shadow Dragon'' <small>(Hard-5)</small> | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=nes01 | |platform=nes01 | ||
|name1=Dragoon | |name1=Dragoon | ||
Line 313: | Line 387: | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl=[[Thunderbolt]] | |inventoryrl=[[Thunderbolt]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds01 | |||
|name1=Dragoon | |||
|class1=General | |||
|lv1=10 | |||
|#1=3 | |||
|inventory1=[[File:Is ds silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Dragoon | |||
|class2=Sniper | |||
|lv2=4 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2=[[File:Is ds killer bow.png]] {{drop|Killer Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Dragoon | |||
|class3=Paladin | |||
|lv3=6 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3=[[File:Is ds silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Dragoon | |||
|class4=Paladin | |||
|lv4=6 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4=[[File:Is ds killer lance.png]] [[Killer Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Dragoon | |||
|class5=Paladin | |||
|lv5=6 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5=[[File:Is ds silver sword.png]] [[Silver Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Dragoon | |||
|class6=Mage | |||
|lv6=15 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6=[[File:Is ds blizzard.png]] [[Blizzard]] | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Dragoon | |||
|class7=Mage | |||
|lv7=15 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7=[[File:Is ds elfire.png]] [[Elfire]] | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Dragoon | |||
|class8=Dracoknight | |||
|lv8=6 | |||
|#8=2 | |||
|inventory8=[[File:Is ds javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Dragoon | |||
|class9=Dracoknight | |||
|lv9=6 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9=[[File:Is ds silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Dragoon | |||
|class10=Dracoknight | |||
|lv10=8 | |||
|#10=2 | |||
|inventory10=[[File:Is ds javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Dragoon | |||
|class11=Dracoknight | |||
|lv11=8 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11=[[File:Is ds ridersbane.png]] [[Ridersbane]] | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Dragoon | |||
|class12=Curate | |||
|lv12=15 | |||
|#12=2 | |||
|inventory12=[[File:Is ds fortify.png]] [[Fortify]] | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Orridyon]] | |||
|classb=Paladin | |||
|lvb=10 | |||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is ds javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] • [[File:Is ds master seal.png]] {{drop|Master Seal}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Dragoon | |||
|classr1=Cavalier | |||
|lvr1=15 | |||
|#r1=3 | |||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is ds javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Dragoon | |||
|classr2=Cavalier | |||
|lvr2=15 | |||
|#r2=3 | |||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is ds steel lance.png]] [[Steel Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Dragoon | |||
|classr3=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lvr3=15 | |||
|#r3=6 | |||
|inventoryr3=[[File:Is ds javelin.png]] [[Javelin]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Dragoon | |||
|classr4=Dracoknight | |||
|lvr4=6 | |||
|#r4=3 | |||
|inventoryr4=[[File:Is ds ridersbane.png]] [[Ridersbane]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Dragoon | |||
|classr5=Dracoknight | |||
|lvr5=6 | |||
|#r5=3 | |||
|inventoryr5=[[File:Is ds dragonpike.png]] [[Dragonpike]] | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Dragoon | |||
|classrl=Dracoknight | |||
|lvrl=6 | |||
|#rl=3 | |||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is ds silver lance.png]] [[Silver Lance]] | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds01 | |||
|name1=Dragoon | |||
|class1=General | |||
|lv1=10 | |||
|#1=3 | |||
|inventory1=[[File:Is ds brave lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Dragoon | |||
|class2=Sniper | |||
|lv2=4 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2=[[File:Is ds killer bow.png]] {{forged|Killer Bow}} • [[File:Is ds killer bow.png]] {{drop|Killer Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Dragoon | |||
|class3=Paladin | |||
|lv3=6 | |||
|#3=2 | |||
|inventory3=[[File:Is ds brave lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Dragoon | |||
|class4=Paladin | |||
|lv4=6 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4=[[File:Is ds killer lance.png]] {{forged|Killer Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Dragoon | |||
|class5=Paladin | |||
|lv5=6 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5=[[File:Is ds brave sword.png]] [[Brave Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Dragoon | |||
|class6=Mage | |||
|lv6=15 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6=[[File:Is ds thoron.png]] [[Thoron]] | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Dragoon | |||
|class7=Dracoknight | |||
|lv7=6 | |||
|#7=2 | |||
|inventory7=[[File:Is ds javelin.png]] {{forged|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Dragoon | |||
|class8=Dracoknight | |||
|lv8=6 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8=[[File:Is ds brave lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Dragoon | |||
|class9=Dracoknight | |||
|lv9=8 | |||
|#9=2 | |||
|inventory9=[[File:Is ds javelin.png]] {{forged|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Dragoon | |||
|class10=Dracoknight | |||
|lv10=8 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10=[[File:Is ds ridersbane.png]] {{forged|Ridersbane}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Dragoon | |||
|class11=Curate | |||
|lv11=15 | |||
|#11=2 | |||
|inventory11=[[File:Is ds fortify.png]] [[Fortify]] | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Orridyon]] | |||
|classb=Paladin | |||
|lvb=10 | |||
|inventoryb=[[File:Is ds javelin.png]] {{forged|Javelin}} • [[File:Is ds master seal.png]] {{drop|Master Seal}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Dragoon | |||
|classr1=Cavalier | |||
|lvr1=15 | |||
|#r1=3 | |||
|inventoryr1=[[File:Is ds javelin.png]] {{forged|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Dragoon | |||
|classr2=Cavalier | |||
|lvr2=15 | |||
|#r2=3 | |||
|inventoryr2=[[File:Is ds brave lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Dragoon | |||
|classr3=Pegasus Knight | |||
|lvr3=15 | |||
|#r3=6 | |||
|inventoryr3=[[File:Is ds javelin.png]] {{forged|Javelin}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Dragoon | |||
|classr4=Dracoknight | |||
|lvr4=6 | |||
|#r4=3 | |||
|inventoryr4=[[File:Is ds ridersbane.png]] {{forged|Ridersbane}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Dragoon | |||
|classr5=Dracoknight | |||
|lvr5=6 | |||
|#r5=3 | |||
|inventoryr5=[[File:Is ds dragonpike.png]] {{forged|Dragonpike}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Dragoon | |||
|classrl=Dracoknight | |||
|lvrl=6 | |||
|#rl=3 | |||
|inventoryrl=[[File:Is ds brave lance.png]] [[Brave Lance]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
=====''Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light''===== | |||
*Turn 5 | *Turn 5 | ||
**5 [[Dracoknight]]s and 4 [[Ballistician]]s from the northern forts | **5 [[Dracoknight]]s and 4 [[Ballistician]]s from the northern forts | ||
=====''Shadow Dragon''===== | |||
*Turn 5 | |||
**3 [[Dracoknight]]s, 2 [[Cavalier]]s and 2 [[Pegasus Knight]]s from the northern forts | |||
*Turn 10 | |||
**3 [[Dracoknight]]s, 2 [[Cavalier]]s and 2 [[Pegasus Knight]]s from the northern forts | |||
*Turn 15 | |||
**3 [[Dracoknight]]s, 2 [[Cavalier]]s and 2 [[Pegasus Knight]]s from the northern forts | |||
*Reinforcements are halted when [[Orridyon]] is defeated. | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== |
Revision as of 22:11, 15 October 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
Clash in Macedon is the twenty-first chapter in Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light and Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon. It is one of the five chapters to be cut from book 1 of Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main article:
Clash in Macedon/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Shadow Dragon
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Seize | Player | Other | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Marth dies | 16 | 0 | 20+21 | |||
Character data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Shadow Dragon
Characters | |
---|---|
New units
| |
|
Item data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Shadow Dragon
| |||||||||
|
Shop data
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Shadow Dragon
Swords Lances Axes Bows Tomes Staves Items Secret
None
- x3 Maximum at the Secret shop in Shadow Dragon
Enemy data
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Shadow Dragon Shadow Dragon (Hard-5)
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light
- Turn 5
- 5 Dracoknights and 4 Ballisticians from the northern forts
Shadow Dragon
- Turn 5
- 3 Dracoknights, 2 Cavaliers and 2 Pegasus Knights from the northern forts
- Turn 10
- 3 Dracoknights, 2 Cavaliers and 2 Pegasus Knights from the northern forts
- Turn 15
- 3 Dracoknights, 2 Cavaliers and 2 Pegasus Knights from the northern forts
- Reinforcements are halted when Orridyon is defeated.
Boss data
- Main article:
Orridyon
Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Shadow Dragon
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Clash in Macedon |
|
English (Europe) |
Clash in Medon |
|
Spanish |
Batalla en Medonia |
Clash in Medon |
French |
Conflict à Medon |
As above |
German |
Entsch. in Medon |
As above |
Italian |
Scontro in Medon |
As above |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
References
← Camus the Sable • ← The Lair of Fire • |
Clash in Macedon | • A Knight-Filled Sky → |
---|
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|