Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Chest/Family Computer games: Difference between revisions
From Fire Emblem Wiki, your source on Fire Emblem information. By fans, for fans.
< Chest
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (→{{FE1}}: Updated link) |
m (→{{FE2}}: Section updated) |
||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
=={{FE2}}== | =={{FE2}}== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
{| class="basic" style="padding: 3px; border-spacing: 4px; border-width: 2px; width: 60%" | |||
! style="border-top-left-radius: 25px; width: 28%" | Location | |||
! style="width: 9%" | Column | |||
! style="width: 9%" | Row | |||
! style="border-top-right-radius: 10px" | Reward | |||
|- | |||
| [[Southern Outpost]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| {{Item|2|Lightning Sword|image=sword}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seabound Shrine]]<br>(Dungeon area 3) | |||
| 2 | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{Item|2|Blessed Sword|image=sword}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forest Village]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| {{Item|2|Blessed Lance|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Desert Stronghold]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| {{Item|2|Steel Lance|image=lance}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Temple of Mila]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| {{Item|2|Mage Ring|image=ring}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fear Mountain Shrine]]<br>(Basement second floor: Top-right room) | |||
| 7 | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{Item|2|Speed Ring|image=ring}}<br><small>(Must approach chest from the sides as there is a trap directly in front of the chest)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Fear Mountain Shrine]]<br>(Basement third floor) | |||
| 18 | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{Item|2|Blessed Bow|image=bow}} | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{Item|2|Silver Shield|image=shield}}<br><small>(Mutually exclusive with the Blessed Shield)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{Item|2|Blessed Shield|image=shield}}<br><small>(Mutually exclusive with the Silver Shield)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fear Mountain Shrine]]<br>(Basement fourth floor) | |||
| 7 | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{Item|2|Hexlock Shield|image=shield}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 16:19, 6 October 2021
This subpage covers chest locations and rewards for the two Fire Emblem series games on the Nintendo Entertainment System: Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light and Fire Emblem Gaiden.
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon & the Blade of Light
Chapter | Column | Row | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
Chapter 6 | 4 | 12 | 10,000 G |
8 | 5 | Killing Edge | |
10 | 9 | Physic | |
17 | 2 | Armorslayer | |
21 | 9 | Seraph Robe | |
Chapter 9 | 14 | 9 | 15,000 G |
18 | 10 | Goddess Icon | |
17 | 20 | Wyrmslayer | |
Chapter 10 | 21 | 11 | Physic |
22 | 11 | Levin Sword | |
Chapter 12 | 9 | 16 | Orion's Bolt |
10 | 17 | 20,000 G | |
11 | 18 | Manual | |
12 | 19 | Silver Sword | |
14 | 19 | Master Key | |
27 | 25 | Boots | |
Chapter 14 | 18 | 24 | 10,000 G |
29 | 21 | Silver Card | |
Chapter 15 | 27 | 25 | Talisman |
30 | 24 | Power Ring | |
Chapter 17 | 9 | 18 | Warp |
9 | 20 | Knight Crest | |
10 | 19 | Devil Sword | |
11 | 18 | 15,000 G | |
11 | 20 | Secret Book | |
12 | 19 | Dracoshield | |
Chapter 19 | 2 | 9 | Skydrake Whip |
2 | 17 | Bolganone | |
4 | 9 | Speed Ring | |
4 | 17 | 30,000 G | |
7 | 5 | Starsphere | |
8 | 5 | Already opened and empty | |
11 | 13 | Geosphere | |
11 | 21 | Pure Water | |
13 | 13 | Seraph Robe | |
13 | 21 | Bishop's Ring | |
Chapter 23 | 2 | 7 | 10,000 G |
4 | 7 | Talisman | |
Chapter 24 | 15 | 20 | Devil Sword |
Fire Emblem Gaiden
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Location | Column | Row | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
Southern Outpost | ? | ? | Lightning Sword |
Seabound Shrine (Dungeon area 3) |
2 | 7 | Blessed Sword |
Forest Village | ? | ? | Blessed Lance |
Desert Stronghold | ? | ? | Steel Lance |
Temple of Mila | ? | ? | Mage Ring |
Fear Mountain Shrine (Basement second floor: Top-right room) |
7 | 1 | Speed Ring (Must approach chest from the sides as there is a trap directly in front of the chest) |
Fear Mountain Shrine (Basement third floor) |
18 | 1 | Blessed Bow |
30 | 1 | Silver Shield (Mutually exclusive with the Blessed Shield) | |
32 | 1 | Blessed Shield (Mutually exclusive with the Silver Shield) | |
Fear Mountain Shrine (Basement fourth floor) |
7 | 8 | Hexlock Shield |
See also
- Chest/Super Nintendo Entertainment System games
- Chest/Game Boy Advance games
- Chest/GameCube and Wii games
- Chest/Nintendo DS games
- Chest/Nintendo 3DS games
- Chest/Nintendo Switch games
Fire Emblem Gaiden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|