Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
A Mystery Revealed: Difference between revisions
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) (→Chapter data: Added FE3 enemy stats; added gold to items section; marked items section as stub; added FE12 secret shop) |
(FE12 reinforcements) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{tab | |||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|default=2 | |default=2 | ||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|content1= | |content1={{ChapItems | ||
|platform=snes01 | |platform=snes01 | ||
|item1=Lightsphere | |item1=Lightsphere | ||
Line 198: | Line 197: | ||
|itemlastarticle=Warp (staff) | |itemlastarticle=Warp (staff) | ||
|obtainlast=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |obtainlast=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapItems | |content2={{ChapItems | ||
|platform=ds | |platform=ds | ||
|item1= | |item1=Lightsphere | ||
|obtain1= | |obtain1=Given by Gotoh upon approaching the central tower with [[Marth]] | ||
|item2=Starsphere | |||
|itemlast= | |obtain2=Given by Gotoh upon approaching the central tower with [[Marth]] and every [[Astral Shards|Astral Shard]] collected | ||
|obtainlast= | |item3=Anew | ||
|obtain3=Left western chest | |||
|item4=Swordslayer | |||
|obtain4=Right western chest | |||
|item5=Talisman | |||
|obtain5=Center chest | |||
|item6=Vulnerary | |||
|obtain6=Dropped by an [[Ice Dragon]] | |||
|item7=Warp | |||
|obtain7=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item8=Ridersbane | |||
|obtain8=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item9=Bullion (L) | |||
|item9image=Bullion | |||
|obtain9=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item10=Warp | |||
|obtain10=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item11=Recover | |||
|obtain11=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item12=Master Seal | |||
|obtain12=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item13=Armorslayer | |||
|obtain13=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|itemlast=Poleax | |||
|obtainlast=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
Line 241: | Line 264: | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{sectstub}}<!--Missing FE12; sort FE3 enemies to match FE12 ones--> | {{sectstub}}<!--Missing FE12; sort FE3 enemies to match FE12 ones--> | ||
{{tab | |||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|header=Enemy data | |header=Enemy data | ||
Line 247: | Line 270: | ||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | ||
|content1= | |content1={{ChapUnitHdr|type=Enemy|platform=snes01}} | ||
{{ChapUnitCellFE3 | {{ChapUnitCellFE3 | ||
|name=Ice Tribe | |name=Ice Tribe | ||
Line 309: | Line 332: | ||
|last=y | |last=y | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ChapUnitFtr}}<!-- | {{ChapUnitFtr}} | ||
|content2= | |||
<!--{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |width=100% | ||
|tab1=Normal | |tab1=Normal | ||
|tab2= | |tab2=Lunatic | ||
| | |content1=--> | ||
| | {{ChapEnemies | ||
| | |platform=ds02 | ||
{{ | |name1=Ice Dragon | ||
| | |class1=Ice Dragon | ||
| | |lv1=15 | ||
| | |#1=10 | ||
|#= | |inventory1={{Item|12|Ice Breath}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |name2=Ice Dragon | ||
| | |class2=Ice Dragon | ||
| | |lv2=15 | ||
| | |#2=1 | ||
| | |inventory2={{Item|12|Ice Breath}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |name3=Ice Clan | ||
| | |class3=Dark Mage | ||
| | |lv3=13 | ||
| | |#3=3 | ||
|inventory3={{Item|12|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Ice Clan | |||
|class4=Dark Mage | |||
|lv4=13 | |||
|#4=4 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|12|Elfire}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Ice Clan | |||
|class5=Thief | |||
|lv5=14 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} • {{Item|12|Warp|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Ice Clan | |||
|class6=Thief | |||
|lv6=14 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|12|Killing Edge}} • {{Item|12|Ridersbane|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Ice Clan | |||
|class7=Thief | |||
|lv7=14 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|12|Killing Edge}} • {{Item|12|Bullion (L)|image=bullion|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Ice Clan | |||
|class8=Thief | |||
|lv8=14 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} • {{Item|12|Recover|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Ice Clan | |||
|class9=Thief | |||
|lv9=14 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|12|Levin Sword}} • {{Item|12|Master Seal|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Ice Clan | |||
|class10=Thief | |||
|lv10=14 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} • {{Item|12|Armorslayer|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=Ice Clan | |||
|classb=Thief | |||
|lvb=14 | |||
|#b=1 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Levin Sword}} • {{Item|12|Poleax|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Ice Dragon | |||
|classr1=Ice Dragon | |||
|lvr1=15 | |||
|#r1=3 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|12|Ice Breath}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Ice Clan | |||
|classrl=Dark Mage | |||
|lvrl=13 | |||
|#rl=2 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|12|Elfire}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | |||
=====''New Mystery of the Emblem''===== | |||
*The turn after Marth approaches the center tower and talks to Gotoh | |||
**3 [[Ice Dragon]]s and 2 [[Dark Mage]]s just below the southern stairs | |||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== |
Revision as of 20:01, 23 October 2021
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||||
|
A Mystery Revealed (Japanese: 明かされた謎 Revealed Mystery) is the fourteenth chapter of Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem and Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main article:
A Mystery Revealed/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Character data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Characters | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Default female player's unit |
Item data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shop data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Swords Lances Axes Bows Tomes Staves Items Secret
None
- Only one of each item may be purchased from the secret shop.
- The secret shop is located on the cracked river tile to the northwest; requires Warp
Enemy data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
New Mystery of the Emblem
- The turn after Marth approaches the center tower and talks to Gotoh
- 3 Ice Dragons and 2 Dark Mages just below the southern stairs
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
- The center tower will open when Marth approaches it, the west tower will open when Marth approaches it with the Lightsphere, and the right tower will open when he approaches it with both the Lightsphere and Starsphere.
- Warp is required in order to access the secret shop.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English (unofficial) |
A Mystery Revealed |
Used in the Mystery of the Emblem and New Mystery of the Emblem fan translations. |
Gallery
CG image displayed during the intro in Mystery of the Emblem
CG image displayed during the intro in New Mystery of the Emblem
References
← Frozen Land • ← Within the White Darkness • |
A Mystery Revealed | • Return of the Prince → |
---|
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|