Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Bound Hero Battle/Battle data (page 6): Difference between revisions
m (And that's the new Bound Hero Battle whipped up! ...That gets us caught up on the major stuff for the first time in the Book V era, I believe...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{images}} | {{images}} | ||
This page details the specifics about forty-first through forty- | This page details the specifics about forty-first through forty-fifth individual [[Bound Hero Battle]]s in {{FEH}}. As additional Bound Hero Battles are added to the game, their details will be added to this page until technical restrictions require they be added to a seventh page instead. | ||
{{toclimit|3}} | {{toclimit|3}} | ||
Line 1,074: | Line 1,074: | ||
|special=[[Draconic Aura]] | |special=[[Draconic Aura]] | ||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Swift Sparrow|lv=2|type=A}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Desperation|lv=3|type=B}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Drive Atk|skillarticle=Drive Attack|lv=2|type=C}} | |ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Swift Sparrow|lv=2|type=A}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Desperation|lv=3|type=B}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Drive Atk|skillarticle=Drive Attack|lv=2|type=C}} | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter Infobox | |||
|title=Tanya & Osian | |||
|image=[[File:Banner feh bhb tanya osian.png|200px]] | |||
|game={{FEH}} | |||
|location=Unknown (possibly [[Jugdral|World of Thracia]]) | |||
|boss=[[Tanya]], [[Osian]] | |||
}} | |||
== Tanya & Osian == | |||
{{Quote|I'm not so pathetic I need saving from the likes of you. Brats like you ought to turn around and go home.|[[Osian]]}} | |||
{{Quote|Brat? Y-you're the brat!|[[Tanya]]}} | |||
This battle was first made available from 7:00 AM UTC on January 16, 2021 through 6:59 AM UTC on January 24, 2021. It has yet to be rerun. | |||
{{ChapData | |||
|victory=Rout the enemy. | |||
|defeat=Any player unit is defeated. | |||
|ally=4 | |||
|other=0 | |||
|enemy=[[File:Is feh lance.png|20px|Lance Cavalier]][[File:Is feh sword.png|20px|Sword Fighter]][[File:Is feh axe.png|20px|Axe Fighter]][[File:Is feh colorless bow.png|20px|Tanya]][[File:Is feh axe.png|20px|Osian]] | |||
|map=[[File:Cm feh bhb tanya osian.png|x360px]] | |||
}} | |||
=== Enemy data === | |||
{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemiesH | |||
|name1=Lance Cavalier | |||
|link1=no | |||
|type1=cavalry | |||
|weapon1=lance | |||
|weapon1article=Lance (weapon) | |||
|lv1=30 | |||
|skills1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Brave Lance]] • [[File:Is feh skill support.png|20px]] [[Rally Attack/Speed+|Rally Atk/Spd+]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Miracle]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Fury|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Lull Atk/Def|skillimage=lull atk def|skillarticle=Lull Attack/Defense|lv=2|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Drive Res|skillarticle=Drive Resistance|lv=1|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Sword Fighter | |||
|link2=no | |||
|type2=infantry | |||
|weapon2=sword | |||
|lv2=30 | |||
|skills2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Armorsmasher]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Sol (skill)|Sol]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=HP/Atk|skillimage=hp atk|skillarticle=HP/Attack|lv=1|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Lunge|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Distant Guard|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Axe Fighter | |||
|link3=no | |||
|type3=infantry | |||
|weapon3=axe | |||
|lv3=30 | |||
|skills3=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Brave Axe]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Glimmer]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Mirror Strike|lv=1|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Vantage|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Drive Atk|skillarticle=Drive Attack|lv=1|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Tanya | |||
|version4=dagdar's kid | |||
|type4=infantry | |||
|weapon4=colorless bow | |||
|lv4=30 | |||
|skills4=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Shining Bow+]] • [[File:Is feh skill support.png|20px]] [[Ardent Sacrifice]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Luna (skill)|Luna]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Fury|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Pass|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Spur Spd/Res|skillimage=spur spd res|skillarticle=Spur Speed/Resistance|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=Osian | |||
|versionb=scolded soldier | |||
|typeb=infantry | |||
|weaponb=axe | |||
|lvb=30 | |||
|skillsb=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Vouge]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Noontime]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Mirror Stance|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Wrath|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Even Atk Wave|skillarticle=Even Attack Wave|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemiesH | |||
|name1=Lance Cavalier | |||
|link1=no | |||
|type1=cavalry | |||
|weapon1=lance | |||
|weapon1article=Lance (weapon) | |||
|lv1=40 | |||
|skills1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Brave Lance+]] • [[File:Is feh skill support.png|20px]] [[Rally Attack/Speed+|Rally Atk/Spd+]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Miracle]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Fury|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Lull Atk/Def|skillimage=lull atk def|skillarticle=Lull Attack/Defense|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Drive Res|skillarticle=Drive Resistance|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Sword Fighter | |||
|link2=no | |||
|type2=infantry | |||
|weapon2=sword | |||
|lv2=40 | |||
|skills2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Armorsmasher+]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Sol (skill)|Sol]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=HP/Atk|skillimage=hp atk|skillarticle=HP/Attack|lv=2|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Lunge|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Distant Guard|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Axe Fighter | |||
|link3=no | |||
|type3=infantry | |||
|weapon3=axe | |||
|lv3=40 | |||
|skills3=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Brave Axe+]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Glimmer]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Mirror Strike|lv=2|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Vantage|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Drive Atk|skillarticle=Drive Attack|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Tanya | |||
|version4=dagdar's kid | |||
|type4=infantry | |||
|weapon4=colorless bow | |||
|lv4=40 | |||
|skills4=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Shining Bow+]] • [[File:Is feh skill support.png|20px]] [[Ardent Sacrifice]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Luna (skill)|Luna]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Fury|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Pass|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Spur Spd/Res|skillimage=spur spd res|skillarticle=Spur Speed/Resistance|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=Osian | |||
|versionb=scolded soldier | |||
|typeb=infantry | |||
|weaponb=axe | |||
|lvb=40 | |||
|skillsb=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Vouge]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Noontime]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Mirror Stance|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Wrath|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Even Atk Wave|skillarticle=Even Attack Wave|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab3=Infernal | |||
|content3={{ChapEnemiesH | |||
|name1=Red Flier | |||
|link1=no | |||
|type1=flying | |||
|weapon1=red tome | |||
|lv1=40+ | |||
|skills1=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Rauðrowl+]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Iceberg]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Atk/Spd Bond|skillimage=atk spd bond|skillarticle=Attack/Speed Bond|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Aerobatics|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Spd/Res Rein|skillimage=spd res rein|skillarticle=Speed/Resistance Rein|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Lance Cavalier | |||
|link2=no | |||
|type2=cavalry | |||
|weapon2=lance | |||
|weapon2article=Lance (weapon) | |||
|lv2=40+ | |||
|skills2=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Brave Lance+]] • [[File:Is feh skill support.png|20px]] [[Rally Attack/Speed+|Rally Atk/Spd+]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Miracle]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Fury|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Lull Atk/Def|skillimage=lull atk def|skillarticle=Lull Attack/Defense|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Drive Res|skillarticle=Drive Resistance|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Sword Fighter | |||
|link3=no | |||
|type3=infantry | |||
|weapon3=sword | |||
|lv3=40+ | |||
|skills3=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Armorsmasher+]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Sol (skill)|Sol]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=HP/Atk|skillimage=hp atk|skillarticle=HP/Attack|lv=2|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Lunge|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Distant Guard|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Axe Fighter | |||
|link4=no | |||
|type4=infantry | |||
|weapon4=axe | |||
|lv4=40+ | |||
|skills4=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Brave Axe+]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Glimmer]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Mirror Strike|lv=2|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Vantage|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Drive Atk|skillarticle=Drive Attack|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Tanya | |||
|version5=dagdar's kid | |||
|type5=infantry | |||
|weapon5=colorless bow | |||
|lv5=40+ | |||
|skills5=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Shining Bow+]] • [[File:Is feh skill support.png|20px]] [[Ardent Sacrifice]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Luna (skill)|Luna]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Fury|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Pass|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Spur Spd/Res|skillimage=spur spd res|skillarticle=Spur Speed/Resistance|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=Osian | |||
|versionb=scolded soldier | |||
|typeb=infantry | |||
|weaponb=axe | |||
|lvb=40+ | |||
|skillsb=[[File:Is feh skill offense.png|20px]] [[Vouge]] • [[File:Is feh skill special.png|20px]] [[Noontime]]<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Mirror Stance|lv=3|type=A}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Wrath|lv=3|type=B}} • {{FEH skill|skill=Even Atk Wave|skillarticle=Even Attack Wave|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
=== Enemy Hero data === | |||
==== Tanya ==== | |||
{{main|Tanya}} | |||
{{Tab | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|content1={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait tanya dagdar's kid feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=30 | |||
|rarity=4 | |||
|HP=41 | |||
|wpntype=colorless bow | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=36 | |||
|spd=32 | |||
|def=21 | |||
|res=25 | |||
|offense=[[Shining Bow+]] | |||
|support=[[Ardent Sacrifice]] | |||
|special=[[Luna (skill)|Luna]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Fury|lv=3|type=A}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Pass|lv=3|type=B}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Spur Spd/Res|skillimage=spur spd res|skillarticle=Spur Speed/Resistance|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content2={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait tanya dagdar's kid feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=57 | |||
|wpntype=colorless bow | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=45 | |||
|spd=40 | |||
|def=28 | |||
|res=31 | |||
|offense=[[Shining Bow+]] | |||
|support=[[Ardent Sacrifice]] | |||
|special=[[Luna (skill)|Luna]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Fury|lv=3|type=A}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Pass|lv=3|type=B}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Spur Spd/Res|skillimage=spur spd res|skillarticle=Spur Speed/Resistance|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab3=Infernal | |||
|content3={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait tanya dagdar's kid feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40+ | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=66 | |||
|wpntype=colorless bow | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=48 | |||
|spd=44 | |||
|def=31 | |||
|res=34 | |||
|offense=[[Shining Bow+]] | |||
|support=[[Ardent Sacrifice]] | |||
|special=[[Luna (skill)|Luna]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Fury|lv=3|type=A}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Pass|lv=3|type=B}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Spur Spd/Res|skillimage=spur spd res|skillarticle=Spur Speed/Resistance|lv=2|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==== Osian ==== | |||
{{main|Osian}} | |||
{{Tab | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|content1={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait osian scolded soldier feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=30 | |||
|rarity=4 | |||
|HP=42 | |||
|wpntype=axe | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=43 | |||
|spd=28 | |||
|def=24 | |||
|res=19 | |||
|offense=[[Vouge]] | |||
|special=[[Noontime]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Mirror Stance|lv=3|type=A}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Wrath|lv=3|type=B}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Even Atk Wave|skillarticle=Even Attack Wave|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab2=Hard | |||
|content2={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait osian scolded soldier feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40 | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=58 | |||
|wpntype=axe | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=51 | |||
|spd=36 | |||
|def=33 | |||
|res=27 | |||
|offense=[[Vouge]] | |||
|special=[[Noontime]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Mirror Stance|lv=3|type=A}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Wrath|lv=3|type=B}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Even Atk Wave|skillarticle=Even Attack Wave|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|tab3=Infernal | |||
|content3={{BossStats FEH | |||
|portrait=[[File:Portrait osian scolded soldier feh.png|100px]] | |||
|lv=40+ | |||
|rarity=5 | |||
|HP=67 | |||
|wpntype=axe | |||
|unittype=infantry | |||
|atk=54 | |||
|spd=39 | |||
|def=36 | |||
|res=30 | |||
|offense=[[Vouge]] | |||
|special=[[Noontime]] | |||
|ABC={{FEH skill|skill=Mirror Stance|lv=3|type=A}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Wrath|lv=3|type=B}}<br>{{FEH skill|skill=Even Atk Wave|skillarticle=Even Attack Wave|lv=3|type=C}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 1,086: | Line 1,349: | ||
=== Lyon & Eirika === | === Lyon & Eirika === | ||
=== Tanya & Osian === | |||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
Line 1,175: | Line 1,440: | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Lugh & Raigh | |eng-name=Lugh & Raigh | ||
|eng-mean= | |||
|jap-name= | |||
|jap-mean= | |||
|span-name=<!--Use this and span-mean only if the Spanish name is the same between NoA and NoE regions. If the Spanish name is not the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use span-sp-name/span-sp-mean for the NoE region and span-la-name/span-la-mean for the NoA region.--> | |||
|span-mean= | |||
|span-sp-name=<!--Use this and span-sp-mean only if the Spanish names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoE Spanish name. If the Spanish name is the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use span-name and span-mean instead.--> | |||
|span-sp-mean= | |||
|span-la-name=<!--Use this and span-la-mean only if the Spanish names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoA Spanish name. If the Spanish name is the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use span-name and span-mean instead.--> | |||
|span-la-mean= | |||
|fren-name=<!--Use this and fren-mean only if the French name is the same between NoA and NoE regions. If the French name is not the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use fren-fran-name/fren-fran-mean for the NoE region and fren-can-name/fren-can-mean for the NoA region.--> | |||
|fren-mean= | |||
|fren-fran-name=<!--Use this and fren-fran-mean only if the French names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoE French name. If the French name is the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use fren-name and fren-mean instead.--> | |||
|fren-fran-mean= | |||
|fren-can-name=<!--Use this and fren-can-mean only if the French names are different between NoA and NoE regions; this listing would be the NoA French name. If the French name is the same between the NoA and NoE regions, use fren-name and fren-mean instead.--> | |||
|fren-can-mean= | |||
|ger-name= | |||
|ger-mean= | |||
|ital-name= | |||
|ital-mean= | |||
|por-br-name= | |||
|por-br-mean= | |||
}} | |||
=== Tanya & Osian === | |||
{{Names | |||
|eng-name=Tanya & Osian | |||
|eng-mean= | |eng-mean= | ||
|jap-name= | |jap-name= | ||
Line 1,204: | Line 1,495: | ||
Cm feh bhb lugh raigh.png|The map of Lugh & Raigh. | Cm feh bhb lugh raigh.png|The map of Lugh & Raigh. | ||
Cm feh bhb lyon eirika.png|The map of Lyon & Eirika. | Cm feh bhb lyon eirika.png|The map of Lyon & Eirika. | ||
Cm feh bhb tanya osian.png|The map of Tanya & Osian. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{NavH}} | {{NavH}} | ||
[[Category:Fire Emblem Heroes]] | [[Category:Fire Emblem Heroes]] |
Revision as of 11:00, 16 January 2021
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
This page details the specifics about forty-first through forty-fifth individual Bound Hero Battles in Fire Emblem Heroes. As additional Bound Hero Battles are added to the game, their details will be added to this page until technical restrictions require they be added to a seventh page instead.
| ||||
|
Ranulf & Lethe
“ | Beorc eyes are so useless! Amazing the species has survived this long. Being blind in the dark is lethal. | ” | — Lethe |
---|
“ | There's nothing they can do about that, Lethe. | ” | — Ranulf |
---|
This battle was first made available from 7:00 AM UTC on September 29, 2020 through 6:59 AM UTC on October 11, 2020. It has yet to be rerun.
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Rout the enemy. | Player | Other | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Any player unit is defeated. | 4 | 0 | ||||
| ||||||
Enemy data
Normal Hard Infernal
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy Hero data
Ranulf
- Main article:
Ranulf
Normal Hard Infernal
|
|
|
Lethe
- Main article:
Lethe
Normal Hard Infernal
|
|
|
| ||||
|
Hubert & Bernadetta
“ | ... | ” | — Bernadetta |
---|
“ | How did you manage to faint while standing up? Well, I cannot simply leave her here. | ” | — Hubert |
---|
This battle was first made available from 7:00 AM UTC on October 27, 2020 through 6:59 AM UTC on November 3, 2020. It has yet to be rerun.
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Rout the enemy. | Player | Other | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Any player unit is defeated. | 4 | 0 | ||||
| ||||||
Enemy data
Normal Hard Infernal
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy Hero data
Hubert
- Main article:
Hubert
Normal Hard Infernal
|
|
|
Bernadetta
- Main article:
Bernadetta
Normal Hard Infernal
|
|
|
| ||||
|
Lugh & Raigh
“ | Sure, I'll join you, but if you take that kind of attitude with other people, they'll think you aren't friendly. | ” | — Lugh |
---|
“ | They'll think it, huh? ...Fine, fine. But for now I have to keep you alive and well, as usual. | ” | — Raigh |
---|
This battle was first made available from 7:00 AM UTC on November 26, 2020 through 6:59 AM UTC on December 3, 2020. It has yet to be rerun.
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Rout the enemy. | Player | Other | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Any player unit is defeated. | 4 | 0 | ||||
| ||||||
Enemy data
Normal Hard Infernal
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy Hero data
Lugh
- Main article:
Lugh
Normal Hard Infernal
|
|
|
Raigh
- Main article:
Raigh
Normal Hard Infernal
|
|
|
| ||||
|
Lyon & Eirika
“ | Lyon, with the magic you taught me, I will, er...Something wrong, Lyon? | ” | — Eirika |
---|
“ | Eirika! Leave this place, or I'll...I'll be forced to--No! | ” | — Lyon |
---|
This battle was first made available from 7:00 AM UTC on December 19, 2020 through 6:59 AM UTC on December 27, 2020. It has yet to be rerun.
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Rout the enemy. | Player | Other | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Any player unit is defeated. | 4 | 0 | ||||
| ||||||
Enemy data
Normal Hard Infernal
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy Hero data
Lyon
- Main article:
Lyon
Normal Hard Infernal
|
|
|
Eirika
- Main article:
Eirika
Normal Hard Infernal
|
|
|
| ||||
|
Tanya & Osian
“ | I'm not so pathetic I need saving from the likes of you. Brats like you ought to turn around and go home. | ” | — Osian |
---|
“ | Brat? Y-you're the brat! | ” | — Tanya |
---|
This battle was first made available from 7:00 AM UTC on January 16, 2021 through 6:59 AM UTC on January 24, 2021. It has yet to be rerun.
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Rout the enemy. | Player | Other | Enemy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Any player unit is defeated. | 4 | 0 | ||||
| ||||||
Enemy data
Normal Hard Infernal
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy Hero data
Tanya
- Main article:
Tanya
Normal Hard Infernal
|
|
|
Osian
- Main article:
Osian
Normal Hard Infernal
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
Ranulf & Lethe
Hubert & Bernadetta
Lugh & Raigh
Lyon & Eirika
Tanya & Osian
Trivia
- Hubert & Bernadetta has a few quirks unusual for Bound Hero Battles:
- It has six enemy units across all difficulties, as opposed to the normal setup of five enemies on Normal and Hard and six on Infernal; this makes this map the first one in any Hero Battle variant to have six initial enemies outside of an Infernal or Abyssal mode.
- Its generic enemy skill setup on Hard mirrors that of Normal (i.e. third-tier weapon skills, two tier-2 passives and one tier-3 passive), as opposed to the normal setup of Hard's skills mirroring Infernal (i.e. fourth-tier weapon skills, all passives are tier-3).
- Lyon & Eirika has a quirk unusual for Bound Hero Battles in that all enemy units use fourth-tier weapon skills across all difficulties, only varying between Normal and Hard by their passive skill tiers.
Etymology and other languages
Ranulf & Lethe
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Ranulf & Lethe |
|
Hubert & Bernadetta
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Hubert & Bernadetta |
|
Lugh & Raigh
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Lugh & Raigh |
|
Lyon & Eirika
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Lugh & Raigh |
|
Tanya & Osian
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Tanya & Osian |
|
Gallery
- Cm feh bhb tanya osian.png
The map of Tanya & Osian.